Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 75-79

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SUE MARVEL 76 NIAG 43.55
BILLIE ANN BURRILL 75 NEM 45.99
RUTH THORSEN 76 DCM 1:03.04
ROBERTA SUGDEN 79 VMST 1:09.25
VIVA MATHESON 78 ORLM 1:23.76

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
BILLIE ANN BURRILL 75 NEM 1:48.89
MARGARET FIELDHOUSE 78 IM 2:23.05
LUELLA HEATH 76 RMM 2:25.58
RUTH THORSEN 76 DCM 2:29.75
MARTHA FORSTER 79 MICH 2:52.68

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SUE MARVEL 76 NIAG 3:54.35
BILLIE ANN BURRILL 75 NEM 3:59.59
RUTH THORSEN 76 DCM 5:17.53
LUELLA HEATH 76 RMM 5:29.29
ROBERTA SUGDEN 79 VMST 5:59.62
MARTHA FORSTER 79 MICH 6:10.51
MARIJANE TORJESEN 78 IAMA 6:25.93

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SUE MARVEL 76 NIAG 8:26.22
BILLIE ANN BURRILL 75 NEM 8:51.58
RUTH THORSEN 76 DCM 11:38.95
MARTHA FORSTER 79 MICH 12:43.98

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SUE MARVEL 76 NIAG 17:03.10
BILLIE ANN BURRILL 75 NEM 18:30.97
MARGARET FIELDHOUSE 78 IM 22:37.52
MARTHA FORSTER 79 MICH 25:51.68
MARIJANE TORJESEN 78 IAMA 33:55.28

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
BOBBIE LAWRENCE 76 MICH 35:19.70

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
NANCY PHILLIPS 75 CONN 55.27
EDITH GLUSAC 77 MICH 1:04.89
LUELLA HEATH 76 RMM 1:20.61

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
NANCY PHILLIPS 75 CONN 2:02.23
SUE MARVEL 76 NIAG 2:08.32
EDITH GLUSAC 77 MICH 2:23.44
SALLY JOY 79 WCM 2:29.61
MARGARET FIELDHOUSE 78 IM 2:34.45
LUELLA HEATH 76 RMM 2:49.22
MARIJANE TORJESEN 78 IAMA 3:50.16

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
NANCY PHILLIPS 75 CONN 4:45.41
SALLY JOY 79 WCM 5:06.74
MARGARET FIELDHOUSE 78 IM 5:23.89
EDITH GLUSAC 77 MICH 5:38.76
LUELLA HEATH 76 RMM 5:53.20
MARIJANE TORJESEN 78 IAMA 7:58.95

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
GERTRUD ZINT 78 IRCC 59.81
SALLY JOY 79 WCM 1:04.49
ROBERTA SUGDEN 79 VMST 1:39.88
RUTH THORSEN 76 DCM 1:46.39

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
GERTRUD ZINT 78 IRCC 2:22.81
EDITH GLUSAC 77 MICH 2:38.38
SALLY JOY 79 WCM 2:40.20

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
GERTRUD ZINT 78 IRCC 5:12.84

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
NANCY PHILLIPS 75 CONN 57.90
GERTRUD ZINT 78 IRCC 1:05.50
SALLY JOY 79 WCM 1:08.70
ROBERTA SUGDEN 79 VMST 1:36.10

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
NANCY PHILLIPS 75 CONN 4:51.93
GERTRUD ZINT 78 IRCC 4:59.23
BOBBIE LAWRENCE 76 MICH 5:07.46
EDITH GLUSAC 77 MICH 6:09.43
ROBERTA SUGDEN 79 VMST 6:57.30

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
BOBBIE LAWRENCE 76 MICH 11:09.46
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #45