2008 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 34 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Hochstein, Erik               39 SCAQ  4:35.00
  2  Russell, Jonathan P           25 WH2O  4:36.95
  3  Olver, Brian J                30 WH2O  4:43.90
  4  Wegner, Dan                   36  TYR  4:45.00
  5  Smith, Paul L                 48 ARIZ  4:48.69
  6  Rodrigues, Gerry A            45 UCLA  4:49.10
  7  Hooper, Matt                  34 FLAQ  4:49.41
  8  Edmondson, Andy               40 PCAT  4:50.00
  9  Nygren, Mats O                41  PNA  4:50.00
 10  Magee, Mark A                 40  LVM  4:50.12
 11  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  4:50.50
 12  Radkar, Kaustubh B            25 UNAT  4:51.00
 13  Kays, David E                 40  PNA  4:53.92
 14  Shaffer, Mike G               42  VCM  4:54.00
 15  Wells, D Scott                46 EAJM  4:55.21
 16  Brundage, Patrick W           41 ARIZ  4:56.31
 17  Selinger, Ili R               34  MAM  4:56.50
 18  Wadley, Brian                 28 WH2O  4:57.43
 19  Schmidt, Michael J            45 MESC  4:57.50
 20  Mc Conica, Jim                57  VCM  4:57.82
 21  Nowak, Peter J                26 WMAC  4:59.23
 22  Berryhill, Keith C            48  RAY  4:59.50
 23  Palumbo, Gregory T            27 TNYA  5:00.50
 24  Faller, Courtney M            34 PALM  5:01.57
 25  Nelson, Kirk E                37  PNA  5:01.77
 26  Derks, Christopher S          37 IMSC  5:02.00
 27  Scheiner, Andrew D            39 STAN  5:03.29
 28  Strahota, Jeffrey R           27 TERR  5:03.66
 29  Brophy, Neil J                47 NIAG  5:05.06
 30  Stewart, Tony A               34 MOVY  5:05.25
 31  Morales, John R               50  SRM  5:05.55
 32  Calvert, Mark A               48 FACT  5:05.97
 33  Kaufmann, Jon C               31 WH2O  5:06.00
 34  Stewart, Karl M               42  CMS  5:06.96
 35  Bockius, Edward C             41  NEM  5:07.10
 36  Burkhardt, Justin M           28 DCAC  5:07.36
 37  Goulet, Greg A                46 NITR  5:08.00
 38  Ellis, Andrew F               39 TERR  5:08.00
 39  Montgomery, Jim               53 DAMM  5:09.00
 40  Morse, Benjamin M             36 MESC  5:09.71
 41  Wood, Larry W                 54 TXLA  5:09.90
 42  Becerra, Carlos               45 DAMM  5:10.00
 43  Gandee, Bradford R            53 GMUP  5:10.00
 44  Tester, Bram P                39 WH2O  5:10.01
 45  Unruh, Steven L               41 NITR  5:10.16
 46  Caprio, Tom W                 42 SCYM  5:10.50
 47  Eadon, Bryant T               26 NYCH  5:10.69
 48  Burns, Mike E                 47 MINN  5:12.00
 49  Keck, Mike                    48  TOC  5:12.50
 50  Harper, Buzz                  48 LAPS  5:13.00
 51  Wise, Mike M                  43  CMS  5:13.56
 52  Carter, Sean M                32 MESC  5:13.77
 53  Slocum, Christopher R         42 NCMS  5:13.80
 54  Valley, Eric S                46  PNA  5:14.68
 55  Erickson, Tim D               51 FLAQ  5:15.00
 56  Read, David M                 39 FLAQ  5:15.00
 57  Fuller, David S               43  CMS  5:15.00
 58  Goodwyn, Ryan L               35 UNAT  5:15.33
 59  Tyler, Scott A                46 MICH  5:15.44
 60  Bugg, Bob                     50 GAJA  5:15.60
 61  Holcomb, Barry R              38 MOVY  5:15.63
 62  Holmes, Robert C              45  SKY  5:15.80
 63  Clemmons, Jim                 58  MAM  5:16.50
 64  Copeland, Rob                 51 GAJA  5:16.90
 65  Worrel, Dick                  54 TXLA  5:17.00
 66  Broglio, Mike                 37  NEM  5:17.15
 67  Melanson, Edward L            45  CMS  5:17.23
 68  Dardaris, Peter J             49 1776  5:17.88
 69  Brancamp, David J             46  SNM  5:18.12
 70  Gundersen, Karl R             38 SLAM  5:18.50
 71  Borton, Dan                   40 ROSE  5:19.15
 72  Munoz, Ned                    36 TXLA  5:19.19
 73  Gray, Zachary A               25 MESC  5:19.62
 74  Shandrew, Jerry S             42 WH2O  5:19.67
 75  Remmert, Greg A               45  WCM  5:20.00
 76  Walker, Brady J               26 FLAQ  5:20.00
 77  Sikirica, Vanja               28  JAM  5:20.00
 78  Israel, Daniel M              40 MICH  5:20.31
 79  Drawz, Troy A                 40 OREG  5:21.00
 80  Bohm, Eric C                  41  WCM  5:22.49
 81  Aguilar, Rey                  26 UNAT  5:22.80
 82  Andreades, Stephen A          36 FLAQ  5:23.36
 83  Dodson, Phil L                55   IM  5:23.56
 84  Thielen, Aaron                36   IM  5:23.70
 85  Walker, Rick B                57 SYSM  5:24.07
 86  Hauptschein, Richard S        49 UNAT  5:24.50
 87  McCormick, Paul               61  CMS  5:24.66
 88  Johnson, Ron A                43  WCM  5:25.00
 89  Stus, Tom W                   40 UNAT  5:25.00
 90  Pendleton, Mike L             56 OREG  5:25.05
 91  Chase, Bruckner               42 OCSC  5:26.00
 92  Glenn, Timothy P              52 STAN  5:26.00
 93  Walker, Paul B                47 TXLA  5:26.00
 94  Nolte, Christopher C          51  CMS  5:26.50
 95  Terndrup, Seth P              32 NCMS  5:27.08
 96  Kuykendall, Jeff J            38 OREG  5:27.84
 97  Gothberg, Brad A              45  WCM  5:28.00
 98  Deangelis, Rocky R            35 WH2O  5:28.00
 99  McGiffin, Chris D             42 BERK  5:28.43
100  Tobin, Scott A                42 WH2O  5:28.65
101  Turner, Syl P                 47  RAY  5:28.66
102  Allen, Patrick                48  SMU  5:29.00
103  Hahn, Darek L                 41  JAM  5:29.02
104  Mattson, Mark E               37   IM  5:29.29
105  Voisard, Brian S              56  WIN  5:29.73
106  Buck, Joseph A                36 GAJA  5:29.75
107  Cashman, Jeffrey B            45  RAY  5:30.00
108  Hiemke, Scott                 36 DAMM  5:30.00
109  Stus, Michael A               38 FLAQ  5:30.00
110  Keleher, William R            45 NMMS  5:30.00
111  Libit, Bryan A                29 WH2O  5:30.00
112  Moyse, Douglas S              49  SMU  5:30.17
113  Koppenhaver, Ken D            39 NIAG  5:30.20
114  Biglin, Peter E               37 MICH  5:30.26
115  Dever, Frederick E            42 DCAC  5:30.30
116  Press, Jeremy M               29  SMU  5:30.49
117  Pepe, Marshall                43 SYSM  5:30.50
118  Mayall, Randy S               42 NIAG  5:30.89
119  Su, Billy                     34 NCMS  5:31.00
120  Cooper, Christopher E         43  VCM  5:31.00
121  Tacca, Jeffrey                41  AWJ  5:31.25
122  Young, Chad R                 44 UCLA  5:31.25
123  Balocco, Joseph               30 FLAQ  5:31.50
124  Sixkiller, Jason M            30 ARIZ  5:31.58
125  Stites, Jim S                 50 ARIZ  5:31.64
126  Reeves, William W             55 UTAH  5:32.10
127  Bagnaschi, Luke               26 IMSC  5:32.13
128  Bright, David C               55  NEM  5:32.50
129  Livingston, Gerald C          49 SDSM  5:32.69
130  Welch, David J                51  NEM  5:33.00
131  Johnson, Brett J              28  CMS  5:33.07
132  Moreland, Michael G           45 NIAG  5:33.14
133  Gregory, David                43  SMU  5:33.30
134  Palmer, Bryan S               29 FLAQ  5:33.34
135  Lautman, Scott M              55  PNA  5:33.60
136  Below, James C                28 WH2O  5:33.86
137  Gianniny, Bruce               57 NIAG  5:35.00
138  Canales, Francisco L          50  SRM  5:35.00
139  Genkinger, Scott D            49 WH2O  5:35.00
140  Shipp, William M              48 TERR  5:35.00
141  Winkler, John L               43 UNAT  5:35.00
142  Cockburn, Alistair            54 UTAH  5:35.16
143  Siegel, Craig O               50 NITR  5:35.48
144  Hathaway, David L             47 OREG  5:35.80
145  Cantrell, Patrick M           47 AGUA  5:35.95
146  Wright, Stephen S             49 SAMS  5:36.15
147  Hickman, Mark D               42 ARIZ  5:37.71
148  Gogulski, David               39 NITR  5:38.60
149  Van Nort, Steven              56 ZAPM  5:39.51
150  Hubbard, Steven               50  NEM  5:40.00
151  Chalandon, Gilles A           51 AGUA  5:40.00
152  McCabe, Thomas J              50   IM  5:40.00
153  Sikora, Rod                   48 DAMM  5:40.00
154  Linderman, Ross A             31  PNA  5:40.00
155  Levy, Daniel J                42   WM  5:40.30
156  Landis, Tom                   66 OREG  5:40.40
157  Garton, Dan                   50  SMU  5:40.60
158  Polansky, Kevin L             57  CMS  5:41.10
159  Davis, Robert E               50 CMSC  5:41.89
160  Carlson, Ken                  33   IM  5:42.50
161  Wetzel, Jeffrey T             52 TXLA  5:43.50
162  Lux, Louis J                  48 WFLY  5:44.01
163  McIntyre, Frank               57  SMU  5:45.00
164  Bronson, A J                  20 ARIZ  5:45.00
165  Willman, Joseph H             41 TXLA  5:45.00
166  Thompson, Frank L             56 MICH  5:45.00
167  Hatton, Bruce R               51 WH2O  5:45.00
168  Bain, James (Jim) E           65  CMS  5:45.59
169  Crosthwaite, Duane T          50 MICH  5:46.69
170  Dietsch, Vince                37 TXLA  5:48.00
171  Foreaker, Don C               55  SRM  5:48.00
172  Aumiller, Joe F               50 MICH  5:48.34
173  Arneson, Gaard                60 MICH  5:48.60
174  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  5:49.00
175  Roth, Barry                   53 ARIZ  5:49.01
176  Shuck, Kyle G                 24 FCST  5:49.24
177  Couch, Bob E                  61  AWJ  5:49.30
178  Medema, Chuck D               28 SBAS  5:49.52
179  Gruber, Glenn A               58  VCM  5:49.99
180  Coates, Ed M                  42 TXLA  5:50.00
181  Dybdahl, Eric T               48  PNA  5:50.00
182  Baird, Fred C                 60 UTAH  5:50.00
183  Köszegi, Lorin A             43 SWYM  5:50.00
184  Smith, Jim P                  51 NMMS  5:50.00
185  Phillips, Thomas D            33  NEM  5:51.00
186  Ridinger, Kim S               56 WACM  5:51.40
187  Cochran, Steve T              45 TXLA  5:53.00
188  Rubottom, John W              55 WAWA  5:55.00
189  Pacheco, Casey L              27 FAST  5:55.40
190  Edwards, Andy                 43 IAMA  5:58.00
191  Fanelli, Michael              53 BERK  5:58.80
192  Schiemann, Steve              46 IMSC  5:59.00
193  Pash, Gregory C               60 MICH  5:59.99
194  McColly, Michael              62  PNA  6:02.00
195  Burson, William W             63  CMS  6:05.00
196  Rudloff, Edward               60  TOC  6:06.19
197  Raffaelli, Larry L            65  VCM  6:07.00
198  Bailey, Hop                   60 ARIZ  6:08.00
199  Sherrill, Mike B              58  TOC  6:08.77
200  Harris, Mike                  61 TXLA  6:10.00
201  Nahas, Brian C                31 TXLA  6:10.00
202  Bethencourt, Daniel M         55 LAPS  6:10.00
203  Prasifka, David H             44 TXLA  6:12.30
204  Freshley, Mike R              67 SDSM  6:15.50
205  Campbell, Chris               47  MVM  6:17.00
206  Gavin, Patrick H              56 CARL  6:18.05
207  Phillips, Ken W               58  NEM  6:18.67
208  Williams, Frank               68 SDSM  6:20.00
209  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  6:20.00
210  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  6:20.00
211  Hulett, Jamie                 48 PCAT  6:27.40
212  Kadas, Christian W            45 TXLA  6:28.00
213  Heins, Barry                  51 RGSC  6:29.00
214  Hecker, Dennis                44  LVM  6:29.90
215  Bentz, Nick A                 27 WMAC  6:30.00
216  Kravitz, Larry C              54 NITR  6:30.00
217  Dyck, Mel                     66 ARIZ  6:30.00
218  Cornell, Thomas G             60 SYSM  6:34.95
219  Clark, Jerry                  70 NCMS  6:35.00
220  Reichle, Bill                 60 BERK  6:36.46
221  Dardaris, Peter J             49 1776  6:36.82
222  Valenti, David                43 WFLY  6:40.00
223  Ellett, John F                51 UNAT  6:40.00
224  Hughes, Robert S              54 TXLA  6:40.00
225  Marshall, William S           44  COM  6:40.00
226  Hunsicker, Doug P             60 NMMS  6:45.00
227  Ciolino, Michael              52  GSM  6:49.00
228  Donoho, Mark                  63  SMU  7:00.00
229  Gibbs, Jim                    66 PCAT  7:02.30
230  Van Horn, William G           69  TOC  7:05.00
231  Halff, Henry M                65 MOST  7:05.75
232  Dye, Dean                     66 SYSM  7:15.00
233  Miller, Bob K                 78  PNA  7:20.00
234  Oppenheim, Robert S           47 RGSC  7:20.00
235  Woods, Tom M                  65 VMST  7:22.00
236  Monahan, Richard S            66 METR  7:23.62
237  Howell, Dewey                 68 PCAT  7:25.50
238  Nelson, Ed E                  68 LAPS  7:25.70
239  Hill, Donald P                76  TOC  7:30.00
240  Picker, Jon S                 57 WMST  7:30.00
241  Bahamon, Luis E               46 WH2O  7:30.00
242  Rauch, Will                   73  LVM  7:30.00
243  Saborio, David V              44 WTWM  7:30.00
244  Blake, William V              71 MOST  7:45.00
245  Dively, Michael A             69 GOLD  7:47.47
246  Trevison, Rick                65 FACT  7:50.00
247  Bergstrom, Robert W           67  FMT  8:01.23
248  Rosborough, James W           72  H2O  8:15.12
249  Pedersen, Lars                65 FLAQ  8:19.69
250  Schmidt, Jurgen B             85 LOST  8:20.00
251  MacPherson, Craig             53 PCAT  8:22.00
252  Dillon, Thomas J              66 PCAT  8:25.40
253  Malone, Mark P                69 NORT  8:30.00
254  Leilich, Bob                  68 WMST  8:40.00
255  Heselton, Cyril H             74 MOST  9:00.00
256  Clegern, Wayne M              78  CMS  9:01.00
257  Bower, Dick                   77 WMST  9:09.40
258  Randle, David F               55  COM  9:25.36
259  Goldner, Fred H               81 CONN  9:35.00
260  Larson, E Ole                 87 NCMS  9:48.20
261  Stupfel, Don L                80 SMMM 10:12.00
262  Silverstein, Lou              81 ARIZ 10:15.21
263  Jones, Glynn                  83  TOC 12:01.00
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #25