2013 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men's Relay Results

Men 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:40.10   8/13/2007  FORT LAUDERDALE AQUATICS      
                                             Bullock, Perry                
                                             Lee, Hyun Seung               
                                             Lyons, Leif                   
                                             Bullock, Carroll              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                         M72-99   TOC    1:40.50     1:40.11     22.00
     1) Ballon, Zachary J (M19)          2) Malasky, Martin E (M25)          
     3) Benoit, Matthew (M26)            4) Gans, Egan (M27)                 
         25.69(25.69)       50.58(24.89)    1:15.64(25.06)    1:40.11(24.47)

  2  NOVA 'A'                        M72-99  NOVA    1:49.30     1:40.33     18.00
     1) Kao, Philip S (M28)              2) Rodgers, Joel-Tyler F (M21)      
     3) Kraus, Evan (M27)                4) Donnelly, Kevin J (M22)          
         26.04(26.04)       51.86(25.82)    1:16.61(24.75)    1:40.33(23.72)

  3  MVN 'A'                         M72-99   MVN    1:48.00     1:42.87     16.00
     1) Sonsteng, Patrick J (M21)        2) Kespradit, Brian C (M21)         
     3) Osborne, Jonathan (M19)          4) Walker, Scott D (M20)            
         25.47(25.47)       51.50(26.03)    1:18.15(26.65)    1:42.87(24.72)

  0  ROSE 'A'                        M72-99  ROSE    1:45.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Jimenez, Hector (M21)            2) Alders, Alec (M24)               
     3) Sanchez, Ralph (M23)             4) Banks, James H (M28)             
         27.16(27.16) 

  0  MVN 'B'                         M72-99   MVN    1:54.00          NS      0.00
     0) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()          
     3) Willment, Cameron M (M19)        4) Houldsworth, Duncan A (M37)      


Men 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.35   8/27/1995  OLYMPIC CLUB                  
                                             Colley, Mike                  
                                             Patrick, Jamie                
                                             Budney, Brad                  
                                             Larson, Greg                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  MVN 'A'                         M72-99   MVN    1:59.00     1:56.28     22.00
     1) Kespradit, Brian C (M21)         2) Sonsteng, Patrick J (M21)        
     3) Weisbecker, Brian T (M19)        4) Hubbard, Garrett Hubbard M (M22) 
         32.03(32.03)     1:03.34(31.31)    1:31.29(27.95)    1:56.28(24.99)

  2  MVN 'B'                         M72-99   MVN    2:04.00     1:59.95     18.00
     1) Cridland, Tanner K (M20)         2) Walker, Scott D (M20)            
     3) Osborne, Jonathan (M19)          4) Schnaars, George (M18)           
         30.71(30.71)     1:04.48(33.77)    1:34.08(29.60)    1:59.95(25.87)

  3  ROSE 'A'                        M72-99  ROSE    2:02.00     2:01.60     16.00
     1) Alders, Alec (M24)               2) Jimenez, Hector (M21)            
     3) Sanchez, Ralph (M23)             4) Banks, James H (M28)             
         31.27(31.27)     1:05.40(34.13)    1:36.57(31.17)    2:01.60(25.03)


Men 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.57    8/8/2006  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Holsman, Trent                
                                             Brown, Steve                  
                                             Hessler, Carl                 
                                             Greenwood, Scott              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                       M100-119   TOC    1:32.50     1:34.24N    22.00
     1) Ferguson, Kevin (M23)            2) Holsman, Trent T (M33)           
     3) Greenwood, Scott C (M36)         4) Talbott, Christopher J (M27)     
         23.84(23.84)       47.39(23.55)    1:10.80(23.41)    1:34.24(23.44)

  2  SYSM 'A'                      M100-119  SYSM    1:43.00     1:41.43     18.00
     1) Deery, Kyle B (M29)              2) Smith, Walter (M23)              
     3) Shaheen, Luke (M25)              4) Butcher, Rob (M41)               
         25.61(25.61)       49.91(24.30)    1:16.02(26.11)    1:41.43(25.41)

  3  SCMC 'A'                      M100-119  SCMC    1:45.00     1:42.58     16.00
     1) Anguetta, Nicholas A (M23)       2) Stroh, Christopher M (M26)       
     3) Anguetta, Daniel A (M20)         4) Marshall, Mario L (M31)          
         27.10(27.10)       51.57(24.47)    1:19.00(27.43)    1:42.58(23.58)

  0  LVM 'A'                       M100-119   LVM    1:56.00          NS      0.00
     0) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()          
     1) Jezek, Jacob J (M19)             2) Jaffee, Alec A (M19)             
     3) Thornham, Chris J (M32)          


Men 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.46   8/20/1990  HOUSTONION CLUB               
                                             Britt, Clay                   
                                             Putterman, Dean               
                                             Killeen, Robert               
                                             Pringle, James                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                      M100-119  ARIZ    1:51.00     1:49.88     22.00
     1) Oo, Aung Sann (M32)              2) Burckle, Christopher C (M25)     
     3) Valle, Marc A (M39)              4) Thompson, Austen L (M23)         
         30.99(30.99)       58.63(27.64)    1:26.85(28.22)    1:49.88(23.03)

  2  SCMC 'A'                      M100-119  SCMC    2:09.00     2:00.13     18.00
     1) Anguetta, Nicholas A (M23)       2) Stroh, Christopher M (M26)       
     3) Helgason, Tryggvi (M50)          4) Anguetta, Daniel A (M20)         
         31.66(31.66)     1:03.45(31.79)    1:32.72(29.27)    2:00.13(27.41)

  3  NOVA 'A'                      M100-119  NOVA    1:55.00     2:00.88     16.00
     1) Shim, Pete (M41)                 2) Rodgers, Joel-Tyler F (M21)      
     3) Dmytrow, Robert C (M32)          4) Donnelly, Kevin J (M22)          
         34.18(34.18)     1:10.85(36.67)    1:37.29(26.44)    2:00.88(23.59)

  4  NOVA 'B'                      M100-119  NOVA    1:57.00     2:04.85     14.00
     1) Kao, Philip S (M28)              2) Arndt, Matthew E (M29)           
     3) Petkov, Krasi P (M32)            4) Kraus, Evan (M27)                
         31.84(31.84)     1:05.98(34.14)    1:40.01(34.03)    2:04.85(24.84)

  5  LVM 'A'                       M100-119   LVM    2:15.00     2:06.58     12.00
     1) Wegner, Dan (M42)                2) Jezek, Jacob J (M19)             
     3) Jaffee, Alec A (M19)             4) Thornham, Chris J (M32)          
         31.55(31.55)     1:06.97(35.42)    1:37.43(30.46)    2:06.58(29.15)


Men 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:34.82   7/26/2009  SCAQ                          
                                             Cornue, Matthew               
                                             Hochstein, Erik               
                                             Tolmachoff, Erik D            
                                             Beach, Christopher E          
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  LVM 'A'                       M120-159   LVM    1:45.00     1:38.21     22.00
     1) Gaines, Billy (M32)              2) Wegner, Dan (M42)                
     3) Counts, Chris (M37)              4) Counts, Glenn M (M36)            
         25.15(25.15)       49.89(24.74)    1:14.72(24.83)    1:38.21(23.49)

  2  TOC 'A'                       M120-159   TOC    1:36.50     1:40.49     18.00
     1) Carter, Paul V (M56)             2) Lentz, Graham M (M29)            
     3) Dorr, John W (M30)               4) Taylor, Jonathan B (M25)         
         26.94(26.94)       52.30(25.36)    1:16.40(24.10)    1:40.49(24.09)

  3  MELO 'A'                      M120-159  MELO    1:42.60     1:41.32     16.00
     1) Pyle, Mike (M38)                 2) Mihalow, Michael (M36)           
     3) Walburger, Andy C (M37)          4) Loeff, Ryan (M38)                
         23.95(23.95)       48.88(24.93)    1:16.42(27.54)    1:41.32(24.90)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                      M120-159  ARIZ    1:43.00     1:42.02     14.00
     1) Oo, Aung Sann (M32)              2) Swick, John T (M30)              
     3) Valle, Marc A (M39)              4) Burckle, Christopher C (M25)     
         27.52(27.52)       53.50(25.98)    1:18.84(25.34)    1:42.02(23.18)

  5  PSM 'A'                       M120-159   PSM    1:42.00     1:42.23     12.00
     1) Yung, Cejih J (M28)              2) Phillips, Daniel L (M50)         
     3) Conroy, Chris (M28)              4) Chapman, Chris J (M26)           
         26.43(26.43)       53.55(27.12)    1:18.74(25.19)    1:42.23(23.49)

  6  SFTL 'A'                      M120-159  SFTL    1:48.70     1:42.39     10.00
     1) Jackwin, Eric L (M24)            2) Acosta, Joel A (M25)             
     3) Fiser, Graeme A (M47)            4) Williams, Ryan D (M40)           
         26.01(26.01)       50.89(24.88)    1:17.72(26.83)    1:42.39(24.67)

  7  UCI 'A'                       M120-159   UCI    1:46.20     1:43.20      8.00
     1) Powers, Brandon L (M30)          2) Hoskinson, Jeff (M40)            
     3) Price, Kyle S (M29)              4) Giometti, Danny P (M27)          
         26.62(26.62)       52.52(25.90)    1:18.62(26.10)    1:43.20(24.58)

  8  WH2O 'A'                      M120-159  WH2O    1:46.40     1:44.03      6.00
     1) Crosby, Michael E (M34)          2) Schmidt, Matthew B (M35)         
     3) Clavijo, Luis F (M28)            4) Olver, Brian J (M36)             
         25.95(25.95)       51.73(25.78)    1:18.94(27.21)    1:44.03(25.09)

  9  SDSM 'A'                      M120-159  SDSM    1:48.50     1:46.09      4.00
     1) Akin, Jay (M38)                  2) Bixler, John J (M31)             
     3) Jones, Kenton R (M46)            4) Viccaro, Adam (M29)              
         27.78(27.78)       54.02(26.24)    1:21.23(27.21)    1:46.09(24.86)

 10  NOVA 'A'                      M120-159  NOVA    1:47.00     1:46.55      2.00
     1) Merlo, Mark W (M35)              2) Arndt, Matthew E (M29)           
     3) Dietrich, Jim (M42)              4) Goler, Jonathan A (M33)          
         27.32(27.32)       54.29(26.97)    1:20.95(26.66)    1:46.55(25.60)

 11  MVN 'B'                       M120-159   MVN    1:47.00     1:48.12      0.00
     1) Ripic, Steve (M40)               2) Cox, Ryan E (M40)                
     3) Hubbard, Garrett Hubbard M (M22) 4) Garcia, Andrew M (M41)           
         29.26(29.26)       56.34(27.08)    1:21.92(25.58)    1:48.12(26.20)

 12  NOVA 'B'                      M120-159  NOVA    1:51.00     1:48.64      0.00
     1) Hoffmeister, Stefan (M35)        2) Jackson, Scott J (M38)           
     3) Holdsworth, Scott K (M44)        4) Hwang, Wayne (M35)               
         28.33(28.33)       55.59(27.26)    1:23.12(27.53)    1:48.64(25.52)

 13  CMS 'A'                       M120-159   CMS    1:49.50     1:49.36      0.00
     1) Sheldon, Paul (M43)              2) Ganiyev, Doston (M26)            
     3) Doherty, Kevin J (M40)           4) Nemick, Gregory W (M25)          
         25.75(25.75)       53.40(27.65)    1:20.28(26.88)    1:49.36(29.08)

 14  MVN 'A'                       M120-159   MVN    1:51.00     1:49.42      0.00
     1) Gunnell, Steve (M43)             2) Sandvig, Justin K (M36)          
     3) Korionoff, Dimitrii J (M37)      4) Joyce, Kevin T (M41)             
         27.34(27.34)       54.24(26.90)    1:21.50(27.26)    1:49.42(27.92)

 15  CTSM 'A'                      M120-159  CTSM    1:50.66     1:50.02      0.00
     1) Harmse, Johannes A (M31)         2) Tucker, Robert J (M39)           
     3) Hartman, Todd C (M46)            4) Boyer, Chris (M35)               
         27.12(27.12)       55.29(28.17)    1:24.43(29.14)    1:50.02(25.59)

 16  ROSE 'A'                      M120-159  ROSE    1:55.00     1:52.06      0.00
     1) Vogelgesang, Keith C (M31)       2) Durieux, Chad A (M34)            
     3) Keim, John (M38)                 4) Parker, Greg (M44)               
         27.04(27.04)       55.82(28.78)    1:24.30(28.48)    1:52.06(27.76)

 17  SDSM 'B'                      M120-159  SDSM    1:56.30     1:57.11      0.00
     1) Coloma, James A (M34)            2) Geraci, Frank (M29)              
     3) Granger, Richard A (M43)         4) Houchin, Jason (M38)             
         29.52(29.52)       57.23(27.71)    1:28.27(31.04)    1:57.11(28.84)

 18  NOVA 'C'                      M120-159  NOVA    2:05.00     2:01.41      0.00
     1) Cheung, Alex H (M33)             2) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid (M41)      
     3) Petkov, Krasi P (M32)            4) Fletcher, Slater (M37)           
         30.15(30.15)     1:02.79(32.64)    1:33.33(30.54)    2:01.41(28.08)


Men 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:46.23    8/8/2009  MICHIGAN MASTERS              
                                             Doak, Kevin                   
                                             Saucedo, Patrick M            
                                             Mull, Cameron S               
                                             Mull, Alec                    
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                       M120-159   TOC    1:55.40     1:52.42     22.00
     1) Shiosaki, Daniel T (M29)         2) Holsman, Trent T (M33)           
     3) Taylor, Jonathan B (M25)         4) Greenwood, Scott C (M36)         
         30.30(30.30)     1:03.00(32.70)    1:28.87(25.87)    1:52.42(23.55)

  2  LVM 'A'                       M120-159   LVM    2:00.00     1:52.50     18.00
     1) Counts, Chris (M37)              2) Counts, Glenn M (M36)            
     3) Meacham, Garth D (M31)           4) Gaines, Billy (M32)              
         29.50(29.50)       59.91(30.41)    1:27.16(27.25)    1:52.50(25.34)

  3  PSM 'A'                       M120-159   PSM    1:49.76     1:54.52     16.00
     1) Jelen, Doug (M40)                2) Yung, Cejih J (M28)              
     3) Chapman, Chris J (M26)           4) Conroy, Chris (M28)              
         32.91(32.91)     1:03.94(31.03)    1:29.30(25.36)    1:54.52(25.22)

  4  SFTL 'A'                      M120-159  SFTL    1:57.30     1:55.53     14.00
     1) Jackwin, Eric L (M24)            2) Fiser, Graeme A (M47)            
     3) Acosta, Joel A (M25)             4) Williams, Ryan D (M40)           
         31.38(31.38)     1:03.64(32.26)    1:30.21(26.57)    1:55.53(25.32)

  5  WH2O 'A'                      M120-159  WH2O    1:58.00     1:59.45     12.00
     1) Olver, Brian J (M36)             2) Schmidt, Matthew B (M35)         
     3) Wadley, Wadley (M34)             4) Libit, Bryan A (M34)             
         29.66(29.66)     1:00.74(31.08)    1:29.51(28.77)    1:59.45(29.94)

  6  CMS 'A'                       M120-159   CMS    2:04.50     1:59.82     10.00
     1) David, Emmanuel (M33)            2) Ganiyev, Doston (M26)            
     3) Nemick, Gregory W (M25)          4) Sheldon, Paul (M43)              
         33.30(33.30)     1:07.21(33.91)    1:34.43(27.22)    1:59.82(25.39)

  7  UCI 'A'                       M120-159   UCI    2:04.00     2:03.95      8.00
     1) Giometti, Danny P (M27)          2) Hoskinson, Jeff (M40)            
     3) Podmajersky, Tom E (M50)         4) Croson, Sean (M40)               
         32.81(32.81)     1:06.93(34.12)    1:37.59(30.66)    2:03.95(26.36)

  8  ROSE 'A'                      M120-159  ROSE    2:00.00     2:03.98      6.00
     1) Fusedale, Nick J (M38)           2) Durieux, Chad A (M34)            
     3) Keim, John (M38)                 4) Garrett, Noah (M36)              
         30.18(30.18)     1:04.03(33.85)    1:35.39(31.36)    2:03.98(28.59)

  9  NOVA 'A'                      M120-159  NOVA    2:01.00     2:04.82      4.00
     1) Jackson, Scott J (M38)           2) Hwang, Wayne (M35)               
     3) Hoffmeister, Stefan (M35)        4) Holdsworth, Scott K (M44)        
         33.99(33.99)     1:07.76(33.77)    1:37.44(29.68)    2:04.82(27.38)

 10  TVM 'A'                       M120-159   TVM    2:32.00     2:05.89      2.00
     1) Cutting, Steve (M56)             2) Bogdan, Sander B (M35)           
     3) Murphey, Ray W (M34)             4) Daene, Markus (M34)              
         35.20(35.20)     1:08.91(33.71)    1:36.88(27.97)    2:05.89(29.01)

 11  CTSM 'A'                      M120-159  CTSM    2:10.48     2:08.40      0.00
     1) Boyer, Chris (M35)               2) Tucker, Robert J (M39)           
     3) Hartman, Todd C (M46)            4) Harmse, Johannes A (M31)         
         30.01(30.01)     1:09.82(39.81)    1:41.73(31.91)    2:08.40(26.67)

 12  MVN 'A'                       M120-159   MVN    2:07.00     2:09.21      0.00
     1) Houldsworth, Duncan A (M37)      2) Rines, David (M36)               
     3) Polizos, George (M38)            4) Korionoff, Dimitrii J (M37)      
         36.07(36.07)     1:13.39(37.32)    1:41.75(28.36)    2:09.21(27.46)

 13  MVN 'B'                       M120-159   MVN    2:12.00     2:14.20      0.00
     1) Leishman, Brian (M32)            2) Ramirez, Miguel (M33)            
     3) Garcia, Andrew M (M41)           4) Fujimoto, Andy N (M43)           
         33.77(33.77)     1:15.11(41.34)    1:44.32(29.21)    2:14.20(29.88)

  0  NOVA 'B'                      M120-159  NOVA    2:15.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Cheung, Alex H (M33)             2) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid (M41)      
     3) Kruger, Mark (M52)               4) Bartels, Dave (M42)              
         38.27(38.27) 


Men 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.28    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Eisenhuth, Matthew            
                                             Smith, John                   
                                             Saeger, Rich                  
                                             Smith, Paul                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NOVA 'A'                      M160-199  NOVA    1:45.00     1:39.85     22.00
     1) Delgado, Roberto E (M38)         2) West, Steve (M41)                
     3) Delgado, Felipe (M40)            4) Fernandez, Dickie (M42)          
         26.15(26.15)       50.73(24.58)    1:14.78(24.05)    1:39.85(25.07)

  2  MVN 'B'                       M160-199   MVN    1:45.00     1:41.72     18.00
     1) Saeger, Rich E (M49)             2) Hibbard, Brad A (M44)            
     3) Sumner, David M (M43)            4) Schmidt, Andy C (M52)            
         25.14(25.14)       49.60(24.46)    1:15.28(25.68)    1:41.72(26.44)

  3  SCAQ 'A'                      M160-199  SCAQ    1:51.30     1:46.43     16.00
     1) Boosin, Michael J (M47)          2) Wolkowitz, Mi A (M32)            
     3) Muth, Daniel F (M47)             4) Wall, Chris L (M51)              
         25.74(25.74)       51.62(25.88)    1:20.85(29.23)    1:46.43(25.58)

  4  SDSM 'A'                      M160-199  SDSM    1:46.30     1:46.45     14.00
     1) Bolduc, John A (M48)             2) Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo A (M40)  
     3) Murphy, Pete (M32)               4) Short, Matt (M41)                
         27.92(27.92)       54.68(26.76)    1:20.54(25.86)    1:46.45(25.91)

  5  SDSM 'B'                      M160-199  SDSM    1:53.00     1:48.68     12.00
     1) Davies, Greg (M40)               2) Scott, Rob (M53)                 
     3) Webster, Dale W (M44)            4) Williamson, Colin A (M34)        
         26.52(26.52)       54.66(28.14)    1:21.68(27.02)    1:48.68(27.00)

  6  MOVY 'A'                      M160-199  MOVY    1:53.00     1:49.27     10.00
     1) Sherman, Bill (M55)              2) Thompson, Anthony G (M49)        
     3) Valley, Eric (M52)               4) O'Dell, Richard S (M36)          
         26.65(26.65)       55.05(28.40)    1:22.64(27.59)    1:49.27(26.63)

  7  CVMM 'A'                      M160-199  CVMM    1:52.00     1:49.48      8.00
     1) Federer, Wade M (M24)            2) Stolshek, Bradley S (M52)        
     3) Boshoff, Nick (M45)              4) Koehler, Doug J (M47)            
         25.52(25.52)       54.88(29.36)    1:21.55(26.67)    1:49.48(27.93)

  8  MVN 'C'                       M160-199   MVN    1:51.00     1:50.39      6.00
     1) Drewelow, Richard (M44)          2) Jarocki, Bradley C (M42)         
     3) Kolarov, Michael C (M41)         4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A (M44)        
         27.55(27.55)       53.93(26.38)    1:23.54(29.61)    1:50.39(26.85)

  9  OREG 'A'                      M160-199  OREG    1:53.50     1:50.68      4.00
     1) Matthews, Jonathan G (M34)       2) Tujo, Christian F (M42)          
     3) Waud, Timothy P (M46)            4) Wan, Eric (M47)                  
         27.72(27.72)       56.48(28.76)    1:24.76(28.28)    1:50.68(25.92)

 10  TVM 'A'                       M160-199   TVM    1:58.00     1:51.96      2.00
     1) Cutting, Steve (M56)             2) Bogdan, Sander B (M35)           
     3) Murphey, Ray W (M34)             4) Mc Cracken, Bill (M52)           
         28.61(28.61)       56.96(28.35)    1:22.94(25.98)    1:51.96(29.02)

 11  MVN 'D'                       M160-199   MVN    1:55.00     1:52.05      0.00
     1) Daniel, Dean J (M46)             2) Tse, Ken (M43)                   
     3) Kuykendall, Jeff J (M44)         4) Rea, Thai V (M42)                
         28.79(28.79)       56.80(28.01)    1:25.13(28.33)    1:52.05(26.92)

 12  MMAC 'A'                      M160-199  MMAC    1:56.00     1:56.50      0.00
     1) Miller, Kyle A (M19)             2) Cahoon, Bradley S (M58)          
     3) Heden, Greg (M39)                4) Adamavich, Doug P (M44)          
         27.74(27.74)       56.85(29.11)    1:26.10(29.25)    1:56.50(30.40)

 13  SOBA 'A'                      M160-199  SOBA    2:15.00     1:57.48      0.00
     1) Sundius, David (M55)             2) Stalker, Nathan S (M39)          
     3) Neilan, David A (M47)            4) Eberwine, Bob (M53)              
         32.18(32.18)       58.52(26.34)    1:29.09(30.57)    1:57.48(28.39)

 14  WH2O 'A'                      M160-199  WH2O    1:59.90     2:00.48      0.00
     1) Graham, Errol (M54)              2) Wadley, Wadley (M34)             
     3) Young, Chad R (M49)              4) Libit, Bryan A (M34)             
         31.15(31.15)       58.87(27.72)    1:30.10(31.23)    2:00.48(30.38)

 15  SDSM 'C'                      M160-199  SDSM    2:03.30     2:01.68      0.00
     1) Arrasmith, Frank (M36)           2) Frogley, Terry (M43)             
     3) Jett, Darrell L (M55)            4) Pandya, Yatindra (M33)           
         30.37(30.37)       59.72(29.35)    1:33.16(33.44)    2:01.68(28.52)

 16  SDSM 'D'                      M160-199  SDSM    2:15.80     2:04.56      0.00
     1) Baldacci, Joseph J (M47)         2) Clauson, Joe (M42)               
     3) Ricks, Jeffrey (M41)             4) Trost, Ted (M44)                 
         32.46(32.46)     1:04.71(32.25)    1:33.78(29.07)    2:04.56(30.78)

 17  PSP 'A'                       M160-199   PSP    2:05.00     2:06.60      0.00
     1) James, Ian (M41)                 2) McCauley, Andrew (M42)           
     3) Vargo, Chris (M49)               4) Moe, Cat (M41)                   
         29.38(29.38)     1:01.96(32.58)    1:36.47(34.51)    2:06.60(30.13)

 18  MVN 'E'                       M160-199   MVN    2:13.00     2:09.06      0.00
     1) Woods, Theodore K (M48)          2) Pinedo, Alex E (M45)             
     3) Schmid, Dan P (M46)              4) Freitas, Stephen (M48)           
         34.97(34.97)     1:03.79(28.82)    1:36.39(32.60)    2:09.06(32.67)

 19  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN    2:20.00     2:15.36      0.00
     1) Fujimoto, Andy N (M43)           2) Hammontree, Preston R (M37)      
     3) Arrow, Alexander K (M42)         4) Weise, Tim (M43)                 
         28.74(28.74)       58.38(29.64)    1:40.71(42.33)    2:15.36(34.65)

  0  ARIZ 'A'                      M160-199  ARIZ    1:51.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Evans, David L (M52)             2) Stites, Jim S (M56)              
     3) Warren, Courtney D (M34)         4) Courtney, Chris (M41)            
         29.81(29.81) 

  0  LVM 'A'                       M160-199   LVM    1:56.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Magee, Mark A (M45)              2) Jaffee, Laurence T (M53)         
     3) Jennings, Bryan V (M50)          4) Thompson, Garrett J (M51)        
         26.99(26.99) 

  0  CMS 'A'                       M160-199   CMS    1:46.00          NS      0.00
     1) O'Sullivan, Chris (M38)          2) Scott, Greg C (M54)              
     3) Girard, Alex J (M31)             4) Eisenhuth, Matthew S (M39)       

  0  MVN 'F'                       M160-199   MVN    2:20.00          NS      0.00
     0) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()          
     1) Parker, John W (M45)             
     3) Evans, Ed M (M52)                

  0  NOVA 'B'                      M160-199  NOVA    2:02.00          NS      0.00
     0) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()          
     1) Shim, Pete (M41)                 2) Bartfay, Joseph V (M41)          
     3) Rovinsky, Jeff L (M42)           


Men 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Saeger, Richard               
                                             Rhodenbaugh, Greg             
                                             Smith, Paul                   
                                             Smith, John                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NOVA 'A'                      M160-199  NOVA    1:51.00     1:52.21     22.00
     1) Delgado, Roberto E (M38)         2) West, Steve (M41)                
     3) Delgado, Felipe (M40)            4) Fernandez, Dickie (M42)          
         30.20(30.20)       59.89(29.69)    1:26.56(26.67)    1:52.21(25.65)

  2  CMS 'A'                       M160-199   CMS    1:56.50     1:55.30     18.00
     1) O'Sullivan, Chris (M38)          2) Scott, Greg C (M54)              
     3) Eisenhuth, Matthew S (M39)       4) Girard, Alex J (M31)             
         29.25(29.25)     1:03.21(33.96)    1:29.79(26.58)    1:55.30(25.51)

  3  SDSM 'A'                      M160-199  SDSM    2:00.90     2:01.87     16.00
     1) Akin, Jay (M38)                  2) Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo A (M40)  
     3) Viccaro, Adam (M29)              4) Komissarov, Andrey A (M53)       
         33.47(33.47)     1:07.13(33.66)    1:34.45(27.32)    2:01.87(27.42)

  4  SCAQ 'A'                      M160-199  SCAQ    2:05.42     2:03.56     14.00
     1) Ito, Daisuke (M33)               2) Turbin, Alan (M62)               
     3) Strickland, Chris (M35)          4) Wall, Chris L (M51)              
         29.94(29.94)     1:07.40(37.46)    1:37.53(30.13)    2:03.56(26.03)

  5  MVN 'B'                       M160-199   MVN    2:08.00     2:05.38     12.00
     1) Kolarov, Michael C (M41)         2) Rea, Thai V (M42)                
     3) Jarocki, Bradley C (M42)         4) Drewelow, Richard (M44)          
         34.33(34.33)     1:09.21(34.88)    1:38.35(29.14)    2:05.38(27.03)

  6  SCAQ 'B'                      M160-199  SCAQ    2:14.70     2:05.93     10.00
     1) Boosin, Michael J (M47)          2) Calhoun, Jay M (M54)             
     3) Wolkowitz, Mi A (M32)            4) Crowe, Kevin J (M51)             
         30.25(30.25)     1:07.19(36.94)    1:35.15(27.96)    2:05.93(30.78)

  7  MVN 'C'                       M160-199   MVN    2:00.00     2:06.78      8.00
     1) Gunnell, Steve (M43)             2) Ripic, Steve (M40)               
     3) Cox, Ryan E (M40)                4) Joyce, Kevin T (M41)             
         33.21(33.21)     1:09.22(36.01)    1:39.00(29.78)    2:06.78(27.78)

  8  ARIZ 'A'                      M160-199  ARIZ    2:07.00     2:07.04      6.00
     1) Evans, David L (M52)             2) Swick, John T (M30)              
     3) Warren, Courtney D (M34)         4) Richardson, Terry (M52)          
         35.59(35.59)     1:09.37(33.78)    1:39.77(30.40)    2:07.04(27.27)

  9  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    2:06.40     2:07.62      4.00
     1) Bright, David (M60)              2) Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi (M32)
     3) Chereukhin, Vyacheslav (M26)     4) Autissier, Patrick (M51)         
         37.60(37.60)     1:08.88(31.28)    1:40.18(31.30)    2:07.62(27.44)

 10  OREG 'A'                      M160-199  OREG    2:09.00     2:08.27      2.00
     1) Edwards, Wes (M60)               2) Waud, Timothy P (M46)            
     3) Matthews, Jonathan G (M34)       4) Miller, Matt (M36)               
         33.05(33.05)     1:08.71(35.66)    1:38.62(29.91)    2:08.27(29.65)

 11  PHX 'A'                       M160-199   PHX    2:09.13     2:08.88      0.00
     1) Sakamoto, Takumi (M24)           2) Baird, Jeff A (M54)              
     3) Gemmill, Dave G (M66)            4) Dreitzler, Todd M (M43)          
         31.29(31.29)     1:05.64(34.35)    1:42.28(36.64)    2:08.88(26.60)

 11  SDSM 'B'                      M160-199  SDSM    2:10.10     2:08.88      0.00
     1) Frogley, Terry (M43)             2) Webster, Dale W (M44)            
     3) Davies, Greg (M40)               4) Williamson, Colin A (M34)        
         38.69(38.69)     1:13.59(34.90)    1:41.94(28.35)    2:08.88(26.94)

 13  ROSE 'A'                      M160-199  ROSE    2:11.00     2:11.47      0.00
     1) Parker, Greg (M44)               2) Abounassar, Michael (M38)        
     3) Castleton, Tom (M42)             4) Cienega, Julio (M47)             
         33.72(33.72)     1:12.37(38.65)    1:43.20(30.83)    2:11.47(28.27)

 14  MOVY 'A'                      M160-199  MOVY    2:20.00     2:17.77      0.00
     1) O'Dell, Richard S (M36)          2) Cohen, Sandy (M48)               
     3) Richardson, Walter P (M70)       4) Moore, Scott R (M41)             
         31.84(31.84)     1:10.57(38.73)    1:48.23(37.66)    2:17.77(29.54)

 15  MVN 'D'                       M160-199   MVN    2:24.00     2:25.22      0.00
     1) Tse, Ken (M43)                   2) Carlsen, Richard L (M54)         
     3) Bonano, Greg R (M56)             4) Daniel, Dean J (M46)             
         34.14(34.14)     1:18.05(43.91)    1:56.99(38.94)    2:25.22(28.23)

 16  SDSM 'C'                      M160-199  SDSM    2:38.00     2:32.21      0.00
     1) Geraci, Frank (M29)              2) Lauritano, Giuseppe A (M40)      
     3) Arrasmith, Frank (M36)           4) Bovee, Dennis R (M68)            
         35.43(35.43)     1:17.52(42.09)    1:55.43(37.91)    2:32.21(36.78)

  0  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN    1:58.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Saeger, Rich E (M49)             2) Burns, Howard W (M62)            
     3) Hibbard, Brad A (M44)            4) Schmidt, Andy C (M52)            
         29.07(29.07) 


Men 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.24    8/8/2006  COLORADO MASTERS              
                                             Groselle, Jack                
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Wood, Steve                   
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARKM 'A'                      M200-239  ARKM    1:44.50     1:43.01     22.00
     1) Martin, Doug (M60)               2) Gooding, Jack (M60)              
     3) Golden, Larry (M53)              4) Strauss, Noel M (M41)            
         25.86(25.86)       53.06(27.20)    1:19.20(26.14)    1:43.01(23.81)

  2  TXLA 'A'                      M200-239  TXLA    1:48.00     1:43.97     18.00
     1) Guthrie, David M (M53)           2) Rasmussen, Anders M (M50)        
     3) Sauer, Jim (M56)                 4) Huggins, Dale R (M41)            
         26.68(26.68)       51.48(24.80)    1:18.41(26.93)    1:43.97(25.56)

  3  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    1:51.50     1:49.41     16.00
     1) Riddle, James M (M51)            2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M57)       
     3) Sutton, Andrew D (M51)           4) Kirker, John J (M42)             
         28.10(28.10)       55.06(26.96)    1:23.23(28.17)    1:49.41(26.18)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                      M200-239  ARIZ    1:48.00     1:49.82     14.00
     1) Dickson, Kurt F (M46)            2) Vargas, Daniel (M53)             
     3) Hafner, Paul A (M53)             4) Richardson, Terry (M52)          
         27.27(27.27)       55.91(28.64)    1:22.38(26.47)    1:49.82(27.44)

  5  ROSE 'A'                      M200-239  ROSE    1:55.00     1:50.55     12.00
     1) Stephenson, Dan (M56)            2) Breitenbach, Ross C (M45)        
     3) Sternberg, Scott D (M55)         4) Skelly, Drew K (M47)             
         27.00(27.00)       52.91(25.91)    1:22.26(29.35)    1:50.55(28.29)

  6  MVN 'A'                       M200-239   MVN    1:52.00     1:52.43     10.00
     1) Bright, John M (M49)             2) Homan, Ham (M54)                 
     3) Deloney, Wayne (M53)             4) Taylor, Jeff S (M57)             
         27.85(27.85)       56.16(28.31)    1:24.27(28.11)    1:52.43(28.16)

  7  VCM 'A'                       M200-239   VCM    1:55.00     1:52.67      8.00
     1) Derr, John M (M64)               2) Kerns, Hubie (M64)               
     3) Shaffer, Mike G (M48)            4) Blatt, Michael J (M58)           
         30.90(30.90)       59.90(29.00)    1:26.14(26.24)    1:52.67(26.53)

  8  SDSM 'A'                      M200-239  SDSM    1:57.80     1:55.49      6.00
     1) Bechtel, Will (M49)              2) Hood, Jonathan (M49)             
     3) Stone, Wes B (M51)               4) Stoneman, Dan (M52)              
         28.50(28.50)       57.43(28.93)    1:26.31(28.88)    1:55.49(29.18)

  9  WIND 'A'                      M200-239  WIND    2:00.00     1:55.91      4.00
     1) McClung, Paton M (M44)           2) Whitley, John K (M70)            
     3) Scheff, Jonathan (M61)           4) Iglesias, Rodrigo J (M38)        
         31.33(31.33)       59.64(28.31)    1:30.50(30.86)    1:55.91(25.41)

 10  MVN 'B'                       M200-239   MVN    1:56.00     1:56.16      2.00
     1) Goodell, Brian S (M54)           2) Djang, Philipp A (M59)           
     3) Heather, Michael R (M59)         4) Albright, Philip W (M53)         
         29.64(29.64)       57.55(27.91)    1:27.01(29.46)    1:56.16(29.15)

 11  TAM 'A'                       M200-239   TAM    1:58.63     1:59.59      0.00
     1) Meyerhoff, Rick (M66)            2) Cooperman, Jeff (M46)            
     3) Tull, James C (M60)              4) Engelskirchen, Adam G (M45)      
         30.98(30.98)     1:02.26(31.28)    1:32.66(30.40)    1:59.59(26.93)

 12  OREG 'A'                      M200-239  OREG    2:02.00     2:00.33      0.00
     1) Washburne, Brent C (M52)         2) Brockbank, Doug (M60)            
     3) Larson, Allen J (M60)            4) Kelber, Michael W (M66)          
         27.42(27.42)       55.81(28.39)    1:27.07(31.26)    2:00.33(33.26)

 13  NOVA 'B'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:03.00     2:00.47      0.00
     1) Weissert, Toby (M55)             2) Dauser, John W (M57)             
     3) Collins, Michael D (M47)         4) Smelt, Chris (M50)               
         29.93(29.93)     1:03.72(33.79)    1:32.27(28.55)    2:00.47(28.20)

 14  MVN 'C'                       M200-239   MVN    2:04.00     2:04.03      0.00
     1) Neiswonger, Richard J (M54)      2) Burns, Howard W (M62)            
     3) Peterson, Marlow D (M53)         4) Carlsen, Richard L (M54)         
         31.05(31.05)     1:02.54(31.49)    1:31.25(28.71)    2:04.03(32.78)

 15  NOVA 'C'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:05.00     2:04.98      0.00
     1) Kruger, Mark (M52)               2) Vehovec, Henry (M55)             
     3) Hayward, David S (M53)           4) Bregman, Michael (M59)           
         29.75(29.75)     1:01.77(32.02)    1:33.20(31.43)    2:04.98(31.78)

 16  ROSE 'B'                      M200-239  ROSE    2:13.00     2:08.48      0.00
     1) Sterne, Erik A (M61)             2) Castleton, Tom (M42)             
     3) Whitehead, Michael L (M48)       4) Strybel, David (M58)             
         30.12(30.12)       59.08(28.96)    1:46.20(47.12)    2:08.48(22.28)

 17  MVN 'D'                       M200-239   MVN    2:06.00     2:13.15      0.00
     1) Tadir, Yona (M70)                2) Nissen, Andrew (M39)             
     3) Trowbridge, Val K (M59)          4) Bonano, Greg R (M56)             
         31.21(31.21)     1:01.14(29.93)    1:37.61(36.47)    2:13.15(35.54)

 18  PHX 'A'                       M200-239   PHX    2:25.00     2:20.52      0.00
     1) Dreitzler, Todd M (M43)          2) Sakamoto, Takumi (M24)           
     3) Gemmill, Dave G (M66)            4) Hahm, Martin R (M72)             
         27.14(27.14)       54.44(27.30)    1:27.24(32.80)    2:20.52(53.28)

 19  SDSM 'B'                      M200-239  SDSM    2:50.40     2:35.86      0.00
     1) Clepper, Al (M50)                2) Harberts, Harry S (M56)          
     3) Lauritano, Giuseppe A (M40)      4) Walsh, Bill (M56)                
                        1:15.98(1:15.98)    1:58.72(42.74)    2:35.86(37.14)
                                                          


Men 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.83    8/8/2006  COLORADO                      
                                             Wood, Steve                   
                                             Groselle, Jack                
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TXLA 'A'                      M200-239  TXLA    1:55.00     1:53.37     22.00
     1) Rasmussen, Anders M (M50)        2) Guthrie, David M (M53)           
     3) Sauer, Jim (M56)                 4) Huggins, Dale R (M41)            
         29.83(29.83)       59.67(29.84)    1:27.66(27.99)    1:53.37(25.71)

  2  ARKM 'A'                      M200-239  ARKM    2:05.50     1:59.43     18.00
     1) Strauss, Noel M (M41)            2) Golden, Larry (M53)              
     3) Gooding, Jack (M60)              4) Martin, Doug (M60)               
         30.08(30.08)     1:03.48(33.40)    1:34.19(30.71)    1:59.43(25.24)

  3  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:01.00     2:02.14     16.00
     1) Benner, Tord E (M54)             2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M57)       
     3) Wasko, Frank A (M53)             4) Kirker, John J (M42)             
         33.52(33.52)     1:06.92(33.40)    1:35.42(28.50)    2:02.14(26.72)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                      M200-239  ARIZ    1:59.00     2:02.99     14.00
     1) Jaegers, Al (M51)                2) Vargas, Daniel (M53)             
     3) Hafner, Paul A (M53)             4) Dickson, Kurt F (M46)            
         32.25(32.25)     1:07.73(35.48)    1:36.97(29.24)    2:02.99(26.02)

  5  MMAC 'A'                      M200-239  MMAC    1:59.00     2:03.70     12.00
     1) Brundage, Patrick W (M46)        2) Poleo, Tony (M48)                
     3) Smith, Paul L (M54)              4) Cahoon, Bradley S (M58)          
         33.22(33.22)     1:07.12(33.90)    1:34.89(27.77)    2:03.70(28.81)

  6  PSM 'A'                       M200-239   PSM    2:04.60     2:03.84     10.00
     1) Graham, Donald (M59)             2) Colella, Rick (M62)              
     3) Phillips, Daniel L (M50)         4) Nalli, Lyle A (M53)              
         32.69(32.69)     1:05.56(32.87)    1:35.21(29.65)    2:03.84(28.63)

  7  LVM 'A'                       M200-239   LVM    2:15.00     2:05.30      8.00
     1) Jennings, Bryan V (M50)          2) Magee, Mark A (M45)              
     3) Jaffee, Laurence T (M53)         4) Townsend, Scott (M60)            
         31.24(31.24)     1:07.18(35.94)    1:37.21(30.03)    2:05.30(28.09)

  8  OREG 'A'                      M200-239  OREG    2:04.00     2:06.43      6.00
     1) Hathaway, David (M53)            2) Sullivan, Scot A (M47)           
     3) Baker, Dennis G (M52)            4) Washburne, Brent C (M52)         
         34.93(34.93)     1:09.75(34.82)    1:39.15(29.40)    2:06.43(27.28)

  9  SRM 'A'                       M200-239   SRM    2:14.43     2:06.93      4.00
     1) Wilder, Hugh (M66)               2) Morales, John R (M55)            
     3) Keating, Kevin (M50)             4) Dunn, Joe S (M55)                
         33.21(33.21)     1:10.95(37.74)    1:39.92(28.97)    2:06.93(27.01)

 10  NOVA 'B'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:16.00     2:08.30      2.00
     1) Riddle, James M (M51)            2) Vehovec, Henry (M55)             
     3) Weissert, Toby (M55)             4) Smelt, Chris (M50)               
         34.54(34.54)     1:09.90(35.36)    1:40.09(30.19)    2:08.30(28.21)

 11  WIND 'A'                      M200-239  WIND    2:15.00     2:09.23      0.00
     1) Whitley, John K (M70)            2) Iglesias, Rodrigo J (M38)        
     3) McClung, Paton M (M44)           4) Eldredge, William (M73)          
         39.34(39.34)     1:13.92(34.58)    1:43.07(29.15)    2:09.23(26.16)

 12  MVN 'A'                       M200-239   MVN    2:15.00     2:10.03      0.00
     1) Bright, John M (M49)             2) Barker, Douglas C (M50)          
     3) Heather, Michael R (M59)         4) Albright, Philip W (M53)         
         33.00(33.00)     1:08.94(35.94)    1:40.51(31.57)    2:10.03(29.52)

 13  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY    2:09.00     2:10.07      0.00
     1) Sherman, Bill (M55)              2) Thompson, Anthony G (M49)        
     3) Valley, Eric (M52)               4) Thompson, Reese E (M54)          
         33.74(33.74)     1:10.13(36.39)    1:41.11(30.98)    2:10.07(28.96)

 14  CVMM 'A'                      M200-239  CVMM    2:27.00     2:11.69      0.00
     1) O'Shea, Kerry (M46)              2) Boshoff, Nick (M45)              
     3) Koehler, Doug J (M47)            4) Rosen, Robert A (M63)            
         36.52(36.52)     1:10.88(34.36)    1:42.24(31.36)    2:11.69(29.45)

 15  SDSM 'A'                      M200-239  SDSM    2:08.80     2:11.87      0.00
     1) Coloma, James A (M34)            2) Andersen, Peter (M70)            
     3) Wussler, Mark (M58)              4) Jones, Kenton R (M46)            
         34.05(34.05)     1:12.05(38.00)    1:44.22(32.17)    2:11.87(27.65)

 16  MVN 'B'                       M200-239   MVN    2:41.00     2:31.05      0.00
     1) Homan, Ham (M54)                 2) Divan, Paul E (M62)              
     3) Neiswonger, Richard J (M54)      4) Walker, Frank W (M58)            
         35.97(35.97)     1:20.47(44.50)    1:54.49(34.02)    2:31.05(36.56)

  0  NOVA 'C'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:19.00          NS      0.00
     1) Sutton, Andrew D (M51)           2) Dauser, John W (M57)             
     3) Jacobs, Lee (M44)                4) Bregman, Michael (M59)           


Men 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:45.90   8/16/2008  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Tennant, Mike J               
                                             Landis, Tom                   
                                             Smith, Robert S               
                                             Edwards, Wes                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TAM 'A'                       M240-279   TAM    1:48.02     1:48.79     22.00
     1) Burns, Richard (M70)             2) Bernard, Alan D (M64)            
     3) Holt, Tate (M62)                 4) Tull, Greg (M45)                 
         29.42(29.42)       57.99(28.57)    1:24.45(26.46)    1:48.79(24.34)

  2  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    1:52.00     1:49.37     18.00
     1) Groselle, Jack R (M59)           2) Brenner, Bill (M55)              
     3) Lodwig, Keefe L (M70)            4) Perout, Jeffrey J (M60)          
         26.73(26.73)       53.82(27.09)    1:22.39(28.57)    1:49.37(26.98)

  3  LBMS 'A'                      M240-279  LBMS    1:57.50     1:56.91     16.00
     1) Cargill, Rod (M67)               2) Skarbo, Rick (M68)               
     3) Hayes, Robert E (M62)            4) Wenz, David G (M45)              
         30.71(30.71)     1:02.41(31.70)                      1:56.91(54.50)
                                                          

  4  MVN 'A'                       M240-279   MVN    2:00.00     2:00.79     14.00
     1) Campbell, John F (M66)           2) Aakhus, Gregory P (M63)          
     3) Longworth, Mark J (M62)          4) Barker, Douglas C (M50)          
         31.93(31.93)     1:02.02(30.09)    1:33.48(31.46)    2:00.79(27.31)

  5  PSM 'A'                       M240-279   PSM    2:05.80     2:01.82     12.00
     1) Graham, Donald (M59)             2) McColly, Michael (M68)           
     3) Nalli, Lyle A (M53)              4) Peterson, Steven B (M67)         
         27.59(27.59)       59.27(31.68)    1:28.28(29.01)    2:01.82(33.54)

  6  LAPS 'A'                      M240-279  LAPS    1:51.00     2:02.74     10.00
     1) Heyes, Greg W (M59)              2) Van Nort, Steven (M62)           
     3) Willis, Gregory B (M65)          4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M59)         
         30.12(30.12)     1:03.70(33.58)    1:57.04(53.34)     2:02.74(5.70)

  7  SDSM 'B'                      M240-279  SDSM    2:06.20     2:04.41      8.00
     1) Komissarov, Andrey A (M53)       2) Menchaca, Abel (M56)             
     3) Plackemeier, Steven J (M59)      4) Williams, Frank (M73)            
         28.41(28.41)       58.07(29.66)    1:30.78(32.71)    2:04.41(33.63)

  8  WH2O 'A'                      M240-279  WH2O    2:13.00     2:06.30      6.00
     1) Murphy, Brian A (M65)            2) Larson, Charles A (M61)          
     3) Figueiredo, Paulo (M67)          4) Kirvan, David B (M49)            
         30.19(30.19)     1:02.99(32.80)    1:36.66(33.67)    2:06.30(29.64)

  9  NOVA 'A'                      M240-279  NOVA    2:02.50     2:06.77      4.00
     1) Selna, Mike (M65)                2) Todd, Allen C (M64)              
     3) Schmitt, Eric J (M63)            4) Pombo, Diego (M51)               
         31.08(31.08)     1:03.55(32.47)    1:37.86(34.31)    2:06.77(28.91)

 10  NOVA 'B'                      M240-279  NOVA    2:12.00     2:10.28      2.00
     1) Weber, Gregory J (M60)           2) Pfeiffer, Rich (M60)             
     3) Andersen, Richard H (M69)        4) Parlett, Duncan J (M51)          
                        1:01.91(1:01.91)    1:36.93(35.02)    2:10.28(33.35)
                                                          

 11  CVMM 'A'                      M240-279  CVMM    2:18.00     2:12.19      0.00
     1) Johnson, Lloyd G (M73)           2) Freeman, Frank B (M68)           
     3) Rosen, Robert A (M63)            4) O'Shea, Kerry (M46)              
         37.88(37.88)     1:12.01(34.13)    1:41.46(29.45)    2:12.19(30.73)

 12  MVN 'B'                       M240-279   MVN    2:18.00     2:22.86      0.00
     1) Divan, Paul E (M62)              2) Holbrook, Peter (M57)            
     3) Walker, Frank W (M58)            4) Russell, Robert A (M70)          
         35.63(35.63)     1:08.51(32.88)    1:45.11(36.60)    2:22.86(37.75)

 13  UCI 'A'                       M240-279   UCI    2:20.00     2:27.47      0.00
     1) Newell, Bruce H (M69)            2) Murray, Allen K (M69)            
     3) Schlup, Patrick (M73)            4) Cross, Brook (M63)               
         34.61(34.61)     1:12.98(38.37)    1:55.11(42.13)    2:27.47(32.36)

  0  SDSM 'A'                      M240-279  SDSM    1:57.90          DQ      0.00
     1) Mench, Lee E (M61)               2) Ines, Gil B (M46)                
     3) Andersen, Peter (M70)            4) Ralphs, Tony (M70)               
         29.33(29.33) 

  0  NOVA 'C'                      M240-279  NOVA    2:24.00          NS      0.00
     0) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()          
     3) Smethurst, Everett W (M78)       


Men 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.72   6/14/2012  TAMALPAIS                     
                                             Burns, Richard                
                                             Frost, Kenneth A              
                                             Tull, Greg                    
                                             Holt, Tate                    
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:08.00     2:03.87     22.00
     1) Perout, Jeffrey J (M60)          2) Brenner, Bill (M55)              
     3) Groselle, Jack R (M59)           4) Lodwig, Keefe L (M70)            
         32.97(32.97)     1:06.11(33.14)    1:35.43(29.32)    2:03.87(28.44)

  2  MVN 'A'                       M240-279   MVN    2:11.00     2:14.01     18.00
     1) Djang, Philipp A (M59)           2) Campbell, John F (M66)           
     3) Taylor, Jeff S (M57)             4) Longworth, Mark J (M62)          
         32.98(32.98)     1:13.91(40.93)    1:43.20(29.29)    2:14.01(30.81)

  3  LBMS 'A'                      M240-279  LBMS    2:11.40     2:14.15     16.00
     1) Skarbo, Rick (M68)               2) Cargill, Rod (M67)               
     3) Hayes, Robert E (M62)            4) Wenz, David G (M45)              
         38.59(38.59)     1:15.53(36.94)    1:47.33(31.80)    2:14.15(26.82)

  4  LAPS 'A'                      M240-279  LAPS    2:13.00     2:19.56     14.00
     1) Lindstedt, David P (M57)         2) Heyes, Greg W (M59)              
     3) Van Nort, Steven (M62)           4) Willis, Gregory B (M65)          
         35.35(35.35)     1:13.55(38.20)    1:45.86(32.31)    2:19.56(33.70)

  5  PSM 'A'                       M240-279   PSM    2:26.34     2:24.62     12.00
     1) Warner, Frank (M64)              2) Peterson, Steven B (M67)         
     3) McColly, Michael (M68)           4) Adcock, Richard P (M58)          
         37.80(37.80)     1:17.18(39.38)    1:53.29(36.11)    2:24.62(31.33)

  6  WH2O 'A'                      M240-279  WH2O    2:27.00     2:25.16     10.00
     1) Figueiredo, Paulo (M67)          2) Young, Chad R (M49)              
     3) Murphy, Brian A (M65)            4) Stratte-McClure, Joel W (M65)    
         41.60(41.60)     1:18.22(36.62)    1:52.11(33.89)    2:25.16(33.05)

  7  ROSE 'A'                      M240-279  ROSE    2:17.00     2:26.58      8.00
     1) Stephenson, Dan (M56)            2) Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M50)       
     3) Langendoen, Gary (M68)           4) Ronay, Peter E (M71)             
         32.67(32.67)     1:12.71(40.04)    1:51.12(38.41)    2:26.58(35.46)

  8  SDSM 'A'                      M240-279  SDSM    2:22.70     2:29.19      6.00
     1) Menchaca, Abel (M56)             2) Stoneman, Dan (M52)              
     3) Martinez, Jorge E (M66)          4) Ralphs, Tony (M70)               
                        1:17.28(1:17.28)    1:57.27(39.99)    2:29.19(31.92)
                                                          

  9  WCM 'A'                       M240-279   WCM    2:30.00     2:30.46      4.00
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L (M56)           2) Stupfel, Norman E (M81)          
     3) DeLacy, James R (M67)            4) Willert, Dan T (M71)             
         35.53(35.53)     1:26.46(50.93)    1:58.35(31.89)    2:30.46(32.11)

 10  TAM 'B'                       M240-279   TAM    2:39.90     2:37.20      2.00
     1) Bernard, Alan D (M64)            2) Zuur, James (M73)                
     3) Tull, James C (M60)              4) Stambolis, James N (M66)         
         37.01(37.01)     1:25.35(48.34)                    2:37.20(1:11.85)
                                                          

 11  UCI 'A'                       M240-279   UCI    2:55.00     2:48.77      0.00
     1) Schober, Charlie T (M67)         2) Murray, Allen K (M69)            
     3) Schlup, Patrick (M73)            4) Newell, Bruce H (M69)            
         38.89(38.89)     1:24.68(45.79)    2:14.06(49.38)    2:48.77(34.71)

 12  MOST 'A'                      M240-279  MOST    2:40.00     2:51.92      0.00
     1) Libardoni, Mark (M43)            2) Richey, Steven C (M53)           
     3) Halff, Henry M (M71)             4) Blake, William V (M76)           
         47.72(47.72)     1:23.72(36.00)    2:14.52(50.80)    2:51.92(37.40)

 13  MVN 'B'                       M240-279   MVN    2:56.00     3:04.25      0.00
     1) Stewart, Jim M (M72)             2) Colonnese, Michael A (M69)       
     3) Bailey, Douglas N (M71)          4) Parker, John W (M45)             
                        1:42.28(1:42.28)    2:29.09(46.81)    3:04.25(35.16)
                                                          

  0  NOVA 'A'                      M240-279  NOVA    2:19.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Pombo, Diego (M51)               2) Todd, Allen C (M64)              
     3) Selna, Mike (M65)                4) Schmitt, Eric J (M63)            
         41.98(41.98) 

  0  NOVA 'B'                      M240-279  NOVA    2:58.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Clendenin, Gary T (M62)          2) Bush, Richard S (M65)            
     3) Hayward, David S (M53)           4) Pfeiffer, Rich (M60)             
         49.49(49.49) 

  0  TAM 'A'                       M240-279   TAM    2:02.97          DQ      0.00
     1) Burns, Richard (M70)             2) Meyerhoff, Rick (M66)            
     3) Tull, Greg (M45)                 4) Holt, Tate (M62)                 
         33.90(33.90) 


Men 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.43    6/9/2013  GOLD COAST MASTERS            
                                             Quiggin, David                
                                             Ferraz, Jose E                
                                             Cavanaugh, Cav                
                                             Childs, Lee                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WCM 'A'                       M280-319   WCM    2:18.00     2:21.50     22.00
     1) Willert, Dan T (M71)             2) Burr, Ken M (M69)                
     3) Stupfel, Norman E (M81)          4) DeLacy, James R (M67)            
         33.82(33.82)     1:11.19(37.37)    1:52.65(41.46)    2:21.50(28.85)

  2  SDSM 'B'                      M280-319  SDSM    3:04.40     2:56.12     18.00
     1) Bovee, Dennis R (M68)            2) Jones, Brian M (M72)             
     3) Kimball, Ken (M83)               4) Tortoza, Carlos A (M63)          
         37.66(37.66)     1:30.02(52.36)    2:17.34(47.32)    2:56.12(38.78)

  0  SDSM 'A'                      M280-319  SDSM    2:35.60          DQ      0.00
     1) Baker, Donald J (M82)            2) Coles, Bill (M78)                
     3) Genz, Michael A (M55)            4) Martinez, Jorge E (M66)          
         44.38(44.38) 


Men 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.74    8/9/2009  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Van Baalen, Vinus             
                                             Andersen, Peter               
                                             Lodwig, Keefe L               
                                             Hubbard, Donald J             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      M280-319  SDSM    2:59.00     2:55.25     22.00
     1) Plackemeier, Steven J (M59)      2) Baker, Donald J (M82)            
     3) Mench, Lee E (M61)               4) Coles, Bill (M78)                
         42.28(42.28)     1:39.57(57.29)    2:13.38(33.81)    2:55.25(41.87)

  2  NOVA 'A'                      M280-319  NOVA    3:30.00     3:33.59     18.00
     1) Benner, Russell E (M88)          2) Weber, Gregory J (M60)           
     3) Smethurst, Everett W (M78)       4) Andersen, Richard H (M69)        
     1:28.30(1:28.30)     2:07.47(39.17)    2:57.72(50.25)    3:33.59(35.87)

  0  WCM 'A'                       M280-319   WCM    3:00.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 320-359 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.08    7/8/2007  OREGON                        
                                             Marks, Milton                 
                                             Young, Gilbert                
                                             Lamb, Willard                 
                                             Radcliff, David               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      M320-359  SDSM    2:30.50     2:27.77N    22.00
     1) Best, Bob (M81)                  2) Freshley, Mike R (M72)           
     3) Hubbard, Donald J (M86)          4) Tanner, Frank (M82)              
         35.35(35.35)     1:07.16(31.81)    1:50.53(43.37)    2:27.77(37.24)

  2  SDSM 'B'                      M320-359  SDSM    2:51.70     2:59.10     18.00
     1) Haines, William W (M76)          2) Hubach, Eric (M80)               
     3) Mitchell, Tom (M80)              4) Wolle, Jordan B (M85)            
         41.18(41.18)     1:23.29(42.11)    2:06.45(43.16)    2:59.10(52.65)

  3  MVN 'A'                       M320-359   MVN    3:08.00     3:01.06     16.00
     1) Farrell, Ed L (M81)              2) Graef, Rudolf (M82)              
     3) Rolph, Robert W (M82)            4) Piemme, Frank (M88)              
         46.38(46.38)     1:32.95(46.57)    2:22.08(49.13)    3:01.06(38.98)


Men 320-359 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   3:00.89   8/17/2003  FLORIDA MAVERICK              
                                             Hutinger, Paul                
                                             Cleaveland, Brud              
                                             Kurtzman, Joseph              
                                             Blake, Robert                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      M320-359  SDSM    3:01.60     2:59.66N    22.00
     1) Tanner, Frank (M82)              2) Best, Bob (M81)                  
     3) Freshley, Mike R (M72)           4) Hubbard, Donald J (M86)          
         52.25(52.25)     1:39.19(46.94)    2:16.86(37.67)    2:59.66(42.80)

  2  MVN 'A'                       M320-359   MVN    3:20.00     3:28.51     18.00
     1) Rolph, Robert W (M82)            2) Millard, John B (M70)            
     3) Piemme, Frank (M88)              4) Farrell, Ed L (M81)              
     1:03.02(1:03.02)     1:44.18(41.16)    2:38.75(54.57)    3:28.51(49.76)

  3  SDSM 'B'                      M320-359  SDSM    3:26.20     3:31.06     16.00
     1) Hubach, Eric (M80)               2) Haines, William W (M76)          
     3) Mitchell, Tom (M80)              4) Wolle, Jordan B (M85)            
         51.17(51.17)     1:40.27(49.10)    2:39.70(59.43)    3:31.06(51.36)

  0  TOC 'A'                       M320-359   TOC    3:55.40          NS      0.00
     1) Van Horn, William G (M75)        2) Rudloff, G Edward (M90)          
     3) Rudloff, Edward (M66)            4) McKinley, Howard M (M92)         
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #49