USMS National Records
Men's 160-199 Short Course Meters Relay Records
EventTeamSwimmersDateTime
200 Freestyle RelayLONGHORN AQUATICS Tyler J Blessing, Mike J Varozza, Anders M Rasmussen, Maxwell B Stinchcombe 11-16-081:35.44
GARDEN STATE MASTERS Paul J Buren, Ed M Tsuzuki, Oscar J Gonzalez, Tom Geiman 12-07-031:39.07
BURLINGAME MASTERS Thomas W Whatley, Michael McAweeney, Robert C Mackenzie, Richard S Garrett 10-05-031:39.11
COLONIALS 1776 Charlie C Norelli, Thomas D Meade, Micheal G Slenker, Gregory L Oxley 04-21-961:40.74
SWIM WITH AMERICAN MASTERS Chris Mac Curdy, Richard Nesbit, Jerry Heidenreich, Bryan Austin 06-01-911:41.93
ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS Charles W Wolff, Bob W Patten, Robert J Ball, Ric I Cooley 10-13-891:42.57
OREGON MASTERS Robert S Smith, Ronald K Nakata, Richard D Boyd, Vern E Dasch  - -881:46.10
SPACE COAST MASTERS Richard M Cowen, Bill Nance, Terry K Schlichenmaier, Bob Bailie  - -871:53.35
OREGON MASTERS Donald B Smith, Bert L Petersen, Brian M Langlais, Robert S Smith  - -861:55.57
400 Freestyle RelayLONGHORN AQUATICS Anders M Rasmussen, Todd A Bartee, Tyler J Blessing, Mike J Varozza 12-05-093:32.44
GOLD COAST MASTERS Jim Harper, Jonathan B Olsen, Sean P Frampton, Luis Comulada 06-22-083:39.80
NEW ENGLAND MASTERS Kevin W Stapleton, Fred J Schlicher, Robert Carr, Stuart I Cromarty 12-10-003:43.45
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA AQUATICS  Jose E V Cunningham, Alan F Godfrey, Geoffrey Heuchling, Dean E Putterman 06-20-993:46.15
BOB RUTH AQUATIC TEAM Glenn Woodsum, Bob Ruth, Cristopher A Williams, Doug H Schlak  - -953:52.66
THE OLYMPIC CLUB James M Griffith, Richard A Bassi, Stuart E Corliss, Mike Keck  - -943:53.30
LAKESIDE MASTERS John Nolan, Thomas M Finnegan, Douglas P Tennant, William Tingley  - -924:00.88
ST LOUIS MASTERS Gary L Jewell, Richard A Yawitz, Randall R Schrupp, Bruce Coonan  - -914:13.87
CONNECTICUT MASTERS D Reed Ameden, Daniel H Davis, Michael A Laux, Louis F Fabrizio  - -884:14.13
SPACE COAST MASTERS Bill Nance, Terry K Schlichenmaier, Richard M Cowen, Bob Bailie  - -874:34.07
800 Freestyle RelayLONGHORN AQUATICS Tyler J Blessing, Mike J Varozza, Todd A Bartee, Anders M Rasmussen 12-04-097:52.82
VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS Mike G Shaffer, Don G Smith, Tim Hedrick, Jim Mc Conica 12-09-018:05.09
VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS Mike G Shaffer, Tim Hedrick, Peter J Frank, Jim Mc Conica 12-10-008:12.80
MINNESOTA MASTERS Nathan T Leigh, James A Stewart, Joseph M Vrudny, Paul K Windrath 05-02-988:25.47
BOB RUTH AQUATIC TEAM Glenn Woodsum, Bob Ruth, Doug H Schlak, Cristopher A Williams  - -958:45.81
MINNESOTA MASTERS Pete Magee, Paul K Windrath, Nathan T Leigh, James A Stewart  - -928:58.69
HEARTLAND SWIM ASSOC MASTERS Lee E Mench, William C Lettin, Jerry O'Mara, Douglas W Selby  - -899:17.66
BOCA MASTERS Robert R Tobias, Hermann J Wahner, Gaylord Hopkins, Gregory Zann  - -889:41.21
200 Medley RelayLONGHORN AQUATICS Anders M Rasmussen, Todd A Bartee, Tyler J Blessing, Mike J Varozza 11-16-081:45.13
LONGHORN AQUATIC CLUB Anders M Rasmussen, David M Guthrie, Tyler J Blessing, Jon M Smiley 12-02-071:49.80
MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS J Clay Britt, Wally C Dicks, John Feinstein, Michael A Fell 04-06-021:50.71
MINNESOTA MASTERS Scott P Tripps, James L Kochendorfer, Ray E Ellis, Nathan T Leigh 05-02-981:52.42
COLONIALS 1776 J Nathan Leech, Gregory L Oxley, Charlie C Norelli, Robert Q Krotee 04-09-951:54.75
WEST HOLLYWOOD AQUATICS James T Ballard, Tom Reudy, Michael W Mealiffe, Gary H Quinn 06-24-941:54.91
SWIM WITH AMERICAN MASTERS Chris Mac Curdy, Richard Nesbit, Jerry Heidenreich, Bryan Austin 06-01-911:55.51
SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS MASTERS Clay T Evans, Paul B Henne, Will Douglass, Jerry Dunlap 12-31-891:57.12
GREATER INDIANA MASTERS SWIM Roger A Jones, William Condon, Bill W Vickery, Jeff Cooke 10-11-891:58.63
OREGON MASTERS Robert S Smith, Vern E Dasch, Bert L Petersen, Daniel P Johnson  - -882:00.60
CONNECTICUT MASTERS Jack Geoghegan, Mani Sanguily, Robert F Kane, Reed Ameden  - -872:05.83
OREGON MASTERS Mark Schwyhart, Robert S Smith, Bert L Petersen, Brian M Langlais  - -862:12.81
400 Medley RelayLONGHORN AQUATICS Anders M Rasmussen, Todd A Bartee, Tyler J Blessing, Mike J Varozza 11-15-083:50.93
GOLD COAST MASTERS Jim Harper, Sean P Frampton, John P O'Keefe, Jonathan B Olsen 07-21-064:06.71
IRVINE AQUATICS Bernie Zeruhn, Gerard Von Hoffmann, Paul V Carter, Tim P Shumate 12-04-054:10.00
OREGON MASTERS John H Keppeler, John C Hudson, Patrick Allender, Mike J Tennant 12-07-034:12.45
SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS MASTERS Mike T Frazer, Brian T Hayes, Clay T Evans, Stuart M Vance 12-14-974:15.60
OREGON MASTERS Robert S Smith, Allen L Stark, Matthew J Roth, Tom K Coffey  - -934:21.80
SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS MASTERS Clay T Evans, Paul B Henne, Frank A Wasko, Jerry Dunlap  - -894:29.41
VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM James C Impara, Doug D Wellman, Ed L Green, Dean F Stauffer  - -885:19.52
INLAND EMPIRE MASTERS James L Klein, Jeffrey R Bankson, Peter Feierabend, Michael R Smith  - -875:22.18

[ Back to main records page ]

Please submit all record documentation along with a completed Record Submission Form for all swims that are faster than the current records as of the date of the swim.

Sponsor #42Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #14
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #57Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #29