Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 50-54

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
NANCY RIDOUT 54 TAM 30.94
CYNTHIA O'HARE 52 DUST 32.12
IRENE DAVID 52 IM 34.06
NANCY JEAN BROOKS 53 RINC 35.93
VIRGINIA NEUMAN 52 MICH 38.08
VICKI BUCCINO 50 BOLT 38.17
JOYCE KOWALSKI 54 MICH 38.72
TITA ARNOLD 54 WILD 39.69
SARAH TYLER 51 SNM 40.24
KATHLEEN WILHELM 52 MICH 54.49

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
NANCY RIDOUT 54 TAM 1:11.94
ANN SVANSON 50 DCM 1:17.37
VICKI BUCCINO 50 BOLT 1:23.00
VIRGINIA NEUMAN 52 MICH 1:26.83
JOYCE KOWALSKI 54 MICH 1:31.16
KATHLEEN WILHELM 52 MICH 2:14.39

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
NANCY RIDOUT 54 TAM 2:42.40
CYNTHIA O'HARE 52 DUST 2:52.77
IRENE DAVID 52 IM 3:01.04
VICKI BUCCINO 50 BOLT 3:02.63
SARAH TYLER 51 SNM 3:11.97
VIRGINIA NEUMAN 52 MICH 3:12.01
SARA SACHS 50 GOST 3:14.66
JUDY MICHEL 50 DCM 3:15.64
FREDERICKA RAPP 52 MICH 3:17.55
JOYCE KOWALSKI 54 MICH 3:32.74
ELLIE TREVISON 53 JMST 4:21.05

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ANN SVANSON 50 DCM 6:07.26
CYNTHIA O'HARE 52 DUST 6:09.07
NANCY KIRKENDALL 53 DCM 6:20.00
VICKI BUCCINO 50 BOLT 6:21.81
TERRI FRANKLIN 50 SAC 6:28.53
JENNIFER PARKS 52 MICH 6:36.41
SARA SACHS 50 GOST 6:41.54
JUDY MICHEL 50 DCM 6:52.53
SARAH TYLER 51 SNM 6:57.38
ELLIE TREVISON 53 JMST 9:06.94

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
VICKI BUCCINO 50 BOLT 12:58.95
SARA SACHS 50 GOST 13:59.32
SARAH TYLER 51 SNM 14:01.90
JUDY MICHEL 50 DCM 14:07.70
MARIANA PHIPPS 52 OMAH 15:05.71
KITTY VANDENBRULLE 52 MICH 16:23.57
CAROL RHUDY 53 MICH 17:27.54
ELLIE TREVISON 53 JMST 19:06.59

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ANN SVANSON 50 DCM 23:27.50
BARBARA FRID 54 DCM 23:44.19
PATRICIA DAVIS 51 TECH 24:42.46
NANCY KIRKENDALL 53 DCM 24:48.49
CYNTHIA O'HARE 52 DUST 24:55.46
JENNIFER PARKS 52 MICH 25:02.14
TERRI FRANKLIN 50 SAC 25:04.18
BETSY DURRANT 54 VMST 25:38.41
MARTY CATALANO 52 MICH 26:37.54
FREDERICKA RAPP 52 MICH 27:32.24

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
BETTY BENNETT 53 IM 38.41
MARY POHLMANN 51 IM 40.46
NANCY KIRKENDALL 53 DCM 41.63
BARBARA FRID 54 DCM 41.98
NANCY JEAN BROOKS 53 RINC 43.04
BETSY DURRANT 54 VMST 44.08
JENNIFER PARKS 52 MICH 44.17
VIRGINIA NEUMAN 52 MICH 44.87
MARIANA PHIPPS 52 OMAH 45.95
CHRIS GILLIGAN 52 GOST 47.17
KITTY VANDENBRULLE 52 MICH 54.10
KATHLEEN WILHELM 52 MICH 1:19.45
JOYCE WALSEN 52 UN-A 1:25.51

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
BONNIE PRONK 53 VCSS 1:25.54
BETTY BENNETT 53 IM 1:25.77
MARY POHLMANN 51 IM 1:28.07
GINGER PIERSON 50 MACO 1:30.53
BARBARA FRID 54 DCM 1:34.01
JENNIFER PARKS 52 MICH 1:34.29
NANCY KIRKENDALL 53 DCM 1:34.54
BETSY DURRANT 54 VMST 1:38.02
VIRGINIA NEUMAN 52 MICH 1:38.45
CHRIS GILLIGAN 52 GOST 1:39.79
MARIANA PHIPPS 52 OMAH 1:42.85

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
BONNIE PRONK 53 VCSS 3:04.77
MARY POHLMANN 51 IM 3:09.44
BETTY BENNETT 53 IM 3:11.88
JENNIFER PARKS 52 MICH 3:27.43
MARIANA PHIPPS 52 OMAH 3:33.40
NANCY KIRKENDALL 53 DCM 3:33.98
CHRIS GILLIGAN 52 GOST 3:34.72
KITTY VANDENBRULLE 52 MICH 4:30.12

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
BONNIE PRONK 53 VCSS 40.78
GINGER PIERSON 50 MACO 41.17
ELAINE BROMWICH 53 SPM 41.85
NANCY JEAN BROOKS 53 RINC 44.64
BETSY DURRANT 54 VMST 46.19
TITA ARNOLD 54 WILD 46.44
CHRIS GILLIGAN 52 GOST 52.12
JOYCE KOWALSKI 54 MICH 52.44
CAROL RHUDY 53 MICH 55.62

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
BONNIE PRONK 53 VCSS 1:29.84
GINGER PIERSON 50 MACO 1:30.67
ELAINE BROMWICH 53 SPM 1:32.59
NANCY JEAN BROOKS 53 RINC 1:39.31
BETSY DURRANT 54 VMST 1:40.34
BARBARA FRID 54 DCM 1:42.32
TITA ARNOLD 54 WILD 1:42.42
JUDY MICHEL 50 DCM 1:55.10
CHRIS GILLIGAN 52 GOST 1:55.61
JOYCE KOWALSKI 54 MICH 1:59.19
CAROL RHUDY 53 MICH 2:08.01
JOYCE WALSEN 52 UN-A 3:46.05

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
ELAINE BROMWICH 53 SPM 3:16.71
BONNIE PRONK 53 VCSS 3:17.50
GINGER PIERSON 50 MACO 3:17.80
NANCY JEAN BROOKS 53 RINC 3:42.17
JUDY MICHEL 50 DCM 4:12.05
CAROL RHUDY 53 MICH 4:31.70
TITA ARNOLD 54 WILD DQ

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
NANCY RIDOUT 54 TAM 35.80
IRENE DAVID 52 IM 37.51
BARBARA FRID 54 DCM 38.74
KITTY VANDENBRULLE 52 MICH 58.95

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
NANCY RIDOUT 54 TAM 1:25.39
IRENE DAVID 52 IM 1:31.35
PATRICIA DAVIS 51 TECH 1:35.16
ANN SVANSON 50 DCM 1:35.95
FREDERICKA RAPP 52 MICH 2:07.74

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
GINGER PIERSON 50 MACO 3:16.22
IRENE DAVID 52 IM 3:35.82
MARY POHLMANN 51 IM 3:39.65
TERRI FRANKLIN 50 SAC 3:53.30
PATRICIA DAVIS 51 TECH DQ

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
BETTY BENNETT 53 IM 3:14.30
ANN SVANSON 50 DCM 3:18.20
CYNTHIA O'HARE 52 DUST 3:24.43
PATRICIA DAVIS 51 TECH 3:26.51
TERRI FRANKLIN 50 SAC 3:30.99
MARIANA PHIPPS 52 OMAH 3:41.42

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
ELAINE BROMWICH 53 SPM 6:49.41
MARY POHLMANN 51 IM 7:01.83
BETTY BENNETT 53 IM 7:06.77
PATRICIA DAVIS 51 TECH 7:22.25
TERRI FRANKLIN 50 SAC 7:35.95
FREDERICKA RAPP 52 MICH 8:27.25
CAROL RHUDY 53 MICH DQ
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #44