Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Men's 65-69

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
RONALD JOHNSON 65 ARIZ 29.53
CHUCK BALDWIN 66 UN-A 30.57
WILLIAM IRWIN 68 GCAM 31.35
DICK WEBBER 67 NCMS 31.41
ROBERT HERITIER 68 MICH 31.93
FRANCIS MC AREE 66 GRIN 32.48
PETER VAN DIJK 67 O*H* 32.72
WAYNE LEENGRAN 65 IM 32.89
ROGER CAMPBELL 66 SMMM 33.30
JUSTIN DIEHL 67 NIAG 33.53
HAROLD FERRIS 65 SPM 34.20
RICHARD LABAHN 67 SDSM 34.87
WILLIAM CLEMONS 67 MICH 36.25
PIERRE HATHAWAY 65 MINN 36.42
JORDAN WOLLE 68 ARIZ 36.76
ROBERT WEDDELL 66 MICH 37.02
KENNETH KIMBALL 65 SDSM DQ

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
CHUCK BALDWIN 66 UN-A 1:10.00
DOMALD BAKER 65 SDSM 1:10.17
PETER VAN DIJK 67 O*H* 1:12.67
WILLIAM IRWIN 68 GCAM 1:13.51
FRANCIS MC AREE 66 GRIN 1:14.31
DICK WEBBER 67 NCMS 1:14.34
ROGER CAMPBELL 66 SMMM 1:17.59
RICHARD LABAHN 67 SDSM 1:21.28
JUSTIN DIEHL 67 NIAG 1:22.42
HAROLD FERRIS 65 SPM 1:23.37
JORDAN WOLLE 68 ARIZ 1:23.77
WILLIAM CLEMONS 67 MICH 1:25.25
PIETER CATH 66 O*H* 1:28.01

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
GRAHAM JOHNSTON 65 DADS 2:22.18
WALLIE JEFFERIES 65 MICH 2:39.67
WAYNE LEENGRAN 65 IM 2:42.15
JOHN MASTERS 66 IM 2:48.81
WILLIAM IRWIN 68 GCAM 2:49.37
ROBERT HERITIER 68 MICH 2:51.14
ROGER CAMPBELL 66 SMMM 2:55.38
FRANCIS MC AREE 66 GRIN 2:56.98
W MORGAN BYERS 68 WMAC 3:03.60
DICK WEBBER 67 NCMS 3:03.85
RICHARD LABAHN 67 SDSM 3:07.88
JORDAN WOLLE 68 ARIZ 3:07.89
PIETER CATH 66 O*H* 3:20.73
WILLIAM CLEMONS 67 MICH 3:22.57
JONN MONNE 65 ATB 3:44.10
JOHN ORCUTT 68 GOLD 3:49.93
HAROLD DERKS 69 MICH 4:10.73

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
GRAHAM JOHNSTON 65 DADS 5:03.36
WALLIE JEFFERIES 65 MICH 5:41.98
WAYNE LEENGRAN 65 IM 5:47.12
ROGER CAMPBELL 66 SMMM 6:03.41
W MORGAN BYERS 68 WMAC 6:31.13
JORDAN WOLLE 68 ARIZ 6:47.22
JOHN DAILY 68 O*H* 6:57.58
RICHARD LABAHN 67 SDSM 7:07.32
RICHARD SPURGIN 65 EBC 7:13.84
JONN MONNE 65 ATB 8:20.58

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
WALLIE JEFFERIES 65 MICH 11:22.83
ROBERT HERITIER 68 MICH 12:39.10
DON KORTEN 69 MICH 14:00.98
RICHARD LABAHN 67 SDSM 14:42.18
JOHN DAILY 68 O*H* 14:47.33
HAROLD FERRIS 65 SPM 15:04.09
WILLIAM CANNON 66 SLAM 15:39.37
GENE DONNER 65 ARIZ 16:06.21
KENNETH KIMBALL 65 SDSM 16:14.42
JAE BIRCH 68 MICH 16:15.27
RAMON KILTZKE 68 WMAC 20:14.93

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
GRAHAM JOHNSTON 65 DADS 20:16.54
WAYNE LEENGRAN 65 IM 22:45.13
ROGER FRANKS 69 C177 23:00.02
ROGER CAMPBELL 66 SMMM 24:11.33
W MORGAN BYERS 68 WMAC 25:22.99
JORDAN WOLLE 68 ARIZ 26:50.65
RICHARD SPURGIN 65 EBC 28:45.58
DANIEL GRUENDER 66 ARIZ 31:32.65
HAROLD DERKS 69 MICH 34:51.47

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
RONALD JOHNSON 65 ARIZ 36.38
PETER VAN DIJK 67 O*H* 38.97
HORACE KNOWLTON 67 UTAH 39.19
ROBERT WEDDELL 66 MICH 40.32
PIERRE HATHAWAY 65 MINN 41.67
KENNETH KIMBALL 65 SDSM 43.08
JUSTIN DIEHL 67 NIAG 46.09
DICK WEBBER 67 NCMS 49.50

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
RONALD JOHNSON 65 ARIZ 1:21.60
HORACE KNOWLTON 67 UTAH 1:24.62
ROGER FRANKS 69 C177 1:24.83
PETER VAN DIJK 67 O*H* 1:26.41
ROBERT WEDDELL 66 MICH 1:31.65
PIERRE HATHAWAY 65 MINN 1:32.72
GORDON GILLIN 65 SDSM 1:34.98
KENNETH KIMBALL 65 SDSM 1:36.11
JUSTIN DIEHL 67 NIAG 1:41.59
HAROLD FERRIS 65 SPM 1:53.75

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
ROGER FRANKS 69 C177 3:04.62
HORACE KNOWLTON 67 UTAH 3:10.06
PETER VAN DIJK 67 O*H* 3:16.16
WALLIE JEFFERIES 65 MICH 3:18.86
PIERRE HATHAWAY 65 MINN 3:34.49
KENNETH KIMBALL 65 SDSM 3:36.67
JUSTIN DIEHL 67 NIAG 3:39.37
W MORGAN BYERS 68 WMAC 3:42.11
JOHN DAILY 68 O*H* 3:58.52
JAE BIRCH 68 MICH 4:30.68
JOHN ORCUTT 68 GOLD 4:36.85
RAMON KILTZKE 68 WMAC 4:46.79

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JOHN KORTHEUER 65 NCMS 38.88
CHUCK BALDWIN 66 UN-A 40.39
RONALD ALSOBROOK 66 MICH 40.95
WILLIAM IRWIN 68 GCAM 42.54
FH TED HAARTZ 68 NEM 43.43
JONN MONNE 65 ATB 45.97
DANIEL GRUENDER 66 ARIZ 46.35
WILLIAM CLEMONS 67 MICH 47.80
PIETER CATH 66 O*H* 48.27
JOHN LEE 65 SPM 1:09.62
HAROLD DERKS 69 MICH 1:10.17

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JOHN KORTHEUER 65 NCMS 1:26.43
FH TED HAARTZ 68 NEM 1:38.24
DOMALD BAKER 65 SDSM 1:41.30
DANIEL GRUENDER 66 ARIZ 1:43.26
JONN MONNE 65 ATB 1:45.30
PIETER CATH 66 O*H* 1:52.95
WILLIAM CLEMONS 67 MICH 1:54.55
JOHN LEE 65 SPM 2:32.80

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JOHN KORTHEUER 65 NCMS 3:17.13
FH TED HAARTZ 68 NEM 3:37.50
DOMALD BAKER 65 SDSM 3:47.72
JONN MONNE 65 ATB 3:52.48
JOHN DAILY 68 O*H* 4:09.74
WILLIAM CANNON 66 SLAM 4:10.21
PIETER CATH 66 O*H* 4:11.49
RICHARD SPURGIN 65 EBC 4:16.07
JOHN LEE 65 SPM 5:41.13
RAMON KILTZKE 68 WMAC 6:06.72

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
RONALD JOHNSON 65 ARIZ 33.16
JOHN KORTHEUER 65 NCMS 33.74
CHUCK BALDWIN 66 UN-A 35.48
WILLIAM IRWIN 68 GCAM 35.86
CHARLES MOSS 68 MICH 36.53
DICK WEBBER 67 NCMS 38.34
H. DONALD MESSER 65 DCRP 38.64
HAROLD FERRIS 65 SPM 43.55
JOHN LEE 65 SPM 1:07.50

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
RONALD JOHNSON 65 ARIZ 1:21.28
JOHN MASTERS 66 IM 1:29.49
CHARLES MOSS 68 MICH 1:31.82
DOMALD BAKER 65 SDSM 1:39.01
DON KORTEN 69 MICH 1:45.39
GORDON GILLIN 65 SDSM 1:46.22
H. DONALD MESSER 65 DCRP 1:47.65
DUDLEY TARLTON 66 H2O 1:49.67
JOHN ORCUTT 68 GOLD 2:17.69

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
JOHN MASTERS 66 IM 3:22.76
CHARLES MOSS 68 MICH 3:24.74
GORDON GILLIN 65 SDSM 3:57.25
DUDLEY TARLTON 66 H2O 4:21.78
H. DONALD MESSER 65 DCRP 4:43.52
JAE BIRCH 68 MICH 4:57.10
WILLIAM CANNON 66 SLAM DQ

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
GRAHAM JOHNSTON 65 DADS 2:53.87
CHARLES MOSS 68 MICH 3:08.51
HORACE KNOWLTON 67 UTAH 3:14.76
ROGER FRANKS 69 C177 3:19.06
DOMALD BAKER 65 SDSM 3:20.54
GORDON GILLIN 65 SDSM 3:24.71
FH TED HAARTZ 68 NEM 3:26.68
DON KORTEN 69 MICH 3:31.39
FRANCIS MC AREE 66 GRIN 3:33.11
W MORGAN BYERS 68 WMAC 3:37.01
WILLIAM CANNON 66 SLAM 3:54.91
RICHARD SPURGIN 65 EBC 4:00.43
JAE BIRCH 68 MICH 4:21.92

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
GRAHAM JOHNSTON 65 DADS 6:22.06
WALLIE JEFFERIES 65 MICH 7:02.73
HORACE KNOWLTON 67 UTAH 7:04.21
CHARLES MOSS 68 MICH 7:17.69
ROGER FRANKS 69 C177 7:19.23
GORDON GILLIN 65 SDSM 7:36.69
FRANCIS MC AREE 66 GRIN 7:55.40
DON KORTEN 69 MICH 8:03.47
WILLIAM CANNON 66 SLAM 8:28.01
RICHARD SPURGIN 65 EBC 9:09.60
JAE BIRCH 68 MICH 9:26.56
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #13