Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 60-64

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DORIS KLITZKE 61 WMAC 36.81
JEAN GARBUS 62 SWIM 38.81
JEAN FOX 61 GKMS 39.31
CAROL FERGUSON 64 LAKE 42.43
SUSAN BOND 60 MICH 42.74
ERNESTINE BEATTIE 60 ORLM 45.17
KATHLEEN YORK 60 CHMS 50.82
FLAVIA MC BRIDE 63 MOVY 52.74
FAY YEE 62 WINS 55.42
MARY CLARK 63 MICH 1:05.95
CORA MULDER 63 UMSC 1:07.40
ANN HARRITY 63 MICH 1:23.03

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DORIS KLITZKE 61 WMAC 1:24.54
BEVERLY MYERS 61 MICH 1:24.89
LIDA GASCHKE 64 EMP 1:28.90
JEAN FOX 61 GKMS 1:31.57
JEAN GARBUS 62 SWIM 1:32.94
CAROL FERGUSON 64 LAKE 1:37.60
SUSAN BOND 60 MICH 1:41.35
BARBARA ALLEN 63 SPM 1:48.66
MARY FRAN WILLIAMS 64 MICH 2:03.12
KATHLEEN YORK 60 CHMS 2:09.31
MARY CLARK 63 MICH 2:25.18
ANN HARRITY 63 MICH 2:47.89

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
LAVELLE STOINOFF 63 MACO 2:54.25
LIDA GASCHKE 64 EMP 3:18.17
VALERIE LYONS 61 SWOM 3:27.71
JEAN GARBUS 62 SWIM 3:27.75
JEAN FOX 61 GKMS 3:32.07
FRANCES MC INTOSH 63 CHUR 3:44.44
FLAVIA MC BRIDE 63 MOVY 3:58.93
MARIE MULCAHY 61 NIAG 4:06.61
CAROLINE MORGAN 64 UTAH 4:15.08
MARY FRAN WILLIAMS 64 MICH 4:26.52
ANN HARRITY 63 MICH 5:21.55

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
LAVELLE STOINOFF 63 MACO 6:02.20
LIDA GASCHKE 64 EMP 6:56.59
VALERIE LYONS 61 SWOM 7:19.31
FRANCES MC INTOSH 63 CHUR 7:39.51
SANDRA KREMER 60 NCMS 8:04.21
MARIE MULCAHY 61 NIAG 8:06.00
FLAVIA MC BRIDE 63 MOVY 8:30.80
CAROLINE MORGAN 64 UTAH 8:46.47

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
LAVELLE STOINOFF 63 MACO 12:35.81
LIDA GASCHKE 64 EMP 14:29.15
VALERIE LYONS 61 SWOM 15:25.29
SHIRLEY BEHELER 62 GRIN 17:06.46
BARBARA ALLEN 63 SPM 17:14.53
FLAVIA MC BRIDE 63 MOVY 17:43.92

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
FRANCES MC INTOSH 63 CHUR 29:45.39
SUSAN BOND 60 MICH 30:18.71
MARIE MULCAHY 61 NIAG 31:38.75
EULAH VARTY 61 COWI 32:17.47
CAROLINE MORGAN 64 UTAH 33:37.01
MARY FRAN WILLIAMS 64 MICH 36:26.38

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
DORIS KLITZKE 61 WMAC 44.32
BEVERLY MYERS 61 MICH 45.23
SUZANNE ROBBINS 62 OKMS 46.50
JEAN FOX 61 GKMS 48.48
BARBARA ALLEN 63 SPM 52.79
ERNESTINE BEATTIE 60 ORLM 53.63
FRANCES MC INTOSH 63 CHUR 1:01.50
KATHLEEN YORK 60 CHMS 1:09.15
MARY CLARK 63 MICH 1:25.90

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
BEVERLY MYERS 61 MICH 1:36.96
DORIS KLITZKE 61 WMAC 1:40.29
SUZANNE ROBBINS 62 OKMS 1:50.00
BARBARA ALLEN 63 SPM 2:00.14
SHIRLEY BEHELER 62 GRIN 2:01.06
FAY YEE 62 WINS 2:01.89
ERNESTINE BEATTIE 60 ORLM 2:07.02

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
LAVELLE STOINOFF 63 MACO 3:23.12
SUZANNE ROBBINS 62 OKMS 3:58.64
BARBARA ALLEN 63 SPM 4:14.84
FRANCES MC INTOSH 63 CHUR 4:33.15
CAROLINE MORGAN 64 UTAH 5:06.82

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JAYNE BRUNER 62 DCM 42.48
LILLY KRON 64 O*H* 48.72
VALERIE LYONS 61 SWOM 53.43
CAROL FERGUSON 64 LAKE 53.57
SANDRA KREMER 60 NCMS 53.81
ERNESTINE BEATTIE 60 ORLM 55.86
SUZANNE ROBBINS 62 OKMS 57.40
CORA MULDER 63 UMSC 1:11.61

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JAYNE BRUNER 62 DCM 1:34.12
LILLY KRON 64 O*H* 1:43.63
SANDRA KREMER 60 NCMS 1:56.67
VALERIE LYONS 61 SWOM 1:59.42
CAROL FERGUSON 64 LAKE 1:59.85
SUZANNE ROBBINS 62 OKMS 2:05.42
JEAN GARBUS 62 SWIM 2:05.44
FAY YEE 62 WINS 2:12.05
CORA MULDER 63 UMSC 2:32.67

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JAYNE BRUNER 62 DCM 3:34.93
LILLY KRON 64 O*H* 3:41.96
LAVELLE STOINOFF 63 MACO 3:43.57
SANDRA KREMER 60 NCMS 4:13.36
EULAH VARTY 61 COWI 4:14.70
CAROL FERGUSON 64 LAKE 4:24.11
CORA MULDER 63 UMSC DQ

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
DORIS KLITZKE 61 WMAC 42.84
BEVERLY MYERS 61 MICH 43.67
ERNESTINE BEATTIE 60 ORLM 51.34
SHIRLEY BEHELER 62 GRIN 53.16
MARIE MULCAHY 61 NIAG 55.72

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
JAYNE BRUNER 62 DCM 1:31.34
SHIRLEY BEHELER 62 GRIN 2:05.68
EULAH VARTY 61 COWI 2:16.30

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
MARY FRAN WILLIAMS 64 MICH DQ

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
JAYNE BRUNER 62 DCM 3:17.80
BEVERLY MYERS 61 MICH 3:31.83
LILLY KRON 64 O*H* 3:55.37
JEAN GARBUS 62 SWIM 3:58.60
EULAH VARTY 61 COWI 4:23.29
SANDRA KREMER 60 NCMS 4:26.61
CORA MULDER 63 UMSC 5:45.07
MARIE MULCAHY 61 NIAG DQ

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
LILLY KRON 64 O*H* 8:03.25
EULAH VARTY 61 COWI 9:13.00
MARY FRAN WILLIAMS 64 MICH 12:11.51
SHIRLEY BEHELER 62 GRIN DQ
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #52