2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 80-84 Results

Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.25   4/10/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Clarke E             80  GAJA      30.97       29.99     11.00
  2  Shechter, Stanley J            80  AGUA      31.25       32.36      9.00
  3  Ellis, Richard                 80  AGUA      36.50       36.91      8.00
  4  Woods, Albert H                84  GAJA      35.82       38.08      7.00
  5  McAree, Francis E              82  INDY      36.75       38.13      6.00
  6  Reiman, Timothy A              80  INDY      41.50       40.77      5.00
  7  Conkey, Jim                    81   SNM      40.07       40.79      4.00
  8  Knowles, Percy                 82  SWIF      39.56       48.42      3.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.04   2/12/2005  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shechter, Stanley J            80  AGUA    1:13.25     1:17.51     11.00
                35.89     1:17.51(41.62)
  2  McAree, Francis E              82  INDY    1:25.45     1:25.72      9.00
                39.99     1:25.72(45.73)
  3  Woods, Albert H                84  GAJA    1:29.63     1:28.28      8.00
                41.31     1:28.28(46.97)
  4  Ellis, Richard                 80  AGUA    1:33.00     1:29.23      7.00
                42.04     1:29.23(47.19)
  5  Beach, Robert E                82   SPM    1:45.00     1:29.51      6.00
                44.33     1:29.51(45.18)
  6  Stolz, Irwin W                 83  GAJA    1:29.94     1:30.44      5.00
                43.84     1:30.44(46.60)
  7  Conkey, Jim                    81   SNM    1:41.15     1:34.35      4.00
                46.80     1:34.35(47.55)
  8  Reiman, Timothy A              80  INDY    1:37.20     1:38.26      3.00
                45.86     1:38.26(52.40)

Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:33.31   6/28/2011  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Burwell                 80  SYSM    2:36.00     2:35.22     11.00
                36.66     1:14.75(38.09)    1:54.62(39.87)    2:35.22(40.60)
  2  Shechter, Stanley J            80  AGUA    3:01.25     3:06.38      9.00
                40.44     1:26.06(45.62)    2:15.64(49.58)    3:06.38(50.74)
  3  McAree, Francis E              82  INDY    3:17.83     3:14.21      8.00
                41.09     1:29.26(48.17)    2:20.49(51.23)    3:14.21(53.72)
  4  Beach, Robert E                82   SPM    3:25.00     3:21.14      7.00
                44.58     1:33.74(49.16)    2:26.82(53.08)    3:21.14(54.32)
  5  Stolz, Irwin W                 83  GAJA    3:21.06     3:28.02      6.00
                49.31     1:42.69(53.38)    2:35.64(52.95)    3:28.02(52.38)
  6  Ellis, Richard                 80  AGUA    4:00.00     3:29.95      5.00
                45.27     1:39.57(54.30)    2:39.36(59.79)    3:29.95(50.59)
  7  Conkey, Jim                    81   SNM    3:40.25     3:30.10      4.00
                48.57     1:42.14(53.57)    2:38.20(56.06)    3:30.10(51.90)
  8  Burgess, H. William            84  HIMA    3:41.27     3:42.73      3.00
                49.25     1:46.89(57.64)    2:46.67(59.78)    3:42.73(56.06)

Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:53.87   3/24/2013  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Burwell                 80  SYSM    7:10.00     7:03.98     11.00
                38.83     1:21.10(42.27)    2:04.49(43.39)    2:47.55(43.06)
        3:31.49(43.94)    4:14.59(43.10)    4:57.70(43.11)    5:41.48(43.78)
        6:22.81(41.33)    7:03.98(41.17)
  2  Beach, Robert E                82   SPM    9:00.00     8:59.34      9.00
                46.82     1:36.70(49.88)    2:29.35(52.65)    3:23.14(53.79)
        4:18.52(55.38)    5:14.89(56.37)    6:11.73(56.84)    7:08.47(56.74)
        8:04.85(56.38)    8:59.34(54.49)
  3  Mullins, Stephen M             80    IM    9:30.00     9:08.05      8.00
                49.06     1:44.15(55.09)    2:42.98(58.83)    3:38.37(55.39)
        4:34.52(56.15)    5:30.26(55.74)    6:26.61(56.35)    7:22.06(55.45)
        8:16.68(54.62)    9:08.05(51.37)
  4  Stolz, Irwin W                 83  GAJA    8:40.69     9:09.29      7.00
                48.56     1:43.37(54.81)    2:39.25(55.88)    3:35.49(56.24)
        4:31.40(55.91)    5:27.53(56.13)    6:23.31(55.78)    7:18.98(55.67)
        8:15.06(56.08)    9:09.29(54.23)
  5  Conkey, Jim                    81   SNM    9:16.45     9:42.34      6.00
                50.13     1:46.63(56.50)  2:47.11(1:00.48)  3:47.47(1:00.36)
      4:49.05(1:01.58)  5:50.25(1:01.20)  6:51.00(1:00.75)  7:51.45(1:00.45)
        8:49.59(58.14)    9:42.34(52.75)
---  McAree, Francis E              82  INDY    9:04.05          NS          

Men 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  14:24.73   4/11/2013  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Burwell                 80  SYSM   15:20.00    14:31.40     11.00
                39.93     1:23.28(43.35)    2:06.61(43.33)    2:50.99(44.38)
        3:34.89(43.90)    4:18.80(43.91)    5:02.38(43.58)    5:46.25(43.87)
        6:30.07(43.82)    7:13.91(43.84)    7:59.04(45.13)                  
      9:27.10(1:28.06)   10:10.33(43.23)   10:54.36(44.03)   11:38.50(44.14)
       12:22.99(44.49)   13:07.11(44.12)   13:50.92(43.81)   14:31.40(40.48)
  2  Conkey, Jim                    81   SNM   19:07.05    19:25.64      9.00
                50.47     1:48.50(58.03)    2:47.63(59.13)    3:47.49(59.86)
        4:46.67(59.18)  5:47.95(1:01.28)    6:46.86(58.91)  7:47.23(1:00.37)
        8:46.86(59.63)    9:46.45(59.59)                   11:46.55(2:00.10)
       12:44.81(58.26)   13:43.91(59.10)   14:43.17(59.26)   15:40.12(56.95)
       16:38.29(58.17)   17:36.15(57.86)   18:34.85(58.70)   19:25.64(50.79)
  3  Ellis, Richard                 80  AGUA   21:40.00    21:30.15      8.00
                54.67   2:00.72(1:06.05)  3:06.66(1:05.94)  4:13.12(1:06.46)
      5:22.94(1:09.82)  6:30.15(1:07.21)  7:36.48(1:06.33)  8:42.00(1:05.52)
      9:46.37(1:04.37) 10:52.26(1:05.89) 11:56.12(1:03.86) 12:59.50(1:03.38)
     14:06.90(1:07.40) 15:12.36(1:05.46) 16:17.22(1:04.86) 17:23.37(1:06.15)
     18:28.44(1:05.07) 19:32.08(1:03.64) 20:34.51(1:02.43)   21:30.15(55.64)

Men 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  24:22.59   3/22/2013  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beach, Robert E                82   SPM   30:00.00    30:18.75     11.00
                46.99     1:38.23(51.24)    2:30.70(52.47)    3:24.24(53.54)
        4:19.86(55.62)    5:16.38(56.52)    6:13.35(56.97)    7:10.73(57.38)
        8:07.73(57.00)    9:04.10(56.37)    9:59.68(55.58)   10:56.42(56.74)
       11:52.48(56.06)   12:48.86(56.38)   13:44.61(55.75)   14:41.28(56.67)
       15:37.11(55.83)   16:32.51(55.40)   17:27.89(55.38)   18:23.06(55.17)
       19:18.23(55.17)   20:12.96(54.73)   21:07.72(54.76)   22:03.50(55.78)
       22:57.60(54.10)   23:52.95(55.35)   24:48.37(55.42)   25:43.84(55.47)
       26:38.82(54.98)   27:34.14(55.32)   28:28.20(54.06)   29:24.01(55.81)
       30:18.75(54.74)
  2  Stolz, Irwin W                 83  GAJA   31:21.43    31:21.52      9.00
                51.01     1:44.29(53.28)    2:40.53(56.24)    3:36.56(56.03)
        4:33.15(56.59)    5:30.50(57.35)    6:27.55(57.05)    7:26.52(58.97)
        8:23.49(56.97)    9:19.43(55.94)   10:18.25(58.82)   11:15.88(57.63)
       12:11.97(56.09)   13:10.02(58.05)   14:08.52(58.50)   15:07.01(58.49)
       16:03.59(56.58)   17:01.28(57.69)   17:58.92(57.64)   18:57.99(59.07)
       19:54.03(56.04)   20:50.76(56.73)   21:48.61(57.85)   22:45.77(57.16)
       23:43.29(57.52)   24:39.86(56.57)   25:39.25(59.39)   26:35.20(55.95)
       27:32.92(57.72)   28:30.15(57.23)   29:27.67(57.52)   30:26.19(58.52)
       31:21.52(55.33)
  3  Mullins, Stephen M             80    IM   31:30.00    31:38.70      8.00
                50.82     1:45.96(55.14)    2:44.43(58.47)    3:40.71(56.28)
        4:40.12(59.41)    5:38.97(58.85)    6:38.12(59.15)    7:35.98(57.86)
        8:33.62(57.64)    9:32.03(58.41)   10:30.03(58.00)   11:28.79(58.76)
       12:27.77(58.98)   13:26.15(58.38)   14:25.36(59.21)   15:23.48(58.12)
       16:22.63(59.15)   17:21.39(58.76)   18:19.40(58.01)   19:18.19(58.79)
       20:15.07(56.88)   21:14.09(59.02)   22:10.19(56.10)   23:09.17(58.98)
       24:06.05(56.88)   25:03.86(57.81)   26:01.20(57.34)   26:58.22(57.02)
       27:55.13(56.91)   28:52.77(57.64)   29:49.30(56.53)   30:44.57(55.27)
       31:38.70(54.13)
  4  Burgess, H. William            84  HIMA   34:27.88    33:39.56      7.00
                59.03     1:58.62(59.59)  2:59.22(1:00.60)  3:59.41(1:00.19)
        4:59.40(59.99)    5:58.64(59.24)    6:58.56(59.92)  7:59.75(1:01.19)
      9:00.33(1:00.58) 10:00.62(1:00.29) 11:01.77(1:01.15) 12:04.01(1:02.24)
     13:04.86(1:00.85) 14:05.52(1:00.66)   15:05.23(59.71) 16:06.44(1:01.21)
     17:07.57(1:01.13) 18:08.01(1:00.44) 19:10.72(1:02.71) 20:11.58(1:00.86)
     21:13.74(1:02.16) 22:16.73(1:02.99) 23:18.42(1:01.69) 24:19.73(1:01.31)
     25:21.78(1:02.05) 26:22.84(1:01.06) 27:25.95(1:03.11) 28:29.06(1:03.11)
     29:31.66(1:02.60) 30:35.05(1:03.39) 31:36.87(1:01.82) 32:39.48(1:02.61)
     33:39.56(1:00.08)

Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.29   1/19/2013  Mitchell, Clarke E           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Clarke E             80  GAJA      35.29       34.56N    11.00
  2  Judd, Russell L                80  INDY      43.60       44.89      9.00
  3  Conkey, Jim                    81   SNM      46.30       48.22      8.00
  4  Shechter, Stanley J            80  AGUA      45.25       48.65      7.00
  5  McAree, Francis E              82  INDY      49.93       48.85      6.00
  6  LaFavre, Robert W              80  IAMA      52.02       50.58      5.00
  7  Reiman, Timothy A              80  INDY      54.59       51.98      4.00
  8  Bauman, John H                 82  WMAC      51.57       53.15      3.00

Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.29   1/19/2013  Mitchell, Clarke E           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Mitchell, Clarke E             80  GAJA         NT       35.23N         
---  Bauman, John H                 82  WMAC         NT       51.08          

Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:18.51   3/24/2013  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Clarke E             80  GAJA    1:21.16     1:18.31N    11.00
                38.90     1:18.31(39.41)
  2  Judd, Russell L                80  INDY    1:42.75     1:39.88      9.00
                47.73     1:39.88(52.15)
  3  McAree, Francis E              82  INDY    1:47.34     1:45.61      8.00
                52.37     1:45.61(53.24)
  4  LaFavre, Robert W              80  IAMA    1:48.50     1:50.77      7.00
                55.65     1:50.77(55.12)
  5  Bauman, John H                 82  WMAC    1:52.56     1:54.01      6.00
                56.72     1:54.01(57.29)
  6  Beach, Robert E                82   SPM    2:00.00     1:56.56      5.00
                57.84     1:56.56(58.72)
  7  Reiman, Timothy A              80  INDY    1:56.00     1:57.78      4.00
                56.00   1:57.78(1:01.78)
  8  Ellis, Richard                 80  AGUA    2:07.00     2:02.31      3.00
              1:02.98     2:02.31(59.33)
---  Jones, Burwell                 80  SYSM    1:26.00          NS          

Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:48.59   3/23/2013  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Clarke E             80  GAJA    3:06.86     2:54.14     11.00
                40.52     1:24.96(44.44)    2:10.96(46.00)    2:54.14(43.18)
  2  Mullins, Stephen M             80    IM    4:00.00     3:55.52      9.00
                56.38   1:57.85(1:01.47)    2:56.28(58.43)    3:55.52(59.24)
  3  Bauman, John H                 82  WMAC    4:11.16     4:02.54      8.00
                58.81   2:03.32(1:04.51)  3:04.61(1:01.29)    4:02.54(57.93)
  4  LaFavre, Robert W              80  IAMA    4:03.00     4:03.84      7.00
                59.52   2:01.83(1:02.31)  3:03.28(1:01.45)  4:03.84(1:00.56)
  5  Beach, Robert E                82   SPM    4:10.00     4:10.70      6.00
                59.26   2:03.03(1:03.77)  3:08.73(1:05.70)  4:10.70(1:01.97)
---  Jones, Burwell                 80  SYSM    3:05.00          NS          

Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.22   3/24/2013  Best, Bob                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                84  GAJA      44.96       45.40     11.00
  2  LaFavre, Robert W              80  IAMA      49.01       50.49      9.00
  3  Judd, Russell L                80  INDY      55.00       50.66      8.00
  4  Shechter, Stanley J            80  AGUA      48.25       51.82      7.00
  5  Reiman, Timothy A              80  INDY      53.45       53.36      6.00
  6  Knowles, Percy                 82  SWIF      49.37       53.92      5.00
  7  Bauman, John H                 82  WMAC      54.71       54.31      4.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:30.70   4/19/2009  MacDonald, Robert C          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                84  GAJA    1:40.50     1:45.16     11.00
                49.76     1:45.16(55.40)
  2  Judd, Russell L                80  INDY    1:53.12     1:51.35      9.00
                52.70     1:51.35(58.65)
  3  LaFavre, Robert W              80  IAMA    1:54.08     1:56.76      8.00
                55.17   1:56.76(1:01.59)
  4  Burgess, H. William            84  HIMA    1:55.87     1:57.99      7.00
                57.63   1:57.99(1:00.36)
  5  Knowles, Percy                 82  SWIF    1:50.24     2:00.36      6.00
                59.67   2:00.36(1:00.69)
  6  Bauman, John H                 82  WMAC    2:06.29     2:06.53      5.00
              1:00.84   2:06.53(1:05.69)
  7  Reiman, Timothy A              80  INDY    2:05.00     2:07.30      4.00
              1:00.59   2:07.30(1:06.71)

Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:19.33   4/19/2009  MacDonald, Robert C          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                84  GAJA    3:55.36     4:07.04     11.00
                54.19   2:00.36(1:06.17)  3:06.26(1:05.90)  4:07.04(1:00.78)
  2  Burgess, H. William            84  HIMA    4:15.38     4:12.29      9.00
                56.89   2:02.06(1:05.17)  3:10.19(1:08.13)  4:12.29(1:02.10)
  3  LaFavre, Robert W              80  IAMA    4:07.00     4:20.71      8.00
                59.08   2:08.60(1:09.52)  3:18.87(1:10.27)  4:20.71(1:01.84)
  4  Knowles, Percy                 82  SWIF    4:22.94     4:25.45      7.00
              1:03.57   2:14.50(1:10.93)  3:23.89(1:09.39)  4:25.45(1:01.56)
  5  Bauman, John H                 82  WMAC    4:48.62     4:49.41      6.00
              1:05.00   2:20.33(1:15.33)  3:37.70(1:17.37)  4:49.41(1:11.71)

Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     34.33   1/20/2013  Mitchell, Clarke E           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Clarke E             80  GAJA      35.05       33.73N    11.00
  2  Ellis, Richard                 80  AGUA    1:01.00     1:07.31      9.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:30.06   5/16/1999  Holden, Andrew               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Clarke E             80  GAJA    1:33.15     1:30.82     11.00
                40.89     1:30.82(49.93)

Men 80-84 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:21.97   4/13/2013  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burgess, H. William            84  HIMA    2:00.45     1:58.99     11.00
              1:02.61     1:58.99(56.38)
  2  Knowles, Percy                 82  SWIF    2:02.98     2:20.56      9.00
                 0.00   2:20.56(2:20.56)

Men 80-84 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:06.65   3/24/2013  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Burgess, H. William            84  HIMA    4:36.58          DQ          
              1:08.59   2:24.03(1:15.44)  3:33.82(1:09.79)                  
---  Stolz, Irwin W                 83  GAJA    3:52.31          NS          
---  Jones, Burwell                 80  SYSM    3:15.00          NS          
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #49