2013 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 30-34 Results

Men 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.39   6/30/2012  Brunelli, Nicholas J         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Mario L              31  SCMC      24.12       23.91     11.00
  2  Holsman, Trent T               33   TOC      24.32       24.44      9.00
  3  Dorr, John W                   30   TOC      23.84       24.55      8.00
  4  Dmytrow, Robert C              32  NOVA      24.36       25.16      7.00
  5  Crosby, Michael E              34  WH2O      26.65       26.03      6.00
  6  Murphy, Pete                   32  SDSM      27.85       26.08      5.00
  7  Goler, Jonathan A              33  NOVA      26.10       26.26      4.00
  8  Wolkowitz, Mi A                32  SCAQ      30.00       26.51      3.00
  9  Zhai, Eric                     32  BCTM      27.00       26.86      2.00
 10  Harmse, Johannes A             31  CTSM      27.57       26.91      1.00
 11  Salles-Cunha, Lucas            33   QSS      27.04       26.93          
 12  Vogelgesang, Keith C           31  ROSE      27.40       27.21          
 13  Oo, Aung Sann                  32  ARIZ      27.50       27.46          
 14  Maczka, Evan C                 30  UNAT      26.00       27.51          
 15  Miller, Josh                   30  UNAT      30.00       28.00          
 16  Matthews, Jonathan G           34  OREG      27.81       28.14          
 17  Williamson, Colin A            34  SDSM      27.99       28.15          
 18  Blatnik, Jeffrey               34  NOVA      28.40       28.84          
 19  Meacham, Garth D               31   LVM      28.00       28.96          
 20  Petkov, Krasi P                32  NOVA      29.00       29.71          
 21  Cheung, Alex H                 33  NOVA      30.45       29.88          
---  Schoeman, Roland M             33   PHX      22.33          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.63   6/28/2012  Brunelli, Nicholas J         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Mario L              31  SCMC      52.79       52.68     11.00
                24.81       52.68(27.87)
  2  Dorr, John W                   30   TOC      53.21       53.61      9.00
                25.73       53.61(27.88)
  3  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM      54.29       55.41      8.00
                26.52       55.41(28.89)
  4  Dmytrow, Robert C              32  NOVA      53.16       55.46      7.00
                26.08       55.46(29.38)
  5  Girard, Alex J                 31   CMS      56.46       58.08      6.00
                27.39       58.08(30.69)
  6  Goler, Jonathan A              33  NOVA    1:00.28       58.12      5.00
                28.34       58.12(29.78)
  7  Powers, Brandon L              30   UCI    1:00.00       58.89      4.00
                27.55       58.89(31.34)
  8  Harmse, Johannes A             31  CTSM    1:02.50       58.92      3.00
                28.74       58.92(30.18)
  9  Bixler, John J                 31  SDSM      59.88       59.42      2.00
                28.58       59.42(30.84)
 10  Murphy, Pete                   32  SDSM    1:02.55       59.56      1.00
                28.29       59.56(31.27)
 11  Strahota, Jeffrey R            33  TERR    1:01.01     1:00.94          
                29.35     1:00.94(31.59)
 12  Williamson, Colin A            34  SDSM    1:00.99     1:01.27          
                29.67     1:01.27(31.60)
 13  Vogelgesang, Keith C           31  ROSE    1:02.35     1:01.51          
                29.27     1:01.51(32.24)
 14  Matthews, Jonathan G           34  OREG    1:01.61     1:01.61          
                29.84     1:01.61(31.77)
 15  Maczka, Evan C                 30  UNAT      59.00     1:02.96          
                29.66     1:02.96(33.30)
 16  Miller, Josh                   30  UNAT    1:00.00     1:04.64          
                28.95     1:04.64(35.69)
 17  Lassonde, Nick                 32  ROSE    1:26.99     1:29.28          
                40.11     1:29.28(49.17)
---  Ramirez, Miguel                33   MVN    1:04.11          NS          
---  Schoeman, Roland M             33   PHX      51.33          NS          
---  Salles-Cunha, Lucas            33   QSS    1:00.32          NS          
---  Holsman, Trent T               33   TOC      54.33          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.46   7/26/2009  Kerekjarto, Tamas            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dmytrow, Robert C              32  NOVA    1:58.26     1:59.80     11.00
                27.75       58.01(30.26)    1:28.78(30.77)    1:59.80(31.02)
  2  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM    1:59.52     2:01.77      9.00
                28.29       58.73(30.44)    1:30.54(31.81)    2:01.77(31.23)
  3  Girard, Alex J                 31   CMS    2:04.78     2:04.71      8.00
                29.64     1:00.16(30.52)    1:31.59(31.43)    2:04.71(33.12)
  4  Swick, John T                  30  ARIZ    2:05.45     2:06.31      7.00
                29.59     1:01.60(32.01)    1:34.78(33.18)    2:06.31(31.53)
  5  Zhai, Eric                     32  BCTM    2:14.00     2:12.94      6.00
                31.40     1:05.31(33.91)    1:39.33(34.02)    2:12.94(33.61)
  6  Harmse, Johannes A             31  CTSM    2:19.34     2:13.01      5.00
                31.01     1:04.44(33.43)    1:38.81(34.37)    2:13.01(34.20)
  7  Meacham, Garth D               31   LVM    2:13.92     2:13.64      4.00
                30.87     1:04.91(34.04)    1:40.28(35.37)    2:13.64(33.36)
  8  Ito, Daisuke                   33  SCAQ    2:14.02     2:13.68      3.00
                30.21     1:03.89(33.68)    1:39.00(35.11)    2:13.68(34.68)
  9  Matthews, Jonathan G           34  OREG    2:15.00     2:16.58      2.00
                30.92     1:05.92(35.00)    1:41.82(35.90)    2:16.58(34.76)
 10  Williamson, Colin A            34  SDSM    2:18.99     2:16.65      1.00
                31.94     1:06.79(34.85)    1:41.65(34.86)    2:16.65(35.00)
 11  Ramirez, Miguel                33   MVN    2:27.00     2:18.26          
                31.14     1:05.41(34.27)    1:41.79(36.38)    2:18.26(36.47)
 12  Thornham, Chris J              32   LVM    2:20.00     2:19.85          
                32.60     1:08.05(35.45)    1:44.67(36.62)    2:19.85(35.18)
 13  Salles-Cunha, Lucas            33   QSS    2:25.93     2:20.42          
                30.42     1:04.83(34.41)    1:42.51(37.68)    2:20.42(37.91)
 14  Libit, Bryan A                 34  WH2O    2:17.30     2:23.78          
                33.09     1:09.28(36.19)    1:46.32(37.04)    2:23.78(37.46)
 15  Major, James M                 32   MVN    2:27.00     2:24.63          
                32.24     1:07.63(35.39)    1:45.58(37.95)    2:24.63(39.05)

Men 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:05.61   8/11/2002  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wadley, Wadley                 34  WH2O    4:26.73     4:20.90     11.00
                30.18     1:02.92(32.74)    1:35.54(32.62)    2:08.92(33.38)
        2:42.59(33.67)    3:15.68(33.09)    3:49.20(33.52)    4:20.90(31.70)
  2  Girard, Alex J                 31   CMS    4:29.73     4:24.58      9.00
                31.32     1:04.25(32.93)    1:37.43(33.18)    2:11.27(33.84)
        2:45.30(34.03)    3:18.44(33.14)    3:51.90(33.46)    4:24.58(32.68)
  3  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM    4:21.05     4:24.79      8.00
                29.79     1:02.08(32.29)    1:34.53(32.45)    2:07.68(33.15)
        2:41.45(33.77)    3:15.92(34.47)    3:50.75(34.83)    4:24.79(34.04)
  4  Swick, John T                  30  ARIZ    4:33.74     4:33.70      7.00
                31.83     1:06.03(34.20)    1:41.17(35.14)    2:16.44(35.27)
        2:51.85(35.41)    3:26.92(35.07)    4:01.55(34.63)    4:33.70(32.15)
  5  Williamson, Colin A            34  SDSM    4:50.99     4:46.96      6.00
                32.94     1:08.28(35.34)    1:44.57(36.29)    2:20.97(36.40)
        2:56.99(36.02)    3:33.47(36.48)    4:10.89(37.42)    4:46.96(36.07)
  6  Harmse, Johannes A             31  CTSM    5:38.00     4:54.75      5.00
                32.17     1:07.95(35.78)    1:45.20(37.25)    2:23.18(37.98)
        3:01.02(37.84)    3:39.17(38.15)    4:17.35(38.18)    4:54.75(37.40)
  7  Matthews, Jonathan G           34  OREG    4:57.31     4:55.70      4.00
                31.68     1:08.27(36.59)    1:46.10(37.83)    2:23.93(37.83)
        3:02.61(38.68)    3:41.16(38.55)    4:18.97(37.81)    4:55.70(36.73)
  8  Blatnik, Jeffrey               34  NOVA    5:02.51     4:56.92      3.00
                33.51     1:10.48(36.97)    1:47.98(37.50)    2:25.80(37.82)
        3:03.47(37.67)    3:41.43(37.96)    4:20.11(38.68)    4:56.92(36.81)
  9  Pandya, Yatindra               33  SDSM    5:13.90     5:11.63      2.00
                35.35     1:14.67(39.32)    1:54.27(39.60)    2:34.94(40.67)
        3:14.76(39.82)    3:54.33(39.57)    4:34.04(39.71)    5:11.63(37.59)
 10  Lassonde, Nick                 32  ROSE    7:56.50     6:58.59      1.00
                43.44     1:35.52(52.08)    2:27.95(52.43)    3:22.65(54.70)
        4:16.85(54.20)    5:13.40(56.55)    6:07.17(53.77)    6:58.59(51.42)
---  Thornham, Chris J              32   LVM    5:09.00          NS          
---  Ramirez, Miguel                33   MVN    5:15.17          NS          

Men 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:40.19  11/14/1993  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wadley, Wadley                 34  WH2O    9:10.00     8:52.47     11.00
                30.56     1:03.75(33.19)    1:36.84(33.09)    2:10.65(33.81)
        2:43.95(33.30)    3:17.81(33.86)    3:50.99(33.18)    4:25.07(34.08)
        4:58.60(33.53)    5:32.50(33.90)    6:06.19(33.69)    6:40.14(33.95)
        7:14.17(34.03)    7:47.50(33.33)    8:21.49(33.99)    8:52.47(30.98)
  2  Girard, Alex J                 31   CMS    9:48.12     9:18.39      9.00
                32.62     1:07.92(35.30)    1:42.63(34.71)    2:17.55(34.92)
        2:52.46(34.91)    3:27.89(35.43)    4:03.78(35.89)    4:39.47(35.69)
        5:14.25(34.78)    5:49.25(35.00)    6:24.06(34.81)    6:58.94(34.88)
        7:33.55(34.61)    8:08.76(35.21)    8:44.10(35.34)    9:18.39(34.29)
  3  Roper, Matthew D               32   DAM    9:35.88     9:45.42      8.00
                32.31     1:09.64(37.33)    1:46.57(36.93)    2:23.94(37.37)
        3:01.04(37.10)    3:38.52(37.48)    4:15.81(37.29)    4:53.40(37.59)
        5:30.08(36.68)    6:07.11(37.03)    6:43.95(36.84)    7:21.37(37.42)
        7:58.22(36.85)    8:34.98(36.76)    9:10.88(35.90)    9:45.42(34.54)
  4  Libit, Bryan A                 34  WH2O   10:04.60    10:20.12      7.00
                34.79     1:12.97(38.18)    1:51.57(38.60)    2:30.62(39.05)
        3:09.78(39.16)    3:47.97(38.19)    4:26.57(38.60)    5:05.29(38.72)
        5:45.04(39.75)    6:24.34(39.30)    7:03.60(39.26)    7:42.51(38.91)
        8:22.12(39.61)    9:01.93(39.81)    9:41.13(39.20)   10:20.12(38.99)
  5  Ramirez, Miguel                33   MVN   10:58.85    10:33.90      6.00
                35.82     1:14.54(38.72)    1:54.65(40.11)    2:34.90(40.25)
        3:15.32(40.42)    3:55.71(40.39)    4:35.79(40.08)    5:15.99(40.20)
        5:56.03(40.04)    6:36.28(40.25)    7:16.55(40.27)    7:56.77(40.22)
        8:36.79(40.02)    9:16.74(39.95)    9:56.19(39.45)   10:33.90(37.71)
  6  Thornham, Chris J              32   LVM   11:05.00    10:41.72      5.00
                34.67     1:13.67(39.00)    1:53.46(39.79)    2:33.71(40.25)
        3:14.23(40.52)    3:54.94(40.71)    4:35.78(40.84)    5:17.00(41.22)
        5:58.12(41.12)    6:39.18(41.06)    7:20.28(41.10)    8:01.36(41.08)
        8:42.28(40.92)    9:22.79(40.51)   10:03.60(40.81)   10:41.72(38.12)
  7  Pandya, Yatindra               33  SDSM   10:47.62    10:50.42      4.00
                34.97     1:14.36(39.39)    1:55.54(41.18)    2:35.96(40.42)
        3:17.41(41.45)    3:57.95(40.54)    4:39.64(41.69)    5:20.98(41.34)
        6:02.79(41.81)    6:44.56(41.77)    7:26.82(42.26)    8:07.57(40.75)
        8:48.81(41.24)    9:30.49(41.68)   10:13.04(42.55)   10:50.42(37.38)

Men 30-34 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:36.06   8/22/1993  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wadley, Wadley                 34  WH2O   17:08.30    17:03.30     11.00
                31.93     1:05.68(33.75)    1:26.73(21.05)    2:13.71(46.98)
        2:47.70(33.99)    3:21.97(34.27)    3:56.31(34.34)    4:30.45(34.14)
        5:04.63(34.18)    5:39.06(34.43)    6:13.40(34.34)    6:47.74(34.34)
        7:22.02(34.28)    7:56.10(34.08)    8:30.92(34.82)    9:05.11(34.19)
        9:40.04(34.93)   10:14.21(34.17)   10:48.80(34.59)   11:22.73(33.93)
       11:57.24(34.51)   12:31.00(33.76)   13:05.99(34.99)   13:40.04(34.05)
       14:14.73(34.69)   14:48.89(34.16)   15:23.59(34.70)   15:57.55(33.96)
       16:31.63(34.08)   17:03.30(31.67)
  2  Roper, Matthew D               32   DAM   18:58.93    18:26.18      9.00
                32.80     1:10.03(37.23)    1:47.78(37.75)    2:25.31(37.53)
        3:02.83(37.52)    3:40.24(37.41)    4:17.58(37.34)    4:54.84(37.26)
        5:31.81(36.97)    6:08.30(36.49)    6:45.08(36.78)    7:21.61(36.53)
        7:58.39(36.78)    8:35.07(36.68)    9:11.64(36.57)    9:48.28(36.64)
       10:24.87(36.59)   11:02.01(37.14)   11:38.89(36.88)   12:16.20(37.31)
       12:53.36(37.16)   13:30.69(37.33)   14:08.25(37.56)   14:45.72(37.47)
       15:23.41(37.69)   16:00.93(37.52)   16:38.03(37.10)   17:15.25(37.22)
       17:51.88(36.63)   18:26.18(34.30)
  3  Kleinert, Michael              32  UNAT   19:30.00    19:11.35      8.00
                33.55     1:09.54(35.99)    1:46.87(37.33)    2:24.52(37.65)
        3:02.68(38.16)    3:40.61(37.93)    4:18.48(37.87)    4:56.61(38.13)
        5:34.64(38.03)    6:13.21(38.57)    6:51.75(38.54)    7:30.53(38.78)
        8:09.00(38.47)    8:48.25(39.25)    9:27.34(39.09)   10:06.67(39.33)
       10:45.55(38.88)   11:24.98(39.43)   12:04.30(39.32)   12:43.39(39.09)
       13:22.68(39.29)   14:01.84(39.16)   14:41.56(39.72)   15:20.78(39.22)
       15:59.95(39.17)   16:39.31(39.36)   17:18.00(38.69)   17:57.03(39.03)
       18:35.30(38.27)   19:11.35(36.05)
  4  Ramirez, Miguel                33   MVN   20:48.47    20:02.47      7.00
                37.49     1:17.04(39.55)    1:57.95(40.91)    2:38.04(40.09)
        3:18.08(40.04)    3:58.04(39.96)    4:38.30(40.26)    5:17.88(39.58)
        5:58.05(40.17)    6:37.47(39.42)    7:18.10(40.63)    7:58.11(40.01)
        8:38.59(40.48)    9:18.98(40.39)    9:59.63(40.65)   10:40.08(40.45)
       11:21.31(41.23)   12:01.93(40.62)   12:42.63(40.70)   13:23.31(40.68)
       14:04.10(40.79)   14:44.05(39.95)   15:24.61(40.56)   16:04.59(39.98)
       16:45.09(40.50)   17:25.09(40.00)   18:05.60(40.51)   18:45.76(40.16)
       19:25.44(39.68)   20:02.47(37.03)
  5  Thornham, Chris J              32   LVM   22:20.00    20:43.43      6.00
                35.80     1:15.27(39.47)    1:56.44(41.17)    2:38.41(41.97)
        3:20.73(42.32)    4:03.01(42.28)    4:45.69(42.68)    5:28.04(42.35)
        6:10.15(42.11)    6:51.89(41.74)    7:33.61(41.72)    8:15.24(41.63)
        8:56.80(41.56)    9:38.20(41.40)   10:20.14(41.94)   11:02.00(41.86)
       11:43.57(41.57)   12:25.19(41.62)   13:07.11(41.92)   13:48.52(41.41)
       14:30.82(42.30)   15:12.80(41.98)   15:55.53(42.73)   16:37.37(41.84)
       17:19.59(42.22)   18:01.35(41.76)   18:43.24(41.89)   19:24.33(41.09)
       20:05.19(40.86)   20:43.43(38.24)
  6  Ito, Daisuke                   33  SCAQ   20:00.00    20:45.37      5.00
                34.68     1:13.25(38.57)    1:53.24(39.99)    2:33.77(40.53)
        3:14.61(40.84)    3:55.58(40.97)    4:36.79(41.21)    5:18.55(41.76)
        6:00.03(41.48)    6:42.24(42.21)    7:24.01(41.77)    8:06.15(42.14)
        8:48.37(42.22)    9:31.02(42.65)   10:13.08(42.06)   10:55.60(42.52)
       11:37.72(42.12)   12:20.37(42.65)   13:02.13(41.76)   13:44.79(42.66)
       14:27.12(42.33)   15:09.89(42.77)   15:52.41(42.52)   16:35.59(43.18)
       17:17.74(42.15)   18:00.49(42.75)   18:42.51(42.02)   19:24.82(42.31)
       20:05.87(41.05)   20:45.37(39.50)
  7  Dailey, Erik W                 33  ROSE   22:01.01    21:05.65      4.00
                34.82     1:14.46(39.64)    1:55.05(40.59)    2:37.01(41.96)
        3:18.36(41.35)    4:00.14(41.78)    4:42.29(42.15)    5:24.66(42.37)
        6:07.12(42.46)    6:50.03(42.91)    7:32.70(42.67)    8:15.77(43.07)
        8:58.57(42.80)    9:41.67(43.10)   10:24.52(42.85)   11:07.82(43.30)
       11:51.17(43.35)   12:34.44(43.27)   13:17.75(43.31)   14:01.27(43.52)
       14:44.27(43.00)   15:27.68(43.41)   16:10.60(42.92)   16:54.12(43.52)
       17:36.90(42.78)   18:19.89(42.99)   19:02.22(42.33)   19:45.23(43.01)
       20:27.21(41.98)   21:05.65(38.44)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.42    7/7/2012  Doak, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dorr, John W                   30   TOC      29.43       28.83     11.00
  2  Proffitt, Jordon D             32   SKY      28.01       29.10      9.00
  3  Holsman, Trent T               33   TOC      28.10       29.92      8.00
  4  Oo, Aung Sann                  32  ARIZ      31.82       31.18      7.00
  5  Blatnik, Jeffrey               34  NOVA      31.00       31.46      6.00
  6  Vogelgesang, Keith C           31  ROSE      32.72       31.84      5.00
  7  Bixler, John J                 31  SDSM      32.80       32.26      4.00
  8  Wolkowitz, Mi A                32  SCAQ      36.50       32.86      3.00
  9  Durieux, Chad A                34  ROSE      35.93       34.96      2.00
 10  Murphy, Pete                   32  SDSM      34.99       35.13      1.00
---  Petkov, Krasi P                32  NOVA      36.00          NS          
---  Coloma, James A                34  SDSM      33.73          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.55   6/28/2012  Brunelli, Nicholas J         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ito, Daisuke                   33  SCAQ    1:06.00     1:06.42     11.00
                32.68     1:06.42(33.74)
  2  Roper, Matthew D               32   DAM    1:07.34     1:06.74      9.00
                32.38     1:06.74(34.36)
  3  Oo, Aung Sann                  32  ARIZ    1:10.05     1:09.20      8.00
                33.22     1:09.20(35.98)
  4  Bixler, John J                 31  SDSM    1:08.22     1:10.13      7.00
                34.43     1:10.13(35.70)
  5  Wolkowitz, Mi A                32  SCAQ    1:15.85     1:12.26      6.00
                35.22     1:12.26(37.04)
  6  Coloma, James A                34  SDSM    1:13.94     1:15.00      5.00
                35.64     1:15.00(39.36)
  7  Cheung, Alex H                 33  NOVA    1:24.77     1:22.55      4.00
                40.41     1:22.55(42.14)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.62    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roper, Matthew D               32   DAM    2:24.73     2:24.17     11.00
                33.81     1:10.07(36.26)    1:47.19(37.12)    2:24.17(36.98)
  2  Bixler, John J                 31  SDSM    2:29.24     2:29.28      9.00
                34.45     1:12.06(37.61)    1:50.16(38.10)    2:29.28(39.12)
  3  Durieux, Chad A                34  ROSE    2:53.27     2:55.48      8.00
                41.05     1:25.58(44.53)    2:11.63(46.05)    2:55.48(43.85)
  4  Cheung, Alex H                 33  NOVA    2:55.10     2:59.35      7.00
                42.71     1:28.35(45.64)    2:15.07(46.72)    2:59.35(44.28)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.01   8/10/2006  Commings, Jeff               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi    32   NEM      32.45       31.72     11.00
  2  Holsman, Trent T               33   TOC      31.80       33.15      9.00
  3  Durieux, Chad A                34  ROSE      33.67       34.57      8.00
  4  Dailey, Erik W                 33  ROSE      37.95       35.89      7.00
  5  Vogelgesang, Keith C           31  ROSE      39.64       36.48      6.00
  6  Oo, Aung Sann                  32  ARIZ      35.10       36.63      5.00
  7  Daene, Markus                  34   TVM      37.89       37.30      4.00
  8  Salles-Cunha, Lucas            33   QSS      38.29       37.63      3.00
  9  Murphey, Ray W                 34   TVM      40.21       38.04      2.00
---  Sabala, Michael C              33  CTRI      33.81          NS          
---  Schoeman, Roland M             33   PHX      29.33          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.22   6/25/2012  Gangloff, Mark               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi    32   NEM    1:09.50     1:12.58     11.00
                34.90     1:12.58(37.68)
  2  David, Emmanuel                33   CMS    1:15.06     1:15.64      9.00
                34.46     1:15.64(41.18)
  3  Durieux, Chad A                34  ROSE    1:15.92     1:17.95      8.00
                35.26     1:17.95(42.69)
  4  Murphey, Ray W                 34   TVM    1:20.57     1:20.33      7.00
                37.41     1:20.33(42.92)
  5  Zhai, Eric                     32  BCTM    1:19.00     1:20.50      6.00
                37.39     1:20.50(43.11)
  6  Daene, Markus                  34   TVM    1:22.48     1:21.70      5.00
                38.11     1:21.70(43.59)
  7  Dailey, Erik W                 33  ROSE    1:22.94     1:22.26      4.00
                37.61     1:22.26(44.65)
---  Strahota, Jeffrey R            33  TERR    1:26.21          DQ          
                37.27                   
---  Sabala, Michael C              33  CTRI    1:19.00          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.04    7/7/2012  Marshall, Gary N             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi    32   NEM    2:30.68     2:33.06     11.00
                34.70     1:14.78(40.08)    1:53.39(38.61)    2:33.06(39.67)
  2  David, Emmanuel                33   CMS    2:46.01     2:43.43      9.00
                35.93     1:16.25(40.32)    1:59.23(42.98)    2:43.43(44.20)
  3  Swick, John T                  30  ARIZ    2:40.70     2:49.94      8.00
                37.99     1:20.93(42.94)    2:05.57(44.64)    2:49.94(44.37)
  4  Pandya, Yatindra               33  SDSM    2:59.72     2:55.16      7.00
                40.45     1:25.58(45.13)    2:11.75(46.17)    2:55.16(43.41)
  5  Durieux, Chad A                34  ROSE    2:56.14     2:55.53      6.00
                39.43     1:24.81(45.38)    2:10.78(45.97)    2:55.53(44.75)
  6  Zhai, Eric                     32  BCTM    2:53.00     2:55.65      5.00
                39.57     1:23.17(43.60)    2:09.47(46.30)    2:55.65(46.18)
  7  Daene, Markus                  34   TVM    2:57.60     2:58.22      4.00
                39.28     1:23.91(44.63)    2:10.40(46.49)    2:58.22(47.82)
  8  Lassonde, Nick                 32  ROSE    4:01.43     3:51.65      3.00
                53.05   1:53.13(1:00.08)  2:55.42(1:02.29)    3:51.65(56.23)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.59    7/8/2012  Doak, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Proffitt, Jordon D             32   SKY      26.67       26.80     11.00
  2  Dmytrow, Robert C              32  NOVA      26.26       26.89      9.00
  3  Meacham, Garth D               31   LVM      27.90       27.86      8.00
  4  Goler, Jonathan A              33  NOVA      29.40       28.29      7.00
  5  Murphey, Ray W                 34   TVM      28.45       28.49      6.00
  6  Vogelgesang, Keith C           31  ROSE      29.18       28.68      5.00
  7  Wolkowitz, Mi A                32  SCAQ      30.86       28.74      4.00
  8  Maczka, Evan C                 30  UNAT      28.00       28.82      3.00
  9  Strahota, Jeffrey R            33  TERR      30.03       29.59      2.00
 10  Salles-Cunha, Lucas            33   QSS      30.76       30.12      1.00
 11  Dailey, Erik W                 33  ROSE      30.59       30.36          
 12  Leishman, Brian                32   MVN      30.00       30.55          
 13  Warren, Courtney D             34  ARIZ      31.97       30.97          
 14  Williamson, Colin A            34  SDSM      29.99       32.51          
 15  Petkov, Krasi P                32  NOVA      33.00       34.12          
---  Holsman, Trent T               33   TOC      28.22          DQ          
---  Sabala, Michael C              33  CTRI      29.00          NS          
---  Schoeman, Roland M             33   PHX      24.33          NS          
---  Libit, Bryan A                 34  WH2O      30.71          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.83    7/6/2012  Doak, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Mario L              31  SCMC      56.98       56.67     11.00
                25.70       56.67(30.97)
  2  Dorr, John W                   30   TOC      58.20       57.21      9.00
                26.77       57.21(30.44)
  3  Dmytrow, Robert C              32  NOVA      58.34       59.01      8.00
                26.87       59.01(32.14)
  4  Meacham, Garth D               31   LVM    1:03.20     1:04.13      7.00
                29.55     1:04.13(34.58)
  5  Murphey, Ray W                 34   TVM    1:05.46     1:04.26      6.00
                29.27     1:04.26(34.99)
  6  Goler, Jonathan A              33  NOVA    1:08.00     1:04.98      5.00
                29.93     1:04.98(35.05)
  7  Strahota, Jeffrey R            33  TERR    1:08.01     1:07.68      4.00
                30.55     1:07.68(37.13)
  8  Pandya, Yatindra               33  SDSM    1:08.70     1:07.99      3.00
                31.33     1:07.99(36.66)
  9  Dailey, Erik W                 33  ROSE    1:10.18     1:08.56      2.00
                30.93     1:08.56(37.63)
 10  Warren, Courtney D             34  ARIZ    1:17.38     1:14.24      1.00
                32.03     1:14.24(42.21)
 11  Cheung, Alex H                 33  NOVA    1:17.00     1:21.56          
                37.30     1:21.56(44.26)
---  Schoeman, Roland M             33   PHX      54.33          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.76   8/12/2010  Haupt, Matt R                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Proffitt, Jordon D             32   SKY    2:15.56     2:16.36     11.00
                31.16     1:05.03(33.87)    1:39.01(33.98)    2:16.36(37.35)
  2  Wadley, Wadley                 34  WH2O    2:19.73     2:18.18      9.00
                31.49     1:06.73(35.24)    1:42.66(35.93)    2:18.18(35.52)
  3  Pandya, Yatindra               33  SDSM    2:38.68     2:48.31      8.00
                36.84     1:18.92(42.08)    2:03.72(44.80)    2:48.31(44.59)
  4  Daene, Markus                  34   TVM    2:54.50     2:51.70      7.00
                36.52     1:19.66(43.14)    2:04.92(45.26)    2:51.70(46.78)
---  Leishman, Brian                32   MVN    2:48.00          NS          
---  Goler, Jonathan A              33  NOVA    2:45.00          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.52   8/23/2009  Bathazi, Istvan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Proffitt, Jordon D             32   SKY    2:15.57     2:13.54     11.00
                28.48     1:02.77(34.29)    1:41.80(39.03)    2:13.54(31.74)
  2  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM    2:24.93     2:21.20      9.00
                29.23     1:05.84(36.61)    1:48.44(42.60)    2:21.20(32.76)
  3  Swick, John T                  30  ARIZ    2:24.21     2:24.59      8.00
                31.40     1:10.12(38.72)    1:51.91(41.79)    2:24.59(32.68)
  4  Murphey, Ray W                 34   TVM    2:38.57     2:28.82      7.00
                30.68     1:10.13(39.45)    1:54.14(44.01)    2:28.82(34.68)
  5  Oo, Aung Sann                  32  ARIZ    2:41.82     2:29.06      6.00
                30.94     1:08.80(37.86)    1:52.83(44.03)    2:29.06(36.23)
  6  Strahota, Jeffrey R            33  TERR    2:33.32     2:30.08      5.00
                30.08     1:09.32(39.24)    1:53.84(44.52)    2:30.08(36.24)
  7  David, Emmanuel                33   CMS    2:44.01     2:30.22      4.00
                31.15     1:09.62(38.47)    1:53.07(43.45)    2:30.22(37.15)
  8  Zhai, Eric                     32  BCTM    2:30.50     2:31.97      3.00
                30.33     1:10.62(40.29)    1:55.29(44.67)    2:31.97(36.68)
  9  Bixler, John J                 31  SDSM    2:33.74     2:32.72      2.00
                32.03     1:09.32(37.29)    1:57.09(47.77)    2:32.72(35.63)
 10  Wolkowitz, Mi A                32  SCAQ    2:40.73     2:35.39      1.00
                30.40     1:10.81(40.41)    1:58.44(47.63)    2:35.39(36.95)
 11  Matthews, Jonathan G           34  OREG    2:39.95     2:41.56          
                31.71     1:15.36(43.65)    2:05.17(49.81)    2:41.56(36.39)
 12  Daene, Markus                  34   TVM    2:42.70     2:43.10          
                33.96     1:18.95(44.99)    2:05.13(46.18)    2:43.10(37.97)
 13  Leishman, Brian                32   MVN    2:45.00     2:49.46          
                32.77     1:18.11(45.34)    2:11.02(52.91)    2:49.46(38.44)

Men 30-34 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:40.22    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dorr, John W                   30   TOC    4:55.42     4:50.09     11.00
                28.97     1:01.73(32.76)    1:40.38(38.65)    2:18.70(38.32)
        2:59.55(40.85)    3:41.02(41.47)    4:15.88(34.86)    4:50.09(34.21)
  2  Wadley, Wadley                 34  WH2O    5:09.06     5:01.94      9.00
                31.30     1:06.81(35.51)    1:50.81(44.00)    2:33.92(43.11)
        3:15.32(41.40)    3:57.31(41.99)    4:30.53(33.22)    5:01.94(31.41)
  3  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM    5:05.00     5:08.56      8.00
                29.52     1:04.48(34.96)    1:45.75(41.27)    2:25.93(40.18)
        3:11.97(46.04)    3:59.28(47.31)    4:34.15(34.87)    5:08.56(34.41)
  4  Roper, Matthew D               32   DAM    5:44.80     5:22.72      7.00
                30.89     1:08.19(37.30)    1:50.75(42.56)    2:32.63(41.88)
        3:20.61(47.98)    4:09.56(48.95)    4:46.47(36.91)    5:22.72(36.25)
  5  Swick, John T                  30  ARIZ    5:16.43     5:22.93      6.00
                34.60     1:15.73(41.13)    1:59.30(43.57)    2:42.03(42.73)
        3:26.24(44.21)    4:12.23(45.99)    4:48.75(36.52)    5:22.93(34.18)
  6  Crosby, Michael E              34  WH2O    5:25.49     5:28.85      5.00
                32.45     1:12.39(39.94)    1:56.05(43.66)    2:38.17(42.12)
        3:24.99(46.82)    4:11.94(46.95)    4:50.46(38.52)    5:28.85(38.39)
  7  Blatnik, Jeffrey               34  NOVA    5:35.00     5:33.68      4.00
                35.05     1:15.63(40.58)    1:57.31(41.68)    2:39.25(41.94)
        3:27.65(48.40)    4:16.31(48.66)    4:55.94(39.63)    5:33.68(37.74)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #45