2008 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F        23 FLAQ  2:02.22
  2  Normann, Chris T              18 FLAQ  2:04.44
  3  Andrew, Tom B                 24 TXLA  2:05.23
  4  Battin, David D               18  LVM  2:08.34
  5  Gentry, Trent B               21 WAWA  2:14.86
  6  Fanning, Mark A               22  PNA  2:17.00
  7  Pekarek, David N              24  CTM  2:20.00
  8  Webster, Nicholas             21 FAST  2:30.00
25-29
  1  Russell, Jonathan P           25 WH2O  1:52.75
  2  Zemier, Karol F               25 NEPT  1:53.80
  3  Erickson, Ben                 26  LVM  1:58.99
  4  Palumbo, Gregory T            27 TNYA  2:01.89
  5  Reeves, Jason R               26 METR  2:02.29
  6  Caswell, Ian                  29  CMS  2:04.14
  7  Aguilar, Rey                  26 UNAT  2:12.00
  8  Walker, Brady J               26 FLAQ  2:13.69
  9  Below, James C                28 WH2O  2:13.81
 10  Palmer, Bryan S               29 FLAQ  2:35.77
 11  Sethna, Dorab N               27  MVN  2:40.00
30-34
  1  Scalise, Erik L               30  SNM  1:49.11
  2  Olver, Brian J                30 WH2O  1:55.18
  3  Hooper, Matt                  34 FLAQ  1:56.85
  4  Ayer, Scott                   31  SMU  1:58.76
  5  Wright, Brian W               33 WH2O  2:05.00
  6  Kaufmann, Jon C               31 WH2O  2:10.00
  7  Cox, Michael J                30  CMS  2:11.96
  8  Mauk, Christopher D           31 SBAS  2:11.98
  9  Alley, David W                33 TXLA  2:17.00
 10  Blanco, Alonso O              33 MOST  2:18.75
 11  Bell, Casey A                 33 SWYM  2:20.00
 12  Tetzlaff, Maurice             31 WMAC  2:20.00
 13  Sixkiller, Jason M            30 ARIZ  2:20.47
 14  Mills, Anthony M              32  COM  2:26.30
 15  Carlson, Ken                  33   IM  2:30.50
 16  Wooten, John                  34 RGSC  2:33.56
 17  Su, Billy                     34 NCMS  2:40.00
35-39
  1  Davis, Josh C                 35 MOST  1:52.00
  2  Dobko, Duane WT               35 UNAT  1:53.16
  3  Barr, J B                     39   NE  1:59.92
  4  Mc Kay, Matthew G             36  TOC  1:59.98
  5  Fedorov, Alexander G          36 NITR  2:00.00
  6  Hale, William C               37  MAM  2:04.58
  7  Nordmann, Michael T           35 WMST  2:05.01
  8  Larson, Sean R                38 MILS  2:09.07
  9  Turner, Michael T             39 WAWA  2:10.00
 10  Heil, Matthew                 38 PCAT  2:10.50
 11  Fontana, Oscar                38 MERR  2:15.10
 12  Buck, Joseph A                36 GAJA  2:15.80
 13  Koppenhaver, Ken D            39 NIAG  2:16.80
 14  Kuykendall, Jeff J            38 OREG  2:16.98
 15  Mattson, Mark E               37   IM  2:17.08
 16  Deangelis, Rocky R            35 WH2O  2:21.00
 17  Holcomb, Barry R              38 MOVY  2:22.07
 18  Chang, Tinjin P               39 UNAT  2:36.91
 19  Bjontegard, Arthur M          39 RICE  3:02.27
40-44
  1  Ross, Michael S               40 MESC  1:53.89
  2  Davis, Ross C                 41 WMST  1:58.59
  3  Nygren, Mats O                41  PNA  2:05.00
  4  Breazeale, Nathan M           44 TXLA  2:05.03
  5  Sundahl, Philip J             43 WMST  2:05.10
  6  Stewart, Karl M               42  CMS  2:06.47
  7  Morley, David F               42 SWIF  2:07.69
  8  Borton, Dan                   40 ROSE  2:09.02
  9  Slocum, Christopher R         42 NCMS  2:10.00
 10  Israel, Daniel M              40 MICH  2:11.24
 11  Esselstyn, Ted C              44 WAWA  2:12.00
 12  Hickman, Mark D               42 ARIZ  2:12.63
 13  Davis, John A                 43 MOVY  2:12.92
 14  Young, Stanford R             43 TXLA  2:19.32
 15  Czander, Eric W               42 DCAC  2:20.40
 16  Mc Sweeney, Brian P           41  USF  2:20.57
 17  Daugherty, Gordon             42  COM  2:21.91
 18  Köszegi, Lorin A             43 SWYM  2:31.00
45-49
  1  Dardaris, Peter J             49 1776  1:55.51
  2  Yarid, Jay                    45  SMU  2:00.16
  3  Holbrook, Jeff                49 WMST  2:03.64
  4  Harper, Buzz                  48 LAPS  2:05.00
  5  Esselstyn, Rip                45 WAWA  2:05.00
  6  Wells, Brad R                 46 MOVY  2:05.50
  7  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  2:10.00
  8  Calvert, Mark A               48 FACT  2:10.50
  9  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  2:11.00
 10  Nalli, Lyle A                 48  PNA  2:11.00
 11  Radam, Thomas                 45 IMSC  2:12.12
 12  Kreinz, Steven S              45 WMAC  2:13.00
 13  Melanson, Edward L            45  CMS  2:15.20
 14  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  2:15.70
 15  Hiteshew, David               45   IM  2:15.80
 16  Brancamp, David J             46  SNM  2:17.03
 17  Moreland, Michael G           45 NIAG  2:18.71
 18  Perkins, Robert M             45 SWYM  2:19.50
 19  Whittaker, Shaun L            46 TXLA  2:19.80
 20  Switzer, Kevin G              47 WAWA  2:20.00
 21  Moore, Robert B               47  PNA  2:20.00
 22  Niedrich, Ronald W            48  SMS  2:20.10
 23  Littlefield, James R          47  PNA  2:20.50
 24  Cantrell, Patrick M           47 AGUA  2:22.50
 25  Jaeger, Thomas M              49 MINN  2:24.74
 26  Bleeke, Gary N                48 STAR  2:28.10
 27  Parker, Dave B                48 TXLA  2:29.50
 28  Virjee, Fram M                47 LAPS  2:30.00
 29  Dybdahl, Eric T               48  PNA  2:30.00
 30  Breen, James T                46 UNAT  2:30.00
 31  Pegues, Lex                   47  CMS  2:34.19
 32  Casciato, Michael G           48 1776  2:41.77
 33  Campbell, Chris               47  MVM  2:51.00
50-54
  1  Specht, William L             50  SPM  2:05.00
  2  Shake, Scott D                50 ARIZ  2:05.10
  3  Klein, Jonathan E             50 NCMS  2:05.44
  4  Supple, Robert C              53 NMMS  2:05.50
  5  Djang, Philipp A              53 RGSC  2:07.00
  6  Morales, John R               50  SRM  2:09.50
  7  Canales, Francisco L          50  SRM  2:10.00
  8  Dickson, Bruce F              54 WAWA  2:12.50
  9  Barton, Tom                   52  SMU  2:13.60
 10  O'Brien, Kerry L              51  WCM  2:15.50
 11  Holthus, Brian K              50 MINN  2:17.00
 12  Seagraves, Bob A              51 TM08  2:18.33
 13  Welchlin, Bob                 51 MOVY  2:18.40
 14  Hamm, Michael L               50 LAPS  2:20.18
 15  Hendrick, Marty               50 FLAQ  2:20.30
 16  Smith, Jim P                  51 NMMS  2:20.72
 17  Bailey, Richard D             54 GAJA  2:22.00
 18  Hatton, Bruce R               51 WH2O  2:25.00
 19  Judelson, David S             52  NEM  2:25.15
 20  Irwin, John R                 51 MICH  2:27.47
 21  Wood, Mark F                  52 TXLA  2:28.40
 22  Burr, Chuck                   50 RIDG  2:29.51
 23  Paul, Andrew M                52 SBSM  2:30.00
 24  Welch, David J                51  NEM  2:35.00
 25  Vallejo, Sergio               52  BSM  2:40.00
 26  Christensen, Thomas F         52  LVM  2:40.21
 27  Reichle, Luke                 52 MSCM  2:59.75
 28  Ellett, John F                51 UNAT  3:00.00
55-59
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                57  VCM  2:09.91
  2  Fischer, Chuck                56  CMS  2:19.42
  3  Bright, David C               55  NEM  2:20.00
  4  Jacobs, Ronald                56  PNA  2:20.00
  5  Thompson, Frank L             56 MICH  2:20.00
  6  Voisard, Brian S              56  WIN  2:20.48
  7  Schmidt, George L             58 GOLD  2:21.00
  8  Tharp, Greg J                 57 WMST  2:21.04
  9  McCormack, Kevin M            55 SYSM  2:21.10
 10  Johnson, Clifford H           56  SNM  2:24.00
 11  Reeves, William W             55 UTAH  2:24.50
 12  Foreaker, Don C               55  SRM  2:28.00
 13  Mykleby, Geoff L              55 WMAC  2:30.00
 14  Ransom-Nelson, Bill B         55 TXLA  2:30.00
 15  Longo, Ken                    55 HUMS  2:30.00
 16  Morris, Stephen L             56 PCAT  2:31.00
 17  Preslar, Jay                  56 GSMS  2:32.56
 18  Miller, Jim W                 57 VMST  2:38.80
 19  Koenig, Mike                  56  PNA  2:40.50
60-64
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  60 SMRT  2:19.00
  2  Burns, Richard                64  TAM  2:22.50
  3  Kolonkowski, Bob              60 METR  2:27.45
  4  McColly, Michael              62  PNA  2:29.26
  5  Welty, Bob                    63 DAMM  2:31.00
  6  Lawrie, Jim                   61  SNM  2:35.00
  7  Carney, Kent                  60  CMS  2:37.55
  8  Figueiredo, Paulo             61 WH2O  2:40.00
  9  Boak, Thomas D                64 WMST  2:44.00
 10  Jochim, Christian             60 ALMA  2:45.00
 11  Galine, Donald L              62  WCM  2:48.88
 12  Mathews, Steven C             62 WAWA  3:20.00
 13  Pipkin, Ken                   63 PCAT  3:20.00
65-69
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                66 ANCM  2:36.00
  2  Raffaelli, Larry L            65  VCM  2:42.77
  3  Dye, Dean                     66 SYSM  2:47.80
  4  Nordby, Michael C             66  PNA  2:50.00
  5  Gibbs, Jim                    66 PCAT  3:03.51
  6  Woods, Tom M                  65 VMST  3:11.00
  7  Monahan, Richard S            66 METR  3:12.02
  8  Curtiss, Carl W               66 UNAT  3:23.06
  9  Wood, Craig A                 67 ETEX  3:30.00
 10  Reynolds, Bing                67  CMS  3:52.22
70-74
  1  Ackerman, Owen                70   IM  2:55.00
  2  Thayer, George D              72 OREG  2:58.50
  3  Fasbender, Barry A            70 STAN  3:07.48
  4  Martin, Sherrill F            71 AAAA  3:24.67
  5  Palmer, Pete                  72 BMST  3:29.46
  6  Leggett, L Waldo              72 MACA  3:42.32
75-79
  1  Miller, Bob K                 78  PNA  2:55.00
  2  Anderson, Lee B               77 UNAT  3:45.00
  3  Clegern, Wayne M              78  CMS  3:45.00
  4  LaFavre, Robert N             75 BHCY  3:51.10
  5  Bauman, John H                77 WMAC  3:52.00
  6  Gray, Joe E                   78 MOST  4:04.89
80-84
  1  Truby, Jack O                 83  CMS  3:51.20
  2  Silverstein, Lou              81 ARIZ  3:53.67
  3  Stupfel, Don L                80 SMMM  4:20.00
  4  Jones, Glynn                  83  TOC  4:33.00
  5  Roudebush, George M           83  PNA  5:05.00
90-94
  1  Haver, Tom                    90 SDSM  4:42.05
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #35