2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 70-74 Results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.05   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                72  VMST      31.51       32.36     11.00
  2  Frid, Barbara                  71  OREG      32.80       32.77      9.00
  3  Ridout, Nancy J                71   TAM      33.50       33.60      8.00
  4  Case, Mary Ann                 73  ARIZ      36.62       36.40      7.00
  5  Kowalski, Joyce                71  MICH      38.43       42.21      6.00
---  Dillon Stewart, Jane E         70  WMAC      42.00          NS          

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.05   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Meyers, Susan L                71  INDY         NT       35.95          
---  Hlavacek, Ida M                71  VMST         NT       37.32          
---  Hunt, Ann E                    73  MICH         NT       45.50          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.79   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                72  VMST    1:12.24     1:13.53     11.00
                35.60     1:13.53(37.93)
  2  Frid, Barbara                  71  OREG    1:16.00     1:13.58      9.00
                35.77     1:13.58(37.81)
  3  Ridout, Nancy J                71   TAM    1:17.21     1:17.40      8.00
                37.30     1:17.40(40.10)
  4  Case, Mary Ann                 73  ARIZ    1:26.74     1:24.55      7.00
                40.91     1:24.55(43.64)
  5  Shockro, Ellen K               70  MESC    1:44.63     1:29.59      6.00
                42.24     1:29.59(47.35)
  6  Kowalski, Joyce                71  MICH    1:35.41     1:32.04      5.00
                42.21     1:32.04(49.83)
  7  Hunt, Ann E                    73  MICH    1:45.36     1:43.97      4.00
                46.72     1:43.97(57.25)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:35.85   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frid, Barbara                  71  OREG    2:47.20     2:43.13     11.00
                37.47     1:18.33(40.86)    2:00.63(42.30)    2:43.13(42.50)
  2  Schreiner, Beth                72  VMST    2:46.03     2:47.95      9.00
                38.05     1:20.25(42.20)    2:03.97(43.72)    2:47.95(43.98)
  3  Ridout, Nancy J                71   TAM    2:55.00     2:53.53      8.00
                39.92     1:24.22(44.30)    2:08.92(44.70)    2:53.53(44.61)
  4  Durrant, Betsy                 71  VMST    2:58.59     3:11.62      7.00
                43.49     1:30.62(47.13)    2:21.16(50.54)    3:11.62(50.46)
  5  Shockro, Ellen K               70  MESC    3:17.65     3:18.83      6.00
                44.49     1:35.44(50.95)    2:28.47(53.03)    3:18.83(50.36)

Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:46.78   4/25/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Caron, Aagje A                 71   GBM    8:09.36     8:23.75     11.00
                44.33     1:33.69(49.36)    2:25.30(51.61)    3:16.13(50.83)
        4:07.57(51.44)    4:59.06(51.49)    5:50.43(51.37)    6:42.51(52.08)
        7:33.19(50.68)    8:23.75(50.56)
  2  Durrant, Betsy                 71  VMST    8:00.25     8:27.95      9.00
                43.09     1:32.18(49.09)    2:22.62(50.44)    3:13.51(50.89)
        4:05.02(51.51)    4:56.73(51.71)    5:49.23(52.50)    6:42.25(53.02)
        7:35.89(53.64)    8:27.95(52.06)
  3  Arnold, Tita                   71   SKY    8:38.39     8:30.10      8.00
                46.44     1:37.04(50.60)    2:28.49(51.45)    3:20.67(52.18)
        4:12.97(52.30)    5:04.76(51.79)    5:56.29(51.53)    6:48.43(52.14)
        7:40.44(52.01)    8:30.10(49.66)
  4  Shockro, Ellen K               70  MESC    8:37.19     9:02.09      7.00
                47.03     1:41.32(54.29)    2:37.96(56.64)    3:35.17(57.21)
        4:30.41(55.24)    5:26.51(56.10)    6:21.46(54.95)    7:16.30(54.84)
        8:11.75(55.45)    9:02.09(50.34)

Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  13:58.55   4/25/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Arnold, Tita                   71   SKY   18:25.00    17:21.25     11.00
                46.65     1:37.98(51.33)    2:30.72(52.74)    3:23.87(53.15)
        4:16.93(53.06)    5:09.58(52.65)    6:01.72(52.14)    6:53.70(51.98)
        7:46.11(52.41)    8:38.50(52.39)    9:30.99(52.49)   10:23.64(52.65)
       11:16.36(52.72)   12:09.12(52.76)   13:01.82(52.70)   13:54.46(52.64)
       14:46.62(52.16)   15:38.67(52.05)   16:30.83(52.16)   17:21.25(50.42)
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                71  VMST   17:29.65    17:45.19      9.00
                46.25     1:35.25(49.00)    2:27.38(52.13)    3:19.43(52.05)
        4:13.10(53.67)    5:05.62(52.52)    5:58.27(52.65)    6:51.70(53.43)
        7:45.47(53.77)    8:38.15(52.68)    9:32.49(54.34)   10:28.28(55.79)
       11:22.12(53.84)   12:16.86(54.74)   13:11.52(54.66)   14:06.79(55.27)
       15:02.80(56.01)   15:57.60(54.80)   16:52.70(55.10)   17:45.19(52.49)

Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  23:45.69   3/28/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shockro, Ellen K               70  MESC   30:15.59    29:09.77     11.00
                45.20     1:35.96(50.76)    2:28.01(52.05)    3:20.80(52.79)
        4:13.56(52.76)    5:06.77(53.21)    6:00.98(54.21)    6:54.60(53.62)
        7:48.46(53.86)    8:41.56(53.10)    9:34.49(52.93)   10:27.83(53.34)
       11:21.07(53.24)   12:14.59(53.52)   13:08.35(53.76)   14:02.18(53.83)
       14:55.83(53.65)   15:48.99(53.16)   16:42.26(53.27)   17:35.53(53.27)
       18:29.09(53.56)   19:22.86(53.77)   20:16.39(53.53)   21:09.99(53.60)
       22:03.46(53.47)   22:57.41(53.95)   23:51.64(54.23)   24:45.55(53.91)
       25:39.17(53.62)   26:31.68(52.51)   27:24.82(53.14)   28:18.93(54.11)
       29:09.77(50.84)
  2  Martin, Judy                   70  VMST   33:30.00    31:52.72      9.00
                50.78     1:45.56(54.78)    2:41.98(56.42)    3:39.37(57.39)
        4:36.98(57.61)    5:34.90(57.92)    6:32.76(57.86)    7:30.81(58.05)
        8:28.00(57.19)    9:25.81(57.81)   10:23.55(57.74)   11:21.60(58.05)
       12:19.47(57.87)   13:17.29(57.82)   14:16.06(58.77)   15:14.05(57.99)
       16:12.79(58.74)   17:11.12(58.33)   18:09.31(58.19)   19:09.25(59.94)
       20:07.89(58.64)   21:06.46(58.57)   22:05.64(59.18)   23:03.90(58.26)
       24:03.16(59.26)   25:01.62(58.46)   26:00.88(59.26)   26:59.88(59.00)
     27:59.91(1:00.03)   28:58.86(58.95)   29:58.20(59.34)   30:56.42(58.22)
       31:52.72(56.30)
  3  Hunt, Ann E                    73  MICH   35:56.80    35:42.31      8.00
                48.13     1:47.63(59.50)  2:52.22(1:04.59)  3:58.92(1:06.70)
      5:04.71(1:05.79)  6:11.88(1:07.17)  7:18.65(1:06.77)  8:25.43(1:06.78)
      9:34.59(1:09.16) 10:41.14(1:06.55) 11:46.90(1:05.76) 12:51.74(1:04.84)
     14:00.04(1:08.30) 15:06.97(1:06.93) 16:14.83(1:07.86) 17:18.51(1:03.68)
     18:24.49(1:05.98) 19:30.99(1:06.50) 20:36.47(1:05.48) 21:41.49(1:05.02)
     22:46.80(1:05.31) 23:54.20(1:07.40) 24:59.91(1:05.71) 26:04.43(1:04.52)
     27:10.42(1:05.99) 28:15.00(1:04.58) 29:20.14(1:05.14) 30:27.75(1:07.61)
     31:30.86(1:03.11) 32:35.44(1:04.58) 33:40.81(1:05.37) 34:44.44(1:03.63)
       35:42.31(57.87)
---  Durrant, Betsy                 71  VMST   27:30.55          NS          

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.91   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                72  VMST      40.03       40.51     11.00
  2  Case, Mary Ann                 73  ARIZ      45.15       45.70      9.00
  3  Durrant, Betsy                 71  VMST      44.44       46.44      8.00
  4  Martin, Judy                   70  VMST      46.85       47.22      7.00
  5  Hunt, Ann E                    73  MICH      47.29       48.92      6.00
  6  Arnold, Tita                   71   SKY      56.31       51.83      5.00
  7  Dillon Stewart, Jane E         70  WMAC      53.00       59.40      4.00
  8  Fasbender, Alice J             74   SMM    1:10.00     1:10.21      3.00

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.91   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Meyers, Susan L                71  INDY         NT       45.00          
---  Hunt, Ann E                    73  MICH         NT       48.26          
---  Hunt, Ann E                    73  MICH         NT       48.80          
---  Dillon Stewart, Jane E         70  WMAC         NT       55.78          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:22.08   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                72  VMST    1:29.24     1:31.73     11.00
                44.21     1:31.73(47.52)
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                71  VMST    1:41.61     1:38.06      9.00
                47.86     1:38.06(50.20)
  3  Martin, Judy                   70  VMST    1:43.05     1:41.50      8.00
                48.23     1:41.50(53.27)
  4  Hunt, Ann E                    73  MICH    1:45.05     1:45.08      7.00
                50.12     1:45.08(54.96)
  5  Arnold, Tita                   71   SKY    1:58.50     1:47.42      6.00
                53.22     1:47.42(54.20)
  6  Fasbender, Alice J             74   SMM    2:40.00     2:37.41      5.00
              1:12.53   2:37.41(1:24.88)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:59.07   4/30/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hlavacek, Ida M                71  VMST    3:33.39     3:33.32     11.00
                49.14     1:41.82(52.68)    2:37.67(55.85)    3:33.32(55.65)
  2  Durrant, Betsy                 71  VMST    3:34.95     3:39.15      9.00
                51.45     1:48.81(57.36)    2:44.93(56.12)    3:39.15(54.22)
  3  Martin, Judy                   70  VMST    3:47.71     3:40.77      8.00
                51.29     1:48.84(57.55)    2:46.21(57.37)    3:40.77(54.56)
  4  Arnold, Tita                   71   SKY    3:59.00     3:44.63      7.00
                54.54     1:52.16(57.62)    2:48.92(56.76)    3:44.63(55.71)
  5  Hunt, Ann E                    73  MICH    3:48.33     3:47.53      6.00
                50.65     1:47.34(56.69)  2:48.21(1:00.87)    3:47.53(59.32)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.89   1/24/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frid, Barbara                  71  OREG      43.00       43.38     11.00
  2  Martin, Judy                   70  VMST      49.74       50.11      9.00
  3  Hunt, Ann E                    73  MICH      57.91       57.31      8.00
  4  Dillon Stewart, Jane E         70  WMAC      58.00     1:00.79      7.00
  5  Fasbender, Alice J             74   SMM    1:20.00     1:15.67      6.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:26.77   4/29/2011  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Caron, Aagje A                 71   GBM    1:44.77     1:51.20     11.00
                54.15     1:51.20(57.05)
  2  Martin, Judy                   70  VMST    2:03.01     1:57.21      9.00
                55.18   1:57.21(1:02.03)
  3  Kowalski, Joyce                71  MICH    2:03.61     2:01.88      8.00
                57.14   2:01.88(1:04.74)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:07.28    2/2/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Caron, Aagje A                 71   GBM    3:50.01     3:58.34     11.00
                55.49   1:55.56(1:00.07)  2:57.06(1:01.50)  3:58.34(1:01.28)
  2  Kowalski, Joyce                71  MICH    4:35.35     4:25.38      9.00
                57.75   2:06.00(1:08.25)  3:17.15(1:11.15)  4:25.38(1:08.23)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.06   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frid, Barbara                  71  OREG      35.80       36.68     11.00
  2  Case, Mary Ann                 73  ARIZ      37.60       39.57      9.00
  3  Meyers, Susan L                71  INDY      42.00       42.65      8.00
  4  Kowalski, Joyce                71  MICH      53.50       52.17      7.00
  5  Shockro, Ellen K               70  MESC      48.83       53.05      6.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.74   10/2/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Case, Mary Ann                 73  ARIZ    1:37.81     1:34.99     11.00
                43.57     1:34.99(51.42)
  2  Meyers, Susan L                71  INDY    1:38.55     1:37.10      9.00
                45.20     1:37.10(51.90)
  3  Kowalski, Joyce                71  MICH    2:04.44     2:02.60      8.00
                55.73   2:02.60(1:06.87)
---  Caron, Aagje A                 71   GBM    1:53.99          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.51   2/16/1997  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                71  INDY    3:50.00     3:45.69     11.00
                47.61     1:43.98(56.37)  2:44.89(1:00.91)  3:45.69(1:00.80)
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                71  VMST    3:57.32     4:16.53      9.00
                55.06   2:01.18(1:06.12)  3:08.91(1:07.73)  4:16.53(1:07.62)
---  Caron, Aagje A                 71   GBM    4:02.37          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:21.97   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frid, Barbara                  71  OREG    1:24.50     1:26.25     11.00
                40.20     1:26.25(46.05)
  2  Meyers, Susan L                71  INDY    1:32.92     1:33.42      9.00
                44.52     1:33.42(48.90)
  3  Case, Mary Ann                 73  ARIZ    1:53.43     1:38.20      8.00
                42.64     1:38.20(55.56)
---  Shockro, Ellen K               70  MESC    1:52.62          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:07.70   4/30/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                71  INDY    3:23.15     3:23.83     11.00
                47.04     1:39.86(52.82)    2:36.98(57.12)    3:23.83(46.85)
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                71  VMST    3:35.39     3:50.61      9.00
                53.33     1:50.22(56.89)  3:00.32(1:10.10)    3:50.61(50.29)

Women 70-74 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:40.92    4/9/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                71  INDY    7:02.49     7:13.58     11.00
                47.65     1:41.48(53.83)    2:39.21(57.73)    3:37.21(58.00)
        4:35.91(58.70)    5:33.23(57.32)    6:22.58(49.35)    7:13.58(51.00)
  2  Caron, Aagje A                 71   GBM    7:37.44     7:47.01      9.00
                54.48   1:58.99(1:04.51)  3:02.55(1:03.56)    4:01.62(59.07)
      5:03.50(1:01.88)  6:05.04(1:01.54)    6:57.80(52.76)    7:47.01(49.21)
  3  Hlavacek, Ida M                71  VMST    7:56.36     8:09.80      8.00
                53.96   1:57.53(1:03.57)  2:58.38(1:00.85)  4:00.01(1:01.63)
      5:13.97(1:13.96)  6:25.82(1:11.85)    7:17.97(52.15)    8:09.80(51.83)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #35