Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Men's 80-84

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PETE OKUMOTO 80 HUMU 36.85
WALTER LEDGARD 80 PEMA 38.32
WILLIAM GRANT 82 SLAM 40.93
CHARLES BREEDING 80 C177 43.71
ALBERT FISHER 80 MOVY 54.61

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PETE OKUMOTO 80 HUMU 1:28.25
WALTER LEDGARD 80 PEMA 1:30.90
DEXTER WOODFORD 82 O*H* 1:36.34
WILLIAM GRANT 82 SLAM 1:39.80
CHARLES BREEDING 80 C177 1:51.30

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PETE OKUMOTO 80 HUMU 3:23.76
DEXTER WOODFORD 82 O*H* 3:33.77
WALTER LEDGARD 80 PEMA 3:39.74
GIL SPEAR 81 IRCC 4:39.93

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PETE OKUMOTO 80 HUMU 7:37.81
DEXTER WOODFORD 82 O*H* 7:47.32
DAVE MALBROUGH 83 IM 9:04.01
GIL SPEAR 81 IRCC 10:02.42
EDWARD SLEZAK 82 ARIZ 13:45.16
STACY VAN PETTEN 84 IM 16:57.67

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
PETE OKUMOTO 80 HUMU 15:46.41
NELSON OTIS 80 O*H* 17:28.07
GIL SPEAR 81 IRCC 21:56.90
STACY VAN PETTEN 84 IM 32:49.95
LARRY HART 84 BLS 42:32.07

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DEXTER WOODFORD 82 O*H* 31:42.18
FRANK TILLOTSON 81 SPM 42:21.12

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
EDWARD SHEA 81 IM 45.09
DAVE MALBROUGH 83 IM 51.32
CHARLES BREEDING 80 C177 54.32
FRANK TILLOTSON 81 SPM 57.11
ALBERT FISHER 80 MOVY 57.49
LEO PHILLIPS 81 MICH 1:38.77

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
EDWARD SHEA 81 IM 1:44.31
DAVE MALBROUGH 83 IM 1:57.10
CHARLES BREEDING 80 C177 2:01.45
DEXTER WOODFORD 82 O*H* 2:08.71
FRANK TILLOTSON 81 SPM 2:09.87
ALBERT FISHER 80 MOVY 2:11.06
STACY VAN PETTEN 84 IM 3:16.55
LEO PHILLIPS 81 MICH 3:32.75

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
EDWARD SHEA 81 IM 3:46.71
DAVE MALBROUGH 83 IM 4:25.21
FRANK TILLOTSON 81 SPM 4:39.69
ALBERT FISHER 80 MOVY 4:56.36
STACY VAN PETTEN 84 IM 7:29.45
LEO PHILLIPS 81 MICH 7:33.60

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
BENNETT ALLEN 82 TXAM 51.96
E D MC COLLOUGH 80 OMAH 53.50
EDWARD SLEZAK 82 ARIZ 1:18.57
LARRY HART 84 BLS 1:18.90

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
E D MC COLLOUGH 80 OMAH 1:57.98
BENNETT ALLEN 82 TXAM 2:01.51
NELSON OTIS 80 O*H* 2:20.31
GIL SPEAR 81 IRCC 2:55.13
EDWARD SLEZAK 82 ARIZ 2:55.74
LARRY HART 84 BLS 3:10.10

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
E D MC COLLOUGH 80 OMAH 4:13.56
FRANK TILLOTSON 81 SPM 6:09.19
EDWARD SLEZAK 82 ARIZ 6:42.97
LARRY HART 84 BLS 7:13.97

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
WILLIAM GRANT 82 SLAM 54.32
ALBERT FISHER 80 MOVY 1:21.64
EDWARD SLEZAK 82 ARIZ 1:35.90

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
WILLIAM GRANT 82 SLAM 2:34.89

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
NELSON OTIS 80 O*H* 6:10.80

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
E D MC COLLOUGH 80 OMAH 4:16.13
NELSON OTIS 80 O*H* 4:44.66
WILLIAM GRANT 82 SLAM 4:49.57
GIL SPEAR 81 IRCC 5:34.70

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
E D MC COLLOUGH 80 OMAH 9:32.10
NELSON OTIS 80 O*H* 10:13.63
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #33