Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Men's 75-79

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DONALD AGATE 75 NIAG 35.35
LYNN SURLES 79 WMAC 37.11
BARNET PHILLIPS 78 ARKM 38.29
ROBERT MOSARD 75 EMP 38.46
C. EDWARD JOHNSON 78 MINN 39.13
ALFRED TAIOLI 75 SMMM 40.22
ED LAMBERT 75 GKMS 44.24
FRANCIS BOWDON 77 GOST 59.34

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
RAYMOND TAFT 77 SMMM 1:17.82
DONALD AGATE 75 NIAG 1:25.74
ROBERT MOSARD 75 EMP 1:29.40
LYNN SURLES 79 WMAC 1:30.66
BARNET PHILLIPS 78 ARKM 1:36.70

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ALDO DA ROSA 78 RINC 3:11.52
ALFRED TAIOLI 75 SMMM 3:17.83
DICK GUIDO 79 EMP 3:29.37
LYNN SURLES 79 WMAC 3:36.37
BARNET PHILLIPS 78 ARKM 3:38.68
ED LAMBERT 75 GKMS 3:47.29
JIM GREEN 75 GOST 4:13.52
DONALD MAY 75 MICH 4:39.90

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ALFRED TAIOLI 75 SMMM 6:50.03
DICK GUIDO 79 EMP 7:26.56
BARNET PHILLIPS 78 ARKM 7:49.28
LYNN SURLES 79 WMAC 7:53.74
ED LAMBERT 75 GKMS 8:05.03
JIM GREEN 75 GOST 8:39.90
DONALD MAY 75 MICH 10:33.02

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ALDO DA ROSA 78 RINC 14:04.35
ALFRED TAIOLI 75 SMMM 14:27.92
DICK GUIDO 79 EMP 15:26.56
BARNET PHILLIPS 78 ARKM 16:18.49

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
BUD JACKSON 77 ARKM 30:22.42
JOHN MERRILL 79 CONN 30:40.95
ED LAMBERT 75 GKMS 31:32.45
JIM GREEN 75 GOST 36:13.73
DONALD MAY 75 MICH 40:09.37

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
RAYMOND TAFT 77 SMMM 40.89
DONALD AGATE 75 NIAG 45.36
JOHN MERRILL 79 CONN 47.87
C. EDWARD JOHNSON 78 MINN 53.10
ED LAMBERT 75 GKMS 59.88
FRANCIS BOWDON 77 GOST 1:10.60

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
RAYMOND TAFT 77 SMMM 1:32.18
JOHN MERRILL 79 CONN 1:43.47
JOHN WRENN 75 RMM 1:48.91
C. EDWARD JOHNSON 78 MINN 1:56.70
WALTER LYNCH 75 EMP 2:03.42

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
RAYMOND TAFT 77 SMMM 3:26.05
JOHN MERRILL 79 CONN 3:49.86
JOHN WRENN 75 RMM 3:50.90
WALTER LYNCH 75 EMP 4:26.32

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
PAUL KRUP 78 O*H* 46.72
ALDO DA ROSA 78 RINC 46.82
WALTER LYNCH 75 EMP 54.05

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
ALDO DA ROSA 78 RINC 1:44.19
PAUL KRUP 78 O*H* 1:53.18
JOHN WRENN 75 RMM 1:56.27
BUD JACKSON 77 ARKM 2:01.64
WALTER LYNCH 75 EMP 2:20.70
DONALD MAY 75 MICH DQ

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
ALDO DA ROSA 78 RINC 4:05.74
JOHN WRENN 75 RMM 4:18.34
BUD JACKSON 77 ARKM 4:21.38

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
PAUL KRUP 78 O*H* 44.76
FRANCIS BOWDON 77 GOST 1:14.27

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
PAUL KRUP 78 O*H* 1:58.25
FRANCIS BOWDON 77 GOST 3:17.80
JIM GREEN 75 GOST 3:38.49

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
PAUL KRUP 78 O*H* 4:29.80

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
RAYMOND TAFT 77 SMMM 3:39.03
JOHN WRENN 75 RMM 3:58.47
DICK GUIDO 79 EMP 4:18.64
JIM GREEN 75 GOST 5:31.76
FRANCIS BOWDON 77 GOST 5:55.29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #42