2007 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 45 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Russell, Jonathan P           24 WH2O  4:45.57
  2  Whitbeck, David               24  PNA  4:50.00
  3  Lippold, Miles R              23  PNA  5:10.00
  4  Wallace, Taylor C             23  SKY  5:35.07
  5  Alne, Thomas J                18  GSM  6:21.00
25-29
  1  Davie, Matthew G              26  TOC  4:40.70
  2  Auxier, James T               28  SKY  4:52.00
  3  Brannock, Justin S            26 WH2O  4:55.69
  4  Strahota, Jeffrey R           26 TERR  5:03.68
  5  Wadley, Brian                 27 WH2O  5:06.00
  6  Nowak, Peter J                25 WMAC  5:07.68
  7  Hurley, Daniel                27  WSU  5:20.00
  8  Sayah, George S               28  PNA  5:29.12
  9  Pronin, Yan                   26  LVM  5:30.00
 10  Stanchak, Michael B           25  CMS  5:32.19
 11  Porco, Filippo M              29 NCMS  5:53.49
30-34
  1  Selinger, Ili R               33  MAM  4:59.00
  2  Figueres, Ruben               33   IM  5:07.10
  3  Miller, Brian                 34 RIDG  5:10.66
  4  Foster, Ryan F                31  SSM  5:12.75
  5  Eliott, Scot J                32 OREG  5:14.99
  6  Murray, John I                30  PNA  5:15.00
  7  Walker, Jon A                 32  PNA  5:18.74
  8  Ash, Jeffrey M                30  NEM  5:18.91
  9  Everett, Travis J             30 SAWS  5:19.83
 10  Ritter, Justin P              31 SCAM  5:23.00
 11  Martin, Greg J                32  PNA  5:25.00
 12  Kaufmann, Jon C               30 WH2O  5:25.00
 13  Jelen, Doug                   33 UNAT  5:25.33
 14  Davis, Caleb A                33  NEM  5:30.62
 15  Deangelis, Rocky R            34 WH2O  5:37.00
 16  Gallagher, Jose-Luis          30 MINN  5:49.66
 17  Terndrup, Seth P              31 NCMS  5:52.56
35-39
  1  Wegner, Dan                   35  TYR  4:45.00
  2  Hochstein, Erik               38  TYR  4:45.00
  3  Magee, Mark A                 39  LVM  4:49.20
  4  Farrell, Andrew J             36 NCMS  4:51.64
  5  Kays, David E                 39  PNA  4:58.00
  6  Scheiner, Andrew D            38 STAN  4:59.79
  7  Nelson, Kirk E                37  PNA  5:01.77
  8  Sorensen, Michael J           39 AKMS  5:02.30
  9  Gilson, Matthew R             39  NEM  5:04.50
 10  Ellis, Andrew F               38 TERR  5:10.00
 11  Jones, Kenton R               39 SDSM  5:14.90
 12  Martin, Dan A                 35  PNA  5:18.57
 13  Gundersen, Karl R             37 SLAM  5:18.60
 14  Wiersma, Lenny D              35 SMSC  5:22.08
 15  Williams, John M              38  PNA  5:29.18
 16  Kuykendall, Jeff J            37 UNAT  5:29.36
 17  Drawz, Troy A                 39 OREG  5:29.50
 18  Young, Timothy                36 WMAC  5:50.00
40-44
  1  Nygren, Mats                  41  PNA  4:50.00
  2  Stevenson, Chris L            42 VMST  4:50.00
  3  Rodrigues, Gerry A            44 UCLA  4:50.05
  4  Shaffer, Mike G               41  VCM  4:53.00
  5  Nelson, Timothy D             41 OREG  5:02.69
  6  Hedrick, Tim K                43  VCM  5:08.50
  7  Ruiter, Steven E              42  PNA  5:15.50
  8  Bockius, Edward C             40  NEM  5:17.00
  9  Lang, Joseph J                44  PNA  5:25.00
 10  Ogorzelec, Gregg A            40 WH2O  5:29.32
 11  Powers, Robert M              43  PNA  5:30.00
 12  Noftsker, William K           40  PNA  5:30.00
 13  Joyner, Thomas T              42  CMS  5:32.56
 14  Royko, Mark                   42   IM  6:22.00
 15  Hecker, Dennis                43  LVM  6:35.00
45-49
  1  Baker, Dennis G               45 OREG  4:41.07
  2  Hollett, Peter G              47 NCMS  5:04.14
  3  Colbeck, Pete L               45  PNA  5:05.00
  4  Emison, Thomas W              48 MINN  5:10.00
  5  Burns, Mike E                 46 MINN  5:10.00
  6  Wells, D Scott                46 FACT  5:11.10
  7  Morales, John R               49  SRM  5:11.44
  8  Vela, Steven P F              46  PNA  5:15.00
  9  Valley, Eric S                45  PNA  5:18.53
 10  Redding, Tom                  46 OREG  5:22.66
 11  Keck, Mike                    47  TOC  5:25.00
 12  Olliges, Paul F               45  PNA  5:25.00
 13  Shipp, William M              47 TERR  5:30.00
 14  Holland, David A              48 WMAC  5:30.00
 15  Livingston, Gerald C          48 SDSM  5:31.45
 16  Rogers, Randy                 48  SRM  5:32.00
 17  Richardson, Larry             47  NEM  5:34.00
 18  Grandine, Thomas A            48  PNA  5:35.00
 19  Schafer, Ron P                49 HSAM  5:36.50
 20  Roberts, Bill                 45 ALEX  5:39.00
 21  Schlemmer, Robert M           47  PNA  5:39.00
 22  Macias, Jesse G               49 INWM  5:39.92
 23  Hendrick, Marty               49 FLAQ  5:40.77
 24  Young, David P                49  CMS  5:48.00
 25  Chinn, Colin                  48  PNA  5:49.53
 26  Dybdahl, Eric T               47  PNA  5:50.00
 27  Stoermer, Paul F              46  PNA  5:55.50
 28  Schilling, Alexander H        47  TOC  5:59.60
 29  Durban, Lars R                49  PNA  6:00.00
 30  Boytler, Bruce J              48  PNA  6:10.30
50-54
  1  Copeland, Rob                 50 GAJA  5:11.34
  2  Ferroggiaro, Fred             53 NCMS  5:12.00
  3  Kanzler, Matthew H            50 STAN  5:15.00
  4  O'Brien, Kerry L              50  WCM  5:16.00
  5  Nolte, Christopher C          50  CMS  5:27.00
  6  Kriger, Joel                  53  DAM  5:30.00
  7  White, Bob L                  52 WMAC  5:33.12
  8  Lautman, Scott M              54  PNA  5:35.00
  9  Knowles-Jr., Percival A       52 SWIF  5:36.05
 10  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B        50  CTM  5:40.00
 11  Meacham, Kevin G              51 IAMA  5:48.99
 12  Miller, Steven J              53   WM  5:49.00
 13  Graham, Frederick A           50  PNA  5:49.64
 14  Hackett, Ted J                52  PNA  5:52.00
 15  Wright, Mark                  53 MERR  5:55.00
 16  Boleda, Orlando               52  PNA  6:00.00
 17  Durban, Eric                  51  PNA  6:00.01
 18  Ghaffarifar, Manu             50  CMS  6:05.00
 19  De Wit, John N                54  PNA  6:13.00
 20  Foreaker, Don C               54  SRM  6:14.00
 21  Scovazzo, Vincent A           54 INWM  6:15.00
 22  Weyhrauch, Thomas A           50 OREG  6:59.04
 23  Murphy, Patrick S             52  PNA  7:15.00
55-59
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                56  VCM  4:59.74
  2  Van Nort, Steven              55 LAPS  5:31.51
  3  Gruber, Glenn A               57  VCM  5:35.00
  4  Olson, Chuck A                57 MICH  5:35.00
  5  Warner, Frank                 58  TYR  5:40.00
  6  Pendleton, Mike L             55 OREG  5:43.05
  7  Purdie, James L               55  NAM  5:43.20
  8  Thompson, Frank L             55 MICH  5:45.00
  9  McIntyre, Frank               56 DAMM  5:45.00
 10  Penn, William (Bill) J        55  PNA  5:48.00
 11  Baird, Fred C                 59 UTAH  5:48.00
 12  Ridinger, Kim S               55  LNM  5:49.90
 13  Worden, Mark F                55 OREG  5:59.38
 14  Sherrill, Mike B              57  TOC  6:00.00
 15  Tempest, David P              56  PNA  6:05.40
 16  Norris, James G               59  PNA  6:12.00
 17  Carlton, Brian L              57  PNA  6:12.80
 18  Dasch, Vern E                 57 OREG  6:15.00
 19  Chaney, Richard R             56 MICH  6:34.00
 20  McGrath, Peter W              55  PNA  6:59.20
 21  Moore, Michael W              56 UNAT  7:40.00
 22  Hansen, Ron P                 58  PNA  7:49.05
 23  Hardwick, David M             55 SWOM  9:07.30
 24  Yaeger, John                  58  PNA  9:37.00
60-64
  1  McCormick, Paul               60  CMS  5:34.00
  2  McCleery, James T             61  PNA  5:34.03
  3  Davis, Don M                  62 RHMS  5:38.80
  4  Amundsen, Joseph S            61 1776  5:41.99
  5  Amundsen, Joseph S            61 1776  5:44.00
  6  De Lacy, James R              60  WCM  5:50.00
  7  McColly, Michael              61  PNA  5:54.60
  8  Selles, Carl H                60  CMS  5:55.00
  9  Buys, Joe D                   62 MICH  6:13.50
 10  Raffaelli, Larry L            64  VCM  6:25.00
 11  Parsons, Roger L              60 GOLD  6:32.25
 12  Wolcott, Steve J              61 INWM  6:40.00
 13  Colonnese, Michael A          63  MVN  6:43.92
 14  Smith, Melvin H               64  PNA  6:45.11
 15  Looye, Aart                   63 MSBC  6:55.06
 16  Pilger, Robert T              63  PNA  7:02.00
 17  Woods, Tom M                  64 VMST  7:05.00
 18  Carlson, Craig C              60  PNA  7:21.17
 19  Amundsen, Joseph S            61 1776  7:39.00
65-69
  1  Landis, Tom                   65 OREG  5:38.00
  2  Stewart, Dick                 67 NOVA  6:00.00
  3  Clark, Jerry                  69 NCMS  6:20.00
  4  Dyck, Mel                     65  CMS  6:30.00
  5  Lake, Brent L                 69 OREG  7:02.43
  6  Mohr, Ralph W                 65 OREG  7:03.49
  7  Southall, Henry               67 VERM  7:04.00
  8  Monahan, Richard S            65 METR  7:09.84
  9  Puchalski, Donald J           68 FACT  7:12.12
 10  Hinnen, Michael L             65 INWM  7:23.80
 11  Norris, Robert F              68  DAM  7:36.31
 12  Davis, Robert R               66  PNA  7:52.49
 13  Cook, Herb S                  65  PNA  8:30.00
70-74
  1  Rauch, Will                   72  LVM  6:00.00
  2  Radcliff, David A             73 OREG  6:04.81
  3  Blake, William V              70 SWAM  7:38.00
  4  Knight, Vernon E              72 HIMA  7:45.00
  5  Plummer, Mark A               70  CMS  7:45.10
  6  Bevier, Jack                  74 INWM  8:31.26
75-79
  1  Johnston, Graham M            76 MOST  6:35.00
  2  Taylor, Thomas T              76  PNA  7:07.71
  3  Sonia, Donald F               77 GOLD  7:59.00
  4  Bower, Dick                   76 WMST  8:12.09
  5  Hubbard, Donald J             79 SDSM  9:06.50
  6  Rigley, Tom D                 78 ARIZ  9:25.00
  7  Stupfel, Don L                79 SMMM  9:31.49
  8  Kabel, Robert L               75 OREG 10:39.00
80-84
  1  Lamb, Willard J               84 OREG  8:09.00
  2  Schmidt, Jurgen B             84 SDSM  8:19.81
  3  Wilson, Win B                 80  NEM  8:21.60
  4  Goldner, Fred H               80 CONN  9:30.52
  5  Edwards, James K              84  NEM  9:40.38
  6  Silverstein, Lou              80 ARIZ  9:45.00
  7  Schomburg, Richard D          81  USF 10:18.76
  8  Jones, Glynn                  82  TOC 12:30.00
85-89
  1  Young, Gilbert N              85 OREG  8:50.25
  2  Smith, Richard T              87  WCM 12:00.00
  3  Johnston, William H           88  WCM 13:43.38
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #29