Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Men's 55-59

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
JERRY CLARK 58 NCMS 28.23
JAMES KRUEGER 57 TOC 28.25
DAVID HARRISON 58 C177 30.10
ROLFFS PINKERTON 57 NCMS 30.44
LARRY DUNHAM 58 NEM 33.62
STEPHEN CHAMBERS 56 MICH 34.00
MARTY O'TOOLE 56 LAKE 34.57
ERNESTO SCHULZ 59 UN-A 34.66
JAMES LINE 56 MICH 34.73
ROGER LANCINA 55 MCMS 35.40
DONALD HANNAM 56 DCM 43.38

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
JERRY CLARK 58 NCMS 1:04.23
MIKE FRESHLEY 55 SDSM 1:04.69
JAMES KRUEGER 57 TOC 1:04.97
DAVID HARRISON 58 C177 1:05.68
ROLFFS PINKERTON 57 NCMS 1:14.02
DENNIS JAMES 58 MICH 1:16.09
ALBERT MORLEY 58 MICH 1:18.37
STEPHEN CHAMBERS 56 MICH 1:19.95
ROGER LANCINA 55 MCMS 1:22.51
BRIAN WHALEN 56 MICH 1:23.32
DONALD HANNAM 56 DCM 1:42.63

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DAVID HARRISON 58 C177 2:23.55
RICHARD BASSI 55 TOC 2:26.99
JERRY CLARK 58 NCMS 2:28.71
MIKE FRESHLEY 55 SDSM 2:29.52
JOHN MEDICI 58 GOST 2:42.16
FREDERIC WILSON 55 C177 2:49.84
ALBERT MORLEY 58 MICH 2:58.81
BRIAN WHALEN 56 MICH 3:01.96
LOUIS DIAMOND 56 UN-A 3:06.03
ROGER LANCINA 55 MCMS 3:15.99
FRANCIS REED 56 GRIN 3:18.80

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DRURY GALLAGHER 57 EMP 5:04.47
DAVID HARRISON 58 C177 5:08.06
JERRY CLARK 58 NCMS 5:31.20
CARL WOOLLEY 59 MICH 5:40.21
JOHN MEDICI 58 GOST 5:50.01
DICK PETERSON 59 SMMM 5:50.92

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
DRURY GALLAGHER 57 EMP 10:25.67
DAVID HARRISON 58 C177 10:32.82
MEL GOLDSTEIN 57 DOC 11:07.57
JERRY CLARK 58 NCMS 11:32.06
BARRY FASBENDER 59 STAN 12:37.61
ALBERT MORLEY 58 MICH 13:16.15
BRIAN WHALEN 56 MICH 13:36.21
ROGER LANCINA 55 MCMS 14:55.22
DONALD HANNAM 56 DCM 17:14.62

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
WILLIAM TIMKEN 57 TOC 22:14.06
CARL WOOLLEY 59 MICH 22:21.79
FREDERIC WILSON 55 C177 23:32.18

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
RICHARD BASSI 55 TOC 34.31
ORRIN NORDSTORM 55 GOST 35.66
RICKY EVANS 55 SDSM 35.94
ROLFFS PINKERTON 57 NCMS 37.54
LARRY BIEHN 56 MICH 39.41
MAX ZOLLNER 57 IM 43.39
STEPHEN CHAMBERS 56 MICH 44.62

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
RICHARD BASSI 55 TOC 1:18.01
GEORGE QUIGLEY 56 DOC 1:21.24
RICKY EVANS 55 SDSM 1:23.41
ROLFFS PINKERTON 57 NCMS 1:23.85
LARRY BIEHN 56 MICH 1:31.10
JAMES LINE 56 MICH 1:32.42
MAX ZOLLNER 57 IM 1:36.50
STEPHEN CHAMBERS 56 MICH 1:38.03

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
RICHARD BASSI 55 TOC 2:54.21
GEORGE QUIGLEY 56 DOC 2:57.42
ROLFFS PINKERTON 57 NCMS 3:05.97
RICKY EVANS 55 SDSM 3:09.09
DAVID GIFFORD 55 DSMC 3:09.42
JOHN MEDICI 58 GOST 3:15.79
BARRY FASBENDER 59 STAN 3:22.91
MAX ZOLLNER 57 IM 3:33.30
ALBERT MORLEY 58 MICH 3:38.31
STEPHEN CHAMBERS 56 MICH 3:48.63

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JOHN STOVER 55 MICH 37.90
LOUIS DIAMOND 56 UN-A 39.95
PATRICK MADDEN 55 O*H* 40.21
MILTON GEE 59 NCMS 40.33
ERNESTO SCHULZ 59 UN-A 42.05
BRIAN WHALEN 56 MICH 44.00
MARTY O'TOOLE 56 LAKE 44.02
ROGER LANCINA 55 MCMS 46.63
DENNIS JAMES 58 MICH 47.87

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
JOHN STOVER 55 MICH 1:23.47
MIKE FRESHLEY 55 SDSM 1:27.90
MILTON GEE 59 NCMS 1:29.80
DICK PETERSON 59 SMMM 1:30.00
DAVID GIFFORD 55 DSMC 1:31.46
PATRICK MADDEN 55 O*H* 1:31.76
LOUIS DIAMOND 56 UN-A 1:33.55
JOHN MEDICI 58 GOST 1:34.06
ANTHONY HASKE 57 OMAH 1:37.72
MARTY O'TOOLE 56 LAKE 1:40.15
ERNESTO SCHULZ 59 UN-A 1:40.71
MAX ZOLLNER 57 IM 1:48.47

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
DRURY GALLAGHER 57 EMP 2:57.21
MIKE FRESHLEY 55 SDSM 3:14.97
DAVID GIFFORD 55 DSMC 3:16.07
DICK PETERSON 59 SMMM 3:18.60
PATRICK MADDEN 55 O*H* 3:24.95
MILTON GEE 59 NCMS 3:26.30
ANTHONY HASKE 57 OMAH 3:33.89
MARTY O'TOOLE 56 LAKE 3:52.34
BRIAN WHALEN 56 MICH 3:53.06
MAX ZOLLNER 57 IM 3:59.85

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
RICHARD BASSI 55 TOC 30.04
CEDOMIR ZLATIC 55 UN-A 31.22
JAMES KRUEGER 57 TOC 31.72
ORRIN NORDSTORM 55 GOST 33.64
ANTHONY HASKE 57 OMAH 35.26
LARRY DUNHAM 58 NEM 36.76
FRANCIS REED 56 GRIN 52.23

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
WILLIAM TIMKEN 57 TOC 1:17.16
JAMES KRUEGER 57 TOC 1:18.68
MEL GOLDSTEIN 57 DOC 1:18.78
JOHN STOVER 55 MICH 1:23.82
BARRY FASBENDER 59 STAN 1:28.52
PATRICK MADDEN 55 O*H* 1:31.49
ANTHONY HASKE 57 OMAH 1:34.46
TONY TASHNICK 58 MICH 1:37.68

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
WILLIAM TIMKEN 57 TOC 3:07.31
BARRY FASBENDER 59 STAN 3:23.62
DAVID GIFFORD 55 DSMC 3:24.26
PATRICK MADDEN 55 O*H* 3:26.41
TONY TASHNICK 58 MICH 3:32.76
FRANCIS REED 56 GRIN 5:26.96

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
DRURY GALLAGHER 57 EMP 2:40.54
MIKE FRESHLEY 55 SDSM 2:54.29
WILLIAM TIMKEN 57 TOC 2:55.48
MEL GOLDSTEIN 57 DOC 2:56.87
RICKY EVANS 55 SDSM 2:59.13
DICK PETERSON 59 SMMM 3:02.02
DAVID GIFFORD 55 DSMC 3:03.24
JOHN STOVER 55 MICH 3:10.83
TONY TASHNICK 58 MICH 3:15.10
JOHN MEDICI 58 GOST 3:16.54
FRANCIS REED 56 GRIN 4:04.98

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
DRURY GALLAGHER 57 EMP 5:48.82
WILLIAM TIMKEN 57 TOC 6:24.14
MEL GOLDSTEIN 57 DOC 6:24.16
JOHN STOVER 55 MICH 6:30.40
RICKY EVANS 55 SDSM 6:36.76
CARL WOOLLEY 59 MICH 6:51.51
DICK PETERSON 59 SMMM 6:53.36
TONY TASHNICK 58 MICH 6:57.58
BARRY FASBENDER 59 STAN 7:11.70
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #47