Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 65-69

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
GAIL ROPER 67 MNLO 34.17
JUDITH CHADIMA 66 IAMA 39.44
CATHY WRENN 69 RMM 45.26
THELMA ROACH 68 ATB 48.56
DARLYNNE FERGUSON 67 O*H* 53.76
FLORENCE PHILLIPS 65 MINN 55.24

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
GAIL ROPER 67 MNLO 1:18.31
BETTY RUSS 69 O*H* 1:28.22
JUDITH CHADIMA 66 IAMA 1:29.31
FLORENCE PHILLIPS 65 MINN 2:17.31

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
GAIL ROPER 67 MNLO 2:57.63
BETTY RUSS 69 O*H* 3:20.26
JUDITH CHADIMA 66 IAMA 3:21.01
JOAN MC INTYRE 67 NEM 4:02.19
TERESA DI GUISEPPE 69 MICH 4:16.29
IRENE D'AGOSTINO 69 NIAG 4:30.27
LUCY BROWN 65 DCM 5:17.60

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
BETTY RUSS 69 O*H* 7:03.82
EDIE GRUENDER 68 ARIZ 7:27.35
RUTH FARNHAM 66 OSB 8:08.78
JOAN MC INTYRE 67 NEM 8:34.06
IRENE D'AGOSTINO 69 NIAG 9:41.14
LUCY BROWN 65 DCM 11:11.77

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
BETTY RUSS 69 O*H* 14:33.03
EDIE GRUENDER 68 ARIZ 15:35.53
RENEE PROTOPAPAS 66 H2O 18:59.53
FRANCES HOLMES 69 RMM 20:48.93
THELMA ROACH 68 ATB 22:04.20
LUCY BROWN 65 DCM 22:22.88

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
RUTH FARNHAM 66 OSB 32:54.68
IRENE D'AGOSTINO 69 NIAG 33:51.48
JOAN HOFFMAN 67 O*H* 36:08.30

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
JUDITH CHADIMA 66 IAMA 45.16
STEFANENA KYSOR 67 NIAG 53.16
JOAN MC INTYRE 67 NEM 54.44
RUTH FARNHAM 66 OSB 57.89
HANNELORE SNYDER 66 IM 1:01.53
IRENE D'AGOSTINO 69 NIAG 1:02.01
CATHY WRENN 69 RMM 1:03.64
FLORENCE PHILLIPS 65 MINN 1:04.94
DARLYNNE FERGUSON 67 O*H* 1:12.48

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
JUDITH CHADIMA 66 IAMA 1:41.99
JOAN MC INTYRE 67 NEM 1:59.81
STEFANENA KYSOR 67 NIAG 2:00.88
JOAN HOFFMAN 67 O*H* 2:16.11
CATHY WRENN 69 RMM 2:19.03
HANNELORE SNYDER 66 IM 2:19.58
TERESA DI GUISEPPE 69 MICH 2:22.81
RUTH FARNHAM 66 OSB 2:24.14
FRANCES HOLMES 69 RMM 2:48.89

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
STEFANENA KYSOR 67 NIAG 4:06.14
JOAN MC INTYRE 67 NEM 4:11.59
JILL COLEMAN 66 MARY 4:26.93
MARIAN WOLLE 68 ARIZ 4:30.06
RUTH FARNHAM 66 OSB 4:47.35

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
SYLVIA EISELE 66 EOM 47.87
HANNELORE SNYDER 66 IM 55.92
THELMA ROACH 68 ATB 58.22
CATHY WRENN 69 RMM 1:07.55
DARLYNNE FERGUSON 67 O*H* 1:12.25

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
SYLVIA EISELE 66 EOM 1:49.69
HANNELORE SNYDER 66 IM 2:04.93
THELMA ROACH 68 ATB 2:13.30
JOAN HOFFMAN 67 O*H* 2:21.54
RENEE PROTOPAPAS 66 H2O 2:24.61
TERESA DI GUISEPPE 69 MICH 2:36.74

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
SYLVIA EISELE 66 EOM 3:56.88
HANNELORE SNYDER 66 IM 4:36.84
RENEE PROTOPAPAS 66 H2O 4:55.13
MARIAN WOLLE 68 ARIZ 5:01.48
ELFRIEDE ROGERS 68 WCM 5:14.75

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
GAIL ROPER 67 MNLO 39.48
EDIE GRUENDER 68 ARIZ 49.23
JILL COLEMAN 66 MARY 55.83
THELMA ROACH 68 ATB 1:00.95
STEFANENA KYSOR 67 NIAG 1:04.98

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
GAIL ROPER 67 MNLO 1:40.28
EDIE GRUENDER 68 ARIZ 2:00.42
ELFRIEDE ROGERS 68 WCM 2:25.26
MARIAN WOLLE 68 ARIZ 2:34.20

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
BETTY RUSS 69 O*H* 4:07.15
SYLVIA EISELE 66 EOM 4:11.89
JILL COLEMAN 66 MARY 5:20.05
ELFRIEDE ROGERS 68 WCM 5:27.09
MARIAN WOLLE 68 ARIZ 5:39.15

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
STEFANENA KYSOR 67 NIAG 4:35.65
ELFRIEDE ROGERS 68 WCM 4:53.77
TERESA DI GUISEPPE 69 MICH 5:02.02
RENEE PROTOPAPAS 66 H2O 5:14.12

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
SYLVIA EISELE 66 EOM 8:15.64
EDIE GRUENDER 68 ARIZ 8:52.28
JILL COLEMAN 66 MARY 9:31.52
MARIAN WOLLE 68 ARIZ 9:37.69
ELFRIEDE ROGERS 68 WCM 10:15.04
TERESA DI GUISEPPE 69 MICH DQ
RENEE PROTOPAPAS 66 H2O DQ
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #35