Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 40-44

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SANDY NEILSON-BELL 40 TXAM 27.39
JANE ZIEGLER 42 C177 28.93
KARLEEN WISE 42 TXAM 29.45
ANN URSCHEL 41 MICH 29.92
EVELYN LYNCH 44 MICH 30.89
HELEN CANE 40 CRAW 31.49
DEBORAH LENNOX 41 NIAG 31.56
NANCY RENO 40 DUST 31.76
ANN GUINS 43 GOST 31.78
MELISSA MALDOVAN 43 NIAG 32.14
JENNY WRENN 42 RMM 32.55
NAN WITCHER 41 GRIN 32.92
SALLY MOLONEY 41 SLAM 33.26
CHARLENE SLOANE 43 TRIG 33.55
CASSANDRA GARRY 41 MICH 33.59
BARBARA UIBLE 44 GOST 34.06
SOL FERRECCIO 44 PEMA 34.47
DEBORAH MCALPIN 41 MICH 36.04
BARBARA CALDER 43 CAMC 36.38
SUSAN ALT 41 MICH 37.20
ELSA FURUKAWA 42 PEMA 46.27

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SANDY NEILSON-BELL 40 TXAM 1:00.63
MARYANNE KEEVER 40 CAMC 1:03.65
DANIELLE OGIER 43 TOC 1:04.37
JANE ZIEGLER 42 C177 1:04.53
KARLEEN WISE 42 TXAM 1:07.00
DENISE KIRWAN 44 DCM 1:09.88
JENNY WRENN 42 RMM 1:12.15
ANN GUINS 43 GOST 1:12.16
HELEN CANE 40 CRAW 1:12.16
DEBORAH LENNOX 41 NIAG 1:12.41
MARY BETH WINDRATH 43 MINN 1:13.02
NAN WITCHER 41 GRIN 1:13.25
VICTORIA OLIVER 42 CAMC 1:13.81
BEVERLY AMICK 42 NCMS 1:13.85
CHARLENE SLOANE 43 TRIG 1:14.87
MELISSA MALDOVAN 43 NIAG 1:15.27
CASSANDRA GARRY 41 MICH 1:16.02
DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU 40 TECH 1:18.05
SALLY MOLONEY 41 SLAM 1:18.65
SOL FERRECCIO 44 PEMA 1:20.54
JANICE KREGOR 40 WILD 1:31.75
EVELYN LYNCH 44 MICH DQ

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SANDY NEILSON-BELL 40 TXAM 2:17.64
DANIELLE OGIER 43 TOC 2:20.90
KATHIE COVARD 40 GRIN 2:35.08
MARY BETH WINDRATH 43 MINN 2:36.63
ROSANNA SIKORA 40 DCM 2:37.68
DEBORAH LENNOX 41 NIAG 2:42.12
BEVERLY AMICK 42 NCMS 2:43.33
VICTORIA OLIVER 42 CAMC 2:44.15
MANDY SHUMAKER 40 GCMT 2:46.03
SALLY FELLOWS 40 NEM 2:47.50
CHARLENE SLOANE 43 TRIG 2:48.39
CASSANDRA GARRY 41 MICH 2:52.30
DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU 40 TECH 2:56.47
BARBARA UIBLE 44 GOST 3:01.06
ANNE FRAYNE 42 SWOM 3:06.61
YVONNE WRIGHT 43 RMM 3:07.99
DEBORAH MCALPIN 41 MICH 3:13.41
JANICE KREGOR 40 WILD 3:25.36

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DANIELLE OGIER 43 TOC 5:03.12
DEBBIE FLANSBURG 40 WCM 5:13.59
DENISE EVERITT 43 NIAG 5:24.59
KATHIE COVARD 40 GRIN 5:26.57
PHYLLIS QUINN 40 TOC 5:27.16
ROSANNA SIKORA 40 DCM 5:34.90
BEVERLY AMICK 42 NCMS 5:47.34
VICTORIA OLIVER 42 CAMC 5:49.16
DEBORAH LENNOX 41 NIAG 5:52.82
SALLY FELLOWS 40 NEM 5:58.95
CASSANDRA GARRY 41 MICH 6:00.07
CHARLENE SLOANE 43 TRIG 6:00.68
LISA WATSON 42 GMKW 6:06.58
DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU 40 TECH 6:07.03
ANNE FRAYNE 42 SWOM 6:25.28
GAIL O'MALLEY 41 WILD 6:55.31
DEBBIE UTZ 43 LAKE 7:00.72
JANICE KREGOR 40 WILD 7:09.04

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DEBBIE FLANSBURG 40 WCM 11:01.45
MARY BETH WINDRATH 43 MINN 11:25.54
VICTORIA OLIVER 42 CAMC 12:08.44
BEVERLY AMICK 42 NCMS 12:10.03
SALLY FELLOWS 40 NEM 12:20.95
CASSANDRA GARRY 41 MICH 12:27.45
CHARLENE SLOANE 43 TRIG 12:31.84
DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU 40 TECH 12:58.39
ANNE FRAYNE 42 SWOM 13:20.54
PATRICIA TIMMINS 42 C177 14:09.75
KAREN PEARSON 44 MICH 15:13.63

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DENISE EVERITT 43 NIAG 20:54.62
PHYLLIS QUINN 40 TOC 21:05.53
KATHIE COVARD 40 GRIN 21:45.43
ROSANNA SIKORA 40 DCM 21:56.78
PAM ALLEN 40 GCMT 22:41.23
LISA WATSON 42 GMKW 24:34.56
GAIL O'MALLEY 41 WILD 26:16.43

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
MARYANNE KEEVER 40 CAMC 33.61
NANCY RENO 40 DUST 34.49
JANE ZIEGLER 42 C177 34.88
ANN GUINS 43 GOST 34.98
EVELYN LYNCH 44 MICH 35.18
CAROL PFLUGHEBER 43 ADMS 36.17
DENISE KIRWAN 44 DCM 37.18
JUDY TIBMA 40 DSMC 38.09
CHERI PRICE 43 CAMC 38.77
DEBORAH LENNOX 41 NIAG 39.04
NAN WITCHER 41 GRIN 39.24
SUSAN HOLLAND 40 CFCC 39.39
HELEN CANE 40 CRAW 39.44
NANCY WILLIAMS 41 WILD 41.26
COLLEEN SHIELDS 44 EOM 41.35

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
MARYANNE KEEVER 40 CAMC 1:11.63
JANE ZIEGLER 42 C177 1:14.23
NANCY RENO 40 DUST 1:16.22
EVELYN LYNCH 44 MICH 1:17.16
KARLEEN WISE 42 TXAM 1:18.31
ANN GUINS 43 GOST 1:19.83
CAROL PFLUGHEBER 43 ADMS 1:19.91
DENISE KIRWAN 44 DCM 1:21.32
BEVERLY AMICK 42 NCMS 1:26.52
SUSAN HOLLAND 40 CFCC 1:28.09
CHERI PRICE 43 CAMC 1:28.26
HELEN CANE 40 CRAW 1:28.50
NANCY WILLIAMS 41 WILD 1:28.93
COLLEEN SHIELDS 44 EOM 1:32.53
YVONNE WRIGHT 43 RMM 1:33.94
BARBARA UIBLE 44 GOST 1:36.50
LISA WATSON 42 GMKW 1:37.29
MARIANNE ERICKSON 44 GOST 1:38.68
DEBORAH MCALPIN 41 MICH 1:45.40

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
MARYANNE KEEVER 40 CAMC 2:37.75
JANE ZIEGLER 42 C177 2:43.82
DENISE KIRWAN 44 DCM 2:55.84
PHYLLIS QUINN 40 TOC 3:06.51
SUSAN HOLLAND 40 CFCC 3:09.12
NANCY WILLIAMS 41 WILD 3:14.23
SALLY FELLOWS 40 NEM 3:18.20
YVONNE WRIGHT 43 RMM 3:20.07
LISA WATSON 42 GMKW 3:20.52
COLLEEN SHIELDS 44 EOM 3:20.93
DEBBIE UTZ 43 LAKE 3:35.28

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
MELINDA MANN 40 WMAC 38.09
JUDY TIBMA 40 DSMC 39.02
SUSAN HOLLAND 40 CFCC 43.27
MELISSA MALDOVAN 43 NIAG 43.57
ANN GUINS 43 GOST 43.77
LISA KETCHAM 40 GRIN 43.91
NAN WITCHER 41 GRIN 44.25
MARY BETH WINDRATH 43 MINN 44.37
PATRICIA TIMMINS 42 C177 44.41
CHERI PRICE 43 CAMC 44.56
BARBARA CALDER 43 CAMC 45.08
SOL FERRECCIO 44 PEMA 46.51
BARBARA UIBLE 44 GOST 46.65
BOBBIE O'KEEFE 40 GCMT 47.82
BARBARA SAIKI 42 PEMA 48.07
DEBORAH MCALPIN 41 MICH 53.94
SUSAN ALT 41 MICH 55.53
JOAN KOSIEK 41 IM DQ

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
MELINDA MANN 40 WMAC 1:24.04
JUDY TIBMA 40 DSMC 1:25.88
MANDY SHUMAKER 40 GCMT 1:29.02
MELISSA MALDOVAN 43 NIAG 1:33.35
PATRICIA TIMMINS 42 C177 1:38.51
MARY BETH WINDRATH 43 MINN 1:38.61
JOAN KOSIEK 41 IM 1:38.70
CHERI PRICE 43 CAMC 1:40.98
MARIANNE ERICKSON 44 GOST 1:43.02
BARBARA CALDER 43 CAMC 1:43.40
LEE SHIMANO 42 ATB 1:51.97

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JUDY TIBMA 40 DSMC 3:03.70
MELINDA MANN 40 WMAC 3:06.75
MANDY SHUMAKER 40 GCMT 3:16.13
MELISSA MALDOVAN 43 NIAG 3:23.95
PATRICIA TIMMINS 42 C177 3:31.96
JOAN KOSIEK 41 IM 3:38.27
MARIANNE ERICKSON 44 GOST 3:44.63
CHERI PRICE 43 CAMC 3:45.16
LEE SHIMANO 42 ATB 4:09.55

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
MELINDA MANN 40 WMAC 31.87
KARLEEN WISE 42 TXAM 32.50
DEBBIE FLANSBURG 40 WCM 33.13
CAROL PFLUGHEBER 43 ADMS 33.84
NAN WITCHER 41 GRIN 36.78
HELEN CANE 40 CRAW 37.27
MARIANNE ERICKSON 44 GOST 38.34
JENNY WRENN 42 RMM 38.55
VICTORIA OLIVER 42 CAMC 40.81
LEE SHIMANO 42 ATB 47.77
KAREN PEARSON 44 MICH 51.07

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
SANDY NEILSON-BELL 40 TXAM 1:09.87
DEBBIE FLANSBURG 40 WCM 1:13.03
MELINDA MANN 40 WMAC 1:13.80
KARLEEN WISE 42 TXAM 1:16.66
DENISE EVERITT 43 NIAG 1:18.79
CAROL PFLUGHEBER 43 ADMS 1:20.87
PAM ALLEN 40 GCMT 1:35.08
MARIANNE ERICKSON 44 GOST 1:39.84
KAREN PEARSON 44 MICH 1:58.10

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
DEBBIE FLANSBURG 40 WCM 2:42.08
DENISE EVERITT 43 NIAG 3:00.82
PHYLLIS QUINN 40 TOC 3:21.77
DEBBIE UTZ 43 LAKE 3:50.87
ANNE FRAYNE 42 SWOM 3:59.43

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
SANDY NEILSON-BELL 40 TXAM 2:38.18
DANIELLE OGIER 43 TOC 2:40.19
MARYANNE KEEVER 40 CAMC 2:45.04
NANCY RENO 40 DUST 2:49.78
EVELYN LYNCH 44 MICH 2:52.42
DENISE KIRWAN 44 DCM 2:56.02
JUDY TIBMA 40 DSMC 2:57.10
MANDY SHUMAKER 40 GCMT 2:58.88
ROSANNA SIKORA 40 DCM 3:01.75
PAM ALLEN 40 GCMT 3:05.90
SUSAN HOLLAND 40 CFCC 3:17.22
NANCY WILLIAMS 41 WILD 3:17.63
COLLEEN SHIELDS 44 EOM 3:23.46
DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU 40 TECH 3:24.71
DEBBIE UTZ 43 LAKE 3:25.85

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
DANIELLE OGIER 43 TOC 5:52.01
PHYLLIS QUINN 40 TOC 6:20.99
DENISE EVERITT 43 NIAG 6:21.27
PAM ALLEN 40 GCMT 6:47.75
SALLY FELLOWS 40 NEM 6:59.66
NANCY WILLIAMS 41 WILD 7:05.02
DEBBIE UTZ 43 LAKE 7:10.24
COLLEEN SHIELDS 44 EOM 7:12.91
ANNE FRAYNE 42 SWOM 7:30.73
PATRICIA TIMMINS 42 C177 7:52.06
GAIL O'MALLEY 41 WILD 8:03.87
ROSANNA SIKORA 40 DCM DQ
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #33