Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 70-74

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
FLORENCE CARR 71 SPM 39.17
PETEY SMITH 72 NEM 39.96
MARGERY MEYER 73 TOC 41.19
MARGE BOWDON 73 GOST 43.50
DOROTHY DONNELLY 74 CONN 44.39
CLARA SOTAK 71 IM 50.27
CLARA EARLY 72 MICH 56.75
PATRICIA DODSON 71 EBC 1:11.70

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
FLORENCE CARR 71 SPM 1:28.78
PETEY SMITH 72 NEM 1:31.91
MARGERY MEYER 73 TOC 1:32.78
CATHERINE WILLIAMS 72 MARY 1:35.99
DOROTHY DONNELLY 74 CONN 1:44.52
CLARA SOTAK 71 IM 1:55.99
NANCY SCHOEPPERLE 71 NIAG 1:56.04

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PETEY SMITH 72 NEM 3:21.02
MARGERY MEYER 73 TOC 3:22.83
FLORENCE CARR 71 SPM 3:34.63
DOROTHY DONNELLY 74 CONN 4:00.52
CLARA SOTAK 71 IM 4:08.85
SYLVIA HILL 74 O*H* 4:14.49
NANCY SCHOEPPERLE 71 NIAG 4:23.70

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PETEY SMITH 72 NEM 7:09.23
MARGERY MEYER 73 TOC 7:12.11
CLARA SOTAK 71 IM 8:39.39
SYLVIA HILL 74 O*H* 8:48.90
HILDEGARDE HUGGINS 74 O*H* 9:03.01

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PETEY SMITH 72 NEM 14:36.96
MARGERY MEYER 73 TOC 14:53.41
CLARA SOTAK 71 IM 17:31.69

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
JUNE KRAUSER 70 GOLD 25:51.86
SYLVIA HILL 74 O*H* 34:53.18
LELA PIERCE 74 LEYN 40:02.98
MARION CHADWICK 74 PNA 40:54.67

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
MARGE BOWDON 73 GOST 49.99
CATHERINE WILLIAMS 72 MARY 52.09
M.J. AMSBARY 71 O*H* 52.53
NANCY SCHOEPPERLE 71 NIAG 54.97
CHARLOTTE RAFES 70 DADS 1:02.33
CLARA EARLY 72 MICH 1:04.05
LELA PIERCE 74 LEYN 1:15.37
PATRICIA DODSON 71 EBC 1:36.21

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
CATHERINE WILLIAMS 72 MARY 1:54.58
M.J. AMSBARY 71 O*H* 1:57.37
NANCY SCHOEPPERLE 71 NIAG 1:57.94
MARGE BOWDON 73 GOST 2:00.83
CHARLOTTE RAFES 70 DADS 2:17.62
CLARA EARLY 72 MICH 2:29.50

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
NANCY SCHOEPPERLE 71 NIAG 4:24.52
CHARLOTTE RAFES 70 DADS 4:52.23
MARION CHADWICK 74 PNA 7:09.35

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
M.J. AMSBARY 71 O*H* 52.25
FLORENCE CARR 71 SPM 56.30
JAE HOWELL 73 WCM 59.47
MARGE BOWDON 73 GOST 1:01.62
LELA PIERCE 74 LEYN 1:13.20
PATRICIA DODSON 71 EBC 1:22.29

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
M.J. AMSBARY 71 O*H* 2:01.77
JAE HOWELL 73 WCM 2:15.36
LELA PIERCE 74 LEYN 2:39.23

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
M.J. AMSBARY 71 O*H* 4:25.69
LOIS NOCHMAN 71 MICH 4:29.85
JAE HOWELL 73 WCM 4:46.68
LELA PIERCE 74 LEYN 5:36.28

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
FLORENCE CARR 71 SPM 47.76
JUNE KRAUSER 70 GOLD 47.77
LOIS NOCHMAN 71 MICH 50.38
CATHERINE WILLIAMS 72 MARY 52.09
BETTY DUNN 71 NIAG 57.20
MARGE BOWDON 73 GOST 1:00.98
SYLVIA HILL 74 O*H* 1:05.25
HILDEGARDE HUGGINS 74 O*H* 1:06.79
DOROTHY DONNELLY 74 CONN 1:07.44

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
JUNE KRAUSER 70 GOLD 1:43.81
LOIS NOCHMAN 71 MICH 2:03.22
BETTY DUNN 71 NIAG 2:17.67
JAE HOWELL 73 WCM 2:25.78
HILDEGARDE HUGGINS 74 O*H* 2:34.62
MARION CHADWICK 74 PNA 4:37.53

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
JUNE KRAUSER 70 GOLD 3:50.01
LOIS NOCHMAN 71 MICH 4:25.45
BETTY DUNN 71 NIAG 5:08.64

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
LOIS NOCHMAN 71 MICH 4:08.73
CATHERINE WILLIAMS 72 MARY 4:19.44
DOROTHY DONNELLY 74 CONN 4:49.04
BETTY DUNN 71 NIAG 4:50.04
HILDEGARDE HUGGINS 74 O*H* 4:53.62

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
JUNE KRAUSER 70 GOLD 7:37.74
JAE HOWELL 73 WCM 9:45.08
BETTY DUNN 71 NIAG 10:25.68
HILDEGARDE HUGGINS 74 O*H* 10:30.51
MARION CHADWICK 74 PNA 15:29.98
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #47