Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 30-34

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
CORRIN POPPS 31 MICH 28.70
BETH SCHEIMANN 34 TGM 28.75
CAROL OLSON 33 NEB 28.89
MARY MUETING 31 MICH 28.96
NANCY STAAL 34 HUMU 29.94
WENDY BLACKBURN 33 PAA 29.96
TERESA ZURICK 30 IM 29.99
JULIE ZAPPONE 31 MICH 30.92
JANE ROGERS 33 NIAG 30.94
SANDRA CAMERON 31 GCMT 30.96
JANET ZELLER 33 CHMS 31.08
LUISA VILLAR 33 PEMA 31.56
CHRISTINE CORCORAN 30 GOST 32.26
LAURA EIBLER 32 MICH 33.03
LAUREN YEE 34 WINS 33.56
LESLI HAPAK 32 WINS 34.46
ELISABETH MCFARLANE 34 ARIZ 35.00
MARGARET ARDELT 33 GRIN 35.10
LENORE STUMP 32 GRIN 36.67

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
CAROL OLSON 33 NEB 1:01.75
CORRIN POPPS 31 MICH 1:03.15
BETH SCHEIMANN 34 TGM 1:03.86
JANE KLEINE 31 TERR 1:03.97
TERESA ZURICK 30 IM 1:04.64
NANCY STAAL 34 HUMU 1:05.44
SUSAN CAPSHAW 34 MCM 1:07.66
JANET ZELLER 33 CHMS 1:09.02
ANITA BENEDICT 33 RA 1:09.36
SANDRA CAMERON 31 GCMT 1:09.45
WENDY BLACKBURN 33 PAA 1:09.55
JANE ROGERS 33 NIAG 1:09.97
LUISA VILLAR 33 PEMA 1:09.98
CAROLYN KOSTER 34 TRIG 1:10.91
JULIE ZAPPONE 31 MICH 1:14.26
CHRISTINE CORCORAN 30 GOST 1:14.47
LAUREN YEE 34 WINS 1:16.90
MARGARET ARDELT 33 GRIN 1:20.76
ELISABETH MCFARLANE 34 ARIZ 1:22.93
MARCIA SWANSON 34 IM 1:27.21
CHERYL KELLER 33 IM 1:27.54

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
CAROL OLSON 33 NEB 2:14.66
JANE KLEINE 31 TERR 2:15.99
SUSAN CAPSHAW 34 MCM 2:25.20
TERESA ZURICK 30 IM 2:25.29
JENNIFER BRISKER 30 GCMT 2:26.65
LIBBY LEEDS 30 NIAG 2:27.91
ANITA BENEDICT 33 RA 2:29.49
BECKY HELLER 32 IM 2:35.07
JANE ROGERS 33 NIAG 2:38.92
BARB TSIVITSE 34 O*H* 2:58.10
MARY BETH LOPAT 32 NIAG 3:22.85

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
JANE KLEINE 31 TERR 4:44.06
STEPHANIE OUTCALT 31 RMM 4:53.48
ELIZABETH MARESCA-ORTOF 30 TRIG 4:56.38
NANCY THOMSON 32 NEM 5:04.00
GINA MARIE GATTI 33 CHMS 5:05.28
JOAN SCHRIGER 31 TOC 5:06.72
SUSAN CAPSHAW 34 MCM 5:07.97
JENNIFER BRISKER 30 GCMT 5:09.23
ANITA BENEDICT 33 RA 5:10.57
MARY UBERT 31 O*H* 5:15.88
GLORIA NEMET 32 LYTA 5:17.47
JANET ZELLER 33 CHMS 5:17.87
LESLIE STANLEY 34 CRAW 5:29.24
SANDRA CAROSI 30 MICH 5:33.92
BECKY HELLER 32 IM 5:38.80
CARRIE NEWMAN 30 MICH 5:45.09
LYNN COOPER 30 MICH 5:45.21
CHRISTINE CORCORAN 30 GOST 6:15.33
CHRISTINE SWANSON 34 SPM 6:24.44
MARCIA SWANSON 34 IM 6:49.35
RAE ELLEN DONOVAN 34 PAA 6:57.16
AMY STATTON 33 IM 7:41.23

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
JANE KLEINE 31 TERR 9:50.35
ANITA BENEDICT 33 RA 10:35.01
SUSAN CAPSHAW 34 MCM 10:42.56
MARY F. PERRONI 31 NEM 10:50.63
LORI O'HARA 33 EOM 10:51.42
GLORIA NEMET 32 LYTA 10:54.88
MAUD ORLANDO 33 DSMC 11:00.58
PENNY LEACH 33 WCM 11:05.69
CARRIE NEWMAN 30 MICH 12:17.15

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
STEPHANIE OUTCALT 31 RMM 19:07.27
BECKY HELLER 32 IM 21:09.01
MARY UBERT 31 O*H* 21:12.45
LESLIE STANLEY 34 CRAW 21:14.58
SANDRA CAROSI 30 MICH 21:56.26
LAURA ST. CLAIRE 32 RMST 24:58.29
BARB TSIVITSE 34 O*H* 25:05.65
RAE ELLEN DONOVAN 34 PAA 27:03.05
MARY BETH LOPAT 32 NIAG 27:21.66

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
DAWN HEWITT 31 MICH 34.02
JOAN SCHRIGER 31 TOC 34.29
ELIZABETH MARESCA-ORTOF 30 TRIG 35.44
LUISA VILLAR 33 PEMA 36.90
LAURA ST. CLAIRE 32 RMST 38.78
LORI WILSON 31 GCMT 44.30

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
DAWN HEWITT 31 MICH 1:12.15
JOAN SCHRIGER 31 TOC 1:14.60
LEANNE MCCONNELL-ROTGAUS 31 WINS 1:17.94
JENNIFER BRISKER 30 GCMT 1:20.02
CAROLINE DONNELLY 34 LAKE 1:20.96
LUISA VILLAR 33 PEMA 1:22.45
LAURA ST. CLAIRE 32 RMST 1:26.83
CHERYL KELLER 33 IM 1:39.02

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
DAWN HEWITT 31 MICH 2:34.55
ELIZABETH MARESCA-ORTOF 30 TRIG 2:37.68
JOAN SCHRIGER 31 TOC 2:39.56
LORI O'HARA 33 EOM 2:49.84
JENNIFER BRISKER 30 GCMT 2:51.38
STEPHANIE OUTCALT 31 RMM 2:51.91
CAROLINE DONNELLY 34 LAKE 2:56.97
LAURA ST. CLAIRE 32 RMST 3:05.64
LYNN COOPER 30 MICH 3:08.26
CHRISTINE SWANSON 34 SPM 3:32.75
MARCIA SWANSON 34 IM 3:54.94

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
BETH SCHEIMANN 34 TGM 37.37
MAUD ORLANDO 33 DSMC 37.83
CAROLYN KOSTER 34 TRIG 38.12
LESLIE STANLEY 34 CRAW 39.47
MARY F. PERRONI 31 NEM 39.60
JULIE ZAPPONE 31 MICH 39.89
LIBBY LEEDS 30 NIAG 40.16
WENDY BLACKBURN 33 PAA 41.24
NICOLE MALLETTE 30 EOM 41.35
LUISA VILLAR 33 PEMA 41.51
MARY UBERT 31 O*H* 41.75
DEBORAH MORRIN 33 TERR 44.50
CHRISTINE CORCORAN 30 GOST 48.45

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
MAUD ORLANDO 33 DSMC 1:21.22
CORRIN POPPS 31 MICH 1:21.33
BETH SCHEIMANN 34 TGM 1:21.33
MARY F. PERRONI 31 NEM 1:24.34
CAROLYN KOSTER 34 TRIG 1:24.92
LESLIE STANLEY 34 CRAW 1:26.27
TERESA ZURICK 30 IM 1:27.64
LIBBY LEEDS 30 NIAG 1:28.03
GLORIA NEMET 32 LYTA 1:29.01
JULIE ZAPPONE 31 MICH 1:29.40
NICOLE MALLETTE 30 EOM 1:29.48
MARY UBERT 31 O*H* 1:29.76
KRISTIN NELSEN 30 MICH 1:31.55
CAROLINE DONNELLY 34 LAKE 1:32.33
CAROL GUSTAFSON 34 IM 1:34.70
DEBORAH MORRIN 33 TERR 1:37.01
SANDRA CAROSI 30 MICH 1:37.03
LORI WILSON 31 GCMT 1:44.27

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
MAUD ORLANDO 33 DSMC 2:56.34
BETH SCHEIMANN 34 TGM 2:58.26
MARY F. PERRONI 31 NEM 3:02.45
LESLIE STANLEY 34 CRAW 3:08.61
MARY UBERT 31 O*H* 3:11.88
CAROLYN KOSTER 34 TRIG 3:12.20
LIBBY LEEDS 30 NIAG 3:12.74
GLORIA NEMET 32 LYTA 3:13.24
NICOLE MALLETTE 30 EOM 3:17.39
SANDRA CAROSI 30 MICH 3:23.79
CAROL GUSTAFSON 34 IM 3:24.55
DEBORAH MORRIN 33 TERR 3:32.34

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
CAROL OLSON 33 NEB 30.99
LORI O'HARA 33 EOM 31.82
MARY MUETING 31 MICH 32.13
GINA MARIE GATTI 33 CHMS 32.16
NANCY STAAL 34 HUMU 33.66
WENDY BLACKBURN 33 PAA 33.78
STEPHANIE PORTER 34 DOC 34.19
KRISTIN NELSEN 30 MICH 34.51
NANCY THOMSON 32 NEM 34.59
LAURA EIBLER 32 MICH 35.65
SANDRA CAMERON 31 GCMT 36.60
LORI WILSON 31 GCMT 36.89
JANET ZELLER 33 CHMS 37.56
MARGARET ARDELT 33 GRIN 39.86
ELISABETH MCFARLANE 34 ARIZ 40.00
BARB TSIVITSE 34 O*H* 40.23
CHERYL KELLER 33 IM 42.60
LENORE STUMP 32 GRIN 45.87

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
CAROL OLSON 33 NEB 1:10.03
LORI O'HARA 33 EOM 1:11.28
JOAN SCHRIGER 31 TOC 1:12.19
STEPHANIE PORTER 34 DOC 1:13.49
GINA MARIE GATTI 33 CHMS 1:14.04
MARY MUETING 31 MICH 1:14.88
NANCY THOMSON 32 NEM 1:17.24
BECKY HELLER 32 IM 1:19.32
CARRIE NEWMAN 30 MICH 1:23.61
ANITA BENEDICT 33 RA 1:24.58
LAURA EIBLER 32 MICH 1:26.14
MARGARET ARDELT 33 GRIN 1:37.58

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
LORI O'HARA 33 EOM 2:42.66
STEPHANIE PORTER 34 DOC 2:49.24
LAURA ST. CLAIRE 32 RMST 3:45.09
ELISABETH MCFARLANE 34 ARIZ 3:50.69
RAE ELLEN DONOVAN 34 PAA DQ

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
ELIZABETH MARESCA-ORTOF 30 TRIG 2:37.59
DAWN HEWITT 31 MICH 2:42.45
JANE KLEINE 31 TERR 2:43.66
TERESA ZURICK 30 IM 2:46.47
NANCY THOMSON 32 NEM 2:47.70
STEPHANIE PORTER 34 DOC 2:51.47
CAROLINE DONNELLY 34 LAKE 2:54.92
NICOLE MALLETTE 30 EOM 2:55.98
CARRIE NEWMAN 30 MICH 3:01.87
JULIE ZAPPONE 31 MICH 3:04.16
CAROL GUSTAFSON 34 IM 3:06.21
WENDY BLACKBURN 33 PAA 3:06.21
CHRISTINE SWANSON 34 SPM 3:24.00
LESLI HAPAK 32 WINS 3:30.64
ELISABETH MCFARLANE 34 ARIZ 3:31.94
AMY STATTON 33 IM 3:58.00

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
ELIZABETH MARESCA-ORTOF 30 TRIG 5:34.59
DAWN HEWITT 31 MICH 5:47.44
NANCY THOMSON 32 NEM 5:49.75
MARY F. PERRONI 31 NEM 5:56.12
STEPHANIE PORTER 34 DOC 5:57.12
GLORIA NEMET 32 LYTA 6:04.57
CAROLINE DONNELLY 34 LAKE 6:16.49
NICOLE MALLETTE 30 EOM 6:26.89
CAROL GUSTAFSON 34 IM 6:40.05
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #45