2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 65-69 Results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.10   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            68   CMS      23.20       23.51     11.00
  2  Brzezinski, Jay                66  PALM      26.15       26.48      9.00
  3  Meade, Tom J                   65  BUMS      26.80       26.55      8.00
  4  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM      26.83       26.91      7.00
  5  Bromer, Carl                   66   DAS      28.33       27.44      6.00
  6  Olson, Lynn D                  66   SKY      27.93       27.49      5.00
  7  Terkel, Lawrence A             65  O*H*      28.12       27.96      4.00
  8  Motheral, Thomas W             65  SYSM      29.17       28.61      3.00
  9  Ota, Ken                       66    IM      30.00       29.27      2.00
 10  Wittman, Charles F             68  METR      31.02       29.45      1.00
 11  Vaughan, James M               66   CMS      29.52       29.46          
 12  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE      29.91       29.59          
 13  Pohlmann, John T               69  SLAM      34.37       34.05          
 14  Kozlowski, Robert S            68    IM      34.35       34.66          
 15  March, Ed                      66  MIST      38.07       38.46          
 16  Meyer, Edgar A                 69  VMST      28.00       38.78          
---  Smith, Dave                    68   ELG      29.99          NS          
---  Long, Robert                   65    IM      29.15          NS          
---  Shastid, Jon                   65   SKY      27.10          NS          
---  Meyerhoff, Rick                66   TAM      26.28          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS      24.85          NS          
---  Owens, Robert A                66   VCM      30.00          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.10   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Couch, Bob E                   66  SYSM         NT       26.53          
---  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM         NT       26.66          
---  Bromer, Carl                   66   DAS         NT       27.68          
---  Terkel, Lawrence A             65  O*H*         NT       28.70          
---  Shaffer, Craig A               67  ARIZ         NT       30.75          
---  Pohlmann, John T               69  SLAM         NT       34.69          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.42   5/22/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            68   CMS      53.00       53.36     11.00
                25.11       53.36(28.25)
  2  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM      55.70       56.03      9.00
                27.26       56.03(28.77)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   66  SYSM      57.56       58.22      8.00
                27.93       58.22(30.29)
  4  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC      58.90       58.39      7.00
                27.88       58.39(30.51)
  5  Brzezinski, Jay                66  PALM    1:00.11     1:00.00      6.00
                28.82     1:00.00(31.18)
  6  Olson, Lynn D                  66   SKY    1:01.50     1:00.38      5.00
                28.71     1:00.38(31.67)
  7  Bruce, Bob A                   65  OREG    1:03.01     1:00.53      4.00
                28.70     1:00.53(31.83)
  8  Meade, Tom J                   65  BUMS    1:01.60     1:00.74      3.00
                29.00     1:00.74(31.74)
  9  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM    1:01.55     1:02.37      2.00
                29.44     1:02.37(32.93)
 10  Bromer, Carl                   66   DAS    1:00.00     1:02.96      1.00
                28.34     1:02.96(34.62)
 11  Lee, Charles B                 69   THT    1:04.44     1:03.61          
                29.73     1:03.61(33.88)
 12  Terkel, Lawrence A             65  O*H*    1:06.04     1:05.21          
                30.44     1:05.21(34.77)
 13  Owens, Robert A                66   VCM    1:08.00     1:05.36          
                31.44     1:05.36(33.92)
 14  Motheral, Thomas W             65  SYSM    1:05.58     1:05.41          
                32.12     1:05.41(33.29)
 15  Arneson, Gaard                 65  MICH    1:08.20     1:05.67          
                31.96     1:05.67(33.71)
 16  Ota, Ken                       66    IM    1:07.00     1:07.02          
                32.16     1:07.02(34.86)
 17  Clarke, Gregory L              65  COLE    1:05.51     1:07.04          
                31.82     1:07.04(35.22)
 18  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM    1:08.00     1:07.51          
                32.29     1:07.51(35.22)
 19  Wittman, Charles F             68  METR    1:09.52     1:07.92          
                31.93     1:07.92(35.99)
 20  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE    1:08.21     1:10.09          
                33.64     1:10.09(36.45)
 21  Vaughan, James M               66   CMS    1:08.25     1:10.34          
                32.50     1:10.34(37.84)
 22  Schein, Howard K               68    IM    1:20.05     1:17.01          
                34.35     1:17.01(42.66)
 23  Kozlowski, Robert S            68    IM    1:21.60     1:25.45          
                38.13     1:25.45(47.32)
 24  Meyer, Edgar A                 69  VMST    1:07.00     1:38.58          
                45.53     1:38.58(53.05)
---  Smith, Richard K               67   EAM    1:07.01          NS          
---  Smith, Dave                    68   ELG    1:08.15          NS          
---  Salkind, Neil J                66  MOVY    1:04.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.54   5/21/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            68   CMS    2:03.00     2:06.40     11.00
                29.05     1:00.83(31.78)    1:34.05(33.22)    2:06.40(32.35)
  2  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM    2:12.00     2:08.05      9.00
                29.96     1:02.27(32.31)    1:35.85(33.58)    2:08.05(32.20)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   66  SYSM    2:08.06     2:08.70      8.00
                29.65     1:03.09(33.44)    1:36.61(33.52)    2:08.70(32.09)
  4  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC    2:09.50     2:08.71      7.00
                30.02     1:02.64(32.62)    1:36.13(33.49)    2:08.71(32.58)
  5  Bruce, Bob A                   65  OREG    2:17.01     2:16.88      6.00
                31.33     1:06.29(34.96)    1:42.06(35.77)    2:16.88(34.82)
  6  Meade, Tom J                   65  BUMS    2:21.30     2:21.18      5.00
                31.91     1:08.31(36.40)    1:45.62(37.31)    2:21.18(35.56)
  7  Arneson, Gaard                 65  MICH    2:24.30     2:21.22      4.00
                33.39     1:09.79(36.40)    1:46.42(36.63)    2:21.22(34.80)
  8  Frost, Kenneth A               68   TAM    2:14.84     2:21.98      3.00
                32.96     1:08.07(35.11)    1:44.19(36.12)    2:21.98(37.79)
  9  Salkind, Neil J                66  MOVY    2:20.00     2:26.48      2.00
                32.25     1:09.13(36.88)    1:47.90(38.77)    2:26.48(38.58)
 10  Clarke, Gregory L              65  COLE    2:34.68     2:27.07      1.00
                33.55     1:10.31(36.76)    1:49.24(38.93)    2:27.07(37.83)
 11  Bromer, Carl                   66   DAS    2:20.00     2:27.80          
                33.13     1:10.74(37.61)    1:50.00(39.26)    2:27.80(37.80)
 12  Brzezinski, Jay                66  PALM    2:23.64     2:27.90          
                32.92     1:10.07(37.15)    1:49.12(39.05)    2:27.90(38.78)
 13  Parsons, Roger L               66  GOLD    2:30.50     2:30.26          
                34.91     1:13.14(38.23)    1:52.19(39.05)    2:30.26(38.07)
 14  Owens, Robert A                66   VCM    2:29.00     2:35.95          
                34.12     1:12.73(38.61)    1:54.31(41.58)    2:35.95(41.64)
 15  Wittman, Charles F             68  METR    2:43.01     2:37.85          
                34.20     1:13.28(39.08)    1:56.01(42.73)    2:37.85(41.84)
 16  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM    2:40.00     2:41.08          
                34.34                     1:55.66(1:21.32)    2:41.08(45.42)
 17  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE    2:49.06     2:47.11          
                36.63     1:18.97(42.34)    2:04.39(45.42)    2:47.11(42.72)
 18  March, Ed                      66  MIST    3:23.10     3:11.12          
                42.90     1:30.94(48.04)    2:21.41(50.47)    3:11.12(49.71)
 19  Dayton, Barry H                67    IM    3:15.00     3:21.11          
                41.84     1:32.78(50.94)    2:28.62(55.84)    3:21.11(52.49)
---  McColly, Michael               67   PSM    2:26.00          NS          
---  Motheral, Thomas W             65  SYSM    2:27.18          NS          

Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:37.64   5/20/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   66  SYSM    5:51.05     5:51.26     11.00
                32.14     1:07.63(35.49)    1:43.21(35.58)    2:18.94(35.73)
        2:54.29(35.35)    3:29.99(35.70)    4:05.59(35.60)    4:40.49(34.90)
        5:15.98(35.49)    5:51.26(35.28)
  2  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC    5:58.50     5:54.95      9.00
                31.79     1:06.86(35.07)    1:43.15(36.29)    2:19.32(36.17)
        2:55.48(36.16)    3:31.78(36.30)    4:08.26(36.48)    4:44.79(36.53)
        5:20.50(35.71)    5:54.95(34.45)
  3  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    6:10.00     5:59.04      8.00
                33.71     1:09.78(36.07)    1:45.98(36.20)    2:22.31(36.33)
        2:58.43(36.12)    3:34.89(36.46)    4:11.01(36.12)    4:47.30(36.29)
        5:23.48(36.18)    5:59.04(35.56)
  4  McColly, Michael               67   PSM    6:40.00     6:01.45      7.00
                32.83     1:08.78(35.95)    1:45.28(36.50)    2:21.67(36.39)
        2:58.64(36.97)    3:35.25(36.61)    4:12.05(36.80)    4:49.35(37.30)
        5:25.92(36.57)    6:01.45(35.53)
  5  Arneson, Gaard                 65  MICH    6:16.60     6:17.48      6.00
                35.23     1:13.35(38.12)    1:52.39(39.04)    2:31.36(38.97)
        3:10.44(39.08)    3:49.30(38.86)    4:27.27(37.97)    5:05.35(38.08)
        5:42.61(37.26)    6:17.48(34.87)
  6  Pillmore, Bill                 65  NCMS    6:42.50     6:23.38      5.00
                35.58     1:14.08(38.50)    1:53.31(39.23)    2:32.50(39.19)
        3:11.58(39.08)    3:50.35(38.77)    4:29.36(39.01)    5:08.55(39.19)
        5:47.29(38.74)    6:23.38(36.09)
  7  Salkind, Neil J                66  MOVY    6:45.00     6:43.75      4.00
                36.42     1:17.08(40.66)    1:57.80(40.72)    2:39.35(41.55)
        3:20.82(41.47)    4:02.00(41.18)    4:42.73(40.73)    5:24.46(41.73)
        6:05.21(40.75)    6:43.75(38.54)
  8  Clarke, Gregory L              65  COLE    6:59.71     6:50.75      3.00
                35.36     1:14.03(38.67)    1:54.21(40.18)    2:36.03(41.82)
        3:18.60(42.57)    4:01.77(43.17)    4:45.13(43.36)    5:28.74(43.61)
        6:11.85(43.11)    6:50.75(38.90)
  9  Osborne, Oz                    67   ELG    7:09.13     7:22.74      2.00
                39.93     1:23.78(43.85)    2:09.01(45.23)    2:54.63(45.62)
        3:40.03(45.40)    4:25.53(45.50)    5:10.00(44.47)    5:55.25(45.25)
        6:39.96(44.71)    7:22.74(42.78)
 10  Spence, Thomas E               68  O*H*    8:04.52     7:58.92      1.00
                41.58     1:29.20(47.62)    2:17.57(48.37)    3:05.42(47.85)
        3:52.61(47.19)    4:41.34(48.73)    5:30.59(49.25)    6:21.07(50.48)
        7:10.72(49.65)    7:58.92(48.20)
 11  Hellmann, Stephen D            69   SKY    6:59.28     8:25.02          
                39.67     1:21.74(42.07)    2:06.69(44.95)    2:53.60(46.91)
        3:42.28(48.68)    4:36.92(54.64)    5:34.07(57.15)    6:32.72(58.65)
        7:29.35(56.63)    8:25.02(55.67)
 12  March, Ed                      66  MIST    8:31.08     8:32.93          
                44.45     1:34.62(50.17)    2:28.13(53.51)    3:22.59(54.46)
        4:15.98(53.39)    5:07.91(51.93)    6:01.35(53.44)    6:53.47(52.12)
        7:44.53(51.06)    8:32.93(48.40)
---  Wendt, George F                65  CHGO    5:50.06          NS          

Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  11:41.40   5/20/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   66  SYSM   12:16.20    12:12.59     11.00
                31.55     1:06.69(35.14)    1:43.45(36.76)    2:20.15(36.70)
        2:56.59(36.44)    3:33.35(36.76)    4:10.08(36.73)    4:46.55(36.47)
        5:23.42(36.87)    6:00.03(36.61)    6:37.37(37.34)    7:14.43(37.06)
        7:51.75(37.32)    8:28.91(37.16)    9:06.48(37.57)    9:43.75(37.27)
       10:21.04(37.29)   10:59.02(37.98)   11:36.26(37.24)   12:12.59(36.33)
  2  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC   12:11.05    12:25.11      9.00
                33.34     1:09.32(35.98)    1:45.93(36.61)    2:23.14(37.21)
        3:00.25(37.11)    3:37.40(37.15)    4:14.47(37.07)    4:51.79(37.32)
        5:29.57(37.78)    6:07.35(37.78)    6:45.32(37.97)    7:23.64(38.32)
        8:01.86(38.22)    8:40.07(38.21)    9:18.11(38.04)    9:55.91(37.80)
       10:34.10(38.19)   11:12.42(38.32)   11:49.74(37.32)   12:25.11(35.37)
  3  McColly, Michael               67   PSM   13:20.00    12:29.29      8.00
                33.58     1:10.64(37.06)    1:48.62(37.98)    2:26.81(38.19)
        3:04.89(38.08)    3:42.99(38.10)    4:21.34(38.35)    4:59.11(37.77)
        5:36.82(37.71)    6:14.79(37.97)    6:52.72(37.93)    7:30.34(37.62)
        8:08.00(37.66)    8:45.46(37.46)    9:22.76(37.30)   10:00.71(37.95)
       10:38.11(37.40)   11:15.62(37.51)   11:52.87(37.25)   12:29.29(36.42)
  4  Arneson, Gaard                 65  MICH   12:58.20    12:56.70      7.00
                35.92     1:14.89(38.97)    1:54.19(39.30)    2:33.73(39.54)
        3:14.46(40.73)    3:53.48(39.02)    4:32.75(39.27)    5:12.33(39.58)
        5:51.48(39.15)    6:30.74(39.26)    7:09.61(38.87)    7:48.70(39.09)
        8:28.08(39.38)    9:07.16(39.08)    9:46.37(39.21)   10:24.86(38.49)
       11:03.35(38.49)   11:41.88(38.53)   12:20.16(38.28)   12:56.70(36.54)
  5  Smith, Richard K               67   EAM   14:31.00    13:21.71      6.00
                35.22     1:13.42(38.20)    1:52.73(39.31)    2:32.70(39.97)
        3:12.89(40.19)    3:53.71(40.82)    4:34.46(40.75)    5:15.37(40.91)
        5:56.63(41.26)    6:37.45(40.82)    7:17.97(40.52)    7:59.00(41.03)
        8:39.69(40.69)    9:20.31(40.62)   10:01.59(41.28)   10:42.87(41.28)
       11:23.83(40.96)   12:04.83(41.00)   12:44.86(40.03)   13:21.71(36.85)
  6  Osborne, Oz                    67   ELG   15:24.01    15:33.81      5.00
                40.82     1:25.10(44.28)    2:11.48(46.38)    2:58.84(47.36)
        3:45.44(46.60)    4:32.57(47.13)    5:19.03(46.46)    6:05.83(46.80)
        6:52.79(46.96)    7:39.77(46.98)    8:26.65(46.88)    9:13.51(46.86)
       10:00.18(46.67)   10:47.77(47.59)   11:36.01(48.24)   12:24.16(48.15)
       13:11.89(47.73)   13:59.57(47.68)   14:47.40(47.83)   15:33.81(46.41)

Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  19:16.25   5/20/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wendt, George F                65  CHGO   19:15.00    19:58.84     11.00
                33.89     1:09.81(35.92)    1:46.18(36.37)    2:22.84(36.66)
        2:59.89(37.05)    3:36.76(36.87)    4:13.79(37.03)    4:50.45(36.66)
        5:26.96(36.51)    6:03.68(36.72)    6:40.05(36.37)    7:16.71(36.66)
        7:53.49(36.78)    8:30.11(36.62)    9:06.17(36.06)    9:42.52(36.35)
       10:19.03(36.51)   10:55.02(35.99)   11:31.23(36.21)   12:08.27(37.04)
       12:45.16(36.89)   13:21.02(35.86)   13:57.53(36.51)   14:33.82(36.29)
       15:10.59(36.77)   15:46.68(36.09)   16:23.25(36.57)   17:00.22(36.97)
       17:36.19(35.97)   18:12.19(36.00)   18:48.13(35.94)   19:23.84(35.71)
       19:58.84(35.00)
  2  Bruce, Bob A                   65  OREG   22:15.01    21:16.96      9.00
                34.33     1:12.74(38.41)    1:51.96(39.22)    2:31.37(39.41)
        3:11.08(39.71)    3:50.33(39.25)    4:29.42(39.09)    5:08.21(38.79)
        5:47.39(39.18)    6:26.66(39.27)    7:05.81(39.15)    7:44.71(38.90)
        8:23.87(39.16)    9:03.07(39.20)    9:41.91(38.84)   10:21.14(39.23)
       10:59.81(38.67)   11:38.46(38.65)   12:16.88(38.42)   12:55.50(38.62)
       13:34.13(38.63)   14:12.73(38.60)   14:51.68(38.95)   15:30.49(38.81)
       16:09.43(38.94)   16:48.68(39.25)   17:27.68(39.00)   18:06.21(38.53)
       18:45.26(39.05)   19:24.38(39.12)   20:02.92(38.54)   20:41.00(38.08)
       21:16.96(35.96)
  3  Lawrie, Jim                    66   SNM   21:34.29    21:58.38      8.00
                36.87     1:16.72(39.85)    1:56.84(40.12)    2:37.66(40.82)
        3:18.40(40.74)    3:59.27(40.87)    4:39.96(40.69)    5:20.22(40.26)
        6:00.69(40.47)    6:41.34(40.65)    7:22.09(40.75)    8:02.04(39.95)
        8:42.12(40.08)    9:22.19(40.07)   10:02.09(39.90)   10:42.03(39.94)
       11:22.51(40.48)   12:02.36(39.85)   12:42.62(40.26)   13:23.29(40.67)
       14:04.30(41.01)   14:44.85(40.55)   15:25.10(40.25)   16:05.32(40.22)
       16:45.33(40.01)   17:24.83(39.50)   18:04.50(39.67)   18:44.21(39.71)
       19:23.74(39.53)   20:03.65(39.91)   20:43.38(39.73)   21:22.24(38.86)
       21:58.38(36.14)
  4  Salkind, Neil J                66  MOVY   23:00.00    23:40.88      7.00
                36.85     1:17.45(40.60)    1:59.23(41.78)    2:41.52(42.29)
        3:23.52(42.00)    4:06.01(42.49)    4:48.36(42.35)    5:31.02(42.66)
        6:13.11(42.09)    6:56.20(43.09)    7:38.94(42.74)    8:21.70(42.76)
        9:03.55(41.85)    9:47.27(43.72)   10:30.28(43.01)   11:14.51(44.23)
       11:59.14(44.63)   12:42.05(42.91)   13:26.45(44.40)   14:09.64(43.19)
       14:53.13(43.49)   15:36.44(43.31)   16:20.56(44.12)   17:04.58(44.02)
       17:48.33(43.75)   18:31.80(43.47)   19:16.21(44.41)   20:00.95(44.74)
       20:44.45(43.50)   21:29.02(44.57)   22:14.00(44.98)   22:58.22(44.22)
       23:40.88(42.66)
  5  Owens, Robert A                66   VCM   26:15.00    25:30.85      6.00
                40.60     1:24.47(43.87)    2:10.18(45.71)    2:56.93(46.75)
        3:42.65(45.72)    4:28.34(45.69)    5:14.65(46.31)    6:00.69(46.04)
        6:46.85(46.16)    7:33.71(46.86)    8:20.38(46.67)    9:06.63(46.25)
        9:53.21(46.58)   10:40.30(47.09)   11:27.28(46.98)   12:14.61(47.33)
       13:02.16(47.55)   13:50.89(48.73)   14:38.64(47.75)   15:26.40(47.76)
       16:14.10(47.70)   17:01.48(47.38)   17:49.94(48.46)   18:37.77(47.83)
       19:25.39(47.62)   20:13.38(47.99)   21:00.57(47.19)   21:46.97(46.40)
       22:32.93(45.96)   23:18.05(45.12)   24:03.29(45.24)   24:48.63(45.34)
       25:30.85(42.22)
  6  Spence, Thomas E               68  O*H*   28:02.72    26:48.31      5.00
                42.33     1:31.03(48.70)    2:20.30(49.27)    3:09.32(49.02)
        3:58.45(49.13)    4:47.36(48.91)    5:37.05(49.69)    6:26.49(49.44)
        7:15.57(49.08)    8:05.06(49.49)    8:53.45(48.39)    9:42.56(49.11)
       10:31.33(48.77)   11:20.28(48.95)   12:09.26(48.98)   12:57.98(48.72)
       13:46.60(48.62)   14:35.50(48.90)   15:24.35(48.85)   16:12.99(48.64)
       17:01.74(48.75)   17:50.38(48.64)   18:39.31(48.93)   19:28.35(49.04)
       20:17.33(48.98)   21:06.36(49.03)   21:55.77(49.41)   22:44.74(48.97)
       23:33.76(49.02)   24:23.02(49.26)   25:11.81(48.79)   26:00.92(49.11)
       26:48.31(47.39)
  7  Dayton, Barry H                67    IM   31:30.00    31:25.11      4.00
                42.57     1:31.73(49.16)    2:25.37(53.64)    3:20.97(55.60)
        4:19.83(58.86)    5:18.09(58.26)    6:17.23(59.14)    7:14.84(57.61)
        8:13.67(58.83)    9:13.22(59.55)   10:11.55(58.33)   11:09.60(58.05)
       12:07.46(57.86)   13:06.48(59.02)   14:04.63(58.15)   15:02.32(57.69)
       15:59.97(57.65)   16:59.91(59.94)   17:59.72(59.81)   18:56.48(56.76)
       19:54.34(57.86)   20:51.28(56.94)   21:49.18(57.90)   22:47.89(58.71)
       23:46.67(58.78)   24:43.92(57.25)   25:41.81(57.89)   26:39.56(57.75)
       27:35.81(56.25)   28:33.66(57.85)   29:32.62(58.96)   30:30.44(57.82)
       31:25.11(54.67)

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.74   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM      28.00       28.00     11.00
  2  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM      30.00       29.34      9.00
  3  Brzezinski, Jay                66  PALM      30.36       30.61      8.00
  4  Bromer, Carl                   66   DAS      33.00       32.34      7.00
  5  Bruce, Bob A                   65  OREG      33.01       32.55      6.00
  6  Meade, Tom J                   65  BUMS      36.40       34.92      5.00
  7  Parsons, Roger L               66  GOLD      35.07       35.20      4.00
  8  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM      36.33       36.16      3.00
  9  Hellmann, Stephen D            69   SKY      36.70       38.16      2.00
 10  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE      37.09       40.17      1.00
 11  Dayton, Barry H                67    IM      45.00       44.73          
---  Smith, Dave                    68   ELG      38.87          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS      31.50          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.74   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  McColly, Michael               67   PSM         NT       34.77          
---  Pillmore, Bill                 65  NCMS         NT       35.43          
---  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM         NT       36.28          
---  Hellmann, Stephen D            69   SKY         NT       39.42          
---  Russell, Fred W                65  WMAC         NT       44.21          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.58    6/9/2012  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM    1:02.00       59.62N    11.00
                29.11       59.62(30.51)
  2  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM    1:05.00     1:04.58      9.00
                30.91     1:04.58(33.67)
  3  Brzezinski, Jay                66  PALM    1:07.84     1:05.77      8.00
                32.19     1:05.77(33.58)
  4  McColly, Michael               67   PSM    1:19.00     1:11.16      7.00
                35.32     1:11.16(35.84)
  5  Bruce, Bob A                   65  OREG    1:16.01     1:11.59      6.00
                34.52     1:11.59(37.07)
  6  Bromer, Carl                   66   DAS    1:13.00     1:11.64      5.00
                35.25     1:11.64(36.39)
  7  Lawrie, Jim                    66   SNM    1:13.81     1:14.41      4.00
                36.86     1:14.41(37.55)
  8  Parsons, Roger L               66  GOLD    1:15.71     1:15.68      3.00
                36.94     1:15.68(38.74)
  9  Pillmore, Bill                 65  NCMS    1:16.50     1:16.20      2.00
                37.72     1:16.20(38.48)
 10  Meade, Tom J                   65  BUMS    1:18.50     1:17.02      1.00
                38.16     1:17.02(38.86)
 11  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM    1:18.70     1:18.58          
                38.83     1:18.58(39.75)
 12  Shaffer, Craig A               67  ARIZ    1:22.31     1:20.37          
                39.60     1:20.37(40.77)
 13  Hellmann, Stephen D            69   SKY    1:18.98     1:25.21          
                41.62     1:25.21(43.59)
 14  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE    1:27.39     1:28.64          
                44.56     1:28.64(44.08)
 15  Spence, Thomas E               68  O*H*    1:58.00     1:48.34          
                51.40     1:48.34(56.94)
---  Smith, Dave                    68   ELG    1:32.96          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.14   5/10/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM    2:23.00     2:16.72N    11.00
                31.72     1:06.24(34.52)    1:41.67(35.43)    2:16.72(35.05)
  2  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM    2:28.00     2:20.51      9.00
                33.04     1:08.19(35.15)    1:44.67(36.48)    2:20.51(35.84)
  3  McColly, Michael               67   PSM    2:52.00     2:32.19      8.00
                37.07     1:15.48(38.41)    1:54.23(38.75)    2:32.19(37.96)
  4  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC    2:37.50     2:34.31      7.00
                36.90     1:16.05(39.15)    1:57.06(41.01)    2:34.31(37.25)
  5  Brzezinski, Jay                66  PALM    2:34.13     2:35.67      6.00
                37.13     1:15.65(38.52)    1:56.56(40.91)    2:35.67(39.11)
  6  Lawrie, Jim                    66   SNM    2:34.84     2:38.34      5.00
                38.00     1:17.74(39.74)    1:58.44(40.70)    2:38.34(39.90)
  7  Bromer, Carl                   66   DAS    2:45.00     2:39.81      4.00
                36.70     1:16.04(39.34)    1:58.35(42.31)    2:39.81(41.46)
  8  Bruce, Bob A                   65  OREG    2:43.01     2:41.59      3.00
                38.82     1:19.98(41.16)    2:01.43(41.45)    2:41.59(40.16)
  9  Pillmore, Bill                 65  NCMS    2:55.00     2:42.35      2.00
                38.32     1:19.01(40.69)    2:01.46(42.45)    2:42.35(40.89)
 10  Parsons, Roger L               66  GOLD    2:48.97     2:45.74      1.00
                38.85     1:20.53(41.68)    2:02.88(42.35)    2:45.74(42.86)
 11  Arneson, Gaard                 65  MICH    2:55.40     2:48.37          
                40.72     1:22.85(42.13)    2:05.98(43.13)    2:48.37(42.39)
 12  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM    2:52.65     2:54.04          
                39.28     1:22.90(43.62)    2:09.33(46.43)    2:54.04(44.71)
 13  Shaffer, Craig A               67  ARIZ    2:56.79     2:55.76          
                42.28     1:26.17(43.89)    2:11.01(44.84)    2:55.76(44.75)
 14  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE    3:21.67     3:30.99          
                45.95     1:38.09(52.14)    2:34.17(56.08)    3:30.99(56.82)
---  Wendt, George F                65  CHGO    2:29.09          NS          
---  Smith, Dave                    68   ELG    3:22.96          NS          
---  Hellmann, Stephen D            69   SKY    2:55.99          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.56  11/17/2012  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 67  ROSE      30.56       30.53N    11.00
  2  Frost, Kenneth A               68   TAM      32.50       33.47      9.00
  3  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM      33.19       33.64      8.00
  4  Noble, Dave N                  69  MOVY      39.16       35.47      7.00
  5  Lee, Charles B                 69   THT      35.64       36.67      6.00
  6  Hunt, Larry                    65   SKY      37.71       37.55      5.00
  7  Fuenmayor, Jose                69  UNAT      37.68       37.98      4.00
  8  Pohlmann, John T               69  SLAM      38.39       38.08      3.00
  9  Terkel, Lawrence A             65  O*H*      38.82       38.15      2.00
 10  Braverman, Gerald L            66  UNAT      38.00       39.21      1.00
 11  Desserich, Russ W              69  INDY      58.36       47.22          
 12  Kozlowski, Robert S            68    IM      45.20       47.33          
---  Meyer, Edgar A                 69  VMST      40.00          DQ          
---  Smith, Dave                    68   ELG      38.84          NS          
---  Harris, Howard M               68  SLAM      35.46          NS          
---  Meyerhoff, Rick                66   TAM      34.28          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS      31.60          NS          
---  Owens, Robert A                66   VCM      39.00          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.63   4/17/2011  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 67  ROSE    1:07.75     1:07.35N    11.00
                31.92     1:07.35(35.43)
  2  Frost, Kenneth A               68   TAM    1:11.50     1:12.83      9.00
                34.17     1:12.83(38.66)
  3  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM    1:14.29     1:17.31      8.00
                35.48     1:17.31(41.83)
  4  Noble, Dave N                  69  MOVY    1:29.05     1:18.06      7.00
                37.10     1:18.06(40.96)
  5  Lee, Charles B                 69   THT    1:18.90     1:21.93      6.00
                38.31     1:21.93(43.62)
  6  Corris, Robert B               68  WMAC    1:21.99     1:23.96      5.00
                39.74     1:23.96(44.22)
  7  Fuenmayor, Jose                69  UNAT    1:24.08     1:24.57      4.00
                41.16     1:24.57(43.41)
  8  Hunt, Larry                    65   SKY    1:23.73     1:24.74      3.00
                39.49     1:24.74(45.25)
  9  Braverman, Gerald L            66  UNAT    1:20.00     1:25.80      2.00
                42.84     1:25.80(42.96)
 10  Terkel, Lawrence A             65  O*H*    1:29.67     1:27.24      1.00
                40.80     1:27.24(46.44)
 11  Pohlmann, John T               69  SLAM    1:32.14     1:30.89          
                41.01     1:30.89(49.88)
 12  Krier, Ron T                   66   JPD    1:35.89     1:33.55          
                44.65     1:33.55(48.90)
 13  Desserich, Russ W              69  INDY    2:27.63     2:00.10          
                54.08   2:00.10(1:06.02)
---  Wendt, George F                65  CHGO    1:14.81          NS          
---  Harris, Howard M               68  SLAM    1:21.72          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS    1:17.50          NS          
---  Owens, Robert A                66   VCM    1:29.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.17    5/1/2011  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 67  ROSE    2:31.00     2:32.38     11.00
                35.05     1:14.06(39.01)    1:53.63(39.57)    2:32.38(38.75)
  2  Frost, Kenneth A               68   TAM    2:42.50     2:44.87      9.00
                36.30     1:17.93(41.63)    2:01.02(43.09)    2:44.87(43.85)
  3  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    2:57.00     2:50.03      8.00
                39.34     1:22.12(42.78)    2:05.66(43.54)    2:50.03(44.37)
  4  Lawrie, Jim                    66   SNM    2:49.21     2:52.24      7.00
                40.33     1:24.07(43.74)    2:09.34(45.27)    2:52.24(42.90)
  5  Noble, Dave N                  69  MOVY    3:14.67     2:55.16      6.00
                39.98     1:24.27(44.29)    2:10.07(45.80)    2:55.16(45.09)
  6  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM    2:52.68     3:00.69      5.00
                38.77     1:25.81(47.04)    2:14.66(48.85)    3:00.69(46.03)
  7  Pillmore, Bill                 65  NCMS    3:00.17     3:02.21      4.00
                42.22     1:29.08(46.86)    2:15.20(46.12)    3:02.21(47.01)
  8  Lee, Charles B                 69   THT    2:59.37     3:04.80      3.00
                39.01     1:25.42(46.41)    2:15.78(50.36)    3:04.80(49.02)
  9  Corris, Robert B               68  WMAC    3:00.67     3:05.88      2.00
                42.18     1:28.58(46.40)    2:16.99(48.41)    3:05.88(48.89)
 10  Fuenmayor, Jose                69  UNAT    3:13.20     3:09.56      1.00
                44.53     1:33.78(49.25)    2:23.04(49.26)    3:09.56(46.52)
 11  Hunt, Larry                    65   SKY    3:09.40     3:12.87          
                42.47     1:31.80(49.33)    2:22.37(50.57)    3:12.87(50.50)
 12  Pohlmann, John T               69  SLAM    3:25.46     3:24.63          
                46.38     1:39.21(52.83)    2:32.69(53.48)    3:24.63(51.94)
 13  Desserich, Russ W              69  INDY    5:42.06     4:55.19          
              1:01.08   2:19.35(1:18.27)  3:39.99(1:20.64)  4:55.19(1:15.20)
---  Wendt, George F                65  CHGO    2:40.77          NS          
---  Terkel, Lawrence A             65  O*H*    3:20.76          NS          
---  Harris, Howard M               68  SLAM    3:07.18          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.94   5/22/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            68   CMS      27.00       26.49     11.00
  2  Meade, Tom J                   65  BUMS      32.30       30.41      9.00
  3  Motheral, Thomas W             65  SYSM      32.09       31.09      8.00
  4  Shaffer, Craig A               67  ARIZ      33.49       33.95      7.00
  5  Ota, Ken                       66    IM      35.00       36.04      6.00
  6  Hellmann, Stephen D            69   SKY      34.17       36.55      5.00
  7  Krier, Ron T                   66   JPD      39.37       37.08      4.00
---  Long, Robert                   65    IM      31.64          NS          
---  Shastid, Jon                   65   SKY      28.50          NS          
---  Meyerhoff, Rick                66   TAM      29.36          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS      28.60          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.36   5/21/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            68   CMS    1:00.00     1:02.24     11.00
                29.32     1:02.24(32.92)
  2  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM    1:08.00     1:07.43      9.00
                30.77     1:07.43(36.66)
  3  Motheral, Thomas W             65  SYSM    1:15.86     1:13.05      8.00
                34.57     1:13.05(38.48)
  4  Shaffer, Craig A               67  ARIZ    1:22.13     1:22.91      7.00
                37.94     1:22.91(44.97)
  5  Hunt, Larry                    65   SKY    1:30.00     1:25.29      6.00
                40.38     1:25.29(44.91)
  6  Osborne, Oz                    67   ELG    1:24.29     1:33.52      5.00
                43.74     1:33.52(49.78)
---  Long, Robert                   65    IM    1:18.83          NS          
---  Hellmann, Stephen D            69   SKY    1:27.08          NS          
---  Shastid, Jon                   65   SKY    1:08.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.38   2/14/2010  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    2:35.00     2:33.23     11.00
                34.95     1:13.42(38.47)    1:52.52(39.10)    2:33.23(40.71)
  2  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC    2:47.50     2:39.71      9.00
                36.78     1:17.38(40.60)    2:00.17(42.79)    2:39.71(39.54)
  3  Hunt, Larry                    65   SKY    3:14.71     3:15.29      8.00
                43.37     1:32.59(49.22)    2:23.85(51.26)    3:15.29(51.44)
  4  Shaffer, Craig A               67  ARIZ    3:42.17     3:25.33      7.00
                47.01     1:41.38(54.37)    2:34.32(52.94)    3:25.33(51.01)
  5  Osborne, Oz                    67   ELG    3:20.93     3:26.45      6.00
                44.35     1:38.38(54.03)    2:32.37(53.99)    3:26.45(54.08)
  6  Schein, Howard K               68    IM    3:58.48     3:57.40      5.00
                46.86     1:45.45(58.59)  2:50.40(1:04.95)  3:57.40(1:07.00)
---  Long, Robert                   65    IM    3:24.00          NS          
---  Harris, Howard M               68  SLAM    3:07.74          NS          
---  Shastid, Jon                   65   SKY    2:48.00          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.32   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 67  ROSE    1:01.75     1:03.54     11.00
                31.44     1:03.54(32.10)
  2  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM    1:06.00     1:03.80      9.00
                29.26     1:03.80(34.54)
  3  Abrahams, Richard T            68   CMS    1:03.00     1:04.05      8.00
                29.40     1:04.05(34.65)
  4  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM    1:07.50     1:06.81      7.00
                30.32     1:06.81(36.49)
  5  Frost, Kenneth A               68   TAM    1:11.50     1:10.84      6.00
                34.03     1:10.84(36.81)
  6  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    1:12.00     1:10.86      5.00
                32.24     1:10.86(38.62)
  7  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM    1:14.55     1:13.51      4.00
                36.25     1:13.51(37.26)
  8  Lawrie, Jim                    66   SNM    1:12.62     1:14.72      3.00
                35.39     1:14.72(39.33)
  9  Olson, Lynn D                  66   SKY    1:15.39     1:14.97      2.00
                36.14     1:14.97(38.83)
 10  Pillmore, Bill                 65  NCMS    1:16.50     1:15.39      1.00
                35.60     1:15.39(39.79)
 11  Motheral, Thomas W             65  SYSM    1:22.96     1:18.66          
                36.13     1:18.66(42.53)
 12  Clarke, Gregory L              65  COLE    1:16.96     1:19.00          
                38.38     1:19.00(40.62)
 13  Ota, Ken                       66    IM    1:24.00     1:21.17          
                39.16     1:21.17(42.01)
---  Krier, Ron T                   66   JPD    1:25.78          NS          
---  Shastid, Jon                   65   SKY    1:08.00          NS          
---  Meyerhoff, Rick                66   TAM    1:10.71          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS    1:06.50          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.31   5/22/2010  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM    2:28.00     2:23.20     11.00
                29.86     1:07.34(37.48)    1:51.00(43.66)    2:23.20(32.20)
  2  Strand, Robert                 67  ROSE    2:22.50     2:27.54      9.00
                31.99     1:10.89(38.90)    1:53.06(42.17)    2:27.54(34.48)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   66  SYSM    2:30.52     2:28.73      8.00
                31.27     1:10.78(39.51)    1:54.77(43.99)    2:28.73(33.96)
  4  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    2:34.00     2:31.80      7.00
                33.03     1:11.73(38.70)    1:56.60(44.87)    2:31.80(35.20)
  5  McColly, Michael               67   PSM    2:52.00     2:35.23      6.00
                33.50     1:12.80(39.30)    1:59.92(47.12)    2:35.23(35.31)
  6  Frost, Kenneth A               68   TAM    2:39.00     2:39.53      5.00
                33.05     1:17.62(44.57)    2:01.74(44.12)    2:39.53(37.79)
  7  Pillmore, Bill                 65  NCMS    2:50.50     2:52.66      4.00
                37.32     1:22.84(45.52)    2:14.47(51.63)    2:52.66(38.19)
  8  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM    3:08.50     3:05.32      3.00
                37.52     1:24.13(46.61)    2:23.38(59.25)    3:05.32(41.94)
---  Meyerhoff, Rick                66   TAM    2:42.82          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:12.42   5/21/2010  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   66  SYSM    5:22.37     5:25.83     11.00
                34.00     1:14.65(40.65)    1:58.79(44.14)    2:41.03(42.24)
        3:27.30(46.27)    4:14.24(46.94)    4:50.72(36.48)    5:25.83(35.11)
  2  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    5:30.00     5:28.16      9.00
                34.72     1:11.97(37.25)    1:54.41(42.44)    2:35.85(41.44)
        3:22.92(47.07)    4:10.58(47.66)    4:49.35(38.77)    5:28.16(38.81)
  3  Lawrie, Jim                    66   SNM    6:00.00     6:06.88      8.00
                49.31     1:47.54(58.23)    2:30.38(42.84)    3:11.48(41.10)
        4:01.52(50.04)    4:48.25(46.73)    5:29.23(40.98)    6:06.88(37.65)
  4  Corris, Robert B               68  WMAC    7:15.00     6:12.45      7.00
                43.27     1:31.68(48.41)    2:20.01(48.33)    3:09.52(49.51)
        4:00.18(50.66)    4:50.73(50.55)    5:32.16(41.43)    6:12.45(40.29)
  5  Hunt, Larry                    65   SKY    6:35.62     6:44.79      6.00
                42.50     1:30.45(47.95)    2:27.73(57.28)    3:22.48(54.75)
        4:16.12(53.64)    5:10.08(53.96)    5:59.78(49.70)    6:44.79(45.01)
  6  Osborne, Oz                    67   ELG    6:43.64     6:58.32      5.00
                43.92     1:36.04(52.12)    2:30.35(54.31)    3:25.41(55.06)
      4:26.72(1:01.31)  5:29.38(1:02.66)    6:14.06(44.68)    6:58.32(44.26)
  7  Schein, Howard K               68    IM    7:27.63     7:50.87      4.00
                46.09     1:45.87(59.78)  2:47.24(1:01.37)  3:49.50(1:02.26)
      4:56.09(1:06.59)  6:04.92(1:08.83)    6:57.32(52.40)    7:50.87(53.55)
---  Wendt, George F                65  CHGO    5:14.62          NS          
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #36