2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 75-79 Results

Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.87    4/3/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Newell, Sally                  75  NCMS      39.83       39.10     11.00
  2  Kennedy, Judy A                75  OMAH      43.50       40.22      9.00
  3  Moder, Joanne E                75  WMAC      49.50       48.61      8.00
  4  Butler, Pat M                  75  MICH      59.96       55.77      7.00
  5  Klein, Sigi B                  77   SKY    1:03.71     1:05.74      6.00

Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:16.46   4/30/2005  Roper, Gail P                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Laura S                75  VMST    1:30.48     1:25.58     11.00
                40.03     1:25.58(45.55)
  2  Kennedy, Judy A                75  OMAH    1:48.50     1:34.75      9.00
                44.59     1:34.75(50.16)
  3  Gogola, Laura J                77  MICH    1:46.32     1:41.49      8.00
                48.99     1:41.49(52.50)
  4  Moder, Joanne E                75  WMAC    1:53.48     1:50.44      7.00
                51.22     1:50.44(59.22)
  5  Berning, Henrietta             79    IM    2:08.55     2:06.01      6.00
                57.76   2:06.01(1:08.25)
  6  Butler, Pat M                  75  MICH    2:17.51     2:10.10      5.00
              1:00.09   2:10.10(1:10.01)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:53.05    3/8/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                76  SDSM    3:01.45     3:02.56     11.00
                42.44     1:29.56(47.12)    2:17.23(47.67)    3:02.56(45.33)
  2  Oberg, Jane G                  75   CMS    3:08.20     3:04.17      9.00
                43.16     1:29.51(46.35)    2:17.30(47.79)    3:04.17(46.87)
  3  Walker, Laura S                75  VMST    3:19.12     3:24.22      8.00
                43.25     1:32.31(49.06)    2:25.27(52.96)    3:24.22(58.95)
  4  Rooney, Joanne T               79    IM    3:43.26     3:46.29      7.00
                51.01     1:46.50(55.49)  2:47.78(1:01.28)    3:46.29(58.51)
  5  Reinke, Carol J                76  WMAC    3:50.00     3:47.54      6.00
                50.30     1:48.01(57.71)  2:48.42(1:00.41)    3:47.54(59.12)
  6  Moder, Joanne E                75  WMAC    3:59.05     3:57.87      5.00
                52.32   1:52.42(1:00.10)  2:55.22(1:02.80)  3:57.87(1:02.65)
  7  Stevens, Ann B                 79    IM    4:45.00     4:32.36      4.00
              1:04.94   2:14.69(1:09.75)  3:25.32(1:10.63)  4:32.36(1:07.04)
  8  Berning, Henrietta             79    IM    4:35.16     4:38.90      3.00
              1:00.27   2:09.02(1:08.75)  3:22.06(1:13.04)  4:38.90(1:16.84)

Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:32.58   5/16/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberg, Jane G                  75   CMS    8:10.30     8:02.63     11.00
                45.04     1:33.21(48.17)    2:22.44(49.23)    3:12.28(49.84)
        4:01.50(49.22)    4:50.54(49.04)    5:39.16(48.62)    6:27.70(48.54)
        7:16.11(48.41)    8:02.63(46.52)
  2  Jordan, Betsy T                76  SDSM    8:21.88     8:34.46      9.00
                46.06     1:37.53(51.47)    2:30.10(52.57)    3:23.17(53.07)
        4:16.74(53.57)    5:09.23(52.49)    6:01.75(52.52)    6:54.02(52.27)
        7:45.86(51.84)    8:34.46(48.60)
  3  Reinke, Carol J                76  WMAC   10:22.00     9:50.50      8.00
                51.73     1:50.04(58.31)  2:50.30(1:00.26)  3:50.39(1:00.09)
      4:50.92(1:00.53)    5:50.86(59.94)    6:50.55(59.69)  7:50.71(1:00.16)
      8:51.27(1:00.56)    9:50.50(59.23)
  4  Gogola, Laura J                77  MICH    9:44.18     9:50.90      7.00
                54.73     1:54.23(59.50)  2:54.32(1:00.09)  3:54.53(1:00.21)
        4:54.10(59.57)    5:53.55(59.45)    6:53.00(59.45)  7:53.88(1:00.88)
      8:54.59(1:00.71)    9:50.90(56.31)
  5  Rooney, Joanne T               79    IM   10:08.27    10:09.30      6.00
                52.68     1:51.56(58.88)  2:53.60(1:02.04)  3:55.24(1:01.64)
      4:58.43(1:03.19)  6:00.17(1:01.74)  7:03.30(1:03.13)  8:06.51(1:03.21)
      9:10.10(1:03.59)   10:09.30(59.20)
  6  Moder, Joanne E                75  WMAC   10:24.67    10:52.07      5.00
                55.51   1:58.94(1:03.43)  3:04.99(1:06.05)  4:11.26(1:06.27)
      5:17.98(1:06.72)  6:24.18(1:06.20)  7:30.58(1:06.40)  8:37.64(1:07.06)
      9:45.28(1:07.64) 10:52.07(1:06.79)
  7  Berning, Henrietta             79    IM   12:04.20    12:22.41      4.00
                 0.00   2:20.70(2:20.70)  3:33.73(1:13.03)  4:49.45(1:15.72)
      6:04.72(1:15.27)  7:22.35(1:17.63)  8:37.55(1:15.20)  9:53.30(1:15.75)
     11:09.77(1:16.47) 12:22.41(1:12.64)

Women 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:47.72   3/18/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                76  SDSM   17:06.98    17:19.35     11.00
                46.07     1:38.48(52.41)    2:31.19(52.71)    3:23.50(52.31)
        4:16.55(53.05)    5:09.12(52.57)    6:02.25(53.13)    6:55.29(53.04)
        7:47.99(52.70)    8:40.96(52.97)    9:33.87(52.91)   10:26.68(52.81)
       11:19.89(53.21)   12:11.45(51.56)   13:04.02(52.57)   13:56.79(52.77)
       14:49.13(52.34)   15:40.63(51.50)   16:31.08(50.45)   17:19.35(48.27)
  2  Kennedy, Judy A                75  OMAH   19:30.00    18:57.75      9.00
                50.73     1:44.81(54.08)    2:39.80(54.99)    3:35.73(55.93)
        4:32.46(56.73)    5:29.04(56.58)    6:26.30(57.26)    7:23.48(57.18)
        8:21.17(57.69)    9:18.98(57.81)   10:16.76(57.78)   11:14.46(57.70)
       12:12.04(57.58)   13:10.93(58.89)   14:09.55(58.62)   15:07.16(57.61)
       16:05.14(57.98)   17:02.90(57.76) 18:03.13(1:00.23)   18:57.75(54.62)

Women 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  26:53.24   5/16/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberg, Jane G                  75   CMS   27:30.60    27:29.94     11.00
                45.75     1:34.26(48.51)    2:23.84(49.58)    3:13.68(49.84)
        4:03.14(49.46)    4:52.73(49.59)    5:42.56(49.83)    6:32.53(49.97)
        7:22.29(49.76)    8:11.56(49.27)    9:01.50(49.94)    9:51.26(49.76)
       10:40.84(49.58)   11:30.67(49.83)   12:21.43(50.76)   13:11.70(50.27)
       14:01.82(50.12)   14:51.90(50.08)   15:42.54(50.64)   16:33.37(50.83)
       17:23.58(50.21)   18:14.28(50.70)   19:04.22(49.94)   19:55.14(50.92)
       20:46.57(51.43)   21:37.01(50.44)   22:27.16(50.15)   23:17.39(50.23)
       24:07.72(50.33)   24:58.75(51.03)   25:49.35(50.60)   26:40.18(50.83)
       27:29.94(49.76)

Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     40.25   4/30/2000  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                76  SDSM      43.32       43.73     11.00
  2  Walker, Laura S                75  VMST      48.05       46.80      9.00
  3  Sachs, Janet G                 76   CMS      48.00       48.59      8.00
  4  Kennedy, Judy A                75  OMAH      49.28       49.51      7.00
  5  Newell, Sally                  75  NCMS      48.67       49.99      6.00
  6  Stevens, Ann B                 79    IM    1:25.00     1:02.23      5.00
  7  Klein, Sigi B                  77   SKY    1:12.11     1:07.92      4.00
  8  Butler, Pat M                  75  MICH    1:20.33     1:18.86      3.00

Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     40.25   4/30/2000  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Walker, Laura S                75  VMST         NT       47.46          
---  Gogola, Laura J                77  MICH         NT     1:34.42          

Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.70   4/15/2011  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                76  SDSM    1:36.60     1:37.65     11.00
                48.16     1:37.65(49.49)
  2  Walker, Laura S                75  VMST    1:47.31     1:44.24      9.00
                50.95     1:44.24(53.29)
  3  Kennedy, Judy A                75  OMAH    1:55.50     1:49.12      8.00
                54.40     1:49.12(54.72)
  4  Gogola, Laura J                77  MICH    2:00.86     1:58.67      7.00
                57.68   1:58.67(1:00.99)
  5  Moder, Joanne E                75  WMAC    2:14.88     2:05.70      6.00
                 0.00   2:05.70(2:05.70)
  6  Stevens, Ann B                 79    IM    2:30.00     2:13.76      5.00
              1:06.05   2:13.76(1:07.71)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:15.04   4/15/2011  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                76  SDSM    3:32.36     3:35.02     11.00
                50.40     1:45.88(55.48)    2:41.73(55.85)    3:35.02(53.29)
  2  Oberg, Jane G                  75   CMS    3:50.20     3:41.54      9.00
                52.19     1:48.26(56.07)    2:45.30(57.04)    3:41.54(56.24)
  3  Walker, Laura S                75  VMST    3:44.32     3:45.37      8.00
                52.36     1:49.88(57.52)    2:48.60(58.72)    3:45.37(56.77)
  4  Stevens, Ann B                 79    IM    4:56.00     5:03.09      7.00
              1:12.34   2:32.51(1:20.17)  3:52.57(1:20.06)  5:03.09(1:10.52)
---  Moder, Joanne E                75  WMAC    4:23.88          DQ          
              1:00.37                                                       
---  Kennedy, Judy A                75  OMAH    4:40.50          NS          

Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.36   3/20/2005  Eisele, Sylvia               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Newell, Sally                  75  NCMS      49.56       48.39     11.00
  2  Sachs, Janet G                 76   CMS      55.00       59.16      9.00
  3  Klein, Sigi B                  77   SKY    1:08.59     1:07.87      8.00
  4  Berning, Henrietta             79    IM    1:08.40     1:13.90      7.00
---  Reinke, Carol J                76  WMAC    1:05.45          NS          

Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:37.04   3/19/2006  Hirsch, Ann                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Newell, Sally                  75  NCMS    1:48.29     1:46.90     11.00
                50.29     1:46.90(56.61)
  2  Reinke, Carol J                76  WMAC    2:29.00     2:00.93      9.00
                57.74   2:00.93(1:03.19)
  3  Klein, Sigi B                  77   SKY    2:36.06     2:37.83      8.00
                 0.00   2:37.83(2:37.83)
  4  Berning, Henrietta             79    IM    2:31.98     2:38.60      7.00
              1:14.42   2:38.60(1:24.18)
  5  Stevens, Ann B                 79    IM    2:35.00     2:42.62      6.00
              1:19.25   2:42.62(1:23.37)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:31.35   3/19/2006  Hirsch, Ann                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Newell, Sally                  75  NCMS    3:58.52     4:01.07     11.00
                53.15   1:54.07(1:00.92)  2:58.64(1:04.57)  4:01.07(1:02.43)
  2  Reinke, Carol J                76  WMAC    5:20.00     4:26.24      9.00
              1:01.58   2:09.26(1:07.68)  3:19.02(1:09.76)  4:26.24(1:07.22)
  3  Berning, Henrietta             79    IM    5:22.08     5:36.16      8.00
              1:14.49   2:40.04(1:25.55)  4:09.05(1:29.01)  5:36.16(1:27.11)
  4  Klein, Sigi B                  77   SKY    5:36.21     5:38.62      7.00
              1:17.49   2:44.27(1:26.78)  4:13.63(1:29.36)  5:38.62(1:24.99)
  5  Stevens, Ann B                 79    IM    5:30.00     5:57.63      6.00
              1:24.17   2:57.39(1:33.22)  4:30.27(1:32.88)  5:57.63(1:27.36)

Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.05   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberg, Jane G                  75   CMS      44.50       47.05     11.00
  2  Rooney, Joanne T               79    IM    1:02.38     1:02.75      9.00

Women 75-79 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.31   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Newell, Sally                  75  NCMS    1:46.31     1:46.77     11.00
                53.63     1:46.77(53.14)
  2  Walker, Laura S                75  VMST    1:54.66     1:56.95      9.00
                55.98   1:56.95(1:00.97)
  3  Gogola, Laura J                77  MICH    2:03.46     1:58.22      8.00
                56.22   1:58.22(1:02.00)
  4  Rooney, Joanne T               79    IM    2:14.77     2:16.93      7.00
              1:03.12   2:16.93(1:13.81)
  5  Klein, Sigi B                  77   SKY    2:50.68     2:44.82      6.00
              1:15.24   2:44.82(1:29.58)
---  Sachs, Janet G                 76   CMS    2:05.00          DQ          
                 0.00                   

Women 75-79 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:18.40   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberg, Jane G                  75   CMS    3:45.20     3:42.44     11.00
                51.03   1:52.57(1:01.54)  2:53.94(1:01.37)    3:42.44(48.50)
  2  Gogola, Laura J                77  MICH    4:36.48     4:32.57      9.00
              1:02.19   2:17.84(1:15.65)  3:37.81(1:19.97)    4:32.57(54.76)
---  Rooney, Joanne T               79    IM    4:50.94          NS          
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #43