Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 35-39

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
CATHY SHONKWILER 36 UN-A 29.05
JULIE MCKEITHEN-BUSSEY 36 SPM 29.45
MARIA STEENMETZ 39 PEMA 29.70
NANCY SERVO 35 MICH 29.93
CORINNA SEIBT 35 TOC 30.02
BONNY LIST 38 UN-A 30.18
MARILYN EARLY 38 MICH 30.59
PASCALE ASBURY 37 MICH 30.67
WHITLEY GREENE 37 GMKW 31.03
DIANNE BARRY 38 IM 31.18
ANDREA PALMER 36 GCMT 31.52
ROBIN YEAGER 38 MICH 31.84
CHERYL GETTLEFINGER 38 GRIN 32.42
JEAN DYER 36 MICH 32.53
KERRI NAUFUL 39 ALH 32.75
CHERYL BRUNER 37 DCM 32.86
APRIL WYNCOTT 37 MICH 32.96
DEVIN ADLER 35 GOST 33.61
JAIMI LUMBERT 37 UCLA 33.66
CAROLL CAILLAUX 38 PEMA 33.78
SARAH NADELHOFFER 37 EBC 33.78
BARBARA MARK 37 MICH 34.67
CAROLINE GATTO 35 ORLM 37.16
LESLIE YEE 37 LSD 41.02
BONNIE VARNEY 35 NEM 41.39
SUSAN BLEISTEIN 38 VMST 43.49

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
CATHY SHONKWILER 36 UN-A 1:03.64
PEGGY KRATZ 36 MINN 1:04.73
JANN GIRARD 36 TXAM 1:05.78
NANCY SERVO 35 MICH 1:05.85
MARIA STEENMETZ 39 PEMA 1:07.77
CORINNA SEIBT 35 TOC 1:08.07
WHITLEY GREENE 37 GMKW 1:08.50
SUSAN ROESCH 38 GOST 1:09.36
JEAN DYER 36 MICH 1:09.93
KAREN HOYLAND 35 DSC 1:11.51
KERRI NAUFUL 39 ALH 1:14.42
CHERYL GETTLEFINGER 38 GRIN 1:14.50
CHERYL BRUNER 37 DCM 1:14.68
CAROLL CAILLAUX 38 PEMA 1:16.02
APRIL WYNCOTT 37 MICH 1:17.90
SARAH NADELHOFFER 37 EBC 1:18.72
MARY SCHWARZ 38 MICH 1:25.95
TERESA TALLON 35 GRIN 1:29.27
ANNE MC NEIL 36 ADMS 1:32.58
BONNIE VARNEY 35 NEM 1:39.22

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SUZANNE HEIM 38 TERA 2:16.91
AMY POPE 36 LAKE 2:21.68
PEGGY KRATZ 36 MINN 2:21.90
MARILYN EARLY 38 MICH 2:26.01
NANCY SERVO 35 MICH 2:26.29
MARY CURL 39 LAKE 2:26.72
LAURA KESSLER 36 O*H* 2:27.26
PATTY REDIG 36 IM 2:27.86
MAGGIE HOPPER 39 SLAM 2:29.64
JEAN DYER 36 MICH 2:33.80
TRACY GRILLI 39 NEM 2:34.13
SUSAN ROESCH 38 GOST 2:34.90
KAREN HOYLAND 35 DSC 2:39.39
DIANNE BARRY 38 IM 2:42.89
JAIMI LUMBERT 37 UCLA 2:51.97
APRIL WYNCOTT 37 MICH 2:54.24
MARY SCHWARZ 38 MICH 3:12.19

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SUZANNE HEIM 38 TERA 4:43.11
AMY POPE 36 LAKE 4:55.62
PEGGY KRATZ 36 MINN 4:59.96
LAURA KESSLER 36 O*H* 5:10.48
PENNY BATES 35 RMST 5:13.43
MAGGIE HOPPER 39 SLAM 5:18.28
BARBARA KRAUSE 37 OMAH 5:22.45
ALESIA MALLOUGH 35 CFCC 5:29.46
TRACY GRILLI 39 NEM 5:33.74
KAROL BROWN 39 GOST 5:39.35
PAM BECK 39 GCMT 5:41.63
KERRI NAUFUL 39 ALH 5:59.50
LAURA WRIGHT 38 GCMT 6:08.60
JAIMI LUMBERT 37 UCLA 6:14.87
CAMILLE LONGINO 37 IM 6:52.56

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SUZANNE HEIM 38 TERA 9:45.15
PATTY REDIG 36 IM 10:34.37
JEAN DYER 36 MICH 11:09.17
TRACY GRILLI 39 NEM 11:16.97
KAROL BROWN 39 GOST 11:20.25
LAURIE ALIOTO 38 WMAC 11:31.28
MEG SMATH 39 WILD 14:14.49

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PEGGY KRATZ 36 MINN 19:57.63
MAGGIE HOPPER 39 SLAM 20:14.34
PENNY BATES 35 RMST 20:32.90
LESLIE COOPER 36 NEM 20:47.11
TERRI NATALI 36 PAFC 20:54.36
ALESIA MALLOUGH 35 CFCC 21:29.92
PAM BECK 39 GCMT 22:05.90
JEAN APKER 36 OMAH 22:57.10
KERRI NAUFUL 39 ALH 23:22.44
LAURA WRIGHT 38 GCMT 24:27.11
MARCIA BENNETT 36 MICH 25:18.73
DEBORAH LELAND 37 MICH 36:42.60

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
CATHY SHONKWILER 36 UN-A 34.50
CORINNA SEIBT 35 TOC 35.03
NANCY SERVO 35 MICH 36.41
DEBBIE CAVANAUGH 38 GOLD 36.43
WHITLEY GREENE 37 GMKW 36.84
MARILYN EARLY 38 MICH 36.91
JOAN STARK 35 O*H* 37.27
LAURIE ROBINSON 39 DCM 37.50
MARIA STEENMETZ 39 PEMA 37.97
TRACY GRILLI 39 NEM 38.10
SUSAN WEIR 39 SCIT 38.32
ALESIA MALLOUGH 35 CFCC 38.41
MAG BOWEN 37 GCMT 38.75
SUSAN ROESCH 38 GOST 39.07
KERRI NAUFUL 39 ALH 42.74
CAROLL CAILLAUX 38 PEMA 44.01
ANNE MC NEIL 36 ADMS 45.73
SUSAN BLEISTEIN 38 VMST 55.35

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
CORINNA SEIBT 35 TOC 1:16.81
DIANNE BARRY 38 IM 1:19.21
MARILYN EARLY 38 MICH 1:19.41
DEBBIE CAVANAUGH 38 GOLD 1:19.71
LAURIE ALIOTO 38 WMAC 1:20.24
WHITLEY GREENE 37 GMKW 1:21.30
MAG BOWEN 37 GCMT 1:21.46
LAURIE ROBINSON 39 DCM 1:22.41
PASCALE ASBURY 37 MICH 1:23.06
JOAN STARK 35 O*H* 1:23.06
SUSAN ROESCH 38 GOST 1:23.68
SUSAN WEIR 39 SCIT 1:24.53
KAREN LODGE 36 GRIN 1:27.71
CAROLL CAILLAUX 38 PEMA 1:37.32
ANNE MC NEIL 36 ADMS 1:41.21

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
CORINNA SEIBT 35 TOC 2:45.31
MARY CURL 39 LAKE 2:49.82
MARILYN EARLY 38 MICH 2:51.47
PENNY BATES 35 RMST 2:52.19
JOAN STARK 35 O*H* 2:53.51
DEBBIE CAVANAUGH 38 GOLD 2:54.04
DIANNE BARRY 38 IM 2:54.67
MAG BOWEN 37 GCMT 2:55.55
LAURIE ROBINSON 39 DCM 2:57.72
ALESIA MALLOUGH 35 CFCC 3:00.36
SUSAN ROESCH 38 GOST 3:01.76
SUSAN WEIR 39 SCIT 3:03.39
KAREN LODGE 36 GRIN 3:13.10
ANNE MC NEIL 36 ADMS 3:37.01

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JANE ROBRE 38 IM 38.40
BONNY LIST 38 UN-A 39.86
LESLIE COOPER 36 NEM 40.04
LAURA KESSLER 36 O*H* 40.13
DEBBIE CAVANAUGH 38 GOLD 41.57
LAURIE ROBINSON 39 DCM 42.00
DEVIN ADLER 35 GOST 42.21
CHERYL GETTLEFINGER 38 GRIN 42.40
BARBARA MARK 37 MICH 45.28
CHERYL BRUNER 37 DCM 45.83
LAURA WRIGHT 38 GCMT 46.19
CAROLINE GATTO 35 ORLM 46.65
MEG SMATH 39 WILD 48.11
LESLIE YEE 37 LSD 54.44

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JANN GIRARD 36 TXAM 1:24.87
LESLIE COOPER 36 NEM 1:25.63
JANE ROBRE 38 IM 1:26.97
CAROL BADGER 36 TOC 1:27.14
LAURA KESSLER 36 O*H* 1:28.52
MARY CURL 39 LAKE 1:29.02
LAURIE ROBINSON 39 DCM 1:31.87
CHERYL GETTLEFINGER 38 GRIN 1:33.19
DEBBIE CAVANAUGH 38 GOLD 1:33.51
DEVIN ADLER 35 GOST 1:34.26
LARRAINE FOSTER 36 GOST 1:34.39
CHERYL BRUNER 37 DCM 1:40.56
CAROLINE GATTO 35 ORLM 1:44.69
MEG SMATH 39 WILD 1:46.17
MARY SCHWARZ 38 MICH 1:49.64
BONNIE VARNEY 35 NEM 1:51.72
LESLIE YEE 37 LSD 1:55.55
CAMILLE LONGINO 37 IM 1:55.57

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JANN GIRARD 36 TXAM 3:02.37
CAROL BADGER 36 TOC 3:05.73
LESLIE COOPER 36 NEM 3:06.22
LAURA KESSLER 36 O*H* 3:12.05
PENNY BATES 35 RMST 3:14.40
LARRAINE FOSTER 36 GOST 3:27.40
CHERYL GETTLEFINGER 38 GRIN 3:28.21
KAREN HOYLAND 35 DSC 3:33.87
JEAN APKER 36 OMAH 3:37.36
CHERYL BRUNER 37 DCM 3:37.42
LAURA WRIGHT 38 GCMT 3:42.90
MEG SMATH 39 WILD 3:51.94

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
CATHY SHONKWILER 36 UN-A 31.34
TERRI NATALI 36 PAFC 31.50
PAMELA MARTIN 38 LAKE 32.08
JULIE MCKEITHEN-BUSSEY 36 SPM 32.37
MARIA STEENMETZ 39 PEMA 32.75
WHITLEY GREENE 37 GMKW 32.88
LESLIE COOPER 36 NEM 32.88
ANDREA PALMER 36 GCMT 33.54
PATTY REDIG 36 IM 33.58
PATRICIA RILEY 37 EOM 33.65
NANCY SERVO 35 MICH 34.09
SUSAN WEIR 39 SCIT 34.53
ROBIN YEAGER 38 MICH 35.79
KAROL BROWN 39 GOST 36.97
SARAH NADELHOFFER 37 EBC 37.17
SUSAN BLEISTEIN 38 VMST 45.17

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
TERRI NATALI 36 PAFC 1:10.96
CATHY SHONKWILER 36 UN-A 1:13.24
MARIA STEENMETZ 39 PEMA 1:15.44
PATTY REDIG 36 IM 1:15.66
PAMELA MARTIN 38 LAKE 1:15.84
PATRICIA RILEY 37 EOM 1:18.20
LAURIE ALIOTO 38 WMAC 1:20.18
JULIE MCKEITHEN-BUSSEY 36 SPM 1:20.19
ANDREA PALMER 36 GCMT 1:21.24
CAROL BADGER 36 TOC 1:22.35
PAM BECK 39 GCMT 1:24.72
SUSAN WEIR 39 SCIT 1:24.98
KAREN LODGE 36 GRIN 1:26.12
JAIMI LUMBERT 37 UCLA 1:43.86

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
AMY POPE 36 LAKE 2:48.04
PEGGY KRATZ 36 MINN 2:53.27
BARBARA KRAUSE 37 OMAH 2:53.75
JOAN STARK 35 O*H* 3:08.69
TERESA TALLON 35 GRIN 4:37.47

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
JANN GIRARD 36 TXAM 2:39.47
TERRI NATALI 36 PAFC 2:42.44
AMY POPE 36 LAKE 2:42.81
MARY CURL 39 LAKE 2:44.58
BARBARA KRAUSE 37 OMAH 2:48.42
CAROL BADGER 36 TOC 2:50.23
DIANNE BARRY 38 IM 2:59.20
KAREN LODGE 36 GRIN 3:00.23
PAM BECK 39 GCMT 3:00.46
KAROL BROWN 39 GOST 3:09.79
ANNE MC NEIL 36 ADMS 3:42.32
MEG SMATH 39 WILD 3:52.32

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
JANN GIRARD 36 TXAM 5:39.67
SUZANNE HEIM 38 TERA 5:39.76
AMY POPE 36 LAKE 5:48.84
TERRI NATALI 36 PAFC 5:50.49
MARY CURL 39 LAKE 5:56.89
PENNY BATES 35 RMST 5:59.62
CAROL BADGER 36 TOC 6:00.11
BARBARA KRAUSE 37 OMAH 6:02.07
JOAN STARK 35 O*H* 6:16.51
PAM BECK 39 GCMT 6:25.47
TRACY GRILLI 39 NEM 6:25.76
ALESIA MALLOUGH 35 CFCC 6:28.49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #45