Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1996 USMS LC Nationals Results

Men's 19-24

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ERIC TROESCH 23 MICH 25.21
GRANT JOHNSTON 23 NCMS 26.10
KARL STEINKE 22 IM 26.29
ERIK SCOLLON 24 MICH 26.67
DARREN GORMAN 24 SABS 26.88
CHAD RIEGLE 21 WILD 27.04
BRIAN SHANER 24 O*H* 28.07
MATTHEW KOWAL 23 GCM 28.22
TIM FREETH 23 MICH 28.77

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
ERIC TROESCH 23 MICH 56.62
CHAD RIEGLE 21 WILD 59.06
KARL STEINKE 22 IM 1:00.11
DARREN GORMAN 24 SABS 1:00.29
MATTHEW KOWAL 23 GCM 1:02.86
JOHN DIEHL 19 TERR 1:02.91
JOSH GORDON 23 GCMT 1:07.69
DENNIS GARTLAND 24 UN-A 1:13.10

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
CHAD RIEGLE 21 WILD 2:14.29
MATTHEW KOWAL 23 GCM 2:21.08
MICHAEL HEYD 19 MICH 2:23.16

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Club Time
MATTHEW KOWAL 23 GCM 5:11.31
JOSH GORDON 23 GCMT 5:17.88

50 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
GRANT JOHNSTON 23 NCMS 30.27
ERIK SCOLLON 24 MICH 30.72
BRADLEY SCHMIED 24 CHMS 31.25
KARL STEINKE 22 IM 33.35
JOHN DIEHL 19 TERR 33.42
DENNIS GARTLAND 24 UN-A 40.55

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
GRANT JOHNSTON 23 NCMS 1:05.90
ERIK SCOLLON 24 MICH 1:08.85
BRADLEY SCHMIED 24 CHMS 1:10.97
KARL STEINKE 22 IM 1:12.10
JOHN DIEHL 19 TERR 1:12.69

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Club Time
BRADLEY SCHMIED 24 CHMS 2:38.40
DENNIS GARTLAND 24 UN-A 3:27.40

50 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
TODD RADEL 23 GOST 30.90
JONATHAN ARMSTRONG 21 CFCC 31.37
DARREN GORMAN 24 SABS 32.21
MICHAEL O'TOOLE 21 LAKE 34.15
KARL STEINKE 22 IM 36.79
BRIAN SHANER 24 O*H* 37.03
MICHAEL HEYD 19 MICH 38.08

100 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
TODD RADEL 23 GOST 1:08.00
JONATHAN ARMSTRONG 21 CFCC 1:09.02
DARREN GORMAN 24 SABS 1:12.12
MICHAEL O'TOOLE 21 LAKE 1:19.31

200 M Breaststroke

Name Age Club Time
TODD RADEL 23 GOST 2:29.18
JONATHAN ARMSTRONG 21 CFCC 2:32.04
DARREN GORMAN 24 SABS 2:47.31
MICHAEL O'TOOLE 21 LAKE 3:01.64

50 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
ERIC TROESCH 23 MICH 27.89
GRANT JOHNSTON 23 NCMS 28.07
JOHN DIEHL 19 TERR 28.87
CHAD RIEGLE 21 WILD 30.22
TIM FREETH 23 MICH 30.23
BRIAN SHANER 24 O*H* 31.29

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
GRANT JOHNSTON 23 NCMS 1:02.40
ERIC TROESCH 23 MICH 1:06.75
JOHN DIEHL 19 TERR 1:07.86
CHAD RIEGLE 21 WILD 1:11.65

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Club Time
JONATHAN ARMSTRONG 21 CFCC 2:20.39
JOSH GORDON 23 GCMT 2:38.96

200 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
JONATHAN ARMSTRONG 21 CFCC 2:14.45
TODD RADEL 23 GOST 2:19.72
ERIK SCOLLON 24 MICH 2:32.06

400 M Individual Medley

Name Age Club Time
TODD RADEL 23 GOST 5:03.42
ERIK SCOLLON 24 MICH 5:31.44
BRADLEY SCHMIED 24 CHMS 5:56.48
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #14