2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 70-74 Results

Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.13    5/4/2008  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Elder, James E                 70   TOC      25.50       25.14     11.00
  2  Whitley, John K                70  WIND      28.50       26.88      9.00
  3  Straka, Peter                  70  FTYM      27.70       27.74      8.00
  4  Raffaelli, Larry L             70   VCM      28.60       28.68      7.00
  5  Bell, John L                   70  UCLA      31.16       29.59      6.00
  6  Hamada, Ahmed G                74  GOLD      29.63       29.65      5.00
  7  Steele, George                 71   AGM      32.55       31.21      4.00
  8  Marshall, Steve                71  MICH      32.08       32.34      3.00
  9  Kilroy, Thomas J               70  ADMS      33.50       33.72      2.00
 10  Walker, Craig                  73  MYST      39.26       40.92      1.00
---  Burgess, Thom                  70   CMS      30.50          NS          
---  Leech, Sid                     70  NBAC      33.59          NS          
---  Van Horn, William G            74   TOC      29.49          NS          

Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.13    5/4/2008  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Burke, Thomas A                71  INDY         NT       29.59          
---  Lokensgard, Erik               70  MICH         NT       31.84          

Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.05    5/4/2008  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Elder, James E                 70   TOC      57.50       56.55     11.00
                26.64       56.55(29.91)
  2  Landis, Tom                    71  OREG      58.29       58.79      9.00
                28.09       58.79(30.70)
  3  Hamada, Ahmed G                74  GOLD    1:05.17     1:05.79      8.00
                31.18     1:05.79(34.61)
  4  Bell, John L                   70  UCLA    1:08.90     1:07.66      7.00
                32.26     1:07.66(35.40)
  5  Burgess, Thom                  70   CMS    1:08.50     1:11.76      6.00
                34.40     1:11.76(37.36)
  6  Sherman, Lawrence W            71  SWOM    1:20.00     1:43.09      5.00
                46.89     1:43.09(56.20)
---  Tulenko, Tom                   70  1776    1:08.00          DQ          
                31.81                   
---  Walker, Craig                  73  MYST    1:34.81          NS          
---  Leech, Sid                     70  NBAC    1:16.57          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.68   4/27/2012  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    71  OREG    2:08.68     2:10.48     11.00
                29.52     1:02.76(33.24)    1:37.22(34.46)    2:10.48(33.26)
  2  Wolfe, Artie                   73   CMS    2:23.98     2:26.13      9.00
                33.11     1:09.28(36.17)    1:47.16(37.88)    2:26.13(38.97)
  3  Tulenko, Tom                   70  1776    2:38.00     2:28.27      8.00
                34.34     1:12.02(37.68)    1:50.45(38.43)    2:28.27(37.82)
  4  Hamada, Ahmed G                74  GOLD    2:33.96     2:30.14      7.00
                33.42     1:11.27(37.85)    1:52.66(41.39)    2:30.14(37.48)
  5  Raffaelli, Larry L             70   VCM    2:25.00     2:31.27      6.00
                35.97     1:14.69(38.72)    1:54.19(39.50)    2:31.27(37.08)
  6  Bell, John L                   70  UCLA    2:38.76     2:40.04      5.00
                33.29     1:12.10(38.81)    1:54.61(42.51)    2:40.04(45.43)
  7  Walker, Joseph R               71   SNM    2:40.21     2:42.27      4.00
                38.79     1:20.52(41.73)    2:02.58(42.06)    2:42.27(39.69)
  8  Monahan, Richard S             71  METR    3:10.00     2:53.47      3.00
                40.54     1:24.31(43.77)    2:08.99(44.68)    2:53.47(44.48)
  9  Halff, Henry M                 70  MOST    2:50.19     2:54.46      2.00
                39.99     1:23.71(43.72)    2:09.15(45.44)    2:54.46(45.31)
 10  Kilroy, Thomas J               70  ADMS    2:50.80     3:01.75      1.00
                39.72     1:25.65(45.93)    2:14.29(48.64)    3:01.75(47.46)
 11  Wood, Craig A                  72  ETEX    3:08.00     3:13.29          
                43.85     1:33.26(49.41)    2:24.06(50.80)    3:13.29(49.23)
 12  Keefe, Edward K                74  NAST    5:16.05     5:19.08          
              1:11.93                                       5:19.08(4:07.15)
---  Leech, Sid                     70  NBAC    2:47.46          NS          

Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:51.37   5/20/2001  Johnston, Graham             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    71  OREG    6:00.54     6:02.35     11.00
                32.85     1:09.42(36.57)    1:46.55(37.13)    2:23.90(37.35)
        3:01.14(37.24)    3:38.14(37.00)    4:15.14(37.00)    4:51.72(36.58)
        5:28.15(36.43)    6:02.35(34.20)
  2  Tulenko, Tom                   70  1776    7:00.00     6:48.43      9.00
                35.43     1:16.24(40.81)    1:58.52(42.28)    2:40.95(42.43)
        3:23.23(42.28)    4:05.58(42.35)    4:47.71(42.13)    5:29.16(41.45)
        6:09.62(40.46)    6:48.43(38.81)
  3  Raffaelli, Larry L             70   VCM    6:55.00     6:56.57      8.00
                37.71     1:18.44(40.73)    2:01.39(42.95)    2:44.56(43.17)
        3:27.24(42.68)    4:10.64(43.40)    4:53.96(43.32)    5:37.09(43.13)
        6:17.99(40.90)    6:56.57(38.58)
  4  Walker, Joseph R               71   SNM    7:06.09     7:04.03      7.00
                40.87     1:23.96(43.09)    2:07.74(43.78)    2:51.43(43.69)
        3:34.87(43.44)    4:18.37(43.50)    5:01.31(42.94)    5:43.87(42.56)
        6:25.49(41.62)    7:04.03(38.54)
  5  Halff, Henry M                 70  MOST    7:52.46     7:40.83      6.00
                41.16     1:25.71(44.55)    2:11.80(46.09)    2:58.56(46.76)
        3:45.07(46.51)    4:32.76(47.69)    5:21.05(48.29)    6:09.33(48.28)
        6:56.78(47.45)    7:40.83(44.05)
  6  Monahan, Richard S             71  METR    8:04.00     7:52.54      5.00
                42.44     1:29.09(46.65)    2:16.79(47.70)    3:04.32(47.53)
        3:52.46(48.14)    4:40.61(48.15)    5:28.70(48.09)    6:17.07(48.37)
        7:05.93(48.86)    7:52.54(46.61)
  7  Kilroy, Thomas J               70  ADMS    8:04.67     8:08.22      4.00
                41.31     1:30.45(49.14)    2:21.39(50.94)    3:11.79(50.40)
        4:02.51(50.72)    4:52.91(50.40)    5:42.74(49.83)    6:33.31(50.57)
        7:23.48(50.17)    8:08.22(44.74)
  8  Wood, Craig A                  72  ETEX    8:02.00     8:27.40      3.00
                46.03     1:35.43(49.40)    2:26.73(51.30)    3:18.53(51.80)
        4:10.11(51.58)    5:02.18(52.07)    5:54.47(52.29)    6:46.51(52.04)
        7:37.68(51.17)    8:27.40(49.72)
  9  Keefe, Edward K                74  NAST   13:20.05    13:42.82      2.00
              1:14.11   2:37.65(1:23.54)  4:02.49(1:24.84)  5:25.10(1:22.61)
      6:51.48(1:26.38)  8:13.20(1:21.72)  9:35.17(1:21.97) 10:58.62(1:23.45)
     12:21.32(1:22.70) 13:42.82(1:21.50)
---  Burgess, Thom                  70   CMS    8:00.00          NS          
---  Lokensgard, Erik               70  MICH    6:40.00          NS          

Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  12:19.05   5/20/2001  Johnston, Graham             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    71  OREG   12:40.00    12:20.51     11.00
                33.30     1:09.82(36.52)    1:46.82(37.00)    2:23.85(37.03)
        3:00.94(37.09)    3:38.54(37.60)    4:15.74(37.20)    4:52.15(36.41)
        5:28.80(36.65)    6:05.21(36.41)    6:41.62(36.41)    7:18.30(36.68)
        7:55.10(36.80)    8:32.64(37.54)    9:09.70(37.06)    9:46.95(37.25)
       10:24.88(37.93)   11:03.84(38.96)   11:44.20(40.36)   12:20.51(36.31)
  2  Lokensgard, Erik               70  MICH   14:30.00    14:03.45      9.00
                37.74     1:18.73(40.99)    2:00.18(41.45)    2:42.42(42.24)
        3:25.13(42.71)    4:07.75(42.62)    4:50.23(42.48)    5:32.53(42.30)
        6:14.87(42.34)    6:56.69(41.82)    7:38.31(41.62)    8:19.66(41.35)
        9:01.75(42.09)    9:44.34(42.59)   10:26.76(42.42)   11:10.49(43.73)
       11:53.32(42.83)   12:37.14(43.82)   13:21.08(43.94)   14:03.45(42.37)
  3  Shaw, James F                  72  RINC   15:05.00    14:54.84      8.00
                40.66     1:24.86(44.20)    2:08.94(44.08)    2:52.86(43.92)
        3:37.69(44.83)    4:21.57(43.88)    5:05.86(44.29)    5:50.14(44.28)
        6:35.95(45.81)    7:20.97(45.02)    8:05.23(44.26)    8:50.95(45.72)
        9:36.18(45.23)   10:22.23(46.05)   11:08.16(45.93)   11:55.80(47.64)
       12:40.09(44.29)   13:25.21(45.12)   14:10.63(45.42)   14:54.84(44.21)
  4  Hamada, Ahmed G                74  GOLD   14:57.94    15:23.33      7.00
                35.64     1:16.85(41.21)    1:59.26(42.41)    2:43.37(44.11)
        3:26.45(43.08)    4:11.72(45.27)    4:58.45(46.73)    5:43.52(45.07)
        6:30.15(46.63)                                      8:53.70(2:23.55)
        9:43.73(50.03)   10:30.29(46.56) 12:08.89(1:38.60)                  
                       13:47.36(1:38.47)   14:34.90(47.54)   15:23.33(48.43)
  5  Kilroy, Thomas J               70  ADMS   17:00.83    16:55.68      6.00
                42.93     1:33.12(50.19)    2:25.40(52.28)    3:17.95(52.55)
        4:12.22(54.27)    5:02.69(50.47)    5:53.84(51.15)    6:47.13(53.29)
        7:38.42(51.29)    8:30.35(51.93)    9:23.27(52.92)   10:13.65(50.38)
       11:05.31(51.66)   11:57.24(51.93)   12:48.92(51.68)   13:40.61(51.69)
       14:30.18(49.57)   15:19.71(49.53)   16:09.24(49.53)   16:55.68(46.44)
  6  Keefe, Edward K                74  NAST   30:00.10    28:05.97      5.00
              1:14.12   2:38.39(1:24.27)  4:03.28(1:24.89)  5:26.36(1:23.08)
      6:50.28(1:23.92)  8:15.94(1:25.66)  9:43.26(1:27.32) 11:09.95(1:26.69)
     12:38.18(1:28.23) 14:04.28(1:26.10) 15:26.78(1:22.50) 16:51.44(1:24.66)
     18:18.46(1:27.02) 19:45.27(1:26.81) 21:12.72(1:27.45) 22:38.16(1:25.44)
     24:03.92(1:25.76) 25:24.01(1:20.09) 26:47.37(1:23.36) 28:05.97(1:18.60)

Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  20:29.18   5/20/2001  Johnston, Graham             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tulenko, Tom                   70  1776   24:30.00    24:08.19     11.00
                38.13     1:20.62(42.49)    2:04.63(44.01)    2:48.96(44.33)
        3:33.62(44.66)    4:18.28(44.66)    5:02.83(44.55)    5:47.17(44.34)
        6:31.69(44.52)    7:15.79(44.10)    8:00.10(44.31)    8:44.45(44.35)
        9:29.04(44.59)   10:13.48(44.44)   10:57.85(44.37)   11:42.56(44.71)
       12:27.11(44.55)   13:11.52(44.41)   13:55.81(44.29)   14:39.84(44.03)
       15:24.14(44.30)   16:08.37(44.23)   16:52.80(44.43)   17:36.97(44.17)
       18:21.39(44.42)   19:05.46(44.07)   19:49.80(44.34)   20:33.44(43.64)
       21:17.16(43.72)   22:01.09(43.93)   22:44.63(43.54)   23:27.03(42.40)
       24:08.19(41.16)
  2  Walker, Joseph R               71   SNM   24:01.70    24:09.19      9.00
                40.87     1:24.25(43.38)    2:08.09(43.84)    2:52.56(44.47)
        3:36.79(44.23)    4:20.79(44.00)    5:04.84(44.05)    5:48.99(44.15)
        6:33.15(44.16)    7:17.12(43.97)    8:01.19(44.07)    8:45.31(44.12)
        9:29.30(43.99)   10:13.77(44.47)   10:58.06(44.29)   11:42.37(44.31)
       12:26.62(44.25)   13:10.79(44.17)   13:55.50(44.71)   14:40.03(44.53)
       15:25.76(45.73)   16:09.95(44.19)   16:54.10(44.15)   17:38.15(44.05)
       18:21.99(43.84)   19:06.19(44.20)   19:50.19(44.00)   20:33.79(43.60)
       21:17.57(43.78)   22:01.09(43.52)   22:44.54(43.45)   23:27.84(43.30)
       24:09.19(41.35)
  3  Raffaelli, Larry L             70   VCM   24:30.00    24:24.71      8.00
                39.41     1:23.21(43.80)    2:06.56(43.35)    2:50.67(44.11)
        3:33.59(42.92)    4:17.41(43.82)    5:01.52(44.11)    5:45.61(44.09)
        6:29.59(43.98)    7:13.86(44.27)    7:59.06(45.20)    8:43.28(44.22)
        9:26.68(43.40)   10:10.65(43.97)   10:54.96(44.31)   11:38.84(43.88)
       12:23.20(44.36)   13:07.34(44.14)   13:50.63(43.29)   14:36.01(45.38)
       15:20.40(44.39)   16:06.31(45.91)   16:49.83(43.52)   17:35.75(45.92)
       18:21.68(45.93)   19:09.79(48.11)   19:56.59(46.80)   20:43.92(47.33)
       21:29.78(45.86)   22:15.54(45.76)   23:00.16(44.62)   23:43.63(43.47)
       24:24.71(41.08)
  4  Halff, Henry M                 70  MOST   26:19.21    25:32.69      7.00
                40.64     1:24.31(43.67)    2:10.29(45.98)    2:56.75(46.46)
        3:43.02(46.27)    4:29.17(46.15)    5:16.37(47.20)    6:02.83(46.46)
        6:49.40(46.57)    7:36.25(46.85)    8:22.85(46.60)    9:08.97(46.12)
        9:55.59(46.62)   10:42.38(46.79)   11:29.06(46.68)   12:15.78(46.72)
       13:02.78(47.00)   13:49.75(46.97)   14:36.39(46.64)   15:24.79(48.40)
       16:10.96(46.17)   16:57.73(46.77)   17:44.54(46.81)   18:31.75(47.21)
       19:19.60(47.85)   20:07.96(48.36)   20:54.74(46.78)   21:42.74(48.00)
       22:29.43(46.69)   23:16.12(46.69)   24:03.43(47.31)   24:50.74(47.31)
       25:32.69(41.95)
  5  Monahan, Richard S             71  METR   27:25.00    27:41.63      6.00
                42.02     1:29.49(47.47)    2:18.34(48.85)    3:07.89(49.55)
        3:57.20(49.31)    4:46.80(49.60)    5:37.48(50.68)    6:27.96(50.48)
        7:18.56(50.60)    8:09.29(50.73)    9:00.36(51.07)    9:51.02(50.66)
       10:41.89(50.87)   11:33.00(51.11)   12:24.41(51.41)   13:15.73(51.32)
       14:06.37(50.64)   14:57.88(51.51)   15:49.32(51.44)   16:40.65(51.33)
       17:32.53(51.88)   18:24.84(52.31)   19:15.65(50.81)   20:07.23(51.58)
       20:58.25(51.02)   21:49.96(51.71)   22:41.49(51.53)   23:32.07(50.58)
       24:23.95(51.88)   25:15.05(51.10)   26:04.20(49.15)   26:54.15(49.95)
       27:41.63(47.48)
  6  Wood, Craig A                  72  ETEX   28:00.00    28:52.90      5.00
                47.33     1:39.30(51.97)    2:30.94(51.64)    3:22.21(51.27)
        4:14.13(51.92)    5:05.84(51.71)    5:59.07(53.23)    6:51.03(51.96)
        7:44.80(53.77)    8:37.78(52.98)    9:31.80(54.02)   10:25.27(53.47)
       11:18.24(52.97)   12:11.56(53.32)   13:04.64(53.08)   13:58.95(54.31)
       14:50.87(51.92)   15:43.90(53.03)   16:36.58(52.68)   17:29.54(52.96)
       18:22.15(52.61)   19:15.13(52.98)   20:07.86(52.73)   21:00.53(52.67)
       21:53.75(53.22)   22:46.41(52.66)   23:39.22(52.81)   24:32.49(53.27)
       25:25.31(52.82)   26:17.94(52.63)   27:10.70(52.76)   28:02.89(52.19)
       28:52.90(50.01)

Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.25   4/25/2004  Oyakawa, Yoshi               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Elder, James E                 70   TOC      33.50       32.37     11.00
  2  Whitley, John K                70  WIND      35.00       33.03      9.00
  3  Rupert, Bill                   70  MESC      34.42       34.36      8.00
  4  Raffaelli, Larry L             70   VCM      37.00       35.21      7.00
  5  Straka, Peter                  70  FTYM      36.60       35.74      6.00
  6  Shaw, James F                  72  RINC      37.00       36.67      5.00
  7  Bell, John L                   70  UCLA      42.10       38.90      4.00
  8  Learmonth, William R           73  O*H*      41.79       44.70      3.00
---  Steele, George                 71   AGM      36.77          DQ          
---  Burke, Thomas A                71  INDY      40.01          DQ          
---  Van Horn, William G            74   TOC      37.00          NS          

Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:06.83   4/25/2004  Oyakawa, Yoshi               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                 71  ANCM    1:13.63     1:13.46     11.00
                36.09     1:13.46(37.37)
  2  Steele, George                 71   AGM    1:21.68     1:18.19      9.00
                37.34     1:18.19(40.85)
  3  Rupert, Bill                   70  MESC    1:15.82     1:23.52      8.00
                34.66     1:23.52(48.86)
  4  Burke, Thomas A                71  INDY    1:23.00     1:25.56      7.00
                40.46     1:25.56(45.10)
  5  Shaw, James F                  72  RINC    1:29.00     1:27.65      6.00
                42.17     1:27.65(45.48)
  6  Learmonth, William R           73  O*H*    1:31.15     1:36.48      5.00
                47.72     1:36.48(48.76)
  7  Monahan, Richard S             71  METR    1:49.00     1:38.80      4.00
                49.38     1:38.80(49.42)
  8  Wood, Craig A                  72  ETEX    1:44.00     1:43.14      3.00
                50.98     1:43.14(52.16)

Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:28.11   5/18/2003  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                 71  ANCM    2:42.94     2:42.39     11.00
                39.41     1:20.15(40.74)    2:01.60(41.45)    2:42.39(40.79)
  2  Lokensgard, Erik               70  MICH    2:45.00     2:45.37      9.00
                40.39     1:23.13(42.74)    2:04.64(41.51)    2:45.37(40.73)
  3  Wolfe, Artie                   73   CMS    2:38.20     2:49.45      8.00
                39.82     1:22.54(42.72)    2:05.95(43.41)    2:49.45(43.50)
  4  Raffaelli, Larry L             70   VCM    2:55.00     2:55.53      7.00
                42.31     1:27.11(44.80)    2:12.03(44.92)    2:55.53(43.50)
  5  Learmonth, William R           73  O*H*    3:23.40     3:32.44      6.00
                48.17     1:41.59(53.42)    2:37.98(56.39)    3:32.44(54.46)
  6  Monahan, Richard S             71  METR    3:40.00     3:32.54      5.00
                52.21     1:47.72(55.51)    2:41.92(54.20)    3:32.54(50.62)
---  Wood, Craig A                  72  ETEX    3:34.00          DQ          
                50.98     1:44.83(53.85)    2:40.47(55.64)                  
---  Rupert, Bill                   70  MESC    2:46.00          DQ          
                41.89                                                       
---  Van Horn, William G            74   TOC    3:07.00          NS          

Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.19   4/22/2001  Kortheuer, John              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Elder, James E                 70   TOC      35.50       35.13     11.00
  2  Whitley, John K                70  WIND      38.00       36.17      9.00
  3  Burgess, Thom                  70   CMS      37.50       37.74      8.00
  4  Gernstein, Terry M             70  VMST      38.88       37.91      7.00
  5  Marshall, Steve                71  MICH      39.37       39.66      6.00
  6  Steele, George                 71   AGM      44.82       41.30      5.00
  7  Smith, Brent                   72  HUNT      39.40       41.35      4.00
  8  Eisenklam, Peter A             70  MMAC      43.91       43.73      3.00
  9  Kilroy, Thomas J               70  ADMS      44.45       43.88      2.00
 10  Walker, Joseph R               71   SNM      45.00       45.06      1.00
---  Van Horn, William G            74   TOC      39.00          NS          
---  Hale, Art                      71  UNAT    1:18.48          NS          

Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:15.24   4/22/2001  Kortheuer, John              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Freshley, Mike R               72  SDSM    1:18.90     1:18.99     11.00
                37.06     1:18.99(41.93)
  2  Gernstein, Terry M             70  VMST    1:26.84     1:26.41      9.00
                40.75     1:26.41(45.66)
  3  Burgess, Thom                  70   CMS    1:28.00     1:29.02      8.00
                43.39     1:29.02(45.63)
  4  Marshall, Steve                71  MICH    1:30.84     1:29.76      7.00
                42.09     1:29.76(47.67)
  5  Walker, Joseph R               71   SNM    1:40.00     1:38.48      6.00
                47.47     1:38.48(51.01)
  6  Kilroy, Thomas J               70  ADMS    1:44.60     1:45.57      5.00
                47.58     1:45.57(57.99)
  7  Eisenklam, Peter A             70  MMAC    1:44.62     1:46.45      4.00
                52.31     1:46.45(54.14)
  8  Sherman, Lawrence W            71  SWOM    1:58.00     1:56.58      3.00
                54.58   1:56.58(1:02.00)

Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:46.46   4/15/2011  Freshley, Mike R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Freshley, Mike R               72  SDSM    2:51.10     2:49.82     11.00
                37.37     1:20.19(42.82)    2:04.85(44.66)    2:49.82(44.97)
  2  Gernstein, Terry M             70  VMST    3:15.64     3:23.58      9.00
                46.38     1:37.10(50.72)    2:30.86(53.76)    3:23.58(52.72)
  3  Burgess, Thom                  70   CMS    3:30.00     3:29.94      8.00
                47.21     1:42.33(55.12)    2:38.49(56.16)    3:29.94(51.45)
  4  Eisenklam, Peter A             70  MMAC    3:59.66     3:57.96      7.00
                53.37   1:53.41(1:00.04)  2:56.92(1:03.51)  3:57.96(1:01.04)
  5  Learmonth, William R           73  O*H*    4:16.69     4:16.58      6.00
                57.39   2:02.75(1:05.36)  3:10.21(1:07.46)  4:16.58(1:06.37)

Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.17   3/30/2008  Costill, David L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Elder, James E                 70   TOC      28.50       28.61N    11.00
  2  Freshley, Mike R               72  SDSM      32.14       30.87      9.00
  3  Straka, Peter                  70  FTYM      30.75       30.90      8.00
  4  Whitley, John K                70  WIND      33.50       31.78      7.00
  5  Shaw, James F                  72  RINC      32.90       33.59      6.00
  6  Bell, John L                   70  UCLA      36.70       34.15      5.00
  7  Marshall, Steve                71  MICH      36.57       36.61      4.00
  8  Goldstein, Mel E               74  INDY      35.96       37.09      3.00
  9  Smith, Brent                   72  HUNT      37.44       41.15      2.00
 10  Halff, Henry M                 70  MOST      46.11       43.06      1.00
---  Hale, Art                      71  UNAT    1:08.38          NS          

Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.12    2/9/2008  Costill, David L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                 71  ANCM    1:11.31     1:12.73     11.00
                34.02     1:12.73(38.71)
  2  Straka, Peter                  70  FTYM    1:17.10     1:16.26      9.00
                36.82     1:16.26(39.44)
  3  Wolfe, Artie                   73   CMS    1:16.00     1:21.07      8.00
                39.60     1:21.07(41.47)
  4  Shaw, James F                  72  RINC    1:27.00     1:23.68      7.00
                37.82     1:23.68(45.86)
  5  Hamada, Ahmed G                74  GOLD    1:25.15     1:30.46      6.00
                40.56     1:30.46(49.90)
  6  Halff, Henry M                 70  MOST    1:46.65     1:45.84      5.00
                48.16     1:45.84(57.68)
---  Goldstein, Mel E               74  INDY    1:35.00          NS          
---  Hale, Art                      71  UNAT    2:51.03          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:44.79   4/17/2011  Kitchell, Richard W          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                 71  ANCM    2:59.00     2:56.75     11.00
                36.39     1:22.57(46.18)    2:09.83(47.26)    2:56.75(46.92)
  2  Lokensgard, Erik               70  MICH    3:10.00     3:06.32      9.00
                41.56     1:28.78(47.22)    2:17.19(48.41)    3:06.32(49.13)
  3  Shaw, James F                  72  RINC    3:18.00     3:22.82      8.00
                43.97     1:34.94(50.97)    2:28.02(53.08)    3:22.82(54.80)
---  Wolfe, Artie                   73   CMS    3:03.60          NS          
---  Smith, Brent                   72  HUNT    3:37.13          NS          
---  Halff, Henry M                 70  MOST    3:49.94          NS          
---  Straka, Peter                  70  FTYM    3:28.50          NS          

Men 70-74 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:06.94    5/4/2008  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Elder, James E                 70   TOC    1:08.00     1:06.55N    11.00
                30.78     1:06.55(35.77)
  2  Freshley, Mike R               72  SDSM    1:11.92     1:10.95      9.00
                33.12     1:10.95(37.83)
  3  Whitley, John K                70  WIND    1:12.50     1:11.94      8.00
                33.01     1:11.94(38.93)
  4  Bell, John L                   70  UCLA    1:24.02     1:19.61      7.00
                36.66     1:19.61(42.95)
  5  Straka, Peter                  70  FTYM    1:21.20     1:19.76      6.00
                37.91     1:19.76(41.85)
  6  Hamada, Ahmed G                74  GOLD    1:19.27     1:20.39      5.00
                37.20     1:20.39(43.19)
  7  Steele, George                 71   AGM    1:25.70     1:21.67      4.00
                35.41     1:21.67(46.26)
  8  Tulenko, Tom                   70  1776    1:20.00     1:24.13      3.00
                38.43     1:24.13(45.70)
  9  Marshall, Steve                71  MICH    1:26.52     1:30.63      2.00
                44.91     1:30.63(45.72)
 10  Learmonth, William R           73  O*H*    1:31.88     1:37.98      1.00
                47.13     1:37.98(50.85)
 11  Sherman, Lawrence W            71  SWOM    1:48.00     1:52.75          
                51.74   1:52.75(1:01.01)
---  Smith, Brent                   72  HUNT    1:26.04          NS          
---  Goldstein, Mel E               74  INDY    1:27.21          NS          
---  Van Horn, William G            74   TOC    1:18.00          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:29.92   2/23/2008  Costill, David               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    71  OREG    2:34.00     2:34.62     11.00
                33.19     1:14.08(40.89)    2:01.16(47.08)    2:34.62(33.46)
  2  Freshley, Mike R               72  SDSM    2:41.97     2:38.62      9.00
                33.74     1:16.23(42.49)    2:00.63(44.40)    2:38.62(37.99)
  3  Wolfe, Artie                   73   CMS    2:42.00     2:47.27      8.00
                35.32     1:18.76(43.44)    2:08.46(49.70)    2:47.27(38.81)
  4  Rupert, Bill                   70  MESC    3:16.65     3:12.61      7.00
                43.63     1:27.47(43.84)  2:29.63(1:02.16)    3:12.61(42.98)
  5  Marshall, Steve                71  MICH    3:21.55     3:18.86      6.00
                40.78     1:36.48(55.70)    2:34.23(57.75)    3:18.86(44.63)
  6  Learmonth, William R           73  O*H*    3:22.82     3:43.32      5.00
                49.69     1:48.35(58.66)  2:53.65(1:05.30)    3:43.32(49.67)
---  Lokensgard, Erik               70  MICH    2:55.00          NS          
---  Van Horn, William G            74   TOC    3:05.51          NS          

Men 70-74 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:34.47   4/27/2003  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    71  OREG    5:34.00     5:37.35     11.00
                35.70     1:18.77(43.07)    2:03.48(44.71)    2:47.63(44.15)
        3:38.34(50.71)    4:26.39(48.05)    5:03.12(36.73)    5:37.35(34.23)
  2  Freshley, Mike R               72  SDSM    5:51.56     5:55.44      9.00
                37.62     1:23.33(45.71)    2:11.44(48.11)    2:58.91(47.47)
        3:46.14(47.23)    4:34.71(48.57)    5:15.73(41.02)    5:55.44(39.71)
  3  Wolfe, Artie                   73   CMS    6:02.00     6:01.46      8.00
                40.79     1:26.57(45.78)    2:13.80(47.23)    3:00.92(47.12)
        3:53.43(52.51)    4:44.61(51.18)    5:23.05(38.44)    6:01.46(38.41)
  4  Lokensgard, Erik               70  MICH    6:10.00     6:18.76      7.00
                40.96     1:27.62(46.66)    2:12.58(44.96)    2:56.21(43.63)
        3:54.22(58.01)    4:52.34(58.12)    5:36.90(44.56)    6:18.76(41.86)
  5  Rupert, Bill                   70  MESC    7:11.29     7:11.54      6.00
                47.18     1:42.31(55.13)    2:29.70(47.39)    3:16.60(46.90)
      4:28.88(1:12.28)  5:35.84(1:06.96)    6:23.87(48.03)    7:11.54(47.67)
  6  Smith, Brent                   72  HUNT    7:52.17     8:10.49      5.00
                48.14     1:46.68(58.54)  2:57.48(1:10.80)  4:04.82(1:07.34)
      5:13.11(1:08.29)  6:23.11(1:10.00)    7:17.64(54.53)    8:10.49(52.85)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #42