Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Women's 19-24

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SHARON SCOTT 24 TOC 27.92
KATHLEEN HARTNETT 24 WCM 28.40
ANN MARIE HART 23 EBC 28.55
RHONA SWAIN 22 CHMS 29.45
HEATHER NIEMI 20 MINN 29.99
MONICA TORY 23 UOG 30.31
HEATHER HERITAGE 24 MICH 31.93
VICTORIA WEBBER 21 MICH 32.74
KELLY RISCHE 24 MICH 32.88
MICHELLE MARQUIS 24 MICH 33.01
REBECCA DAVIS 22 CFCC 33.78
THERESE FRANCO 20 MICH 38.95

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
SHARON SCOTT 24 TOC 1:01.98
KATHLEEN HARTNETT 24 WCM 1:02.11
ANN MARIE HART 23 EBC 1:02.59
RHONA SWAIN 22 CHMS 1:03.28
HEATHER NIEMI 20 MINN 1:04.74
MONICA TORY 23 UOG 1:07.60
ANDREA FRUEH 23 MICH 1:09.18
JENNIFER TURNBULL 23 MICH 1:09.24
HEATHER HERITAGE 24 MICH 1:09.77
REBECCA DAVIS 22 CFCC 1:14.15
VICTORIA WEBBER 21 MICH 1:14.65
THERESE FRANCO 20 MICH 1:23.84

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
JENNIFER KENYON 23 NEM 2:19.32
HEATHER NIEMI 20 MINN 2:21.88
ANDREA FRUEH 23 MICH 2:30.57
JILL MURANY 23 MICH 2:34.28

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
JENNIFER KENYON 23 NEM 4:53.96
HEATHER NIEMI 20 MINN 5:07.73
CLARE ORMEROD 24 PASM 5:10.68
JILL MURANY 23 MICH 5:15.26
MONICA TORY 23 UOG 5:15.67
MONICA BULLARD 24 MICH 5:17.29
COREY ULLMAN 20 VMST 5:17.95
ANDREA FRUEH 23 MICH 5:19.78
ELLEN SOMMERLAD 24 RUBA 5:28.63
MICHELLE MARQUIS 24 MICH 6:03.70
AIMEE GUIGNON 24 UN-A 6:05.23

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
CLARE ORMEROD 24 PASM 10:53.49
COREY ULLMAN 20 VMST 11:05.90

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
KATHLEEN HARTNETT 24 WCM 32.27
ANN MARIE HART 23 EBC 33.66
MONICA TORY 23 UOG 35.09
JENNIFER TURNBULL 23 MICH 35.86
REBECCA DAVIS 22 CFCC 37.60
HEATHER HERITAGE 24 MICH 37.63
VICTORIA WEBBER 21 MICH 40.36

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
KATHLEEN HARTNETT 24 WCM 1:10.19
JENNIFER TURNBULL 23 MICH 1:17.98
COREY ULLMAN 20 VMST 1:20.33
AIMEE GUIGNON 24 UN-A 1:29.23

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
KATHLEEN HARTNETT 24 WCM 2:31.82
ANN MARIE HART 23 EBC 2:34.11
JENNIFER TURNBULL 23 MICH 2:46.82
COREY ULLMAN 20 VMST 2:52.53
REBECCA DAVIS 22 CFCC 2:59.67
HEATHER HERITAGE 24 MICH 3:01.86
AIMEE GUIGNON 24 UN-A 3:10.48

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
SHARON SCOTT 24 TOC 37.96
MONICA BULLARD 24 MICH 39.81
ELLEN SOMMERLAD 24 RUBA 41.03

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
RHONA SWAIN 22 CHMS 1:18.75
SHARON SCOTT 24 TOC 1:22.54
JENNIFER KENYON 23 NEM 1:24.58
MONICA BULLARD 24 MICH 1:24.91
ELLEN SOMMERLAD 24 RUBA 1:29.04

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
RHONA SWAIN 22 CHMS 2:51.77
JENNIFER KENYON 23 NEM 3:00.77
MONICA BULLARD 24 MICH 3:11.35
ELLEN SOMMERLAD 24 RUBA 3:14.20
COREY ULLMAN 20 VMST 3:29.84

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
MONICA TORY 23 UOG 32.72
VICTORIA WEBBER 21 MICH 35.00
KELLY RISCHE 24 MICH 35.39
REBECCA DAVIS 22 CFCC 36.39
MICHELLE MARQUIS 24 MICH 38.20

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
JENNIFER TURNBULL 23 MICH 1:16.04
CLARE ORMEROD 24 PASM 1:18.93
KELLY RISCHE 24 MICH 1:23.78
AIMEE GUIGNON 24 UN-A 1:28.10

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
CLARE ORMEROD 24 PASM 2:59.72

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
RHONA SWAIN 22 CHMS 2:35.29
SHARON SCOTT 24 TOC 2:36.28
ANN MARIE HART 23 EBC 2:36.58
JENNIFER KENYON 23 NEM 2:40.06
JILL MURANY 23 MICH 2:50.09
ANDREA FRUEH 23 MICH 2:54.02
ELLEN SOMMERLAD 24 RUBA 2:56.74
AIMEE GUIGNON 24 UN-A 3:09.72

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
CLARE ORMEROD 24 PASM 6:08.42
ANDREA FRUEH 23 MICH 6:09.14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #14