Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 45-49

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ROSARIO VIVANCO 47 PEMA 30.59
REGINA BRITTINGHAM 45 TAM 30.72
JANET ZANN 45 MICH 32.19
MARY PETTEE 45 MICH 33.33
FIONA ATKINSON 46 UN-A 33.36
AIDA DAVIS 48 PEMA 34.37
PATRICIA PAGLIARULO 46 NIAG 34.52
SANDI ROUSSEAU 48 OREG 35.14
MARJORIE SHUER 45 MICH 35.32
DALE FINCH 46 SMMM 35.77
CHRIS KEMP 48 GOST 36.38
CHRIS SCHLEICHER 45 GRIN 36.44
CANDY CHRISTENSON 49 WMAC 37.08
ROSEMARY MCNALLY 48 SMMM 41.46
LORRAINE LAFERRIERE 48 MICH 46.73

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ROSARIO VIVANCO 47 PEMA 1:07.28
PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI 45 UTAH 1:09.71
REGINA BRITTINGHAM 45 TAM 1:10.52
FIONA ATKINSON 46 UN-A 1:17.47
AIDA DAVIS 48 PEMA 1:17.94
MARJORIE SHUER 45 MICH 1:18.99
DALE FINCH 46 SMMM 1:24.45
CHRIS KEMP 48 GOST 1:25.12

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ROSARIO VIVANCO 47 PEMA 2:32.40
PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI 45 UTAH 2:33.42
NANCY MILLER 46 VMST 2:53.63
AIDA DAVIS 48 PEMA 3:00.98
LESLIE TREAT 47 SPM 3:11.68
DALE FINCH 46 SMMM 3:11.87
CANDY CHRISTENSON 49 WMAC 3:12.58
LINDA MC COWAN 47 VMST 3:37.04

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI 45 UTAH 5:28.57
LYNN CARTEE 49 SMS 5:51.83
CATHERINE QUILL 46 IM 5:52.03
CATHY MANCINO 46 GOLD 5:52.76
NANCY MILLER 46 VMST 6:03.74
AIDA DAVIS 48 PEMA 6:28.73
LINDA MC COWAN 47 VMST 7:33.66
LINDA BRETT 46 TOT 7:51.87

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ROSARIO VIVANCO 47 PEMA 11:49.62
CHRISTINE ZIMMET 48 EMP 12:25.22
SANDRA CATHEY 47 NCMS 13:18.93
MARY MOELLER 46 OMAH 14:14.62
LETICIA MONROY 47 BRIC 15:10.33
LINDA MC COWAN 47 VMST 15:47.49
LINDA BRETT 46 TOT 16:08.20
GENEVIEVE MOYER 47 MICH 23:38.71

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI 45 UTAH 21:28.74
CATHERINE QUILL 46 IM 22:49.88
CATHY MANCINO 46 GOLD 22:51.87
ROSEMARY MCNALLY 48 SMMM 27:37.12

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
MARY PETTEE 45 MICH 40.07
MARJORIE SHUER 45 MICH 41.73
CANDACE LANG 46 GMKW 44.03
GENEVIEVE MOYER 47 MICH 1:05.51

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
STEPHANIE WALSH 47 C177 1:27.63
CHRISTINE ZIMMET 48 EMP 1:28.80
MARJORIE SHUER 45 MICH 1:30.90
SANDRA CATHEY 47 NCMS 1:35.17
BARBARA LARSEN 49 GRIN 1:35.44
CANDACE LANG 46 GMKW 1:35.46
CHRIS SCHLEICHER 45 GRIN 1:38.04
LINDA BRETT 46 TOT 2:10.17

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
STEPHANIE WALSH 47 C177 3:08.77
CHRISTINE ZIMMET 48 EMP 3:13.95
MARJORIE SHUER 45 MICH 3:15.72
SANDRA CATHEY 47 NCMS 3:19.83
BARBARA LARSEN 49 GRIN 3:22.38
CANDACE LANG 46 GMKW 3:22.87
MARGARET CONOMOS 46 DCM 5:39.85

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
ALICE WRIGHT-BELKNAP 45 LAKE 38.54
YVONNE CATTRALL 47 EOM 39.77
LYNN CARTEE 49 SMS 43.45
CANDY CHRISTENSON 49 WMAC 43.65
LESLIE TREAT 47 SPM 43.86
PATRICIA PAGLIARULO 46 NIAG 44.10
FIONA ATKINSON 46 UN-A 44.18
NANCY MILLER 46 VMST 45.04
CHRIS SCHLEICHER 45 GRIN 46.63
MARY MOELLER 46 OMAH 47.97
SANDI ROUSSEAU 48 OREG 49.94
DALE FINCH 46 SMMM 50.20
LETICIA MONROY 47 BRIC 1:03.69

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
ALICE WRIGHT-BELKNAP 45 LAKE 1:26.60
YVONNE CATTRALL 47 EOM 1:26.73
LESLIE TREAT 47 SPM 1:35.62
PATRICIA PAGLIARULO 46 NIAG 1:37.00
LYNN CARTEE 49 SMS 1:37.24
FIONA ATKINSON 46 UN-A 1:38.87
CHRIS KEMP 48 GOST 1:44.78
MARY MOELLER 46 OMAH 1:48.77
DALE FINCH 46 SMMM 1:49.76
LETICIA MONROY 47 BRIC 2:15.26

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
ALICE WRIGHT-BELKNAP 45 LAKE 3:10.50
YVONNE CATTRALL 47 EOM 3:19.50
STEPHANIE WALSH 47 C177 3:28.45
LESLIE TREAT 47 SPM 3:31.08
LYNN CARTEE 49 SMS 3:39.89
PATRICIA PAGLIARULO 46 NIAG 3:43.14
MARY MOELLER 46 OMAH 4:04.91
GENEVIEVE MOYER 47 MICH 5:06.48

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
REGINA BRITTINGHAM 45 TAM 33.89
JANET ZANN 45 MICH 35.12
SANDI ROUSSEAU 48 OREG 36.46
ROSARIO VIVANCO 47 PEMA 36.68
FIONA ATKINSON 46 UN-A 37.25
CATHERINE QUILL 46 IM 37.49
NANCY MILLER 46 VMST 38.05
CANDACE LANG 46 GMKW 38.74
CHRIS SCHLEICHER 45 GRIN 41.14
MARY MOELLER 46 OMAH 43.64
JIL MC CARTHY 47 NIAG 44.02
LETICIA MONROY 47 BRIC 53.17
MARGARET CONOMOS 46 DCM 1:04.48

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
CATHY MANCINO 46 GOLD 1:22.33
REGINA BRITTINGHAM 45 TAM 1:22.50
STEPHANIE WALSH 47 C177 1:23.15
CATHERINE QUILL 46 IM 1:25.67
CHRISTINE ZIMMET 48 EMP 1:29.74
SANDI ROUSSEAU 48 OREG 1:32.01
JIL MC CARTHY 47 NIAG 1:46.72

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
CATHY MANCINO 46 GOLD 3:00.85
CATHERINE QUILL 46 IM 3:12.52
REGINA BRITTINGHAM 45 TAM 3:20.98
CHRISTINE ZIMMET 48 EMP 3:28.33
SANDI ROUSSEAU 48 OREG 3:37.59
BARBARA LARSEN 49 GRIN 3:37.90
JIL MC CARTHY 47 NIAG 4:04.46
MARGARET CONOMOS 46 DCM 6:51.45

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
LYNN CARTEE 49 SMS 3:10.27
CANDACE LANG 46 GMKW 3:16.31
BARBARA LARSEN 49 GRIN 3:25.90
JIL MC CARTHY 47 NIAG 3:38.28
LETICIA MONROY 47 BRIC 4:09.79

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI 45 UTAH 6:25.23
STEPHANIE WALSH 47 C177 6:31.89
CATHY MANCINO 46 GOLD 6:38.59
SANDRA CATHEY 47 NCMS 7:08.63
BARBARA LARSEN 49 GRIN 7:25.01
JIL MC CARTHY 47 NIAG 7:45.14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #21