Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 25-29

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DYNE BURRELL 29 MICH 27.43
MICHELLE DAVID 26 IM 27.46
MICHELLE GHIGGERI 27 WCM 28.91
BARBARA PRANGER 26 MOVY 29.66
LORI VIANCOURT 25 O*H* 29.79
KATHY SINDEN 26 UN-A 30.10
CAREN MACLEAN 25 GCMT 30.62
SUSAN AUGUSTUS 29 LAKE 30.73
CAROLE KAMMEL 27 ANCM 31.03
MARY LAMB 27 GOST 31.52
LESLIE BLACKBURN 25 MICH 32.05
SUSAN HUMMER 26 ALH 32.24
TERESA MARTIN 29 DCM 32.64
ELLEN NEWBOLD 27 EOM 33.39
CINDY SCHAUM 29 IM 33.79
CYNDI WILHELM 27 MICH 35.52
BONNIE CERVANTES 28 MICH 37.54
STACEY MC KEEVER 27 OMAH 41.43

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DYNE BURRELL 29 MICH 1:00.49
MICHELLE DAVID 26 IM 1:01.80
JENNIFER RIDGE 27 IM 1:03.08
MICHELLE GHIGGERI 27 WCM 1:04.14
LORI VIANCOURT 25 O*H* 1:04.46
KATHY SINDEN 26 UN-A 1:06.13
DONNA JOHNSON 28 CHMS 1:06.35
SUSAN AUGUSTUS 29 LAKE 1:06.45
FRANCESCA CRANNELL 28 NIAG 1:06.52
MARIA SCHEIBER 27 O*H* 1:06.54
MARGARET BOLIVER 25 GOST 1:06.62
CATHERINE JOHNSTON 29 CFCC 1:08.17
JENNIFER JACOBS 27 IM 1:10.03
CASSANDRA CARMICHAEL 29 CHMS 1:10.39
SUSAN HUMMER 26 ALH 1:10.51
BRIDGET NASTASI 29 CHMS 1:11.27
LESLIE BLACKBURN 25 MICH 1:11.50
MARY LAMB 27 GOST 1:11.52
TERESA MARTIN 29 DCM 1:12.84
KAREN FELD 29 IMS 1:12.98
ELLEN NEWBOLD 27 EOM 1:13.99
SUSAN MANNING 27 IM 1:14.36
STACEY MC KEEVER 27 OMAH 1:35.58

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
JENNIFER RIDGE 27 IM 2:16.14
SUSIE DEVLIN 29 MICH 2:16.20
DONNA JOHNSON 28 CHMS 2:16.96
HEATHER GRADY 25 CFCC 2:20.05
MICHELLE GHIGGERI 27 WCM 2:20.94
CAROLE KAMMEL 27 ANCM 2:30.83
FRANCESCA CRANNELL 28 NIAG 2:30.99
AMANDA SCHUSTER 28 MICH 2:32.41
GEANIE YOUNG 27 PAFC 2:33.62
JENNIFER JACOBS 27 IM 2:35.12
SUSAN HUMMER 26 ALH 2:36.91
KAREN FELD 29 IMS 2:39.80
JUNIA CALHOON 26 OREG 2:41.70
TERESA MARTIN 29 DCM 2:48.85

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DONNA JOHNSON 28 CHMS 4:41.91
BETHANY WILLISTON 25 MICH 4:47.51
HEATHER GRADY 25 CFCC 4:52.10
MICHELLE GHIGGERI 27 WCM 4:54.41
MARIA SCHEIBER 27 O*H* 5:02.81
JENNIFER JACOBS 27 IM 5:18.32
GEANIE YOUNG 27 PAFC 5:19.28
FRANCESCA CRANNELL 28 NIAG 5:20.37
BRIDGET NASTASI 29 CHMS 5:23.86
CATHERINE JOHNSTON 29 CFCC 5:25.43
JUNIA CALHOON 26 OREG 5:34.68
KAREN FELD 29 IMS 5:37.95
CINDY SCHAUM 29 IM 5:49.22
SUSAN MANNING 27 IM 5:52.12
SHERYL SPRAGUE 28 WIN 5:54.32
MARIA KATTULA 25 MICH 6:24.90
CYNDI WILHELM 27 MICH 7:54.46

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
BETHANY WILLISTON 25 MICH 9:57.45
HEATHER GRADY 25 CFCC 10:13.35
MICHELLE GHIGGERI 27 WCM 10:13.64
JENNIFER VANDER MOLEN 29 ORLM 11:06.44
FRANCESCA CRANNELL 28 NIAG 11:15.50
SANDRA LEHR 26 IM 13:12.58
RUTH PERRY 27 GOST 14:04.37

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DONNA JOHNSON 28 CHMS 18:01.57
MARIA SCHEIBER 27 O*H* 20:09.84
JENNIFER JACOBS 27 IM 21:19.64
JUNIA CALHOON 26 OREG 22:07.03
SHERYL SPRAGUE 28 WIN 23:25.21
REBECCA JOITKE 29 MICH 24:43.52

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
MARGARET BOLIVER 25 GOST 32.76
DYNE BURRELL 29 MICH 32.78
MICHELLE DAVID 26 IM 33.38
AMY HOLLAND 28 ACFM 34.59
SOLVEIG SULLIVAN 26 IM 35.22
LORI VIANCOURT 25 O*H* 35.35
JENNIFER VANDER MOLEN 29 ORLM 36.81
NATALIE KEESE 26 LAPS 37.50
MARY LAMB 27 GOST 37.63
LESLIE BLACKBURN 25 MICH 38.19
JUNIA CALHOON 26 OREG 38.77
CASSANDRA CARMICHAEL 29 CHMS 39.00
STACEY MC KEEVER 27 OMAH 49.21

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
SOLVEIG SULLIVAN 26 IM 1:13.96
HEATHER GRADY 25 CFCC 1:15.39
JENNIFER VANDER MOLEN 29 ORLM 1:21.18
LESLIE BLACKBURN 25 MICH 1:22.19
KAREN FELD 29 IMS 1:23.84
JENNIFER JACOBS 27 IM 1:25.99
NATALIE KEESE 26 LAPS 1:26.02

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
MARGARET BOLIVER 25 GOST 2:37.92
SOLVEIG SULLIVAN 26 IM 2:38.85
KAREN DUGGAN 26 WCM 2:44.85
BETHANY WILLISTON 25 MICH 2:46.79
AMY HOLLAND 28 ACFM 2:51.63
JENNIFER VANDER MOLEN 29 ORLM 2:56.45
LESLIE BLACKBURN 25 MICH 2:57.11
CASSANDRA CARMICHAEL 29 CHMS 3:03.31
NATALIE KEESE 26 LAPS 3:03.71
SANDRA LEHR 26 IM 3:18.38
MARIA KATTULA 25 MICH 3:28.33
KAREN FELD 29 IMS DQ

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JANI DORKEN 29 CAL 38.60
JILL RODDIN 26 ANCM 39.42
CAROLE KAMMEL 27 ANCM 39.80
SUSAN HUMMER 26 ALH 41.43
SHEILA WALSH 26 DCAC 41.54
ELLEN NEWBOLD 27 EOM 43.25
BONNIE CERVANTES 28 MICH 43.59
CINDY SCHAUM 29 IM 43.83

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
KAREN DUGGAN 26 WCM 1:22.49
JANI DORKEN 29 CAL 1:23.37
CAREN MACLEAN 25 GCMT 1:25.98
JILL RODDIN 26 ANCM 1:26.62
LORI VIANCOURT 25 O*H* 1:27.75
SHEILA WALSH 26 DCAC 1:28.08
CAROLE KAMMEL 27 ANCM 1:28.53
MARGARET BOLIVER 25 GOST 1:29.06
SUSAN HUMMER 26 ALH 1:31.05
CINDY SCHAUM 29 IM 1:33.63
BONNIE CERVANTES 28 MICH 1:34.09
ELLEN NEWBOLD 27 EOM 1:34.62
SHERYL SPRAGUE 28 WIN 1:38.47
CYNDI WILHELM 27 MICH 2:08.01

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JENNIFER RIDGE 27 IM 2:55.53
BETHANY WILLISTON 25 MICH 2:58.79
KAREN DUGGAN 26 WCM 2:58.87
SHEILA WALSH 26 DCAC 3:07.77
JANI DORKEN 29 CAL 3:09.68
CINDY SCHAUM 29 IM 3:26.06
BONNIE CERVANTES 28 MICH 3:31.52
SHERYL SPRAGUE 28 WIN 3:31.95

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
MICHELLE DAVID 26 IM 29.64
BARBARA PRANGER 26 MOVY 30.45
MARIA SCHEIBER 27 O*H* 31.31
DYNE BURRELL 29 MICH 31.44
KATHY SINDEN 26 UN-A 31.97
SUSAN AUGUSTUS 29 LAKE 32.37
CATHERINE JOHNSTON 29 CFCC 33.29
JILL RODDIN 26 ANCM 33.30
NATALIE KEESE 26 LAPS 34.66
AMY HOLLAND 28 ACFM 34.81
MARY LAMB 27 GOST 35.12
MARIA KATTULA 25 MICH 38.42
DIANE SILVA 28 IM 39.03
TERESA MARTIN 29 DCM 41.63

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
BARBARA PRANGER 26 MOVY 1:09.93
SUSIE DEVLIN 29 MICH 1:10.87
MARIA SCHEIBER 27 O*H* 1:12.76
JILL RODDIN 26 ANCM 1:13.57
KATHY SINDEN 26 UN-A 1:13.79
SUSAN AUGUSTUS 29 LAKE 1:14.12
CATHERINE JOHNSTON 29 CFCC 1:19.35
NATALIE KEESE 26 LAPS 1:22.92
TERESA MARTIN 29 DCM 1:40.40

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
SUSAN AUGUSTUS 29 LAKE 2:50.63
CATHERINE JOHNSTON 29 CFCC 3:07.02
BONNIE CERVANTES 28 MICH DQ

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
JENNIFER RIDGE 27 IM 2:33.82
KAREN DUGGAN 26 WCM 2:41.93
HEATHER GRADY 25 CFCC 2:42.57
MARGARET BOLIVER 25 GOST 2:43.34
LORI VIANCOURT 25 O*H* 2:45.88
JILL RODDIN 26 ANCM 2:46.91
SHEILA WALSH 26 DCAC 2:49.75
FRANCESCA CRANNELL 28 NIAG 2:50.22
SOLVEIG SULLIVAN 26 IM 2:52.26
AMANDA SCHUSTER 28 MICH 2:55.38
JENNIFER VANDER MOLEN 29 ORLM 2:58.66
BRIDGET NASTASI 29 CHMS 2:58.77
CASSANDRA CARMICHAEL 29 CHMS 3:00.29

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
DONNA JOHNSON 28 CHMS 5:25.92
JENNIFER RIDGE 27 IM 5:27.37
BETHANY WILLISTON 25 MICH 5:34.01
KAREN DUGGAN 26 WCM 5:49.28
SHEILA WALSH 26 DCAC 6:05.29
SHERYL SPRAGUE 28 WIN 6:57.08
REBECCA JOITKE 29 MICH 7:01.24
SANDRA LEHR 26 IM 7:16.50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #13