2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men's Relay Results

Men 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:40.10   8/13/2007  FORT LAUDERDALE AQUATICS      
                                             Bullock, Perry                
                                             Lee, Hyun Seung               
                                             Lyons, Leif                   
                                             Bullock, Carroll              
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  ISF "A"                                    1:56.00     1:54.02     22.00
     1) Brogan, Ryan M21                 2) Cox, Andrew J M24                
     3) Hubbard, John W M29              4) Dickson, Luke J M25              
---  FLAQ "A"                                   1:45.90          DQ        DQ
     1) Sivak, David M20                 2) Andrade, Vicente E M21           
     3) Cantrelle, Vincent M21           4) D'Angelo, Luca M21               

Men 72-99 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:42.66   7/18/1999  GREATER INDIANA               
                                             Christoffel, Ben              
                                             Comer, Grant                  
                                             Pette, Dennis                 
                                             Dawkins, Adam                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   3:45.00     3:42.06     22.00
     1) Sivak, David M20                 2) Cantrelle, Vincent M21           
     3) Andrade, Vicente E M21           4) D'Angelo, Luca M21               
  2  FLAQ "B"                                   3:58.00     3:56.41     18.00
     1) Andrade, Jorge V M21             2) Eynon, Chris M M20               
     3) Frey, Eric M19                   4) Gonzalez, Eduardo M22            

Men 72-99 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:28.72   7/18/1999  GREATER INDIANA               
                                             Comer, Grant                  
                                             Pette, Dennis                 
                                             Lathrop, George               
                                             Dawkins, Adam                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   8:45.00     8:54.82     22.00
     1) Eynon, Chris M M20               
     2) Gonzalez, Eduardo M22            
     3) Frey, Eric M19                   
     4) Andrade, Jorge V M21             

Men 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.35   8/27/1995  OLYMPIC CLUB                  
                                             Colley, Mike                  
                                             Patrick, Jamie                
                                             Budney, Brad                  
                                             Larson, Greg                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   1:54.10     1:51.82     22.00
     1) Andrade, Vicente E M21           2) Cantrelle, Vincent M21           
     3) D'Angelo, Luca M21               4) Sivak, David M20                 
  2  FLAQ "B"                                   1:59.60     1:59.15     18.00
     1) Andrade, Jorge V M21             2) Eynon, Chris M M20               
     3) Frey, Eric M19                   4) Gonzalez, Eduardo M22            

Men 72-99 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:11.46   7/18/1999  GREATER INDIANA               
                                             Pette, Dennis                 
                                             Christofel, Ben               
                                             Comer, Grant                  
                                             Dawkins, Adam                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   4:15.00     4:02.97     22.00
     1) Andrade, Vicente E M21           2) Eynon, Chris M M20               
     3) Sivak, David M20                 4) D'Angelo, Luca M21               

Men 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.57    8/8/2006  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Holsman, Trent                
                                             Brown, Steve                  
                                             Hessler, Carl                 
                                             Greenwood, Scott              
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  ISF "A"                                    1:35.57     1:38.24     22.00
     1) Michael, Daniel M21              2) Merkle, Wesley J M28             
     3) Wieczorek, Grant M23             4) Christoffel, Ben J M33           
  2  MIL "A"                                    1:48.53     1:42.58     18.00
     1) Aguilar, Giampiero M30           2) Navarro, Jeiko M35               
     3) Ortiz, Daniel M22                4) Mauri, Jonathan M25              
  3  SKY "A"                                    1:46.55     1:43.23     16.00
     1) Fadeev, Aleksey S M28            2) Nieto, Jose Manuel M29           
     3) Kappler, Jerrod M32              4) Davies, Simon S M25              
  4  FLAQ "A"                                   1:49.50     1:44.70     14.00
     1) Pickett, Andrew B M27            2) Streiner, Jarret M M34           
     3) Zook, Justin D M24               4) Hunte, Howard M30                
  5  DAS "A"                                    1:42.00     1:45.32     12.00
     1) Jones, Eric M30                  2) Burton, Nick T M25               
     3) Hill, Jason M M30                4) Jones, Philip N M25              

Men 100-119 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:39.63   5/29/1994  SANTA CLARA                   
                                             Mariniuk, Sergey              
                                             Parrack, James                
                                             Moore, Mike                   
                                             Mortensen, Franz              
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  ISF "A"                                    3:39.63     3:37.49     22.00
     1) Clarke, Chris A M41              2) Michael, Daniel M21              
     3) Wieczorek, Grant M23             4) Christoffel, Ben J M33           
  2  SKY "A"                                    3:48.55     3:55.75     18.00
     1) Nieto, Jose Manuel M29           2) Fadeev, Aleksey S M28            
     3) Davies, Simon S M25              4) Kappler, Jerrod M32              
  3  FLAQ "A"                                   3:59.50     3:56.30     16.00
     1) Pickett, Andrew B M27            2) Hunte, Howard M30                
     3) Streiner, Jarret M M34           4) Zook, Justin D M24               
  4  DAS "A"                                    3:55.00     3:57.17     14.00
     1) Burton, Nick T M25               2) Hill, Jason M M30                
     3) Jones, Eric M30                  4) Jones, Philip N M25              
  5  CSMT "A"                                   4:00.00     4:04.20     12.00
     1) Keyser, David M42                2) Morrison, Evan M29               
     3) Fisher, Joshua D M21             4) Fisher, Zachary A M23            

Men 100-119 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:04.17   5/29/1994  SANTA CLARA                   
                                             Mariniuk, Sergey              
                                             Mortensen, Franz              
                                             Parrack, James                
                                             Moore, Mike                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  ISF "A"                                   10:05.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Brogan, Ryan M21                 
     2) Cox, Andrew J M24                
     3) Dickson, Luke J M25              
     4) Hubbard, John W M29              

Men 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.46   8/20/1990  HOUSTONION CLUB               
                                             Britt, Clay                   
                                             Putterman, Dean               
                                             Killeen, Robert               
                                             Pringle, James                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   1:54.40     1:52.26     22.00
     1) Zook, Justin D M24               2) Pickett, Andrew B M27            
     3) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M24       4) Streiner, Jarret M M34           
  2  SKY "A"                                    1:59.00     1:56.36     18.00
     1) Tingley, Christopher A M27       2) Fadeev, Aleksey S M28            
     3) Nieto, Jose Manuel M29           4) Kappler, Jerrod M32              
  3  MIL "A"                                    1:59.04     1:56.82     16.00
     1) Mauri, Jonathan M25              2) Navarro, Jeiko M35               
     3) Ortiz, Daniel M22                4) Aguilar, Giampiero M30           

Men 100-119 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:07.97  10/10/2004  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS           
                                             Sheppard, Christopher         
                                             Oktavian, Audy                
                                             Searles, David                
                                             Fehlau, Brian                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   4:15.00     4:05.31     22.00
     1) Zook, Justin D M24               2) Pickett, Andrew B M27            
     3) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M24       4) Streiner, Jarret M M34           
  2  ISF "A"                                    4:15.00     4:06.58     18.00
     1) Wieczorek, Grant M23             2) Christoffel, Ben J M33           
     3) Michael, Daniel M21              4) Merkle, Wesley J M28             
  3  MIL "A"                                    4:21.70     4:19.01     16.00
     1) Mauri, Jonathan M25              2) Navarro, Jeiko M35               
     3) Ortiz, Daniel M22                4) Aguilar, Giampiero M30           
  4  DAS "A"                                    4:20.00     4:25.17     14.00
     1) Jones, Eric M30                  2) Burton, Nick T M25               
     3) Hill, Jason M M30                4) Jones, Philip N M25              

Men 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.53    8/8/2006  NOVA                          
                                             Quevedo, Oswaldo              
                                             Delgado, Felipe               
                                             Zeruhn, Bernie                
                                             Carter, Paul                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DOC "A"                                    1:42.88     1:39.44     22.00
     1) Arnold, Eric (Jason) M38         2) Buonadonna, Brett M36            
     3) Raese, T.R. M37                  4) Gold, Don M30                    
  2  WMAC "A"                                   1:41.44     1:40.93     18.00
     1) Fulbeck, Kip M44                 2) Power, Michael L M41             
     3) Stich, Darryl D M34              4) Schaetz, Daniel J M39            
  3  DOC "B"                                    1:47.33     1:46.84     16.00
     1) Kumfer, Brian M36                2) Mullins, Dennis J M35            
     3) Hall, Richard C M29              4) Cornett, Andrew C M28            
  4  PAFC "A"                                   1:52.00     1:46.88     14.00
     1) Perfanov, Val M24                2) Hess, Christopher J M30          
     3) Preddy, Donovan M31              4) Matz, Michael S M48              
  5  ISF "A"                                    1:51.00     1:47.46     12.00
     1) Clarke, Chris A M41              2) Simon, Robert D M39              
     3) Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L M374) Hauke, Keenan R M38              
  6  CSMT "A"                                   1:58.00     1:47.83     10.00
     1) Fisher, Joshua D M21             2) Fisher, Zachary A M23            
     3) Fisher, Dennis E M50             4) Baldwin, Norm C M47              
  7  FLAQ "A"                                   1:49.50     1:50.28      8.00
     1) Lage, Terry L M41                2) Fischer, Andy J M42              
     3) Broshears, Rion M M36            4) Farrell, Andrew J M39            
  8  MIL "B"                                    1:57.11     1:51.71      6.00
     1) Weisleder, Rodney M38            2) Brenes, Marco M38                
     3) De La Torre, Guillermo M48       4) Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio M32      
  9  NAST "A"                                   2:04.43     1:59.22      4.00
     1) Lighty, Joel A M35               2) Hoover, Jack M M35               
     3) Maydak, Jeffrey M M36            4) Sikich, Christopher P M31        
 10  ABM "A"                                    2:04.00     2:00.75      2.00
     1) Butz, Richard F M52              2) Carlson, Ken M35                 
     3) Mendoza, Leo J M32               4) Poortinga, Vincent M34           

Men 120-159 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:39.60    7/3/2005  TYR                           
                                             Saeger, Richard               
                                             Hibbard, Brad                 
                                             Ruffner, Michael              
                                             Wegner, Dan                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MICH "A"                                   3:39.60     3:34.83     22.00
     1) Doak, Kevin M28                  2) Mull, Alec M37                   
     3) Mull, Cameron S M33              4) Saucedo, Patrick M M26           
  2  WMAC "A"                                   3:48.15     3:49.49     18.00
     1) Stich, Darryl D M34              2) Fulbeck, Kip M44                 
     3) Power, Michael L M41             4) Schaetz, Daniel J M39            
  3  DOC "A"                                    3:55.55     3:55.88     16.00
     1) Raese, T.R. M37                  2) Mullins, Dennis J M35            
     3) Arnold, Eric (Jason) M38         4) Cornett, Andrew C M28            
  4  FLAQ "A"                                   3:59.10     4:02.71     14.00
     1) Broshears, Rion M M36            2) Lage, Terry L M41                
     3) Fernandez, Carlos A M40          4) Farrell, Andrew J M39            
  5  IM "A"                                     4:50.00     4:07.08     12.00
     1) Mattson, Mark E M39              2) Boutov, Alex M53                 
     3) Pedersen, Robert M25             4) Juiris, Peter M35                
  6  DOC "B"                                    4:04.18     4:09.55     10.00
     1) Hall, Richard C M29              2) Manna, Tony M32                  
     3) Kumfer, Brian M36                4) Soare, James M37                 
  7  ISF "A"                                    4:11.00     4:11.60      8.00
     1) Dickson, Luke J M25              2) Fero, John M39                   
     3) Hubbard, John W M29              4) Merkle, Wesley J M28             
  8  SKY "A"                                    3:55.55     4:19.51      6.00
     1) Solano, Abraham E M40            2) Gill, Mark A M41                 
     3) Whaley, Barry A M50              4) Grant, Wil A M27                 

Men 120-159 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:13.69   11/8/2002  SAN FRANCISCO TSUNAMI         
                                             Carlisle, Corey               
                                             Glaser, Geoffrey              
                                             Robinson, Scott               
                                             Veatch, Daniel                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MICH "A"                                   8:13.69     8:11.67     22.00
     1) Mull, Cameron S M33              
     2) Doak, Kevin M28                  
     3) Saucedo, Patrick M M26           
     4) Mull, Alec M37                   
  2  DOC "A"                                    8:45.91     8:57.59     18.00
     1) Gold, Don M30                    
     2) Mullins, Dennis J M35            
     3) Iglinski, Robert M33             
     4) Orr, Mike M39                    
  3  IM "A"                                     9:50.00     9:45.21     16.00
     1) Traynor, John M50                
     2) Juiris, Peter M35                
     3) Gehant, Luc D M39                
     4) Pedersen, Robert M25             

Men 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.58    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Commings, Jeff                
                                             Ruffner, Michael              
                                             Hibbard, Brad                 
                                             Eisenhuth, Matthew            
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MICH "A"                                   1:48.58     1:46.23     22.00
     1) Doak, Kevin M28                  2) Saucedo, Patrick M M26           
     3) Mull, Cameron S M33              4) Mull, Alec M37                   
  2  DOC "A"                                    1:55.16     1:50.35     18.00
     1) Buonadonna, Brett M36            2) Kojima, Kosuke M31               
     3) Hall, Richard C M29              4) Gold, Don M30                    
  3  WMAC "A"                                   1:57.55     1:58.67     16.00
     1) Stich, Darryl D M34              2) Schaetz, Daniel J M39            
     3) Power, Michael L M41             4) Fulbeck, Kip M44                 
  4  DOC "B"                                    1:58.52     1:59.32     14.00
     1) Cornett, Andrew C M28            2) Hinman, Matt G M24               
     3) Soare, James M37                 4) Iglinski, Robert M33             
  5  PAFC "A"                                   2:08.00     1:59.82     12.00
     1) Matz, Michael S M48              2) Preddy, Donovan M31              
     3) Perfanov, Val M24                4) Hess, Christopher J M30          
  6  ABM "A"                                    2:04.00     2:03.02     10.00
     1) Colburn, Christopher M M37       2) White, Bill M39                  
     3) Poortinga, Vincent M34           4) Mendoza, Leo J M32               
  7  SKY "A"                                    2:02.00     2:06.14      8.00
     1) Grant, Wil A M27                 2) Solano, Abraham E M40            
     3) Gill, Mark A M41                 4) Davies, Simon S M25              
  8  OREG "A"                                   2:04.80     2:06.28      6.00
     1) Waud, Timothy P M42              2) Kinder, John S M37               
     3) Cleary, Kevin H M26              4) Corbeau, James L M45             
  9  ISF "A"                                    2:18.00     2:18.24      4.00
     1) Hawkins, Eric D M45              2) Berridge, Jeffrey K M39          
     3) Knapp, Greg B M35                4) Wittkamper, Jentry T M37         
---  MIL "B"                                    2:19.45          DQ        DQ
     1) Brenes, Marco M38                2) Weisleder, Rodney M38            
     3) De La Torre, Guillermo M48       4) Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio M32      

Men 120-159 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:04.49   5/29/1994  THE OLYMPIC CLB               
                                             Murphy, Sean                  
                                             Corliss, Stuart               
                                             Lundberg, David               
                                             Keck, Mike                    
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MICH "A"                                   4:04.49     4:00.06     22.00
     1) Doak, Kevin M28                  2) Saucedo, Patrick M M26           
     3) Mull, Cameron S M33              4) Mull, Alec M37                   
  2  FLAQ "A"                                   4:35.00     4:38.27     18.00
     1) Hunte, Howard M30                2) Broshears, Rion M M36            
     3) Fischer, Andy J M42              4) Farrell, Andrew J M39            
  3  SKY "A"                                    4:42.00     4:40.20     16.00
     1) Tingley, Christopher A M27       2) Rushman, C.J. M38                
     3) Solano, Abraham E M40            4) Gill, Mark A M41                 
  4  ISF "A"                                    4:35.00     4:50.65     14.00
     1) Simon, Robert D M39              2) Hubbard, John W M29              
     3) Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L M374) Huggins, Thomas E M46            
---  DOC "A"                                    4:05.66          DQ        DQ
     1) Buonadonna, Brett M36            2) Kojima, Kosuke M31               
     3) Hall, Richard C M29              4) Gold, Don M30                    
---  DOC "B"                                    4:15.92          DQ        DQ
     1) Mullins, Dennis J M35            2) Hinman, Matt G M24               
     3) Manna, Tony M32                  4) Orr, Mike M39                    

Men 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.28    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Eisenhuth, Matthew            
                                             Smith, John                   
                                             Saeger, Rich                  
                                             Smith, Paul                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  NCMS "A"                                   1:42.60     1:43.35     22.00
     1) Blank, Jon W M49                 2) Medendorp, Mark A M32            
     3) Stewart, Henry D M46             4) Butcher, Rob M37                 
  2  ABM "A"                                    1:50.00     1:46.26     18.00
     1) Colburn, Christopher M M37       2) Wolf, Paul R M43                 
     3) Laurich, Mike M44                4) White, Bill M39                  
  3  DOC "A"                                    1:55.46     1:46.45     16.00
     1) Schuster, Fred L M45             2) Cain, Thomas M46                 
     3) Holland, Dave M42                4) Schmidt, David E M44             
  4  SKY "A"                                    1:49.55     1:51.17     14.00
     1) Holmes, Robert C M47             2) Shepherd, Keith M50              
     3) Dassow, Paul M47                 4) Gill, Mark A M41                 
  5  ISF "B"                                    2:00.00     1:54.99     12.00
     1) Berridge, Jeffrey K M39          2) Knapp, Greg B M35                
     3) Mustard, Kirk T M43              4) Webb, Greg M44                   
  6  ISF "A"                                    1:52.00     1:55.16     10.00
     1) McLarty, Brandon D M39           2) Hawkins, Eric D M45              
     3) Shuck, Jim A M45                 4) Wright, Michael R M47            
  7  SLAM "A"                                   2:05.26     1:59.75      8.00
     1) Beck, Jonathan P M39             2) Dowd, Douglas B M49              
     3) Smith, Stephen D M56             4) Sullivan, Daniel J M49           
  8  SWOM "A"                                   2:10.99     2:02.75      6.00
     1) Hudak, Brian J M43               2) Dutton, Marshall H S M27         
     3) Chisholm, Dick M75               4) Ashmore, Chad B M27              

Men 160-199 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:47.67    6/4/2006  ARIZONA MASTERS               
                                             Mencke, Scott                 
                                             Roth, Barry                   
                                             Fernandez, Dickie             
                                             Utsch, Jeffrey                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  NCMS "A"                                   3:49.50     3:51.01     22.00
     1) Blank, Jon W M49                 2) Butcher, Rob M37                 
     3) Phillips, John M M51             4) Stewart, Henry D M46             
  2  MICH "A"                                   3:58.00     3:55.44     18.00
     1) Israel, Daniel M M42             2) Bailey, Jeff M M42               
     3) Allen, John N M46                4) Coffman, Chuck L M46             
  3  IM "A"                                     4:10.00     3:56.61     16.00
     1) Keller, Matt M40                 2) McCabe, Thomas J M52             
     3) Seibt, Andreas K M51             4) Gibson, Dave M49                 
  4  O*H* "A"                                   3:59.00     3:57.18     14.00
     1) Mehok, George K M42              2) Wasserman, Neil R M54            
     3) Perry, Brian S M38               4) Brookes, Chris M37               
  5  ISF "A"                                    4:11.00     4:05.95     12.00
     1) Simon, Robert D M39              2) Stephens, Ryan K M38             
     3) Sherman, Kevin S M45             4) Harrison, Trey M39               
  6  MVN "A"                                    4:10.00     4:06.82     10.00
     1) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M40          2) Deloney, Wayne A M49             
     3) Bright, John M M45               4) Neiswonger, Richard J M50        
  7  ISF "B"                                    4:16.00     4:15.90      8.00
     1) Webb, Greg M44                   2) Mustard, Kirk T M43              
     3) McLarty, Brandon D M39           4) Hauke, Keenan R M38              
  8  ISF "C"                                    4:29.00     4:26.47      6.00
     1) Hawkins, Eric D M45              2) Wright, Michael R M47            
     3) Knapp, Greg B M35                4) Wittkamper, Jentry T M37         
  9  DAMM "A"                                   4:15.00     4:45.97      4.00
     1) Glass, Mark M35                  2) McCarthy, Shaun M49              
     3) Sikora, Rod M49                  4) Dixon, Stephen M47               

Men 160-199 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:15.15   7/16/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Saeger, Rich                  
                                             Smith, Paul                   
                                             Ruffner, Michael              
                                             Wegner, Dan                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O*H* "A"                                   8:30.00     8:37.72     22.00
     1) Groselle, Jack R M55             
     2) Stultz, Todd W M49               
     3) Brookes, Chris M37               
     4) Mehok, George K M42              
  2  MICH "A"                                   9:00.00     8:54.26     18.00
     1) Israel, Daniel M M42             
     2) Allen, John N M46                
     3) Coffman, Chuck L M46             
     4) Bailey, Jeff M M42               
  3  DOC "A"                                    8:42.42     9:00.21     16.00
     1) Kumfer, Brian M36                
     2) Holland, Dave M42                
     3) Schmidt, David E M44             
     4) Schuster, Fred L M45             
  4  SKY "A"                                    9:15.00     9:00.60     14.00
     1) Holmes, Robert C M47             
     2) Rushman, C.J. M38                
     3) Shepherd, Keith M50              
     4) Kappler, Jerrod M32              
  5  FLAQ "A"                                   9:15.00     9:10.22     12.00
     1) Lage, Terry L M41                
     2) Blavatnik, Alex M45              
     3) Broshears, Rion M M36            
     4) Farrell, Andrew J M39            
  6  ISF "A"                                    8:45.00     9:15.69     10.00
     1) Harrison, Trey M39               
     2) Fero, John M39                   
     3) Sherman, Kevin S M45             
     4) Huggins, Thomas E M46            
  7  ISF "B"                                   15:00.00    11:17.14      8.00
     1) Craig, David M M44               
     2) Rader, Richard B M47             
     3) Wittkamper, Jentry T M37         
     4) Webb, Greg M44                   
  8  SWOM "A"                                  11:11.11    11:39.68      6.00
     1) Dutton, Marshall H S M27         
     2) Ashmore, Chad B M27              
     3) Hudak, Brian J M43               
     4) Heuck, Kenneth M65               

Men 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Saeger, Richard               
                                             Rhodenbaugh, Greg             
                                             Smith, Paul                   
                                             Smith, John                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  NCMS "A"                                   1:55.00     1:57.72     22.00
     1) Stewart, Henry D M46             2) Blank, Jon W M49                 
     3) Phillips, John M M51             4) Medendorp, Mark A M32            
  2  IM "A"                                     2:10.00     2:03.37     18.00
     1) Keller, Matt M40                 2) Pedersen, Robert M25             
     3) Boutov, Alex M53                 4) Young, Robert M45                
  3  MVN "A"                                    2:14.00     2:06.12     16.00
     1) Deloney, Wayne A M49             2) Albright, Philip W M49           
     3) Bright, John M M45               4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M40          
  4  CSMT "A"                                   2:05.00     2:06.31     14.00
     1) Baldwin, Norm C M47              2) Keyser, David M42                
     3) Fisher, Dennis E M50             4) Morrison, Evan M29               
  5  ISF "A"                                    2:59.00     2:06.67     12.00
     1) Clarke, Chris A M41              2) Sherman, Kevin S M45             
     3) Huggins, Thomas E M46            4) Simon, Robert D M39              
  6  ISF "B"                                    2:27.00     2:10.76     10.00
     1) Webb, Greg M44                   2) Wright, Michael R M47            
     3) Mustard, Kirk T M43              4) Richardson, John D M47           
  7  FLAQ "A"                                   2:16.50     2:11.77      8.00
     1) Hunte, Howard M30                2) Fischer, Andy J M42              
     3) Shaalan, Sherif M51              4) Carrasco, Juan J M45             
---  DOC "A"                                    1:55.72          DQ        DQ
     1) Raese, T.R. M37                  2) Hobbs, Johnston L M44            
     3) Schuster, Fred L M45             4) Arnold, Eric (Jason) M38         
---  SWOM "A"                                   2:25.99          DQ        DQ
     1) Hudak, Brian J M43               2) Ashmore, Chad B M27              
     3) Dutton, Marshall H S M27         4) Chisholm, Dick M75               

Men 160-199 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:11.72    6/4/2006  ARIZONA MASTERS               
                                             Shake, Scott                  
                                             Owen, Gregory                 
                                             Utsch, Jeffrey                
                                             Roth, Barry                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DOC "A"                                    4:18.62     4:22.56     22.00
     1) Raese, T.R. M37                  2) Iglinski, Robert M33             
     3) Holland, Dave M42                4) Kinsella, John P M57             
  2  ISF "A"                                    4:20.00     4:29.09     18.00
     1) Clarke, Chris A M41              2) Stephens, Ryan K M38             
     3) Perrin, Thomas C M59             4) Harrison, Trey M39               
  3  MICH "A"                                   4:57.62     4:38.90     16.00
     1) Weaver, Derek J M22              2) Allen, John N M46                
     3) Coffman, Chuck L M46             4) Aumiller, Joe F M52              
  4  SLAM "A"                                   4:45.02     4:41.64     14.00
     1) Hopson, Bruce E M43              2) Gundersen, Karl R M40            
     3) Sullivan, Daniel J M49           4) Morris, Paul H M47               
  5  ARIZ "A"                                   4:41.00     4:44.15     12.00
     1) Dickson, Kurt F M42              2) Adamavich, Doug P M40            
     3) Krongaard, Jeffrey S M55         4) Bailey, Hop M62                  
  6  WMAC "A"                                   4:21.65     4:50.17     10.00
     1) Stich, Darryl D M34              2) Holland, David A M51             
     3) Schaetz, Daniel J M39            4) Justinger, Stephen W M57         
  7  MOVY "A"                                   4:55.00     4:50.79      8.00
     1) Ediger, Kyle D M27               2) Ammel, Michael D M53             
     3) Leonard, Jeffrey D M49           4) Thompson, Anthony G M45          
  8  MVN "A"                                    4:55.00     4:51.29      6.00
     1) Deloney, Wayne A M49             2) Albright, Philip W M49           
     3) Bright, John M M45               4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M40          
  9  FLAQ "A"                                   5:05.00     4:54.38      4.00
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A M40          2) Lage, Terry L M41                
     3) Shaalan, Sherif M51              4) Carrasco, Juan J M45             
 10  ISF "B"                                    5:00.00     5:02.11      2.00
     1) Hawkins, Eric D M45              2) Berridge, Jeffrey K M39          
     3) Richardson, John D M47           4) Knapp, Greg B M35                
 11  O*H* "A"                                   4:25.00     5:03.49          
     1) Brookes, Chris M37               2) Meyer, Gerald H M65              
     3) Mehok, George K M42              4) Perry, Brian S M38               
 12  IM "A"                                     5:20.00     5:11.46          
     1) Mattson, Mark E M39              2) Traynor, John M50                
     3) Gehant, Luc D M39                4) Juiris, Peter M35                
 13  ISF "C"                                    5:18.00     5:22.46          
     1) Joyner, Daniel C M46             2) Bauer, Craig J M57               
     3) Hauke, Keenan R M38              4) Shuck, Jim A M45                 
---  NAST "A"                                   4:47.86          DQ        DQ
     1) Maydak, Jeffrey M M36            2) Dixon, Kirk E M51                
     3) Sikich, Christopher P M31        4) Miller, Robert K M50             

Men 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.24    8/8/2006  COLORADO MASTERS              
                                             Groselle, Jack                
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Wood, Steve                   
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MESC "A"                                   1:52.00     1:47.73     22.00
     1) Carter, Hodding M47              2) Ross, Michael S M41              
     3) Schmidt, Michael J M47           4) Rupert, Bill M66                 
  2  DAMM "A"                                   1:51.88     1:48.89     18.00
     1) Kenny, John M49                  2) Kritzer, William C M52           
     3) Montgomery, Jim M54              4) Patten, Bobby M47                
  3  NIAG "A"                                   1:53.00     1:51.86     16.00
     1) Meade, Tom J M62                 2) Pot, Eugene T M59                
     3) Mayer, Michael J M39             4) Caudrillier, Francois J M47      
  4  NAST "A"                                   1:54.35     1:52.99     14.00
     1) Crutchfield, Randy L M51         2) Dixon, Kirk E M51                
     3) Dixon, Ralph P M53               4) Miller, Robert K M50             
  5  DOC "A"                                    1:57.83     1:53.99     12.00
     1) Soare, James M37                 2) Wright, Robert E M55             
     3) Kinsella, John P M57             4) Stager, Joel M M57               
  6  WCM "A"                                    1:52.00     1:54.52     10.00
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M52             2) Burr, Ken M M65                  
     3) Olson, Robert H M65              4) Patterson, Gary L M50            
  7  ABM "A"                                    2:00.00     1:55.32      8.00
     1) Thornton, James M57              2) Fisk, Floyd M M57                
     3) Dougherty, Stephen P M58         4) Meyer, Geoffrey A M58            
  8  OREG "A"                                   1:57.40     1:55.73      6.00
     1) Corbeau, James L M45             2) Waud, Timothy P M42              
     3) Stark, Allen L M60               4) Larson, Allen J M56              
  9  ELG "A"                                    2:04.00     1:58.60      4.00
     1) Keller, Curt D M51               2) Campana, James L M57             
     3) Pegues, Lex M49                  4) Eggar, Jack M57                  
 10  TOMS "A"                                   1:56.50     1:58.74      2.00
     1) Smith, Christopher J M77         2) Nesovic, Jake Z M42              
     3) Musial, Wieslaw M52              4) Hasegawa, Brian J M46            
 11  DOC "B"                                    2:05.81     1:59.13          
     1) Tanner, David A M59              2) Finn, Peter R M55                
     3) Somers, Alan B M68               4) Hobbs, Johnston L M44            
 12  SKY "A"                                    2:02.00     2:02.36          
     1) Whaley, Barry A M50              2) Haberek, Cork M52                
     3) Hellmann, Stephen D M65          4) Bates, David M61                 
 13  DAMM "B"                                   2:04.33     2:11.00          
     1) Dunne, Patrick M55               2) McCarthy, Shaun M49              
     3) Dixon, Stephen M47               4) Sikora, Rod M49                  
 14  IM "A"                                     2:30.00     2:30.33          
     1) Traynor, John M50                2) Christian, Jerry M52             
     3) Dayton, Barry H M64              4) Cohen, Kenneth H M69             
---  ISF "A"                                    2:08.00          NS        NS
     1) Bauer, Craig J M57               2) Kin, S Michael M62               
     3) Rosselle, Steve M59              4) Somerville, Kenneth G M50        

Men 200-239 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:00.31   7/17/2005  NCMS                          
                                             Klein, Jon                    
                                             Dimsdale, Todd                
                                             Gilchrist, Donald             
                                             Schmitz, Robert               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  ARIZ "A"                                   3:53.00     3:56.19     22.00
     1) Jaegers, Al M47                  2) Krongaard, Jeffrey S M55         
     3) Roth, Barry M55                  4) Shake, Scott D M51               
  2  MOVY "A"                                   4:09.00     4:03.33     18.00
     1) Wells, Brad R M48                2) Matysek, Jim M50                 
     3) Welchlin, Bob M52                4) Sherman, Bill M51                
  3  FLAQ "A"                                   4:17.80     4:11.34     16.00
     1) Shaalan, Sherif M51              2) Hendrick, Marty M51              
     3) Erickson, Tim D M53              4) Blavatnik, Alex M45              
  4  NAST "A"                                   4:18.96     4:16.81     14.00
     1) Crutchfield, Randy L M51         2) Dixon, Kirk E M51                
     3) Dixon, Ralph P M53               4) Miller, Robert K M50             
  5  NIAG "A"                                   4:18.00     4:20.26     12.00
     1) Meade, Tom J M62                 2) Pot, Eugene T M59                
     3) Caudrillier, Francois J M47      4) Mayer, Michael J M39             
  6  MICH "A"                                   4:04.00     4:20.75     10.00
     1) Aumiller, Joe F M52              2) Vagnoni, Adrian F M47            
     3) Karas, Paul G M54                4) Creason, Paul K M51              
  7  SLAM "A"                                   4:35.29     4:30.04      8.00
     1) Morris, Paul H M47               2) Smith, Stephen D M56             
     3) Dowd, Douglas B M49              4) Sullivan, Daniel J M49           
  8  ISF "A"                                    4:30.00     4:53.63      6.00
     1) Cummings, Brian A M50            2) Bauer, Craig J M57               
     3) Spratt, Mark W M54               4) Rosselle, Steve M59              
  9  SWOM "A"                                   5:23.23     5:22.67      4.00
     1) Hudak, Brian J M43               2) Heuck, Kenneth M65               
     3) Chisholm, Dick M75               4) Dutton, Marshall H S M27         
 10  IM "A"                                     6:00.00     5:57.17      2.00
     1) Traynor, John M50                2) Christian, Jerry M52             
     3) Dayton, Barry H M64              4) Cohen, Kenneth H M69             
---  SKY "A"                                    4:10.00          NS        NS
     1) Holmes, Robert C M47             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) Dassow, Paul M47                 4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Men 200-239 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:53.73   8/19/2007  NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS        
                                             Klein, Jonathan               
                                             Schmitz, Robert               
                                             Rhyne, Joseph                 
                                             Hollett, Peter                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  ARIZ "A"                                   8:45.00     8:45.06     22.00
     1) Roth, Barry M55                  
     2) Krongaard, Jeffrey S M55         
     3) Shake, Scott D M51               
     4) Dickson, Kurt F M42              
  2  IM "A"                                     9:00.00     9:04.57     18.00
     1) Seibt, Andreas K M51             
     2) McCabe, Thomas J M52             
     3) Gibson, Dave M49                 
     4) Boutov, Alex M53                 
  3  MICH "A"                                   9:25.00     9:23.89     16.00
     1) Karas, Paul G M54                
     2) Aumiller, Joe F M52              
     3) Creason, Paul K M51              
     4) Pogue, Jim H M49                 
  4  FLAQ "A"                                  10:15.50     9:47.45     14.00
     1) Erickson, Tim D M53              
     2) Carrasco, Juan J M45             
     3) Shaalan, Sherif M51              
     4) Hendrick, Marty M51              
  5  ISF "A"                                   10:15.00    10:15.89     12.00
     1) Cummings, Brian A M50            
     2) Dickson, Bob J M54               
     3) Spratt, Mark W M54               
     4) Richardson, John D M47           
  6  VMST "A"                                  10:50.00    11:03.52     10.00
     1) Woods, Tom M M66                 
     2) Swiger, Ralph B M53              
     3) Galletly, Sandy M67              
     4) Stevenson, Chris L M45           

Men 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.83    8/8/2006  COLORADO                      
                                             Wood, Steve                   
                                             Groselle, Jack                
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DOC "A"                                    1:51.97     1:54.65     22.00
     1) Silva, Edilson O M39             2) Finn, Peter R M55                
     3) Hall, Gary W M58                 4) Stager, Joel M M57               
  2  DAMM "A"                                   2:00.00     1:59.18     18.00
     1) Kenny, John M49                  2) Kritzer, William C M52           
     3) Patten, Bobby M47                4) Montgomery, Jim M54              
  3  ARIZ "A"                                   1:59.00     1:59.57     16.00
     1) Shake, Scott D M51               2) Jaegers, Al M47                  
     3) Krongaard, Jeffrey S M55         4) Roth, Barry M55                  
  4  MOVY "A"                                   2:00.00     1:59.95     14.00
     1) Wells, Brad R M48                2) Matysek, Jim M50                 
     3) Welchlin, Bob M52                4) Sherman, Bill M51                
  5  MICH "A"                                   2:05.80     2:04.63     12.00
     1) Vagnoni, Adrian F M47            2) Parker, Randy J M55              
     3) Pogue, Jim H M49                 4) Aumiller, Joe F M52              
  6  ABM "A"                                    2:08.00     2:05.99     10.00
     1) Meyer, Geoffrey A M58            2) Wolf, Paul R M43                 
     3) Laurich, Mike M44                4) Thornton, James M57              
  7  FLAQ "A"                                   2:05.60     2:06.97      8.00
     1) Hendrick, Marty M51              2) Blavatnik, Alex M45              
     3) Burns, Joel J M63                4) Erickson, Tim D M53              
  8  SKY "A"                                    2:25.00     2:08.25      6.00
     1) Tingley, William M59             2) Shepherd, Keith M50              
     3) Haberek, Cork M52                4) Holmes, Robert C M47             
  9  SLAM "A"                                   2:18.92     2:16.80      4.00
     1) Smith, Stephen D M56             2) Reed, Steven D M58               
     3) Sullivan, Daniel J M49           4) Morris, Paul H M47               
 10  ISF "A"                                    2:29.00     2:23.92      2.00
     1) Joyner, Daniel C M46             2) Bauer, Craig J M57               
     3) Dickson, Bob J M54               4) Spratt, Mark W M54               
 11  ISF "B"                                    2:45.00     2:26.73          
     1) Lewis, David W M58               2) Weiss, John M48                  
     3) Cummings, Brian A M50            4) Rosselle, Steve M59              
 12  DAMM "B"                                   2:20.06     2:27.52          
     1) Sikora, Rod M49                  2) McCarthy, Shaun M49              
     3) Dunne, Patrick M55               4) Dixon, Stephen M47               
---  NIAG "A"                                   2:11.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Caudrillier, Francois J M47      2) Kleitz, Patrick E M61            
     3) Meade, Tom J M62                 4) Mayer, Michael J M39             
---  TOMS "A"                                   2:13.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Musial, Wieslaw M52              2) Nesovic, Jake Z M42              
     3) Calnan, John P M29               4) Smith, Christopher J M77         
---  NAST "A"                                   2:12.53          NS        NS
     1) Dixon, Ralph P M53               2) Dixon, Kirk E M51                
     3) Crutchfield, Randy L M51         4) Miller, Robert K M50             
---  WCM "A"                                    2:06.50          NS        NS
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M52             2) Patterson, Gary L M50            
     3) Olson, Robert H M65              4) Burr, Ken M M65                  

Men 200-239 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:28.50   8/19/2007  NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS        
                                             Klein, Jonathan               
                                             Schmitz, Robert               
                                             Rhyne, Joseph                 
                                             Hollett, Peter                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DOC "A"                                    4:21.78     4:27.93     22.00
     1) Silva, Edilson O M39             2) Finn, Peter R M55                
     3) Hall, Gary W M58                 4) Stager, Joel M M57               
  2  MICH "A"                                   5:05.76     4:34.66     18.00
     1) Vagnoni, Adrian F M47            2) Parker, Randy J M55              
     3) Creason, Paul K M51              4) Pogue, Jim H M49                 
  3  MOVY "A"                                   4:35.00     4:37.68     16.00
     1) Wells, Brad R M48                2) Matysek, Jim M50                 
     3) Welchlin, Bob M52                4) Sherman, Bill M51                
  4  IM "A"                                     4:45.00     4:42.73     14.00
     1) Gibson, Dave M49                 2) Seibt, Andreas K M51             
     3) McCabe, Thomas J M52             4) Boutov, Alex M53                 
  5  FLAQ "A"                                   4:44.00     4:47.51     12.00
     1) Hendrick, Marty M51              2) Blavatnik, Alex M45              
     3) Burns, Joel J M63                4) Erickson, Tim D M53              
  6  SKY "A"                                    5:03.00     4:51.50     10.00
     1) Tingley, William M59             2) Whaley, Barry A M50              
     3) Haberek, Cork M52                4) Dassow, Paul M47                 
  7  DOC "B"                                    4:38.54     4:52.98      8.00
     1) Cain, Thomas M46                 2) Schmidt, David E M44             
     3) Tanner, David A M59              4) Wright, Robert E M55             
  8  ISF "A"                                    5:00.00     5:08.90      6.00
     1) Lewis, David W M58               2) Wright, Michael R M47            
     3) Weiss, John M48                  4) Cummings, Brian A M50            
  9  SLAM "A"                                   5:32.53     5:36.44      4.00
     1) Smith, Stephen D M56             2) Reed, Steven D M58               
     3) Beck, Jonathan P M39             4) Dowd, Douglas B M49              

Men 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:45.90   8/16/2008  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Tennant, Mike J               
                                             Landis, Tom                   
                                             Smith, Robert S               
                                             Edwards, Wes                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  NCMS "A"                                   2:01.50     1:58.23     22.00
     1) Phillips, John M M51             2) Mitchell, Clarke E M77           
     3) Clark, Jerry M72                 4) Glass, Ernie M60                 
  2  DAS "A"                                    2:10.00     2:07.91     18.00
     1) Tenney, Curtis G M48             2) Bronk, Burt M78                  
     3) Bromer, Carl M63                 4) Kipp, Richard A M52              
  3  GOLD "A"                                   2:08.00     2:09.73     16.00
     1) Lammert, Joseph M M70            2) Rapperport, Alan S M76           
     3) Dykstra, Bill D M72              4) LeClair, David W M42             
  4  SLAM "A"                                   2:20.83     2:13.39     14.00
     1) Reed, Steven D M58               2) Upton, Rick M59                  
     3) Pohlmann, John T M66             4) North, Thomas C M61              
  5  SKY "A"                                    2:45.55     2:14.02     12.00
     1) Hunt, Larry M62                  2) Tingley, William M59             
     3) Mester, Thomas M58               4) Meiklereid, Keith M65            
  6  O*H* "A"                                   2:24.00     2:27.43     10.00
     1) Washburn, Keith E M65            2) Spence, Thomas E M65             
     3) Meyer, Gerald H M65              4) Motheral, Thomas W M61           
  7  GAJA "A"                                   3:00.00     3:32.45      8.00
     1) Dixon, Richard B M76             2) Huebschmann, Ray E M65           
     3) Baird, Justus M66                4) Leen, Walter D M67               
---  MOVY "A"                                   2:20.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Wright, Robert W M59             2) Diel, Bruce N M61                
     3) Salkind, Neil J M62              4) Noble, Dave N M66                

Men 240-279 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.64   6/14/2008  OREGON                        
                                             Landis, Tom                   
                                             Edwards, Wes                  
                                             Smith, Robert S               
                                             Tennant, Mike J               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O*H* "A"                                   4:16.64     4:16.06     22.00
     1) Groselle, Jack R M55             2) Oyakawa, Yoshi M76               
     3) Motheral, Thomas W M61           4) Stultz, Todd W M49               
  2  MICH "A"                                   4:24.00     4:33.94     18.00
     1) Thompson, Frank L M58            2) Pash, Gregory C M62              
     3) Arneson, Gaard M61               4) Olson, Chuck A M59               
  3  DAS "A"                                    4:50.00     5:00.89     16.00
     1) Bronk, Burt M78                  2) Bromer, Carl M63                 
     3) Tenney, Curtis G M48             4) Kipp, Richard A M52              
  4  SKY "A"                                    5:20.00     5:02.44     14.00
     1) Hellmann, Stephen D M65          2) Hunt, Larry M62                  
     3) Meiklereid, Keith M65            4) Shepherd, Keith M50              
  5  SLAM "A"                                   5:25.11     5:17.94     12.00
     1) Reed, Steven D M58               2) Davidson, Wallace N M57          
     3) Pohlmann, John T M66             4) North, Thomas C M61              
  6  RMST "A"                                   5:25.25     5:30.30     10.00
     1) Manheim, Frank T M79             2) Pohnert, Steven C M39            
     3) Chadsey, William L M67           4) Nobbe, Nick M71                  
  7  NAST "A"                                   5:26.75     5:32.21      8.00
     1) Baker, Greg S M57                2) Church, Doug D M65               
     3) Roach, Bill M60                  4) Sidner, Dick A M60               

Men 240-279 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:41.00   7/13/2003  OREGON                        
                                             Landis, Tom                   
                                             Radcliff, David               
                                             Bruce, Bob                    
                                             Johnson, Steve                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DOC "A"                                    9:33.81     9:55.32     22.00
     1) Kinsella, John P M57             
     2) Tanner, David A M59              
     3) Somers, Alan B M68               
     4) Hall, Gary W M58                 
  2  MICH "A"                                  10:00.00    10:06.62     18.00
     1) Thompson, Frank L M58            
     2) Pash, Gregory C M62              
     3) Arneson, Gaard M61               
     4) Olson, Chuck A M59               
  3  GAJA "A"                                  10:38.00    10:41.55     16.00
     1) Bugg, Bob M52                    
     2) Stolz, Irwin W M80               
     3) Teel, John D M62                 
     4) Copeland, Rob M53                
  4  GOLD "A"                                  10:42.00    11:11.00     14.00
     1) Grzeszczak, John S M51           
     2) Dobler, Wally E M75              
     3) Rapperport, Alan S M76           
     4) LeClair, David W M42             
  5  DAS "A"                                   10:45.00    11:47.69     12.00
     1) Bronk, Burt M78                  
     2) Bromer, Carl M63                 
     3) Tenney, Curtis G M48             
     4) Kipp, Richard A M52              
  6  NAST "A"                                  13:10.24    12:51.15     10.00
     1) Baker, Greg S M57                
     2) Church, Doug D M65               
     3) Roach, Bill M60                  
     4) Sidner, Dick A M60               
  7  O*H* "A"                                  12:23.00    12:52.53      8.00
     1) Motheral, Thomas W M61           
     2) Meyer, Gerald H M65              
     3) Spence, Thomas E M65             
     4) Washburn, Keith E M65            
  8  GAJA "B"                                  17:00.00    21:04.04      6.00
     1) Baird, Justus M66                
     2) Leen, Walter D M67               
     3) Dixon, Richard B M76             
     4) Huebschmann, Ray E M65           

Men 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.87    8/8/2006  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Birnie, Tim                   
                                             Strand, Robert                
                                             Elder, James                  
                                             Dick, Bill                    
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  TAM "A"                                    2:08.00     2:05.25     22.00
     1) Burns, Richard M66               2) Frost, Kenneth A M65             
     3) Meyerhoff, Rick D M62            4) Holt, Tate M58                   
  2  MICH "A"                                   2:22.19     2:19.16     18.00
     1) Thompson, Frank L M58            2) Dubois, Ronald D M60             
     3) Pash, Gregory C M62              4) Buys, Joe D M65                  
  3  GOLD "A"                                   2:17.00     2:25.19     16.00
     1) Dykstra, Bill D M72              2) Grzeszczak, John S M51           
     3) LeClair, David W M42             4) Dobler, Wally E M75              
  4  MOVY "A"                                   2:28.00     2:25.77     14.00
     1) Diel, Bruce N M61                2) Noble, Dave N M66                
     3) Salkind, Neil J M62              4) Wright, Robert W M59             
  5  O*H* "A"                                   2:11.00     2:27.00     12.00
     1) Stultz, Todd W M49               2) Meyer, Gerald H M65              
     3) Groselle, Jack R M55             4) Van Dijk, Peter M80              
  6  ISF "A"                                    2:23.00     2:27.64     10.00
     1) Thompson, Jim M M58              2) Miller, Douglas K M63            
     3) Perrin, Thomas C M59             4) Desserich, Russ W M66            
  7  SKY "A"                                    2:45.00     2:30.36      8.00
     1) Hellmann, Stephen D M65          2) Hunt, Larry M62                  
     3) Bates, David M61                 4) Meiklereid, Keith M65            
  8  RMST "A"                                   2:46.46     2:42.90      6.00
     1) Manheim, Frank T M79             2) Chadsey, William L M67           
     3) Stock, Tiago O M37               4) Nobbe, Nick M71                  
  9  NAST "A"                                   2:47.43     2:49.43      4.00
     1) Roach, Bill M60                  2) Baker, Greg S M57                
     3) Church, Doug D M65               4) Sidner, Dick A M60               
---  O*H* "B"                                   2:55.00          NS        NS
     1) Wasserman, Neil R M54            2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) Spence, Thomas E M65             4) Washburn, Keith E M65            

Men 240-279 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:55.69   6/14/2008  OREGON                        
                                             Smith, Robert S               
                                             Stark, Allen L                
                                             Landis, Tom                   
                                             Tennant, Mike J               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O*H* "A"                                   4:55.69     4:56.90     22.00
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M76               2) Groselle, Jack R M55             
     3) Stultz, Todd W M49               4) Motheral, Thomas W M61           
  2  MICH "A"                                   5:16.00     5:14.86     18.00
     1) Thompson, Frank L M58            2) Dubois, Ronald D M60             
     3) Pash, Gregory C M62              4) Arneson, Gaard M61               
  3  DAS "A"                                    5:40.00     5:57.12     16.00
     1) Bromer, Carl M63                 2) Kipp, Richard A M52              
     3) Tenney, Curtis G M48             4) Bronk, Burt M78                  
  4  SKY "A"                                    5:48.00     6:01.14     14.00
     1) Hellmann, Stephen D M65          2) Hunt, Larry M62                  
     3) Mester, Thomas M58               4) Meiklereid, Keith M65            
  5  GAJA "A"                                   6:27.00     6:23.62     12.00
     1) Teel, John D M62                 2) Baird, Justus M66                
     3) Copeland, Rob M53                4) Leen, Walter D M67               
  6  NAST "A"                                   6:33.30     6:49.79     10.00
     1) Roach, Bill M60                  2) Baker, Greg S M57                
     3) Church, Doug D M65               4) Sidner, Dick A M60               
---  RMST "A"                                   6:18.18          DQ        DQ
     1) Manheim, Frank T M79             2) Chadsey, William L M67           
     3) Pohnert, Steven C M39            4) Nobbe, Nick M71                  

Men 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.45   8/16/2008  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Radcliff, David A             
                                             Thayer, George D              
                                             Petersen, Bert L              
                                             Von Tagen, Karl E             
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  SDSM "A"                                   2:00.10     2:01.60     22.00
     1) Lodwig, Keefe L M66              2) Hubbard, Donald J M82            
     3) Andersen, Peter M66              4) Van Baalen, Vinus M67            
  2  GAJA "A"                                   2:01.00     2:19.61     18.00
     1) Stolz, Hal F M75                 2) Stolz, Irwin W M80               
     3) Gfroerer, George L M76           4) Bugg, Bob M52                    
  3  MICH "A"                                   2:26.00     2:22.02     16.00
     1) Charlton, Allan M72              2) Morley, Albert A M72             
     3) Henderson, Richard M77           4) Buys, Joe D M65                  
  4  ISF "A"                                    2:40.00     2:57.20     14.00
     1) Desserich, Russ W M66            2) Judd, Russell L M77              
     3) Risley, Robert L M82             4) Reiman, Timothy A M77            

Men 280-319 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:45.42   3/15/2008  GOLD                          
                                             Rapperport, Alan S            
                                             Cavanaugh, Cav                
                                             Morrow, Andy B                
                                             Quiggin, David                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  GAJA "A"                                   5:45.00     5:36.59     22.00
     1) Stolz, Hal F M75                 2) Gfroerer, George L M76           
     3) Zeigler, John V M64              4) Miller, David W M69              
  2  MICH "A"                                   6:20.52     6:23.60     18.00
     1) Morley, Albert A M72             2) Henderson, Richard M77           
     3) Jacque, Mitchell A M80           4) Mange, Kenneth C M57             
---  GAJA "B"                                   6:34.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Stolz, Irwin W M80               2) Dixon, Richard B M76             
     3) Baird, Justus M66                4) Teel, John D M62                 
---  CONN "A"                                  16:40.00          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Men 280-319 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:57.90   3/15/2008  GOLD                          
                                             Rapperport, Alan S            
                                             Cavanaugh, Cav                
                                             Morrow, Andy B                
                                             Quiggin, David                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  ISF "A"                                   12:00.00    11:19.33     22.00
     1) Miller, Douglas K M63            
     2) Quigley, George J M69            
     3) McAree, Francis E M79            
     4) Mennen, Marty A M73              
  2  MICH "A"                                  12:20.00    12:52.90     18.00
     1) Martin, Ray G M72                
     2) Lokensgard, Erik M67             
     3) Jacque, Mitchell A M80           
     4) Buys, Joe D M65                  

Men 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.46    8/8/2006  NORTH CAROLINA                
                                             Mitchell, Clarke              
                                             Kortheuer, John               
                                             Kitchell, Richard             
                                             Clark, Jerry                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  SDSM "A"                                   2:15.80     2:16.74     22.00
     1) Van Baalen, Vinus M67            2) Andersen, Peter M66              
     3) Lodwig, Keefe L M66              4) Hubbard, Donald J M82            
  2  GOLD "A"                                   2:24.00     2:19.17     18.00
     1) McIntyre, David R M72            2) Wiedamann, Karl E M71            
     3) Lammert, Joseph M M70            4) Cavanaugh, Cav M74               
  3  ISF "A"                                    2:41.00     2:45.00     16.00
     1) Quigley, George J M69            2) Kin, S Michael M62               
     3) Goldstein, Mel E M71             4) McAree, Francis E M79            
  4  GAJA "A"                                   2:37.00     2:45.54     14.00
     1) Gfroerer, George L M76           2) Stolz, Hal F M75                 
     3) Zeigler, John V M64              4) Miller, David W M69              
  5  SLAM "A"                                   2:56.72     2:52.65     12.00
     1) Good, Larry A M75                2) Pohlmann, John T M66             
     3) Maine, Thomas O M84              4) Davidson, Wallace N M57          
  6  GAJA "B"                                   3:02.00     3:17.17     10.00
     1) Dixon, Richard B M76             2) Huebschmann, Ray E M65           
     3) Teel, John D M62                 4) Stolz, Irwin W M80               
  7  ISF "B"                                    3:30.00     3:43.60      8.00
     1) Judd, Russell L M77              2) Reiman, Timothy A M77            
     3) Risley, Robert L M82             4) Pinney, Lowell E M68             
---  MICH "A"                                   2:58.47          DQ        DQ
     1) Lokensgard, Erik M67             2) Cody, Frank J M69                
     3) Martin, Ray G M72                4) Charlton, Allan M72              
---  CONN "A"                                  10:00.00          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Men 280-319 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:24.55    6/4/2005  NORTH CAROLINA                
                                             Mitchell, Clarke              
                                             Kortheuer, John               
                                             Kitchell, Richard             
                                             Clark, Jerry                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  GOLD "A"                                   5:56.00     5:50.11     22.00
     1) Dykstra, Bill D M72              2) Wiedamann, Karl E M71            
     3) Dobler, Wally E M75              4) Cavanaugh, Cav M74               
  2  ISF "A"                                    5:49.00     5:55.44     18.00
     1) Mennen, Marty A M73              2) Miller, Douglas K M63            
     3) Goldstein, Mel E M71             4) McAree, Francis E M79            
  3  MICH "A"                                   6:19.42     5:59.87     16.00
     1) Martin, Ray G M72                2) Cody, Frank J M69                
     3) Lokensgard, Erik M67             4) Charlton, Allan M72              
  4  GAJA "A"                                   6:05.00     6:19.67     14.00
     1) Gfroerer, George L M76           2) Stolz, Hal F M75                 
     3) Zeigler, John V M64              4) Miller, David W M69              
---  CONN "A"                                  17:00.00          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Men 320-359 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.08    7/8/2007  OREGON                        
                                             Marks, Milton                 
                                             Young, Gilbert                
                                             Lamb, Willard                 
                                             Radcliff, David               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FACT "A"                                   2:51.55     3:24.28     22.00
     1) Adams, William H M83             2) Graves, Edwin H M86              
     3) Holmes, Rogers B M88             4) Corse, John D M85                

Men 320-359 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:00.89   8/17/2003  FLORIDA MAVERICK              
                                             Hutinger, Paul                
                                             Cleaveland, Brud              
                                             Kurtzman, Joseph              
                                             Blake, Robert                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FACT "A"                                   3:59.35     4:07.50     22.00
     1) Holmes, Rogers B M88             2) Graves, Edwin H M86              
     3) Corse, John D M85                4) Adams, William H M83             
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #47