Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Men's 30-34

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
MARK VANDER MEY 30 MICH 24.89
ROBERT YOUNG 31 IM 25.67
EARL ANDERSON 32 DCM 25.76
KEVIN HEDRICK 31 GRIN 26.00
CHRIS BONEHAM 31 DOC 26.03
DONALD SWALWELL 30 MICH 26.22
SCOTT WEAVER 34 ZURA 26.26
BARRY KING 30 GRIN 26.60
TONY ANDERSON 33 DOC 26.64
MICHAEL CIADELLA 33 CHIN 26.72
DAVID ALLEN 31 IM 26.88
MIKE SLABE 33 UCS 26.95
ERIC NORDLUND 32 MICH 27.07
ROBERT CARTER 32 MCM 27.08
KIP MERCER 30 MICH 27.15
ANDREW BERGER 31 MICH 27.64
PETER HICKMAN 33 NEM 27.65
ERIC SHIRLEY 34 MICH 27.79
ARIC CLELAND 31 EBC 28.10
KENNETH BLOCHOWKI 32 MICH 28.29
BRIAN BRISBIN 30 CFCC 28.43
STUART MARVIN 32 MICH 28.52
DEAN VOYLES 34 GRIN 28.78
WEILING LI 32 CFCC 29.05
MARK MUETING 30 MICH 34.26
LUIZ ROCHA 34 DCAC 34.49
FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ 33 PEMA DQ

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
MICHAEL GREEN 32 MICH 54.84
MARK VANDER MEY 30 MICH 55.49
EARL ANDERSON 32 DCM 56.79
MICHAEL NEAL 32 CHMS 56.94
JOHN DISALLE 32 DOC 57.15
KEVIN HEDRICK 31 GRIN 57.44
BARRY KING 30 GRIN 58.13
ROCH KING 33 GRIN 58.39
ROBERT YOUNG 31 IM 58.51
DONALD SWALWELL 30 MICH 59.20
KIP MERCER 30 MICH 59.47
SCOTT WEAVER 34 ZURA 59.80
ROBERT CARTER 32 MCM 59.93
MIKE SLABE 33 UCS 59.98
DAVID ALLEN 31 IM 1:00.08
MICHAEL CIADELLA 33 CHIN 1:00.37
PETER HICKMAN 33 NEM 1:01.08
THOMAS POTTER 33 NIAG 1:02.73
JEFF DAKIN 33 MICH 1:03.18
DAN BEATTY 30 GMKW 1:03.38
BRIAN BRISBIN 30 CFCC 1:03.67
WEILING LI 32 CFCC 1:07.84
JEFFREY HEMESATH 33 IM 1:16.03

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ROBERT HUDEK 34 BLS 2:06.35
MICHAEL NEAL 32 CHMS 2:06.91
MICHAEL COLLINS 30 DAM 2:07.79
JOHN DISALLE 32 DOC 2:08.63
KIP MERCER 30 MICH 2:09.85
MIKE SLABE 33 UCS 2:10.13
BARRY KING 30 GRIN 2:10.84
KEVIN HEDRICK 31 GRIN 2:11.03
ROCH KING 33 GRIN 2:14.29
ROBERT CARTER 32 MCM 2:18.00
DAVID ALLEN 31 IM 2:18.26
THOMAS POTTER 33 NIAG 2:20.58
ERIC SHIRLEY 34 MICH 2:22.69
ANDREW BERGER 31 MICH 2:23.66
DEAN VOYLES 34 GRIN 2:24.98
PETER HICKMAN 33 NEM 2:25.61
FERNAN ECHEVERRIA 30 O*H* 3:25.32

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ROBERT HUDEK 34 BLS 4:25.69
TODD CLARK 31 UCS 4:29.91
MICHAEL COLLINS 30 DAM 4:29.96
JONATHAN OLSEN 33 GOLD 4:35.14
JOHN DISALLE 32 DOC 4:37.79
KIP MERCER 30 MICH 4:42.29
ERIC NORDLUND 32 MICH 4:51.74
BILL KOREY 32 ORLM 4:59.07
ROBERT CARTER 32 MCM 5:01.26
STUART MARVIN 32 MICH 5:17.46
PETER HICKMAN 33 NEM 5:20.86

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
MICHAEL COLLINS 30 DAM 9:27.35
JONATHAN OLSEN 33 GOLD 9:37.40
BARRY KING 30 GRIN 9:58.81
EARL ANDERSON 32 DCM 10:07.15
ROCH KING 33 GRIN 10:08.04
ERIC NORDLUND 32 MICH 10:11.05
ROBERT CARTER 32 MCM 10:38.49
THOMAS HALMI 34 MICH 11:16.34
ERIC SHIRLEY 34 MICH 11:26.82
LUIS DIEZ 33 PEMA 11:40.14
WILLIAM VOLCKENING 30 PAA 11:44.30

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
TODD CLARK 31 UCS 17:50.05
ROBERT HUDEK 34 BLS 18:10.45
DANIEL ALLEN 34 C177 19:06.68
TODD BRIGGS 33 MICH 19:23.40
BILL KOREY 32 ORLM 19:48.65
JOHN STRANGE 32 IM 22:13.82

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
JEFF DAKIN 33 MICH 31.46
WILLIAM VOLCKENING 30 PAA 31.92
ERIC NORDLUND 32 MICH 32.41
TYRONE BROWN 32 ALH 33.54
RICHARD BIGGS 32 GOLD 33.71
MICHAEL JOHMANN 34 CHMS 34.86
LUIZ ROCHA 34 DCAC 42.69

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
PHILLIP KING 30 OREG 1:06.52
BARRY KING 30 GRIN 1:11.56
ERIC NORDLUND 32 MICH 1:12.20
LUIS DIEZ 33 PEMA 1:19.60
DEAN VOYLES 34 GRIN 1:21.23
MICHAEL JOHMANN 34 CHMS DQ

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
PHILLIP KING 30 OREG 2:24.96
DANIEL ALLEN 34 C177 2:31.53
BILL KOREY 32 ORLM 2:43.10
TYRONE BROWN 32 ALH 2:44.96
WILLIAM VOLCKENING 30 PAA 2:46.78
MICHAEL JOHMANN 34 CHMS 2:57.48
FERNAN ECHEVERRIA 30 O*H* 3:24.93

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
DEWEY WYATT 32 GRIN 30.99
GLENN MILLS 34 O*H* 31.47
FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ 33 PEMA 32.22
SCOTT VANKUILENBURG 31 NEM 32.54
PHILLIP KING 30 OREG 35.12
DAN BEATTY 30 GMKW 35.26
WEILING LI 32 CFCC 35.40
DAVID ACKERMANN 30 IM 35.46
DAVID SMILEY 34 MICH 35.90
LUIS MAKABE 33 PEMA 36.13
WILLIAM VOLCKENING 30 PAA 36.62
NORMAN BRISKER 32 GCMT 36.72
GARY REESE 30 CAMC 36.93
ROGER HARPER 30 MICH 38.22
LUIS DIEZ 33 PEMA 39.35
MARK PEISER 30 IM 44.34
MARK VANDER MEY 30 MICH DQ

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
MARK VANDER MEY 30 MICH 1:06.68
BOB JENNINGS 30 MICH 1:09.56
GLENN MILLS 34 O*H* 1:10.66
DEWEY WYATT 32 GRIN 1:10.95
SCOTT VANKUILENBURG 31 NEM 1:12.37
PHILLIP KING 30 OREG 1:17.24
WEILING LI 32 CFCC 1:18.39
TYRONE BROWN 32 ALH 1:20.23
NORMAN BRISKER 32 GCMT 1:20.58
DAN BEATTY 30 GMKW 1:21.02
DAVID SMILEY 34 MICH 1:21.68
LUIS MAKABE 33 PEMA 1:23.56
GARY REESE 30 CAMC 1:23.71
ROGER HARPER 30 MICH 1:24.31
LUIS DIEZ 33 PEMA 1:26.08
TOM LYNCH 32 MICH 1:30.99
JEFFREY HEMESATH 33 IM 1:36.42
MICHAEL HENNINGSEN 30 IM 1:38.73
MARK PEISER 30 IM 1:38.95

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
MARK VANDER MEY 30 MICH 2:30.18
BOB JENNINGS 30 MICH 2:32.64
DANIEL ALLEN 34 C177 2:38.37
SCOTT VANKUILENBURG 31 NEM 2:40.36
MICHAEL COLLINS 30 DAM 2:46.57
WEILING LI 32 CFCC 2:53.35
NORMAN BRISKER 32 GCMT 2:58.27
TYRONE BROWN 32 ALH 2:58.88
DAVID SMILEY 34 MICH 2:59.88
ROGER HARPER 30 MICH 3:06.34
GARY REESE 30 CAMC 3:11.62
TOM LYNCH 32 MICH 3:23.39
JEFFREY HEMESATH 33 IM 3:29.23
FERNAN ECHEVERRIA 30 O*H* 4:19.83

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
HAROLD WAGNER 31 O*H* 27.76
SCOTT WEAVER 34 ZURA 28.02
EARL ANDERSON 32 DCM 28.50
JEFF DAKIN 33 MICH 28.51
DEWEY WYATT 32 GRIN 28.57
DONALD SWALWELL 30 MICH 28.60
ROBERT YOUNG 31 IM 28.82
DAN BEATTY 30 GMKW 29.14
THOMAS POTTER 33 NIAG 29.41
DAVID ACKERMANN 30 IM 29.46
TONY ANDERSON 33 DOC 29.64
RICHARD BIGGS 32 GOLD 29.69
KIP MERCER 30 MICH 29.73
KEVIN HEDRICK 31 GRIN 30.02
TYRONE BROWN 32 ALH 30.41
BRIAN BRISBIN 30 CFCC 30.53
MICHAEL CIADELLA 33 CHIN 31.04
ERIC SHIRLEY 34 MICH 31.23
STUART MARVIN 32 MICH 32.16
JOHN STRANGE 32 IM 32.41
MICHAEL JOHMANN 34 CHMS 32.93

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
HAROLD WAGNER 31 O*H* 1:02.79
ROCH KING 33 GRIN 1:02.96
JOHN DISALLE 32 DOC 1:03.94
JONATHAN OLSEN 33 GOLD 1:04.31
SCOTT WEAVER 34 ZURA 1:05.05
TODD CLARK 31 UCS 1:06.47
EARL ANDERSON 32 DCM 1:06.73
MIKE SLABE 33 UCS 1:06.87
ROBERT YOUNG 31 IM 1:07.11
RICHARD BIGGS 32 GOLD 1:07.67
DAN BEATTY 30 GMKW 1:08.11
THOMAS POTTER 33 NIAG 1:08.94
DONALD SWALWELL 30 MICH 1:09.04
BRIAN BRISBIN 30 CFCC 1:10.75
JOHN STRANGE 32 IM 1:12.08
MICHAEL JOHMANN 34 CHMS 1:14.55

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
TODD CLARK 31 UCS 2:20.70
JONATHAN OLSEN 33 GOLD 2:28.95
RICHARD BIGGS 32 GOLD 2:48.16
DAVID ACKERMANN 30 IM 3:14.07

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
MICHAEL GREEN 32 MICH 2:18.87
BOB JENNINGS 30 MICH 2:18.94
MICHAEL NEAL 32 CHMS 2:22.63
JOHN DISALLE 32 DOC 2:26.84
ROCH KING 33 GRIN 2:27.38
ROBERT HUDEK 34 BLS 2:27.61
JEFF DAKIN 33 MICH 2:28.47
DANIEL ALLEN 34 C177 2:29.09
THOMAS POTTER 33 NIAG 2:35.85
WILLIAM VOLCKENING 30 PAA 2:40.35
BILL KOREY 32 ORLM 2:41.93
TASSOS VALTADOROS 30 MICH 2:53.10
JOHN STRANGE 32 IM 2:53.17
ARIC CLELAND 31 EBC 2:57.65

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
TODD CLARK 31 UCS 5:03.92
MICHAEL NEAL 32 CHMS 5:07.85
MICHAEL COLLINS 30 DAM 5:09.04
ROBERT HUDEK 34 BLS 5:10.65
DANIEL ALLEN 34 C177 5:19.69
JONATHAN OLSEN 33 GOLD 5:24.54
BILL KOREY 32 ORLM 5:47.56
BRIAN BRISBIN 30 CFCC 6:00.81
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #13