2013 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.35   6/30/2012  Jacobson, Brian L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Greenwood, Scott C             36   TOC      24.00       24.15     11.00
  2  Pyle, Mike                     38  MELO      24.80       24.31      9.00
  3  Counts, Glenn M                36   LVM      24.10       24.56      8.00
  4  Moore, William                 37  NCSM      25.50       24.87      7.00
  5  Christoffel, Ben J             37  INDY      25.42       25.20      6.00
  6  Counts, Chris                  37   LVM      27.04       25.67      5.00
  7  Loeff, Ryan                    38  MELO      27.54       26.03      4.00
  8  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS      25.80       26.06      3.00
  9  Boyer, Chris                   35  CTSM      25.50       26.16      2.00
 10  Brown, Matthew                 37  IRSH      26.30       26.20      1.00
 11  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ      26.41       26.28          
 12  Hwang, Wayne                   35  NOVA      26.54       26.62          
 13  Stalker, Nathan S              39  SOBA      26.52       26.71          
 14  Glass, Mark W                  39  WMST      27.09       26.75          
 15  Polizos, George                38   MVN      26.50       26.93          
 16  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            38  WIND      27.30       27.09          
 17  LaBrozzi, Vincent M            35  ARIZ      27.34       27.22          
 18  Akin, Jay                      38  SDSM      28.05       28.15          
 19  O'Dell, Richard S              36  MOVY      28.21       28.23          
 20  Millican, Jacob A              36   PSM      28.93       28.40          
 21  Lebsack, Alec D                38  UNAT      28.00       28.62          
 22  Tucker, Robert J               39  CTSM      28.54       28.66          
 23  Houchin, Jason                 38  SDSM      29.25       29.04          
 24  Heden, Greg                    39  MMAC      28.90       29.76          
 25  Arrasmith, Frank               36  SDSM      31.35       30.04          
 26  Nissen, Andrew                 39   MVN      28.00       30.43          
 27  Ono, Satoshi                   39  ROSE      33.39       33.13          
---  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           39   CMS      24.80          NS          
---  Hammond, Scott W               35   MVN      28.50          NS          
---  Houldsworth, Duncan A          37   MVN      31.38          NS          
---  Fletcher, Slater               37  NOVA      27.50          NS          
---  Fusedale, Nick J               38  ROSE      28.09          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.49   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Counts, Glenn M                36   LVM      53.58       53.76     11.00
                26.17       53.76(27.59)
  2  Pyle, Mike                     38  MELO      54.75       53.99      9.00
                25.77       53.99(28.22)
  3  Christoffel, Ben J             37  INDY      56.61       55.76      8.00
                26.87       55.76(28.89)
  4  Counts, Chris                  37   LVM      57.63       55.87      7.00
                27.23       55.87(28.64)
  5  Hwang, Wayne                   35  NOVA    1:00.73       58.72      6.00
                28.48       58.72(30.24)
  6  Stalker, Nathan S              39  SOBA    1:00.48       58.98      5.00
                29.43       58.98(29.55)
  7  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ      58.71     1:00.16      4.00
                29.18     1:00.16(30.98)
  8  Glass, Mark W                  39  WMST    1:00.95     1:00.25      3.00
                28.53     1:00.25(31.72)
  9  O'Dell, Richard S              36  MOVY    1:01.23     1:00.76      2.00
                29.24     1:00.76(31.52)
 10  Merlo, Mark W                  35  NOVA    1:03.48     1:00.85      1.00
                29.24     1:00.85(31.61)
 11  Brown, Matthew                 37  IRSH    1:00.10     1:01.14          
                28.70     1:01.14(32.44)
 12  Korionoff, Dimitrii J          37   MVN    1:01.07     1:01.45          
                29.39     1:01.45(32.06)
 13  Strickland, Chris              35  SCAQ    1:02.94     1:02.15          
                29.82     1:02.15(32.33)
 14  Nygren, Brad E                 39  NOVA    1:03.43     1:05.57          
                32.01     1:05.57(33.56)
 15  Lebsack, Alec D                38  UNAT    1:03.00     1:05.85          
                30.30     1:05.85(35.55)
 16  Nissen, Andrew                 39   MVN    1:04.00     1:09.50          
                33.01     1:09.50(36.49)
 17  Tyminski, Robert               38  BGWM    1:13.86     1:12.71          
                35.01     1:12.71(37.70)
---  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS      57.00          NS          
---  Boyer, Chris                   35  CTSM      55.90          NS          
---  Tucker, Robert J               39  CTSM    1:05.52          NS          
---  Hammond, Scott W               35   MVN    1:04.10          NS          
---  Polizos, George                38   MVN      58.00          NS          
---  Moore, William                 37  NCSM      55.50          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.84   8/10/2006  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pyle, Mike                     38  MELO    2:07.20     2:04.77     11.00
                27.72       58.54(30.82)    1:31.67(33.13)    2:04.77(33.10)
  2  Delgado, Roberto E             38  NOVA    2:05.00     2:06.44      9.00
                29.00     1:00.67(31.67)    1:33.57(32.90)    2:06.44(32.87)
  3  Olver, Brian J                 36  WH2O    2:08.00     2:08.35      8.00
                30.05     1:02.52(32.47)    1:36.13(33.61)    2:08.35(32.22)
  4  Juiris, Peter                  39  UNAT    2:09.80     2:11.88      7.00
                30.95     1:04.66(33.71)    1:38.62(33.96)    2:11.88(33.26)
  5  Strickland, Chris              35  SCAQ    2:18.63     2:16.53      6.00
                31.56     1:07.34(35.78)    1:42.89(35.55)    2:16.53(33.64)
  6  Keim, John                     38  ROSE    2:22.60     2:19.68      5.00
                32.12     1:07.29(35.17)    1:44.21(36.92)    2:19.68(35.47)
  7  Miller, Matt                   36  OREG    2:19.44     2:20.08      4.00
                32.56     1:07.91(35.35)    1:43.95(36.04)    2:20.08(36.13)
  8  Korionoff, Dimitrii J          37   MVN    2:19.37     2:21.47      3.00
                32.40     1:07.94(35.54)    1:45.60(37.66)    2:21.47(35.87)
  9  Tyminski, Robert               38  BGWM    2:40.73     2:36.50      2.00
                36.29     1:15.05(38.76)    1:56.24(41.19)    2:36.50(40.26)
 10  Clausen, Scott                 39  SSBM    2:46.15     2:50.61      1.00
                36.88     1:18.89(42.01)    2:04.08(45.19)    2:50.61(46.53)
---  Glass, Mark W                  39  WMST    2:35.00          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:07.64   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Matt                   36  OREG    4:55.15     4:51.78     11.00
                34.28     1:10.78(36.50)    1:47.38(36.60)    2:24.21(36.83)
        3:01.36(37.15)    3:38.31(36.95)    4:15.73(37.42)    4:51.78(36.05)
  2  Strickland, Chris              35  SCAQ    4:58.72     4:55.04      9.00
                33.31     1:10.56(37.25)    1:48.58(38.02)    2:26.74(38.16)
        3:05.27(38.53)    3:43.46(38.19)    4:21.00(37.54)    4:55.04(34.04)
  3  Gallagher, Douglas J           37  XCEL    4:41.02     4:57.86      8.00
                31.41     1:06.78(35.37)    1:43.84(37.06)    2:22.17(38.33)
        3:01.22(39.05)    3:40.44(39.22)    4:19.97(39.53)    4:57.86(37.89)
  4  Korionoff, Dimitrii J          37   MVN    5:19.05     5:11.34      7.00
                33.42     1:10.56(37.14)    1:49.74(39.18)    2:30.42(40.68)
        3:11.89(41.47)    3:52.88(40.99)    4:33.88(41.00)    5:11.34(37.46)
  5  Nygren, Brad E                 39  NOVA    4:59.66     5:13.20      6.00
                36.85     1:14.73(37.88)    1:53.74(39.01)    2:32.68(38.94)
        3:12.31(39.63)    3:52.28(39.97)    4:33.12(40.84)    5:13.20(40.08)
  6  Abounassar, Michael            38  ROSE    6:09.86     5:47.28      5.00
                37.98     1:19.09(41.11)    2:02.20(43.11)    2:46.80(44.60)
        3:32.54(45.74)    4:18.25(45.71)    5:05.15(46.90)    5:47.28(42.13)

Men 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:38.73  11/12/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Matt                   36  OREG   10:28.57    10:09.55     11.00
                35.07     1:12.49(37.42)    1:50.95(38.46)    2:29.10(38.15)
        3:07.85(38.75)    3:46.60(38.75)    4:25.48(38.88)    5:03.73(38.25)
        5:42.44(38.71)    6:20.90(38.46)    6:59.45(38.55)    7:37.75(38.30)
        8:16.62(38.87)    8:54.55(37.93)    9:33.12(38.57)   10:09.55(36.43)
  2  Aguilar, Rogelio               39  UNAT   10:38.41    10:26.59      9.00
                34.83     1:12.89(38.06)    1:51.87(38.98)    2:31.44(39.57)
        3:10.89(39.45)    3:50.63(39.74)    4:29.91(39.28)    5:09.05(39.14)
        5:48.75(39.70)    6:28.38(39.63)    7:08.47(40.09)    7:48.25(39.78)
        8:28.15(39.90)    9:08.45(40.30)    9:48.09(39.64)   10:26.59(38.50)
  3  Korionoff, Dimitrii J          37   MVN   10:55.53    10:51.91      8.00
                35.38     1:14.41(39.03)    1:54.94(40.53)    2:36.13(41.19)
        3:17.52(41.39)    3:58.82(41.30)    4:40.51(41.69)    5:22.02(41.51)
        6:03.59(41.57)    6:44.58(40.99)    7:26.23(41.65)    8:08.06(41.83)
        8:49.69(41.63)    9:31.36(41.67)   10:12.93(41.57)   10:51.91(38.98)
---  Fletcher, Slater               37  NOVA   10:50.08          NS          

Men 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:32.72   8/14/2008  Derks, Christopher S         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Matt                   36  OREG   19:44.13    19:27.39     11.00
                35.25     1:13.46(38.21)    1:51.29(37.83)    2:29.71(38.42)
        3:08.14(38.43)    3:46.79(38.65)    4:25.10(38.31)    5:03.77(38.67)
        5:42.55(38.78)    6:21.55(39.00)    7:00.56(39.01)    7:39.50(38.94)
        8:18.33(38.83)    8:57.34(39.01)    9:36.17(38.83)   10:15.52(39.35)
       10:54.82(39.30)   11:34.42(39.60)   12:13.72(39.30)   12:53.91(40.19)
       13:33.63(39.72)   14:13.22(39.59)   14:52.54(39.32)   15:32.01(39.47)
       16:11.67(39.66)   16:51.60(39.93)   17:31.00(39.40)   18:10.36(39.36)
       18:49.94(39.58)   19:27.39(37.45)
  2  Aguilar, Rogelio               39  UNAT   20:59.41    19:57.24      9.00
                35.74     1:15.01(39.27)    1:54.99(39.98)    2:35.35(40.36)
        3:14.73(39.38)    3:53.82(39.09)    4:33.26(39.44)    5:13.55(40.29)
        5:53.70(40.15)    6:33.90(40.20)    7:13.32(39.42)    7:52.79(39.47)
        8:32.16(39.37)    9:11.69(39.53)    9:51.12(39.43)   10:30.75(39.63)
       11:10.12(39.37)   11:50.18(40.06)   12:30.19(40.01)   13:10.53(40.34)
       13:50.90(40.37)   14:31.66(40.76)   15:12.28(40.62)   15:52.84(40.56)
       16:33.66(40.82)   17:14.81(41.15)   17:55.61(40.80)   18:37.07(41.46)
       19:17.75(40.68)   19:57.24(39.49)
  3  Rines, David                   36   MVN   21:37.30    20:54.65      8.00
                36.60     1:16.98(40.38)    1:58.40(41.42)    2:39.87(41.47)
        3:21.42(41.55)    4:02.84(41.42)    4:44.55(41.71)    5:25.70(41.15)
        6:07.49(41.79)    6:49.02(41.53)    7:30.57(41.55)    8:12.24(41.67)
        8:54.09(41.85)    9:35.89(41.80)   10:17.72(41.83)   10:59.57(41.85)
       11:41.49(41.92)   12:23.49(42.00)   13:05.87(42.38)   13:48.24(42.37)
       14:30.52(42.28)   15:13.08(42.56)   15:55.66(42.58)   16:38.31(42.65)
       17:21.21(42.90)   18:03.78(42.57)   18:46.56(42.78)   19:29.70(43.14)
       20:12.45(42.75)   20:54.65(42.20)
  4  Korionoff, Dimitrii J          37   MVN   21:13.93    21:23.50      7.00
                36.61     1:16.65(40.04)    1:58.70(42.05)    2:41.62(42.92)
        3:25.21(43.59)    4:08.70(43.49)    4:52.49(43.79)    5:36.14(43.65)
        6:19.94(43.80)    7:03.32(43.38)    7:47.28(43.96)    8:30.93(43.65)
        9:14.65(43.72)    9:57.59(42.94)   10:41.27(43.68)   11:24.38(43.11)
       12:07.80(43.42)   12:50.98(43.18)   13:34.34(43.36)   14:17.70(43.36)
       15:01.03(43.33)   15:44.07(43.04)   16:27.86(43.79)   17:10.82(42.96)
       17:54.03(43.21)   18:36.58(42.55)   19:19.31(42.73)   20:01.37(42.06)
       20:43.57(42.20)   21:23.50(39.93)
  5  Nygren, Brad E                 39  NOVA   20:30.00    21:27.87      6.00
                38.82     1:19.87(41.05)    2:01.53(41.66)    2:43.24(41.71)
        3:24.97(41.73)    4:06.23(41.26)    4:48.28(42.05)    5:30.31(42.03)
        6:13.03(42.72)    6:56.09(43.06)    7:38.95(42.86)    8:21.51(42.56)
        9:04.44(42.93)    9:47.48(43.04)   10:30.71(43.23)   11:13.89(43.18)
       11:57.23(43.34)   12:40.52(43.29)   13:23.92(43.40)   14:07.76(43.84)
       14:51.51(43.75)   15:35.85(44.34)   16:20.22(44.37)   17:04.27(44.05)
       17:48.85(44.58)   18:32.89(44.04)   19:16.93(44.04)   20:01.55(44.62)
       20:45.13(43.58)   21:27.87(42.74)
  6  Ono, Satoshi                   39  ROSE   26:00.00    24:52.74      5.00
                41.79     1:29.62(47.83)    2:20.19(50.57)    3:11.29(51.10)
        4:02.82(51.53)    4:54.31(51.49)    5:46.54(52.23)    6:37.95(51.41)
        7:27.45(49.50)    8:17.29(49.84)    9:08.11(50.82)    9:56.88(48.77)
       10:47.85(50.97)   11:38.74(50.89)   12:28.77(50.03)   13:19.30(50.53)
       14:09.55(50.25)   14:59.81(50.26)   15:50.78(50.97)   16:39.31(48.53)
       17:28.37(49.06)   18:17.26(48.89)   19:07.42(50.16)   19:56.87(49.45)
       20:47.24(50.37)   21:37.23(49.99)   22:27.44(50.21)   23:17.73(50.29)
       24:07.15(49.42)   24:52.74(45.59)
---  Fletcher, Slater               37  NOVA   21:00.00          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.03    8/8/2009  Silva, Edilson O             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Counts, Glenn M                36   LVM      28.64       28.61     11.00
  2  Counts, Chris                  37   LVM      30.17       29.60      9.00
  3  Greenwood, Scott C             36   TOC      27.50       31.26      8.00
  4  O'Dell, Richard S              36  MOVY      32.51       31.72      7.00
  5  Akin, Jay                      38  SDSM      32.67       33.48      6.00
  6  Houldsworth, Duncan A          37   MVN      35.01       34.18      5.00
  7  Abounassar, Michael            38  ROSE      40.97       39.18      4.00
---  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS      28.90          NS          
---  Boyer, Chris                   35  CTSM      29.90          NS          
---  Fusedale, Nick J               38  ROSE      30.44          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.18   8/10/2006  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fusedale, Nick J               38  ROSE    1:06.26     1:04.50     11.00
                31.46     1:04.50(33.04)
  2  Olver, Brian J                 36  WH2O    1:06.25     1:04.60      9.00
                31.74     1:04.60(32.86)
  3  Counts, Chris                  37   LVM    1:06.14     1:04.75      8.00
                31.86     1:04.75(32.89)
  4  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS    1:03.00     1:05.61      7.00
                31.42     1:05.61(34.19)
  5  Boyer, Chris                   35  CTSM    1:05.00     1:05.72      6.00
                31.23     1:05.72(34.49)
  6  Hoffmeister, Stefan            35  NOVA    1:08.70     1:09.61      5.00
                34.34     1:09.61(35.27)
  7  Akin, Jay                      38  SDSM    1:11.48     1:13.44      4.00
                35.24     1:13.44(38.20)
  8  Garrett, Noah                  36  ROSE    1:17.48     1:14.98      3.00
                36.25     1:14.98(38.73)
  9  Aguilar, Rogelio               39  UNAT    1:15.01     1:15.70      2.00
                36.78     1:15.70(38.92)
 10  Tucker, Robert J               39  CTSM    1:20.76     1:17.18      1.00
                37.39     1:17.18(39.79)
 11  Houldsworth, Duncan A          37   MVN    1:13.27     1:21.29          
                39.53     1:21.29(41.76)
---  O'Dell, Richard S              36  MOVY    1:14.06          DQ          
                34.18                   

Men 35-39 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.16   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Boyer, Chris                   35  CTSM    2:20.00     2:22.54     11.00
                33.35     1:07.52(34.17)    1:44.09(36.57)    2:22.54(38.45)
  2  Fusedale, Nick J               38  ROSE    2:26.64     2:26.21      9.00
                33.93     1:11.33(37.40)    1:49.37(38.04)    2:26.21(36.84)
  3  Hoffmeister, Stefan            35  NOVA    2:30.70     2:30.32      8.00
                35.92     1:13.74(37.82)    1:52.21(38.47)    2:30.32(38.11)
  4  O'Dell, Richard S              36  MOVY    2:44.49     2:37.36      7.00
                38.92     1:19.91(40.99)    1:59.49(39.58)    2:37.36(37.87)
  5  Aguilar, Rogelio               39  UNAT    2:37.01     2:38.44      6.00
                37.74     1:17.42(39.68)    1:58.16(40.74)    2:38.44(40.28)
  6  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA    2:40.48     2:40.37      5.00
                37.89     1:18.04(40.15)    1:59.52(41.48)    2:40.37(40.85)
  7  Rines, David                   36   MVN    2:46.30     2:43.54      4.00
                38.09     1:19.11(41.02)    2:01.62(42.51)    2:43.54(41.92)
  8  Akin, Jay                      38  SDSM    2:39.37     2:45.12      3.00
                 0.00   1:21.52(1:21.52)    2:03.78(42.26)    2:45.12(41.34)
  9  Tucker, Robert J               39  CTSM    3:05.01     2:53.05      2.00
                41.36     1:24.98(43.62)    2:09.07(44.09)    2:53.05(43.98)
 10  Houldsworth, Duncan A          37   MVN    2:42.22     2:57.45      1.00
                40.33     1:25.73(45.40)    2:12.65(46.92)    2:57.45(44.80)
 11  Abounassar, Michael            38  ROSE    2:53.05     3:18.66          
                47.19     1:36.18(48.99)    2:27.98(51.80)    3:18.66(50.68)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.53   5/25/2009  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christoffel, Ben J             37  INDY      31.67       31.23     11.00
  2  Counts, Glenn M                36   LVM      30.81       31.91      9.00
  3  Schmidt, Matthew B             35  WH2O      31.80       31.99      8.00
  4  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           39   CMS      31.50       32.49      7.00
  5  Hwang, Wayne                   35  NOVA      33.75       34.28      6.00
  6  Bogdan, Sander B               35   TVM      34.00       34.41      5.00
  7  Gallagher, Douglas J           37  XCEL      34.37       34.81      4.00
  8  Brown, Matthew                 37  IRSH      35.93       36.02      3.00
  9  Greenwood, Scott C             36   TOC      32.00       36.74      2.00
 10  Glass, Mark W                  39  WMST      36.82       37.68      1.00
 11  Heden, Greg                    39  MMAC      35.00       38.40          
---  Arrasmith, Frank               36  SDSM      44.54          NS          
---  Houchin, Jason                 38  SDSM      39.45          NS          
---  Stalker, Nathan S              39  SOBA      34.80          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.76   7/14/2013  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christoffel, Ben J             37  INDY    1:15.00     1:10.69     11.00
                32.70     1:10.69(37.99)
  2  Schmidt, Matthew B             35  WH2O    1:11.00     1:11.15      9.00
                33.74     1:11.15(37.41)
  3  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           39   CMS    1:10.90     1:12.19      8.00
                33.85     1:12.19(38.34)
  4  Hwang, Wayne                   35  NOVA    1:16.11     1:17.51      7.00
                36.14     1:17.51(41.37)
  5  Stalker, Nathan S              39  SOBA    1:17.34     1:17.95      6.00
                36.56     1:17.95(41.39)
  6  Merlo, Mark W                  35  NOVA    1:21.00     1:18.52      5.00
                37.16     1:18.52(41.36)
  7  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA    1:18.78     1:18.67      4.00
                36.42     1:18.67(42.25)
  8  Juiris, Peter                  39  UNAT    1:16.50     1:19.91      3.00
                36.18     1:19.91(43.73)
  9  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            38  WIND    1:13.00     1:21.18      2.00
                37.15     1:21.18(44.03)
 10  Brown, Matthew                 37  IRSH    1:25.73     1:23.23      1.00
                38.98     1:23.23(44.25)
 11  Garrett, Noah                  36  ROSE    1:27.55     1:28.09          
                40.98     1:28.09(47.11)
 12  Abounassar, Michael            38  ROSE    1:23.40     1:29.52          
                40.71     1:29.52(48.81)
 13  Heden, Greg                    39  MMAC    1:23.00     1:30.42          
                41.48     1:30.42(48.94)
 14  Tyminski, Robert               38  BGWM    1:32.00     1:31.70          
                43.72     1:31.70(47.98)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.34    8/6/2011  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmidt, Matthew B             35  WH2O    2:39.00     2:37.26     11.00
                35.42     1:15.25(39.83)    1:55.30(40.05)    2:37.26(41.96)
  2  Gallagher, Douglas J           37  XCEL    2:51.33     2:48.29      9.00
                37.02     1:19.52(42.50)    2:03.79(44.27)    2:48.29(44.50)
  3  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA    2:51.44     2:51.97      8.00
                38.26     1:22.57(44.31)    2:07.15(44.58)    2:51.97(44.82)
  4  Keim, John                     38  ROSE    3:18.55     3:03.75      7.00
                44.81     1:32.53(47.72)    2:19.14(46.61)    3:03.75(44.61)
  5  Tyminski, Robert               38  BGWM    3:15.00     3:16.85      6.00
                44.56     1:33.87(49.31)    2:26.38(52.51)    3:16.85(50.47)
  6  Sandvig, Justin K              36   MVN    3:16.45     3:18.49      5.00
                46.24     1:36.47(50.23)    2:28.56(52.09)    3:18.49(49.93)
  7  Heden, Greg                    39  MMAC    3:15.00     3:20.42      4.00
                44.24     1:34.10(49.86)    2:26.04(51.94)    3:20.42(54.38)
  8  Ono, Satoshi                   39  ROSE    3:34.65     3:24.84      3.00
                46.37     1:39.66(53.29)    2:33.91(54.25)    3:24.84(50.93)
  9  Abounassar, Michael            38  ROSE    3:18.00     3:27.09      2.00
                45.22     1:37.41(52.19)    2:32.88(55.47)    3:27.09(54.21)
---  Juiris, Peter                  39  UNAT    3:04.77          DQ          
                38.93     1:23.72(44.79)    2:09.95(46.23)                  
---  Olver, Brian J                 36  WH2O    2:43.25          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.00   8/18/2002  King, Wade                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Counts, Glenn M                36   LVM      25.18       25.64     11.00
  2  Moore, William                 37  NCSM      26.50       26.29      9.00
  3  Greenwood, Scott C             36   TOC      26.60       26.83      8.00
  4  Delgado, Roberto E             38  NOVA      27.94       27.07      7.00
  5  Christoffel, Ben J             37  INDY      27.68       27.31      6.00
  6  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS      27.50       27.47      5.00
  7  Counts, Chris                  37   LVM      28.07       27.50      4.00
  8  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ      27.89       28.20      3.00
  9  Glass, Mark W                  39  WMST      28.72       28.43      2.00
 10  Polizos, George                38   MVN      28.00       28.54      1.00
 11  Fusedale, Nick J               38  ROSE      31.21       28.80          
 12  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            38  WIND      30.50       29.13          
 13  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           39   CMS      26.90       29.16          
 14  Gallagher, Douglas J           37  XCEL      30.58       30.98          
 15  Bogdan, Sander B               35   TVM      32.00       31.83          
 16  Arrasmith, Frank               36  SDSM      35.42       33.57          
---  Fletcher, Slater               37  NOVA      27.50          NS          
---  Stalker, Nathan S              39  SOBA      29.40          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.07   8/15/2004  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Delgado, Roberto E             38  NOVA    1:06.61     1:00.95     11.00
                28.23     1:00.95(32.72)
  2  Polizos, George                38   MVN    1:02.00     1:03.05      9.00
                29.40     1:03.05(33.65)
  3  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ    1:03.61     1:03.54      8.00
                29.69     1:03.54(33.85)
  4  Hoffmeister, Stefan            35  NOVA    1:07.70     1:06.07      7.00
                31.27     1:06.07(34.80)
  5  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            38  WIND    1:06.40     1:06.54      6.00
                31.02     1:06.54(35.52)
  6  Strickland, Chris              35  SCAQ    1:11.74     1:09.11      5.00
                31.59     1:09.11(37.52)
  7  Sandvig, Justin K              36   MVN    1:12.52     1:15.19      4.00
                34.08     1:15.19(41.11)
---  Fletcher, Slater               37  NOVA    1:13.82          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.74   6/28/1996  Stuart, Jeff                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ    2:30.91     2:34.51     11.00
                33.37     1:11.57(38.20)    1:52.00(40.43)    2:34.51(42.51)
  2  Merlo, Mark W                  35  NOVA    2:49.13     2:39.04      9.00
                35.31     1:15.66(40.35)    1:58.29(42.63)    2:39.04(40.75)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.64   12/7/2002  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Olver, Brian J                 36  WH2O    2:22.50     2:19.34     11.00
                29.40     1:05.41(36.01)    1:46.26(40.85)    2:19.34(33.08)
  2  Schmidt, Matthew B             35  WH2O    2:26.00     2:25.38      9.00
                30.91     1:10.27(39.36)    1:50.88(40.61)    2:25.38(34.50)
  3  Hoffmeister, Stefan            35  NOVA    2:31.70     2:29.31      8.00
                31.85     1:10.51(38.66)    1:54.99(44.48)    2:29.31(34.32)
  4  Strickland, Chris              35  SCAQ    2:34.55     2:29.76      7.00
                31.87     1:09.15(37.28)    1:54.53(45.38)    2:29.76(35.23)
  5  Juiris, Peter                  39  UNAT    2:33.54     2:31.97      6.00
                32.48     1:11.51(39.03)    1:57.04(45.53)    2:31.97(34.93)
  6  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            38  WIND    2:18.20     2:33.03      5.00
                29.91     1:09.82(39.91)    1:56.69(46.87)    2:33.03(36.34)
  7  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA    2:32.22     2:33.26      4.00
                32.50     1:13.78(41.28)    1:58.02(44.24)    2:33.26(35.24)
  8  Merlo, Mark W                  35  NOVA    2:41.20     2:33.47      3.00
                33.05     1:14.93(41.88)    1:59.16(44.23)    2:33.47(34.31)
  9  Hwang, Wayne                   35  NOVA    2:39.74     2:33.81      2.00
                31.87     1:13.05(41.18)    1:57.77(44.72)    2:33.81(36.04)
 10  Gallagher, Douglas J           37  XCEL    2:43.13     2:35.86      1.00
                31.99     1:14.03(42.04)    1:58.31(44.28)    2:35.86(37.55)
 11  Keim, John                     38  ROSE    2:44.17     2:38.71          
                32.78     1:14.81(42.03)    2:02.67(47.86)    2:38.71(36.04)
 12  Rines, David                   36   MVN    2:39.70     2:42.58          
                33.68     1:16.82(43.14)    2:05.21(48.39)    2:42.58(37.37)
 13  Garrett, Noah                  36  ROSE    2:43.33     2:44.22          
                 0.00   1:14.97(1:14.97)    2:07.61(52.64)    2:44.22(36.61)
 14  Heden, Greg                    39  MMAC    3:00.00     3:00.96          
                36.88     1:26.38(49.50)    2:17.51(51.13)    3:00.96(43.45)

Men 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:34.10   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Olver, Brian J                 36  WH2O    5:12.25     5:08.27     11.00
                30.71     1:06.22(35.51)    1:46.48(40.26)    2:25.90(39.42)
        3:10.52(44.62)    3:55.66(45.14)    4:32.93(37.27)    5:08.27(35.34)
  2  Hoffmeister, Stefan            35  NOVA    5:29.70     5:18.45      9.00
                33.10     1:11.30(38.20)    1:52.76(41.46)    2:33.19(40.43)
        3:19.14(45.95)    4:05.62(46.48)    4:42.45(36.83)    5:18.45(36.00)
  3  Merlo, Mark W                  35  NOVA    5:50.28     5:27.19      8.00
                33.21     1:11.95(38.74)    1:56.27(44.32)    2:39.88(43.61)
        3:26.70(46.82)    4:13.63(46.93)    4:51.01(37.38)    5:27.19(36.18)
  4  Juiris, Peter                  39  UNAT    5:35.44     5:28.46      7.00
                32.94     1:11.50(38.56)    1:54.54(43.04)    2:37.96(43.42)
        3:26.44(48.48)    4:14.09(47.65)    4:51.73(37.64)    5:28.46(36.73)
  5  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA    5:36.63     5:38.69      6.00
                34.13     1:13.77(39.64)    2:00.00(46.23)    2:45.80(45.80)
        3:32.65(46.85)    4:20.47(47.82)    5:00.95(40.48)    5:38.69(37.74)
  6  Keim, John                     38  ROSE    6:12.89     5:46.72      5.00
                33.70     1:13.84(40.14)    2:00.98(47.14)    2:46.75(45.77)
        3:37.40(50.65)    4:27.53(50.13)    5:08.67(41.14)    5:46.72(38.05)
---  Sandvig, Justin K              36   MVN    6:09.82          DQ          
                38.22     1:23.13(44.91)    2:14.82(51.69)    3:05.36(50.54)
        3:57.87(52.51)    4:52.89(55.02)    5:36.14(43.25)                  
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #33