2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Mixed Relay Results

Mixed 72-99 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:04.97   7/30/1995  OLYMPIC CLUB                  
                                             Budney, Brad                  
                                             Cooley, Michael               
                                             Weigand, Elaine               
                                             Rowell, Alicia                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  ISF "A"                                    4:49.00     4:52.77     22.00
     1) Brogan, Ryan M21                 2) Rader, Katie L F21               
     3) Rader, Colleen J F19             4) Cox, Andrew J M24                

Mixed 72-99 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:36.72   6/15/1991  UNIV SAN FRAN                 
                                             Hinshaw, Cynthia              
                                             Dearborn, John                
                                             Panzica, Dean                 
                                             Hauer, Janet                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   4:44.50     4:54.47     22.00
     1) Andrade, Jorge V M21             2) Marechal, Severine M F26         
     3) Frey, Eric M19                   4) Wenzel, Katharine T F26          
  2  ISF "A"                                    5:10.00     5:18.47     18.00
     1) Cox, Andrew J M24                2) Pollard, Kate A F23              
     3) Campbell, Courtney E F25         4) Brogan, Ryan M21                 

Mixed 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:43.30    8/8/2006  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Holsman, Trent                
                                             Von Hartitzsch, Melaine       
                                             Tamayo, Nicole                
                                             Greenwood, Scott              
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DRM "A"                                    1:55.94     2:03.71     22.00
     1) Landis, James W M25              2) Helt, Jaclyn M F31               
     3) Jomantas, Genevieve M F25        4) Treadway, Joshua W M24           

Mixed 100-119 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:00.76    8/4/2001  NEM                           
                                             Stokes, Jessica               
                                             Fehlau, Brian                 
                                             Moroawski, S                  
                                             Eaddy, Jason                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   4:19.10     4:19.99     22.00
     1) Cantrelle, Vincent M21           2) Aron, Vanessa F29                
     3) Moran, Danielle F32              4) Gonzalez, Eduardo M22            
  2  DRM "A"                                    4:15.26     4:25.29     18.00
     1) Treadway, Joshua W M24           2) Jomantas, Genevieve M F25        
     3) Helt, Jaclyn M F31               4) Landis, James W M25              

Mixed 100-119 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:45.64   5/28/1995  SANTA CLARA                   
                                             Watkins, Anne                 
                                             Hazen, Lisa                   
                                             Moore, Mike                   
                                             Schaffer, Greg                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  ABM "A"                                    9:50.00     9:29.84     22.00
     1) Poortinga, Vincent M34           
     2) Dold, Stephanie F23              
     3) Mendoza, Leo J M32               
     4) Garland, Megan C F23             
  2  SKY "A"                                   10:10.00    10:25.58     18.00
     1) Tingley, Christopher A M27       
     2) Grant, Wil A M27                 
     3) Coates, Robin M F23              
     4) Nissen, Jessica N F23            

Mixed 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:56.50   8/20/1990  HOUSTONIAN CLUB               
                                             Britt, Clay                   
                                             Wetzel-Osborne, L             
                                             Knowles, Stuart               
                                             Wetzel, Rebecca               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  ISF "A"                                    2:08.00     2:04.84     22.00
     1) Huehls, Tammy L F30              2) Michael, Daniel M21              
     3) Wheat, Christina (Chrissy) L F33 4) Merkle, Wesley J M28             
  2  ISF "B"                                    2:16.00     2:06.00     18.00
     1) Dickson, Luke J M25              2) Hine, Clare E F27                
     3) Sobecki, Megan E F24             4) Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L M37
  3  DOC "A"                                    2:08.05     2:06.38     16.00
     1) Buonadonna, Brett M36            2) Iglinski, Robert M33             
     3) Abbott, Kayla C F22              4) Medendorp, Meghan M F28          
  4  DRM "A"                                    2:23.81     2:17.89     14.00
     1) Jomantas, Genevieve M F25        2) Helt, Jaclyn M F31               
     3) Landis, James W M25              4) Treadway, Joshua W M24           

Mixed 100-119 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:36.14   7/22/1990  WALNUT CREEK                  
                                             Boscovich, Pam                
                                             Jaques, Jon                   
                                             O'Brien, Kerry                
                                             Roemer, Paula                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  SKY "A"                                    5:10.00     5:13.71     22.00
     1) Tingley, Christopher A M27       2) Coates, Robin M F23              
     3) Nissen, Jessica N F23            4) Grant, Wil A M27                 
---  ISF "A"                                    4:36.14          DQ        DQ
     1) Taflinger, Brooke N F28          2) Christoffel, Ben J M33           
     3) Weaver, Jenny W F29              4) Wieczorek, Grant M23             
---  DRM "A"                                    4:43.54          NS        NS
     1) Jomantas, Genevieve M F25        2) Helt, Jaclyn M F31               
     3) Landis, James W M25              4) Treadway, Joshua W M24           

Mixed 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:42.65   8/23/1998  GOLD                          
                                             Pace, Todd                    
                                             Moll, Tracie                  
                                             Herrington, Jamie             
                                             Wienants, Kurt                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MIL "A"                                    1:52.05     1:48.57     22.00
     1) Ortiz, Daniel M22                2) Poll, Claudia F37                
     3) Mauri, Carolina F40              4) Navarro, Jeiko M35               
  2  MVN "A"                                    1:54.00     1:52.26     18.00
     1) Olsen, Rebekah F29               2) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M40          
     3) Bright, John M M45               4) Sorenson, T J F43                
  3  SKY "A"                                    1:57.00     1:57.99     16.00
     1) Nieto, Jose Manuel M29           2) Humphrey MacKenzie, Laura F35    
     3) Fadeev, Aleksey S M28            4) Nieto, Alexandra F37             
  4  MIL "B"                                    2:00.40     1:58.13     14.00
     1) Cabada, Maria F46                2) Chacon, Marcela F35              
     3) Weisleder, Rodney M38            4) Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio M32      
  5  ABM "A"                                    2:05.00     2:01.52     12.00
     1) Colburn, Carrie A F35            2) Cammarata, Martha F27            
     3) Wolf, Paul R M43                 4) Colburn, Christopher M M37       
  6  DOC "A"                                    2:06.60     2:03.93     10.00
     1) Hinman, Matt G M24               2) Bowdre, Karen M F43              
     3) Schickore, Jutta F45             4) Manna, Tony M32                  
  7  ARIZ "A"                                   2:10.00     2:04.09      8.00
     1) Kratz, Elaine K F24              2) Bailey, Hop M62                  
     3) Pranke, Bridget A F25            4) Adamavich, Doug P M40            
  8  IM "A"                                     2:17.00     2:05.55      6.00
     1) Goodwin, Amy F28                 2) Tobler, Ellen F38                
     3) Christian, Jerry M52             4) Pedersen, Robert M25             
  9  ISF "A"                                    1:56.00     2:05.79      4.00
     1) Crickmore, Nicole A F25          2) Hine, Clare E F27                
     3) McLarty, Brandon D M39           4) Weiss, John M48                  
 10  NAST "A"                                   2:12.02     2:07.08      2.00
     1) Lighty, Joel A M35               2) Towe, Maggie L F32               
     3) Latina, Raena A F38              4) Hoover, Jack M M35               
---  ISF "B"                                    2:08.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Wittkamper, Jentry T M37         2) Gregory, Ellen D F45             
     3) Schurger, Terese M F30           4) Shuck, Jim A M45                 

Mixed 120-159 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:01.94   7/28/1991  WALNUT CREEK                  
                                             Lewis, Caren                  
                                             Roemer, Paula                 
                                             Fristoe, Tom                  
                                             Remmert, Greg                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MIL "A"                                    4:04.51     4:00.63     22.00
     1) Aguilar, Giampiero M30           2) Mauri, Carolina F40              
     3) Poll, Claudia F37                4) Mauri, Jonathan M25              
  2  ARIZ "A"                                   4:14.00     4:05.56     18.00
     1) Dickson, Kurt F M42              2) Hernandez, Laura L F29           
     3) Nelson, Christine G F25          4) Jaegers, Al M47                  
  3  ABM "A"                                    4:20.00     4:15.71     16.00
     1) Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle C F34    2) Mendoza, Leo J M32               
     3) Pletch, Mary F46                 4) Laurich, Mike M44                
  4  NAST "A"                                   4:33.11     4:26.57     14.00
     1) Latina, Syd R F35                2) Latina, Raena A F38              
     3) Maydak, Jeffrey M M36            4) Sikich, Christopher P M31        
  5  SLAM "A"                                   4:34.58     4:29.94     12.00
     1) Beck, Jonathan P M39             2) Scott, Emily E F28               
     3) Hiebert, Stephanie I F32         4) Morris, Paul H M47               
  6  FLAQ "A"                                   4:42.50     4:44.43     10.00
     1) Carrasco, Juan J M45             2) Regaldo-Perem, Lourdes F22       
     3) Paiva, Maria T F44               4) Fischer, Andy J M42              
  7  ABM "B"                                    5:15.00     5:17.42      8.00
     1) Smith, Davida F21                2) Cammarata, Martha F27            
     3) Carlson, Ken M35                 4) Butz, Richard F M52              

Mixed 120-159 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:50.48   6/23/2002  PATRIOT                       
                                             Middlemore, M                 
                                             Chestnut, Doug                
                                             Ward, Cheryl                  
                                             Boyd, Timothy                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DAS "A"                                    9:20.00     9:17.92     22.00
     1) Burton, Nick T M25               
     2) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M F52    
     3) Miller, Ginny F25                
     4) Hill, Jason M M30                
  2  SKY "A"                                    9:30.00     9:50.41     18.00
     1) Solano, Abraham E M40            
     2) Gast, Erin G F28                 
     3) Della, Lindsay J F33             
     4) Davies, Simon S M25              
  3  NAST "A"                                  10:20.68     9:51.67     16.00
     1) Maydak, Jeffrey M M36            
     2) Latina, Syd R F35                
     3) Towe, Maggie L F32               
     4) Sikich, Christopher P M31        
  4  SLAM "A"                                  10:00.41    10:01.17     14.00
     1) Hiebert, Stephanie I F32         
     2) Gundersen, Karl R M40            
     3) Scott, Emily E F28               
     4) Hopson, Bruce E M43              
  5  ABM "A"                                   11:30.00    11:17.15     12.00
     1) Fisk, Floyd M M57                
     2) Cammarata, Martha F27            
     3) Carlson, Ken M35                 
     4) Colburn, Carrie A F35            
  6  ISF "A"                                   12:40.00    11:38.38     10.00
     1) Rader, Katie L F21               
     2) Rader, Colleen J F19             
     3) Rader, Richard B M47             
     4) Craig, David M M44               

Mixed 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:54.81   8/16/2008  DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS        
                                             Yarid, Jay                    
                                             McClelland, Katie             
                                             Sargent, Gregory O            
                                             Glass, Laura H                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   2:04.10     2:00.72     22.00
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A M40          2) Legaspi, Kelly A F38             
     3) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M24       4) Martin, Jennifer M F29           
  2  MOVY "A"                                   2:08.00     2:06.16     18.00
     1) Reaburn, Laurie L F33            2) Thompson, Anthony G M45          
     3) Ediger, Kyle D M27               4) Eldridge, Beth F39               
  3  ARIZ "A"                                   2:07.00     2:06.24     16.00
     1) Shake, Scott D M51               2) Adamavich, Doug P M40            
     3) Busche, Kelly C F25              4) Hernandez, Laura L F29           
  4  OREG "A"                                   2:06.80     2:07.49     14.00
     1) Arata, Melissa E F33             2) Corbeau, James L M45             
     3) Cleary, Kevin H M26              4) Buck, Donna F50                  
  5  ABM "A"                                    2:09.80     2:08.43     12.00
     1) Pletch, Mary F46                 2) White, Bill M39                  
     3) Poortinga, Vincent M34           4) Burkart, Dana M F38              
  6  ISF "A"                                    2:19.00     2:11.28     10.00
     1) Chop, Dahnya F35                 2) McLarty, Brandon D M39           
     3) Fero, John M39                   4) Marvin, Linda L F36              
  7  DAS "A"                                    2:17.00     2:12.73      8.00
     1) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M F52    2) Jones, Eric M30                  
     3) Miller, Ginny F25                4) Jones, Philip N M25              
  8  MIL "A"                                    2:23.05     2:17.51      6.00
     1) Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio M32      2) Camacho, Martha F44              
     3) De La Torre, Guillermo M48       4) Chacon, Marcela F35              
  9  RMST "A"                                   2:21.21     2:19.39      4.00
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F49            2) O'Reilly, Jennifer M F30         
     3) Carlson, John M38                4) Stock, Tiago O M37               
 10  IM "A"                                     2:40.00     2:24.90      2.00
     1) Gehant, Luc D M39                2) Baker, Sarah F28                 
     3) Froehlich, Kathryn F47           4) Juiris, Peter M35                

Mixed 120-159 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:30.83    8/1/2004  PCAT                          
                                             Wolf, Tom                     
                                             Willis, Kelly                 
                                             Brooks, Jennifer              
                                             Edmondson, Andy               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   4:33.00     4:29.03     22.00
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A M40          2) Legaspi, Kelly A F38             
     3) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M24       4) Martin, Jennifer M F29           
  2  ISF "A"                                    5:15.00     5:03.09     18.00
     1) Chop, Dahnya F35                 2) Bailie, Bridget A F40            
     3) Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L M374) Fero, John M39                   
  3  RMST "A"                                   5:15.15     5:06.53     16.00
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F49            2) O'Reilly, Jennifer M F30         
     3) Carlson, John M38                4) Pohnert, Steven C M39            

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:42.27    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Smith, John                   
                                             Saeger, Richard               
                                             Sappey, Collette              
                                             Hart, Sheri                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  TOMS "A"                                   1:47.50     1:49.10     22.00
     1) Mayville, Janet C F35            2) Musial, Wieslaw M52              
     3) Osborne, Katie F46               4) Hasegawa, Brian J M46            
  2  ARIZ "A"                                   1:52.00     1:50.06     18.00
     1) Jaegers, Al M47                  2) Bunch, Brigid J F46              
     3) Busche, Kelly C F25              4) Roth, Barry M55                  
  3  NCMS "A"                                   1:53.40     1:51.26     16.00
     1) Rohner, Patricia A F50           2) Medendorp, Mark A M32            
     3) Rhyne, Joseph M M51              4) Braun, Erika L F37               
  4  DAMM "A"                                   1:53.88     1:53.71     14.00
     1) Glass, Mark M35                  2) Kritzer, William C M52           
     3) Wendell, Nancy F45               4) Glass, Laura H F29               
  5  CMS "A"                                    1:57.85     1:55.51     12.00
     1) Scott, Greg C M50                2) Foster, Jared M33                
     3) White, LeighAnn F40              4) Crouch, Kim H F48                
  6  MVN "A"                                    1:58.00     1:55.93     10.00
     1) Deloney, Wayne A M49             2) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M F51         
     3) Albright, Philip W M49           4) Richell, Kelly A F44             
  7  OREG "A"                                   1:57.80     1:56.35      8.00
     1) Corbeau, James L M45             2) Waud, Timothy P M42              
     3) Buck, Donna F50                  4) Arata, Melissa E F33             
  8  AGUA "A"                                   2:05.59     1:57.74      6.00
     1) Willeboordse, Fall F43           2) Moffett, Erica L F40             
     3) Bernstein, Richard F M63         4) Acton, John H M37                
  9  NBAC "A"                                   1:56.20     2:02.25      4.00
     1) Mandel, Gil M43                  2) Quitasol, Wendy F47              
     3) Kirincic, Suzanne M F41          4) Slattery, Tim M46                
 10  ABM "A"                                    2:10.00     2:05.49      2.00
     1) Butz, Richard F M52              2) Burkart, Dana M F38              
     3) Howland, Heather F29             4) Fisk, Floyd M M57                
 11  IM "A"                                     2:30.00     2:08.87          
     1) Del Greco, Jane F53              2) Mc Daniel, Georgia F63           
     3) Gehant, Luc D M39                4) Mattson, Mark E M39              
 12  MIL "C"                                    2:11.33     2:10.39          
     1) Gonzalez, Ana Lucia F47          2) Brenes, Marco M38                
     3) Camacho, Martha F44              4) De La Torre, Guillermo M48       
 13  RMST "A"                                   2:24.24     2:19.27          
     1) Brightwell, Jenna M F19          2) Manheim, Lucy M F67              
     3) Stock, Tiago O M37               4) Carlson, John M38                
 14  ISF "B"                                    2:24.00     2:30.06          
     1) Rader, Richard B M47             2) Freeland, Wendy J F43            
     3) Ott, Mary A F41                  4) Joyner, Daniel C M46             
---  MOVY "A"                                   1:52.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Wells, Brad R M48                2) Harden, Shari F42                
     3) Eldridge, Beth F39               4) Sherman, Bill M51                

Mixed 160-199 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:02.04   8/18/1997  TEAM ORLANDO                  
                                             Seaman, Rosemary              
                                             Miltenberger, C               
                                             Shonkwiler, Cathy             
                                             Meisenheimer, L               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DAMM "A"                                   4:04.60     4:01.66     22.00
     1) Glass, Laura H F29               2) Jones, Elene Kay "Eney" F49      
     3) Kenny, John M49                  4) Patten, Bobby M47                
  2  IM "A"                                     4:20.00     4:12.39     18.00
     1) Young, Robert M45                2) Ridge, Jennifer F41              
     3) Block, Andrea J F48              4) Keller, Matt M40                 
  3  MOVY "A"                                   4:30.00     4:17.81     16.00
     1) Ediger, Kyle D M27               2) Reaburn, Laurie L F33            
     3) Blattner, Susan J F52            4) Welchlin, Bob M52                
  4  AGUA "A"                                   4:32.59     4:20.02     14.00
     1) Willeboordse, Fall F43           2) Moffett, Erica L F40             
     3) Bernstein, Richard F M63         4) Acton, John H M37                
  5  MICH "A"                                   4:20.00     4:21.77     12.00
     1) Israel, Daniel M M42             2) Quin, Kelly A F34                
     3) Popps, Corrin C F45              4) Bailey, Jeff M M42               
  6  NBAC "A"                                   4:32.60     4:32.50     10.00
     1) Slattery, Tim M46                2) Quitasol, Wendy F47              
     3) Kirincic, Suzanne M F41          4) Mandel, Gil M43                  
  7  NAST "A"                                   5:16.01     5:23.94      8.00
     1) Lighty, Joel A M35               2) Schuster, Cathy A F51            
     3) Walker, Robin F54                4) Hoover, Jack M M35               
---  ISF "A"                                    5:00.00          NS        NS
     1) Fink, Heather H F37              2) Wittkamper, Jentry T M37         
     3) Duck, Franklin W M43             4) Gregory, Ellen D F45             

Mixed 160-199 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:07.41   8/18/1997  TEAM TEXAS                    
                                             Wood, Larry                   
                                             Neilson-Bell, S               
                                             Wise, Karlene                 
                                             Bell, Keith                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  IM "A"                                     9:10.00     8:54.37     22.00
     1) Day, Nadine K F39                
     2) Seibt, Andreas K M51             
     3) Stevens, Kimberly J F44          
     4) McCabe, Thomas J M52             
  2  MESC "A"                                   9:15.00     9:11.97     18.00
     1) Schmidt, Michael J M47           
     2) Fries, Beth O F51                
     3) Kupan, Cheryl A F45              
     4) Ross, Michael S M41              
  3  AGUA "A"                                  10:15.59     9:37.99     16.00
     1) Moffett, Erica L F40             
     2) Willeboordse, Fall F43           
     3) Bernstein, Richard F M63         
     4) Acton, John H M37                
  4  NBAC "A"                                   9:58.80    10:04.55     14.00
     1) Slattery, Tim M46                
     2) Quitasol, Wendy F47              
     3) Mandel, Gil M43                  
     4) Kirincic, Suzanne M F41          
  5  ISF "A"                                   11:30.00    11:28.99     12.00
     1) Berridge, Jeffrey K M39          
     2) Eime, Lindy E F48                
     3) Fink, Heather H F37              
     4) Joyner, Daniel C M46             
  6  MOVY "A"                                  12:00.00    11:58.19     10.00
     1) Ediger, Kyle D M27               
     2) Berry, Sally F57                 
     3) Matysek, Anna Lea F48            
     4) Thompson, Anthony G M45          

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.35   8/10/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             McCue, Marika                 
                                             Ruffner, Michael              
                                             Smit, Robbert-Paul            
                                             Von der Lippe, Susan          
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  NCMS "A"                                   2:05.00     2:02.69     22.00
     1) Braun, Erika L F37               2) Blank, Jon W M49                 
     3) Stewart, Henry D M46             4) Rohner, Patricia A F50           
  2  TOMS "A"                                   2:01.70     2:06.04     18.00
     1) Musial, Wieslaw M52              2) Mayville, Janet C F35            
     3) Osborne, Katie F46               4) Hasegawa, Brian J M46            
  3  IM "A"                                     2:09.00     2:07.04     16.00
     1) Gibson, Dave M49                 2) Ridge, Jennifer F41              
     3) Block, Andrea J F48              4) Young, Robert M45                
  4  DAMM "A"                                   2:05.99     2:08.71     14.00
     1) Glass, Laura H F29               2) Kritzer, William C M52           
     3) Wendell, Nancy F45               4) Glass, Mark M35                  
  5  CMS "A"                                    2:14.83     2:11.79     12.00
     1) Foster, Jared M33                2) Scott, Greg C M50                
     3) Crouch, Kim H F48                4) White, LeighAnn F40              
  6  NBAC "A"                                   2:04.30     2:16.17     10.00
     1) Kirincic, Suzanne M F41          2) Mandel, Gil M43                  
     3) Slattery, Tim M46                4) Quitasol, Wendy F47              
  7  AGUA "A"                                   2:23.59     2:17.20      8.00
     1) Moffett, Erica L F40             2) Bernstein, Richard F M63         
     3) Willeboordse, Fall F43           4) Acton, John H M37                
  8  MICH "A"                                   2:09.32     2:21.75      6.00
     1) Weaver, Derek J M22              2) Rivard, Cheryl L F46             
     3) Coffman, Chuck L M46             4) Diedo, Maddie F51                
  9  SKY "A"                                    2:12.00     2:24.51      4.00
     1) Ehringer, Susan M F41            2) Whaley, Barry A M50              
     3) Dassow, Paul M47                 4) Segnitz, Robin P F42             
 10  ISF "B"                                    2:35.00     2:30.64      2.00
     1) Craig, David M M44               2) Schurger, Terese M F30           
     3) Shuck, Jim A M45                 4) Ahlborn, Jacqueline T F41        
 11  MIL "B"                                    2:36.40     2:31.38          
     1) Brenes, Marco M38                2) Gonzalez, Ana Lucia F47          
     3) Weisleder, Rodney M38            4) Robert, Michelle F40             
 12  NAST "A"                                   2:41.59     2:41.38          
     1) Lighty, Joel A M35               2) Schuster, Cathy A F51            
     3) Hoover, Jack M M35               4) Walker, Robin F54                
 13  SLAM "A"                                   2:52.14     2:45.83          
     1) Rothgangel, Ella M F34           2) Seyferth, Elizabeth L F51        
     3) Hopson, Bruce E M43              4) Upton, Rick M59                  
---  ISF "A"                                    2:10.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Harter, Michelle C F39           2) Stephens, Ryan K M38             
     3) Fernandez, Gerri M F44           4) Hauke, Keenan R M38              

Mixed 160-199 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:41.21   8/18/1997  TEAM ORLANDO                  
                                             Shonkwiler, Cathy             
                                             Miltenberger, C               
                                             Seaman, Rosemary              
                                             Meisenheimer, L               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  NCMS "A"                                   4:31.00     4:27.97     22.00
     1) Braun, Erika L F37               2) Butcher, Rob M37                 
     3) Rhyne, Joseph M M51              4) Rohner, Patricia A F50           
  2  ISF "A"                                    4:41.21     4:51.42     18.00
     1) Rian, Victoria L F43             2) Stephens, Ryan K M38             
     3) Shuck, Susie F44                 4) Harrison, Trey M39               
  3  MICH "A"                                   5:15.00     4:52.68     16.00
     1) Israel, Daniel M M42             2) Popps, Corrin C F45              
     3) Bailey, Jeff M M42               4) Quin, Kelly A F34                
  4  IM "A"                                     5:30.00     5:44.39     14.00
     1) De La Cruz, Beth F38             2) Mattson, Mark E M39              
     3) Froehlich, Kathryn F47           4) Dodson, Phil L M56               

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:44.96   8/10/2006  COLORADO MASTERS              
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Crouch, Kim                   
                                             Garnier, Kathy                
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  WMAC "A"                                   1:56.19     1:53.15     22.00
     1) Horner, Brad M55                 2) Maltry, Cynthia L F55            
     3) Mann, Melinda J F53              4) Fulbeck, Kip M44                 
  2  ABM "A"                                    1:58.00     1:54.16     18.00
     1) Livingston, Leslie C F48         2) Kuehn, Lida B F46                
     3) Thornton, James M57              4) Dougherty, Stephen P M58         
  3  MICH "A"                                   2:08.64     2:02.55     16.00
     1) Popps, Corrin C F45              2) Diedo, Maddie F51                
     3) Parker, Randy J M55              4) Pogue, Jim H M49                 
  4  ISF "A"                                    1:58.00     2:03.45     14.00
     1) Perrin, Thomas C M59             2) Schnieders, Ann F49              
     3) Houchens, Kris F42               4) Bauer, Craig J M57               
  5  NIAG "A"                                   2:18.00     2:09.99     12.00
     1) Belva, Carol W F54               2) Pot, Eugene T M59                
     3) Tourtual, Dorothy M F58          4) Caudrillier, Francois J M47      
  6  ISF "B"                                    2:02.00     2:14.56     10.00
     1) Childress-Brown, Tina M F45      2) Kerker, Melissa A F44            
     3) Thompson, Jim M M58              4) Rosselle, Steve M59              
  7  NAST "A"                                   2:21.02     2:17.00      8.00
     1) Crutchfield, Randy L M51         2) Walker, Robin F54                
     3) Schuster, Cathy A F51            4) Miller, Robert K M50             
  8  DOC "A"                                    2:11.42     2:17.16      6.00
     1) Stager, Nan H F54                2) Gifford, Kathy M F49             
     3) Wright, Robert E M55             4) Somers, Alan B M68               
  9  SLAM "A"                                   2:45.83     2:37.63      4.00
     1) Bauer, Diann S F51               2) Upton, Rick M59                  
     3) Rothgangel, Ella M F34           4) Davidson, Wallace N M57          
---  WCM "A"                                    1:59.00          NS        NS
     1) Santos, Debbie M F41             2) Burr, Ken M M65                  
     3) Henry, B J F45                   4) O'Brien, Kerry L M52             
---  WCM "B"                                    2:04.50          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Mixed 200-239 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:13.62    6/3/2006  OREGON                        
                                             Andrus-Hughes, Karen          
                                             Mann, Steve                   
                                             Delmage, Arlene               
                                             Tennant, Mike                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  WMAC "A"                                   4:34.75     4:15.56     22.00
     1) Holland, David A M51             2) Alioto, Laurie J F51             
     3) Mann, Melinda J F53              4) Horner, Brad M55                 
  2  MICH "A"                                   4:25.16     4:18.36     18.00
     1) Brown, Denise H F50              2) Early, Marilyn E F52             
     3) Karas, Paul G M54                4) Allen, John N M46                
  3  SLAM "A"                                   4:36.87     4:28.94     16.00
     1) Petersen, Stephanie O F47        2) Smith, Laurie G F57              
     3) North, Thomas C M61              4) Gundersen, Karl R M40            
  4  NEM "A"                                    4:34.00     4:29.25     14.00
     1) Eger, Laszlo J M64               2) Emblidge, Cecilia V F45          
     3) Holmes, Jessica A F38            4) Bright, David C M56              
  5  GAJA "A"                                   4:43.00     4:44.63     12.00
     1) Hooe, Donna L F47                2) Veater, Betty B F63              
     3) Copeland, Rob M53                4) Bugg, Bob M52                    
  6  MVN "A"                                    4:57.00     4:49.89     10.00
     1) Montrella, Beverly J F63         2) Heather, Michael R M55           
     3) Fowler, Gregory L M56            4) Mitchell, Alison A F55           
  7  O*H* "A"                                   4:47.00     4:54.34      8.00
     1) Beck, Pam M F52                  2) Smith, Melinda J F57             
     3) Wasserman, Neil R M54            4) Brookes, Chris M37               
  8  NIAG "A"                                   5:04.00     5:01.11      6.00
     1) Belva, Carol W F54               2) Kleitz, Patrick E M61            
     3) Tourtual, Dorothy M F58          4) Meade, Tom J M62                 
  9  ELG "A"                                    5:06.00     5:02.47      4.00
     1) Quill, Catherine J F59           2) Vogel, Aileen F57                
     3) Pegues, Lex M49                  4) Eggar, Jack M57                  
 10  ISF "A"                                    5:30.00     5:35.12      2.00
     1) Scruggs, Dana L F50              2) Rosselle, Steve M59              
     3) Berger, Kathy F55                4) Richardson, John D M47           
 11  MOVY "A"                                   6:00.00     5:43.35          
     1) Thompson, Anthony G M45          2) Berry, Sally F57                 
     3) Matysek, Anna Lea F48            4) Ammel, Michael D M53             
---  O*H* "B"                                   5:01.00          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) Mehok, George K M42              
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Mixed 200-239 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:33.45    7/9/2006  OREGON                        
                                             Delmage, Arlene               
                                             Andrus-Hughes, Karen          
                                             Bruce, Bob                    
                                             Tennant, Mike                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  SYSM "A"                                   9:43.00     9:31.64     22.00
     1) Kriger, Joel M56                 
     2) Walker, Rick B M59               
     3) Hamel, Laura F45                 
     4) Ramnath, Fernette P F44          
  2  MICH "A"                                   9:42.08     9:36.10     18.00
     1) Karas, Paul G M54                
     2) Early, Marilyn E F52             
     3) Brown, Denise H F50              
     4) Creason, Paul K M51              
  3  NEM "A"                                    9:58.00     9:55.71     16.00
     1) Holmes, Jessica A F38            
     2) Eger, Laszlo J M64               
     3) Grilli, Tracy L F52              
     4) Bright, David C M56              
  4  GAJA "A"                                  10:04.00    10:07.05     14.00
     1) Bugg, Bob M52                    
     2) Veater, Betty B F63              
     3) Hooe, Donna L F47                
     4) Copeland, Rob M53                
  5  ISF "A"                                    9:33.45    10:15.08     12.00
     1) Denby, Karlene F56               
     2) Wingenroth, Kris F56             
     3) Sherman, Kevin S M45             
     4) Huggins, Thomas E M46            
  6  MVN "A"                                   10:28.00    10:48.75     10.00
     1) Heather, Michael R M55           
     2) Montrella, Beverly J F63         
     3) Neiswonger, Richard J M50        
     4) Smith, Robin M F54               
  7  SLAM "A"                                  10:49.41    11:04.17      8.00
     1) North, Thomas C M61              
     2) Barkley, Maryanne W F49          
     3) Kohn, Catherine K F56            
     4) Beck, Jonathan P M39             
  8  ISF "B"                                   11:45.00    11:24.15      6.00
     1) Oakes, Tina M F48                
     2) Pedersen, Christine E F51        
     3) Weiss, John M48                  
     4) Spratt, Mark W M54               
  9  PRM "A"                                   12:00.00    11:31.31      4.00
     1) Perez, John M51                  
     2) Winokur, Eliot M65               
     3) Della Torre, Signe A F49         
     4) Delgado Sellas, Laura F43        
 10  ELG "A"                                   11:11.00    11:38.30      2.00
     1) Vogel, Aileen F57                
     2) Quill, Catherine J F59           
     3) Pegues, Lex M49                  
     4) Eggar, Jack M57                  

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.32   8/15/2005  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn         
                                             Krattli, Caroline             
                                             Lautman, Scott                
                                             Van Baalen, Vinus             
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  WCM "A"                                    2:06.50     2:04.32     22.00
     1) Ward, Lisa A F45                 2) Patterson, Gary L M50            
     3) Easton, Sandie F40               4) Olson, Robert H M65              
  2  WMAC "A"                                   2:06.59     2:07.48     18.00
     1) Maltry, Cynthia L F55            2) Holland, David A M51             
     3) Horner, Brad M55                 4) Mann, Melinda J F53              
  3  ABM "A"                                    2:10.00     2:11.06     16.00
     1) Meyer, Geoffrey A M58            2) Dougherty, Stephen P M58         
     3) Livingston, Leslie C F48         4) Kuehn, Lida B F46                
  4  MOVY "A"                                   2:20.00     2:11.85     14.00
     1) Blattner, Susan J F52            2) Wright, Robert W M59             
     3) Leonard, Jeffrey D M49           4) Harden, Shari F42                
  5  DOC "A"                                    2:17.50     2:15.22     12.00
     1) Hall, Gary W M58                 2) Finn, Peter R M55                
     3) Schickore, Jutta F45             4) Stager, Nan H F54                
  6  WCM "B"                                    2:18.00     2:21.42     10.00
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M52             2) Santos, Debbie M F41             
     3) Henry, B J F45                   4) Burr, Ken M M65                  
  7  ARIZ "A"                                   2:24.00     2:27.20      8.00
     1) Dickson, Kurt F M42              2) Bunch, Brigid J F46              
     3) Bailey, Hop M62                  4) Menard, Joanne F61               
  8  ELG "A"                                    2:36.00     2:35.01      6.00
     1) Vogel, Aileen F57                2) Campana, James L M57             
     3) Keller, Curt D M51               4) Quill, Catherine J F59           
  9  MVN "A"                                    2:45.00     2:35.90      4.00
     1) Mitchell, Alison A F55           2) Montrella, Beverly J F63         
     3) Heather, Michael R M55           4) Fowler, Gregory L M56            
 10  NIAG "A"                                   2:34.00     2:36.01      2.00
     1) Tourtual, Dorothy M F58          2) Kleitz, Patrick E M61            
     3) Mayer, Michael J M39             4) Belva, Carol W F54               
 11  ISF "A"                                    2:20.00     2:36.90          
     1) Lewis, David W M58               2) Bailie, Bridget A F40            
     3) Fisher Campbell, Anne E F57      4) Dickson, Bob J M54               
 12  PRM "A"                                    2:32.00     2:38.23          
     1) Delgado Sellas, Laura F43        2) Della Torre, Signe A F49         
     3) Perez, John M51                  4) Winokur, Eliot M65               
 13  ABM "B"                                    2:52.50     2:43.85          
     1) Murphy, Patricia B F58           2) Loehr, Molly L F58               
     3) Fisk, Floyd M M57                4) Butz, Richard F M52              
 14  VMST "A"                                   2:53.00     2:46.65          
     1) Stevenson, Chris L M45           2) Blakney, Robin N F28             
     3) Swiger, Ralph B M53              4) Meredith, Jeanne H F81           

Mixed 200-239 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:41.46   6/14/2008  OREGON                        
                                             Andrus-Hughes, Karen          
                                             Allender, Patrick             
                                             Delmage, Arlene               
                                             Tennant, Mike J               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  WMAC "A"                                   4:43.90     4:45.45     22.00
     1) Maltry, Cynthia L F55            2) Holland, David A M51             
     3) Horner, Brad M55                 4) Mann, Melinda J F53              
  2  MICH "A"                                   5:20.18     5:00.11     18.00
     1) Vagnoni, Adrian F M47            2) Parker, Randy J M55              
     3) Brown, Denise H F50              4) Early, Marilyn E F52             
  3  NEM "A"                                    5:16.00     5:12.41     16.00
     1) Eger, Laszlo J M64               2) Goodale, Rainy M F39             
     3) Bright, David C M56              4) Grilli, Tracy L F52              
  4  ISF "A"                                    5:08.00     5:14.27     14.00
     1) Perrin, Thomas C M59             2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M F52       
     3) Stevens, Maryann F56             4) Mustard, Kirk T M43              
  5  O*H* "A"                                   5:31.00     5:37.72     12.00
     1) Beck, Pam M F52                  2) Smith, Melinda J F57             
     3) Wasserman, Neil R M54            4) Perry, Brian S M38               
  6  MVN "A"                                    5:51.00     5:47.89     10.00
     1) Mitchell, Alison A F55           2) Smith, Robin M F54               
     3) Heather, Michael R M55           4) Fowler, Gregory L M56            
  7  ELG "A"                                    5:57.00     5:50.10      8.00
     1) Pegues, Lex M49                  2) Campana, James L M57             
     3) Quill, Catherine J F59           4) Vogel, Aileen F57                
  8  VMST "A"                                   5:52.00     5:53.93      6.00
     1) Martin, Judy F67                 2) Blakney, Robin N F28             
     3) Stevenson, Chris L M45           4) Woods, Tom M M66                 

Mixed 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:56.99   8/10/2008  GOLD COAST MASTERS            
                                             Sargeant, Pat A               
                                             Cavanaugh, Debbie D           
                                             Cavanaugh, Cav                
                                             Quiggin, David                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  TAM "A"                                    1:58.00     1:57.06     22.00
     1) Val, Laura B F58                 2) Shoenberger, Linda R F62         
     3) Burns, Richard M66               4) Holt, Tate M58                   
  2  TAM "B"                                    2:05.00     2:04.39     18.00
     1) Meyerhoff, Rick D M62            2) Ridout, Nancy J F67              
     3) Wheeler, Barbara C F52           4) Frost, Kenneth A M65             
  3  TOC "A"                                    2:30.50     2:15.35     16.00
     1) Guzman, Shanna L F33             2) Van Horn, William G M71          
     3) Grannis, Frank R M85             4) Quinn, Phyllis E F54             
  4  GOLD "A"                                   2:19.00     2:15.36     14.00
     1) Dykstra, Bill D M72              2) Rapperport, Alan S M76           
     3) Devanney, Celia C F52            4) Protzman, Barbara F55            
  5  MOVY "A"                                   2:40.00     2:34.17     12.00
     1) Diel, Bruce N M61                2) Bohl, Nan F80                    
     3) Salkind, Neil J M62              4) Matysek, Anna Lea F48            
  6  CMS "A"                                    2:39.50     2:40.21     10.00
     1) Oberg, Jane C F72                2) Kennedy, Judy A F72              
     3) Patten, Bob W M75                4) Louie, Jamie M52                 
  7  MICH "A"                                   2:29.85     2:43.12      8.00
     1) Parks, Jennifer A F66            2) Morley, Albert A M72             
     3) Maxbauer, Christine A F56        4) Mange, Kenneth C M57             
  8  ISF "B"                                    3:20.00     2:53.00      6.00
     1) Ahlborn, Jacqueline T F41        2) Kin-Pinney, Barbara M F70        
     3) Pinney, Lowell E M68             4) Kin, S Michael M62               
  9  ISF "A"                                    2:57.00     2:54.75      4.00
     1) Dickson, Bob J M54               2) Crisp, Margaret A F69            
     3) Etnyre, Sandy S F68              4) Desserich, Russ W M66            
 10  IM "A"                                     3:10.00     3:18.57      2.00
     1) Dayton, Barry H M64              2) Faith, Julie P F66               
     3) Rossi, Clarice M F72             4) Cohen, Kenneth H M69             

Mixed 240-279 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:30.74   8/10/2008  GOLD COAST MASTERS            
                                             Cavanaugh, Debbie D           
                                             Cavanaugh, Cav                
                                             Sargeant, Pat A               
                                             Quiggin, David                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MICH "A"                                   5:26.03     5:19.93     22.00
     1) Olson, Chuck A M59               2) Church, Barbara E F57            
     3) Kowalski, Joyce F67              4) Mange, Kenneth C M57             
  2  TOC "A"                                    6:02.50     5:33.76     18.00
     1) Felton, Anezka G F61             2) Grannis, Frank R M85             
     3) Van Horn, William G M71          4) Meyer, Marguerite F50            
  3  VMST "A"                                   5:24.00     5:51.04     16.00
     1) Woods, Tom M M66                 2) Braaten, Kitten F54              
     3) Meredith, Jeanne H F81           4) Stevenson, Chris L M45           
  4  O*H* "A"                                   6:38.00     6:19.79     14.00
     1) Washburn, Keith E M65            2) Perry, Brian S M38               
     3) Kron, Lilly F78                  4) Waite, Nancy A F75               
  5  WMAC "A"                                   7:53.10     7:45.41     12.00
     1) Seidler, Jeanne F63              2) Bauman, John H M79               
     3) Maltry, Cynthia L F55            4) Justinger, Stephen W M57         

Mixed 240-279 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:42.42    7/7/2002  GOLD COAST                    
                                             Cavanaugh, Cav                
                                             Barry, Marcia                 
                                             Laborwit, Anne                
                                             Rapperport, Alan              
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MICH "A"                                  11:40.13    11:15.20     22.00
     1) Arneson, Gaard M61               
     2) Guthrie, Sally K F59             
     3) Parks, Jennifer A F66            
     4) Olson, Chuck A M59               
  2  VMST "A"                                  12:15.00    11:54.61     18.00
     1) Swiger, Ralph B M53              
     2) Braaten, Kitten F54              
     3) Galletly, Sandy M67              
     4) Durrant, Betsy F68               
  3  ISF "A"                                   11:35.00    12:19.92     16.00
     1) Thompson, Jim M M58              
     2) Hasbrook, Sally C F61            
     3) Beeler, Kirsten F63              
     4) Lewis, David W M58               

Mixed 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.23   8/16/2008  TAMALPAIS                     
                                             Burns, Richard                
                                             Frost, Kenneth A              
                                             Val, Laura B                  
                                             Ridout, Nancy J               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  TAM "A"                                    2:10.50     2:09.06     22.00
     1) Burns, Richard M66               2) Frost, Kenneth A M65             
     3) Val, Laura B F58                 4) Wheeler, Barbara C F52           
  2  GOLD "A"                                   2:27.00     2:27.13     18.00
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie R F63          2) Grzeszczak, John S M51           
     3) Protzman, Barbara F55            4) McIntyre, David R M72            
  3  ISF "A"                                    2:38.00     2:31.42     16.00
     1) Thompson, Jim M M58              2) Hasbrook, Sally C F61            
     3) Stevens, Maryann F56             4) Quigley, George J M69            
  4  MICH "A"                                   2:45.65     2:33.92     14.00
     1) Church, Barbara E F57            2) Dubois, Ronald D M60             
     3) Mange, Kenneth C M57             4) Kowalski, Joyce F67              
  5  OREG "A"                                   2:39.60     2:43.04     12.00
     1) Stark, Carol R F61               2) Pierson, Ginger L F63            
     3) Stark, Allen L M60               4) Larson, Allen J M56              
  6  SKY "A"                                    2:48.00     2:53.23     10.00
     1) Tingley, William M59             2) Mester, Thomas M58               
     3) Ciampa, Cindy F49                4) Mullins, Mary Jane F78           
  7  CMS "A"                                    2:29.32     2:54.01      8.00
     1) Oberg, Jane C F72                2) Patten, Bob W M75                
     3) Louie, Jamie M52                 4) Kennedy, Judy A F72              
  8  MOVY "A"                                   2:40.00     2:55.00      6.00
     1) Salkind, Neil J M62              2) Noble, Dave N M66                
     3) Berry, Sally F57                 4) Bohl, Nan F80                    
  9  ISF "B"                                    3:45.00     3:38.95      4.00
     1) Kin, S Michael M62               2) Desserich, Russ W M66            
     3) Hall, Carol A F62                4) Cosper, Sue F61                  
---  IM "A"                                     4:00.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Rossi, Clarice M F72             2) Faith, Julie P F66               
     3) Cohen, Kenneth H M69             4) Dayton, Barry H M64              

Mixed 240-279 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:12.82    7/9/2006  TAMALPAIS                     
                                             Burns, Richard                
                                             Frost, Ken                    
                                             Val, Laura                    
                                             Ridout, Nancy                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  TAM "A"                                    5:00.00     4:51.95     22.00
     1) Burns, Richard M66               2) Frost, Kenneth A M65             
     3) Val, Laura B F58                 4) Wheeler, Barbara C F52           
  2  MICH "A"                                   6:24.96     5:35.77     18.00
     1) Church, Barbara E F57            2) Dubois, Ronald D M60             
     3) Guthrie, Sally K F59             4) Buys, Joe D M65                  
  3  MOVY "A"                                   5:40.00     6:15.86     16.00
     1) Diel, Bruce N M61                2) Berry, Sally F57                 
     3) Leonard, Jeffrey D M49           4) Bohl, Nan F80                    
  4  VMST "A"                                   6:38.00     6:27.56     14.00
     1) Braaten, Kitten F54              2) Galletly, Sandy M67              
     3) Swiger, Ralph B M53              4) Schreiner, Beth F68              
  5  GAJA "A"                                   6:20.00     6:33.24     12.00
     1) Miller, David W M69              2) Kittles, Ginny F51               
     3) Zeigler, John V M64              4) Veater, Betty B F63              
  6  ISF "A"                                    5:45.00     6:47.13     10.00
     1) McAree, Francis E M79            2) Hasbrook, Sally C F61            
     3) Miller, Douglas K M63            4) Beeler, Kirsten F63              
  7  WMAC "A"                                   7:13.10     7:44.93      8.00
     1) Seidler, Jeanne F63              2) Bauman, John H M79               
     3) Alioto, Laurie J F51             4) Justinger, Stephen W M57         

Mixed 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.43   7/29/2007  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Freshley, Mike                
                                             Marr, Jackie                  
                                             Webster, Dale                 
                                             Clifford, Gynt                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O*H* "A"                                   2:21.00     2:30.31     22.00
     1) Rothenberg, Diane F F56          2) Waite, Nancy A F75               
     3) Van Dijk, Peter M80              4) Oyakawa, Yoshi M76               
  2  ISF "A"                                    2:50.00     2:36.50     18.00
     1) Newell, Sally F72                2) Meyers, Susan L F67              
     3) Judd, Russell L M77              4) Goldstein, Mel E M71             
  3  FACT "A"                                   2:50.00     2:58.92     16.00
     1) Gaschke, Lida A F77              2) Campbell, Joan K F79             
     3) Adams, William H M83             4) Bliss, Thomas G M55              
  4  ISF "B"                                    4:20.00     3:35.88     14.00
     1) Cosper, Sue F61                  2) Hall, Carol A F62                
     3) Reiman, Timothy A M77            4) Risley, Robert L M82             
  5  FMM "A"                                    3:40.00     3:36.39     12.00
     1) Hutinger, Margie F69             2) Hutinger, Paul M85               
     3) Greenberg, Barton H M85          4) Tullman, Patricia A F72          
---  SKY "A"                                    2:52.00          NS        NS
     1) Bates, David M61                 2) Mullins, Mary Jane F78           
     3) Fox, Jean S F74                  4) Shepherd, John T M68             
---  ISF "C"                                    5:25.00          NS        NS
     1) Breitwieser, Maren R F55         2) Clapp, Richard L M72             
     3) Dumas-Coleman, Constance A F67   4) O'Dowd, Mike J M58               

Mixed 280-319 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:40.99   8/26/2006  FLORIDA MAVERICKS             
                                             Tullman, Patricia             
                                             Troy, Jean                    
                                             Weatherbee, Charles           
                                             Hopkins, Gaylord              
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MICH "A"                                   7:24.30     6:30.51     22.00
     1) Gogola, Laura J F73              2) Parks, Jennifer A F66            
     3) Morley, Albert A M72             4) Charlton, Allan M72              
  2  FMM "A"                                    7:05.00     7:53.57     18.00
     1) Hutinger, Margie F69             2) Hutinger, Paul M85               
     3) MacDonald, Robert C M81          4) Tullman, Patricia A F72          
---  CONN "A"                                   9:00.00          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
---  ISF "A"                                    6:01.00          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Mixed 280-319 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  12:26.91    8/5/2007  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Dunbar, Barbara               
                                             Best, Bob                     
                                             Piemme, Frank                 
                                             Williams, Anne                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  SLAM "A"                                  12:50.32    12:08.81     22.00
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M F64             
     2) Maine, Thomas O M84              
     3) Good, Larry A M75                
     4) McDowell, Teresa W F59           
  2  ISF "A"                                   13:00.00    12:13.90     18.00
     1) Mennen, Marty A M73              
     2) Newell, Sally F72                
     3) Meyers, Susan L F67              
     4) Quigley, George J M69            
  3  MICH "A"                                  15:00.00    14:38.23     16.00
     1) Martin, Ray G M72                
     2) Kowalski, Joyce F67              
     3) Cody, Frank J M69                
     4) Dacey, Shirley G F73             

Mixed 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:34.68   8/16/2008  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Ward, Joy                     
                                             Pierson, Ginger L             
                                             Landis, Tom                   
                                             Lamb, Willard J               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O*H* "A"                                   2:38.00     2:52.34     22.00
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M76               2) Kron, Lilly F78                  
     3) Rothenberg, Diane F F56          4) Van Dijk, Peter M80              
  2  FACT "A"                                   3:06.53     3:05.86     18.00
     1) Holmes, Rogers B M88             2) Wilson, Meegan J F61             
     3) Bliss, Thomas G M55              4) Campbell, Joan K F79             
  3  ISF "A"                                    3:25.00     3:36.34     16.00
     1) Reiman, Timothy A M77            2) Judd, Russell L M77              
     3) Beeler, Kirsten F63              4) Kin-Pinney, Barbara M F70        
  4  FMM "A"                                    3:43.00     3:38.10     14.00
     1) Tullman, Patricia A F72          2) Greenberg, Barton H M85          
     3) MacDonald, Robert C M81          4) Hutinger, Margie F69             
  5  VMST "A"                                   3:36.00     3:41.52     12.00
     1) Martin, Judy F67                 2) Berkley, Marianna F87            
     3) Woods, Tom M M66                 4) Galletly, Sandy M67              

Mixed 280-319 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:03.51   6/14/2008  OREGON                        
                                             Ward, Joy                     
                                             Pierson, Ginger L             
                                             Landis, Tom                   
                                             Lamb, Willard J               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  ISF "A"                                    6:20.00     6:20.61     22.00
     1) Mennen, Marty A M73              2) Newell, Sally F72                
     3) Goldstein, Mel E M71             4) Meyers, Susan L F67              
  2  SLAM "A"                                   6:33.20     6:22.51     18.00
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M F64             2) Good, Larry A M75                
     3) McDowell, Teresa W F59           4) Maine, Thomas O M84              
  3  MICH "A"                                   7:56.54     6:58.72     16.00
     1) Dacey, Shirley G F73             2) Cody, Frank J M69                
     3) Lokensgard, Erik M67             4) Gogola, Laura J F73              
  4  FACT "A"                                   7:11.00     7:15.64     14.00
     1) Lorenzi, Betty S F82             2) Corse, John D M85                
     3) Bliss, Thomas G M55              4) Durstein, Nancy N F80            
  5  FMM "A"                                    8:30.00     8:50.21     12.00
     1) MacDonald, Robert C M81          2) Greenberg, Barton H M85          
     3) Tullman, Patricia A F72          4) Hutinger, Margie F69             

Mixed 320-359 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:55.56    8/1/2004  SANTA BARBARA                 
                                             Piemme, Frank                 
                                             Altus, Grace                  
                                             Baar, Ruth                    
                                             Schmidt, Jurgen               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MICH "A"                                   4:00.37     3:22.98     22.00
     1) Doud, Bob R M86                  2) Nochman, Lois Kivi F85           
     3) Dacey, Shirley G F73             4) Henderson, Richard M77           

Mixed 320-359 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:56.05    8/1/2004  SANTA BARBARA                 
                                             Piemme, Frank                 
                                             Altus, Grace                  
                                             Baar, Ruth                    
                                             Schmidt, Jurgen               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MICH "A"                                   8:24.30     8:11.67     22.00
     1) Doud, Bob R M86                  2) Nochman, Lois Kivi F85           
     3) Henderson, Richard M77           4) Dacey, Shirley G F73             

Mixed 320-359 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  14:44.35    8/5/2007  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Tanner, Frank                 
                                             Schmidt, Jurgen               
                                             Pipes, Adrienne               
                                             Simonton, Rita                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MICH "A"                                  18:00.00    18:36.51     22.00
     1) Doud, Bob R M86                  
     2) Nochman, Lois Kivi F85           
     3) Jacque, Mitchell A M80           
     4) Gogola, Laura J F73              

Mixed 320-359 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:33.41   8/18/2002  FLA MAVERICK                  
                                             Kenner, Regan                 
                                             Zint, Gertrud                 
                                             Maloney, Alan                 
                                             Cleaveland, Brud              
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FACT "A"                                   3:40.85     4:08.13     22.00
     1) Gaschke, Lida A F77              2) Corse, John D M85                
     3) Durstein, Nancy N F80            4) Graves, Edwin H M86              
  2  MICH "A"                                   4:00.80     4:08.25     18.00
     1) Jacque, Mitchell A M80           2) Gogola, Laura J F73              
     3) Nochman, Lois Kivi F85           4) Doud, Bob R M86                  
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29