2008 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Hochstein, Erik               40 SCAQ  4:15.00
  2  Baker, Dennis G               47 OREG  4:15.16
  3  Wegner, Dan                   37 CAST  4:17.88
  4  Derks, Christopher S          38 IMSC  4:18.75
  5  Mull, Alec                    36 MICH  4:21.91
  6  Harrigan, Matthew J           30  TOC  4:22.01
  7  Utsch, Jeffrey S              41 ARIZ  4:22.49
  8  Sway, David A                 35  USF  4:22.63
  9  Stevenson, Chris L            44 VMST  4:24.00
 10  Moreno, Alejandro             40 DAMM  4:25.00
 11  Erwin, Jeff T                 44 SAWS  4:26.22
 12  Kays, David E                 41  PNA  4:28.00
 13  Scheiner, Andrew D            40 STAN  4:29.85
 14  Gallaudet, Timothy C          41 UNAT  4:29.89
 15  Breza, Scott                  37 NBAC  4:30.00
 16  Dickson, Kurt F               41 ARIZ  4:31.87
 17  Bockius, Edward C             42  NEM  4:32.05
 18  Callahan, Jim                 51  WOR  4:32.55
 19  Mc Cracken, Bill              47  TVM  4:34.85
 20  Mackle, Rob J                 44 SBSM  4:35.00
 21  Pineyro, Markus               26 DAMM  4:35.00
 22  King, Phillip J               42 GOLD  4:35.51
 23  Nelson, Kirk E                38  PNA  4:35.99
 24  Mann, Michael T               54  CMS  4:36.00
 25  Erickson, Tim D               52 FLAQ  4:39.24
 26  Jelen, Doug                   35  PNA  4:39.90
 27  Mc Whorter, Michael C         35  TOC  4:40.00
 28  Gandee, Bradford R            54 GMUP  4:40.00
 29  Davie, Matthew G              27  TOC  4:40.00
 30  Holmes, Robert C              46  SKY  4:40.20
 31  Gilson, Matthew R             41  NEM  4:41.01
 32  Jones, Kenton R               41 SDSM  4:43.33
 33  Carlsen, Glenn                51 CMSC  4:44.42
 34  Verst, David B                40  WCM  4:45.00
 35  Butcher, Rob                  36 NCMS  4:45.00
 36  Lang, Joseph J                45  PNA  4:45.72
 37  Glenn, Timothy P              52 STAN  4:45.95
 38  Copeland, Rob                 52 GAJA  4:47.03
 39  O'Brien, Kerry L              51  WCM  4:49.38
 40  Asbury, Doug                  49 OREG  4:49.50
 41  Drawz, Troy A                 40 OREG  4:50.00
 42  Kriger, Joel                  55  DAM  4:50.00
 43  Stiling, Jeff C               48   TS  4:50.00
 44  Pineyro, Luis                 56 DAMM  4:50.00
 45  Valley, Eric S                47  PNA  4:50.34
 46  Varner, David J               48 FXCM  4:53.00
 47  Everett, Travis J             32 SAWS  4:54.93
 48  Kintner, Avery C              46  MVN  4:54.95
 49  Jones, Jeff C                 46  WCM  4:55.12
 50  Power, Michael L              40 UCSB  4:56.23
 51  Walker, Rick B                58 SYSM  4:56.94
 52  Livingston, Gerald C          50 SDSM  4:57.48
 53  Williams, John M              40  PNA  4:58.00
 54  Kevan, Stephen D              54 OREG  4:58.00
 55  Johnson, Steve M              60 OREG  4:58.33
 56  Waid, Tim                     46 MOVY  4:59.00
 57  Stevens, Craig W              55 1776  4:59.00
 58  Maggiora, Ned S               53 HSAM  4:59.40
 59  Mattson, Mark E               38   IM  4:59.50
 60  Hendrick, Marty               50 FLAQ  4:59.56
 61  Erickson, Kraig J             37 OREG  4:59.71
 62  Boutov, Alex                  52   IM  5:00.00
 63  Penn, William (Bill) J        57  PNA  5:00.00
 64  Connolly, Darrin T            37  USF  5:00.00
 65  Mc Caffery, Michael G         55 STAN  5:00.00
 66  Landis, Tom                   66 OREG  5:00.26
 67  Wendt, George F               61   IM  5:01.00
 68  Tennant, Mike J               55 OREG  5:01.20
 69  Widmer, Bard                  39  WCM  5:01.63
 70  Kramer, Joshua D              27 HIMA  5:01.81
 71  Lanterman, Scott J            43  MVM  5:02.00
 72  Bright, David C               55  NEM  5:02.19
 73  Wolf, Tim N                   44  NEM  5:02.26
 74  Langan, David P               42 UNAT  5:02.50
 75  Trevor, Miller                31  TVM  5:03.16
 76  Strauss, Trip                 50 ARKM  5:03.50
 77  Roth, Barry                   54 ARIZ  5:03.72
 78  Gruber, Glenn A               59  VCM  5:05.38
 79  Schwartz, Marvin B            60 ARKM  5:05.42
 80  Sixkiller, Jason M            31 ARIZ  5:05.96
 81  Hathaway, David L             48 OREG  5:06.82
 82  Hiemke, Scott                 36 DAMM  5:07.00
 83  Harrison, Lonny W             60 AMAM  5:07.30
 84  Dunn, Erin A                  38  PNA  5:07.39
 85  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         54   IM  5:07.50
 86  Sikora, Rod                   48 DAMM  5:07.94
 87  Meltz, Steve Y                55  NEM  5:08.00
 88  Goodman, Doug                 52 OREG  5:09.09
 89  Dozier, Earl E                50  TVM  5:09.25
 90  Eliott, Scot J                34 OREG  5:09.87
 91  Piette, Jeffrey T             53 OREG  5:10.00
 92  McIntyre, Frank               57 ARIZ  5:10.00
 93  Carlson, Ken                  34   IM  5:10.50
 94  Couch, Bob E                  61  AWJ  5:10.79
 95  Rudloff, Jr., Edward          61  TOC  5:11.11
 96  Bruce, Bob A                  60 OREG  5:11.26
 97  Baird, Fred C                 60 UTAH  5:12.00
 98  Cespedes, Tim M               49 OREG  5:12.02
 99  Mahoney, Michael R            39 UNAT  5:14.00
100  Arneson, Gaard                60 MICH  5:14.50
101  Kittel, Richard H             60 UTAH  5:15.00
102  Foreaker, Don C               56  SRM  5:15.00
103  Kaufman, Seth J               40 OREG  5:15.20
104  Keen, John M                  45 FACT  5:15.67
105  Williams, Sumner H            29 NMMS  5:16.00
106  Crane, John K                 57  TVM  5:16.00
107  Milsom, Kent D                34 RAVE  5:17.00
108  Palmer, Bryan S               29 FLAQ  5:17.52
109  Ferroggiaro, Fred             55  TOC  5:20.00
110  Henselman, Greg               22 OREG  5:20.00
111  Margrave, David T             37  PNA  5:20.12
112  Wright, Stephen S             50 SAMS  5:20.17
113  Radcliff, David A             74 OREG  5:22.23
114  Aakhus, Gregory P             58 OREG  5:23.11
115  Colella, Rick P               57  PNA  5:25.00
116  Benjamin, Jacob W             22 UNAT  5:26.38
117  Goldberg, Bruce D             57 DAMM  5:27.90
118  Campbell, Chris               47  MVM  5:30.00
119  Thompson, Ron J               49 OREG  5:30.00
120  Traynor, John                 49   IM  5:30.00
121  Willert, Dan T                66  WCM  5:31.48
122  Stephenson, Michael R         56 OREG  5:31.56
123  Galletly, Sandy               66 VMST  5:34.85
124  Scovazzo, Vincent A           56  HMS  5:35.00
125  Foote, David E                58  VCM  5:35.00
126  Alne, Thomas J                20  GSM  5:36.79
127  Cronin, Jed P                 60 OREG  5:37.33
128  Glass, Ernie                  59 NCMS  5:39.08
129  Pivovarov, Ivan               65 UNAT  5:39.50
130  Johnston, Graham M            77 MOST  5:40.00
131  Russell, Gordon               61 DAMM  5:40.00
132  Harrison, David P             71 1776  5:40.00
133  Dasch, Vern E                 59 OREG  5:41.00
134  Carlton, Brian L              58  PNA  5:41.00
135  Cheney, Bruce W               57 OREG  5:41.32
136  Dawson, Bill                  66 MELO  5:45.00
137  Clark, Jerry                  71 NCMS  5:50.00
138  Van Horn, William G           70  TOC  5:50.00
139  Livoni, Donn                  62   MM  5:50.38
140  Ebel, Mark T                  60  ECM  5:57.80
141  Koenig, Mike                  57  PNA  6:10.50
142  Mennen, Marty A               72  ISF  6:15.00
143  Phelps, TJ                    24 UNAT  6:18.25
144  Zeller, Max                   70  AMT  6:20.00
145  Rauch, Will                   74  LVM  6:20.00
146  Picker, Jon S                 58 WMST  6:22.81
147  Lake, Brent L                 70 OREG  6:23.00
148  Woods, Tom M                  65 VMST  6:24.00
149  Moore, Michael W              58  USF  6:25.32
150  Schiel, Doug                  67  TVM  6:27.00
151  Burr, Ken M                   64  WCM  6:30.00
152  Katz, Gary R                  60 OREG  6:30.00
153  Jones, Paul A                 33 OREG  6:30.00
154  Mohr, Ralph W                 67 OREG  6:30.00
155  Rapperport, Alan S            75 GOLD  6:37.20
156  Medici, John C                70 O*H*  6:38.00
157  Mayo, Robert W                75  WCM  6:40.00
158  Rutenberg, Howard             61 ARKM  6:40.00
159  Norris, Robert F              70  DAM  6:41.18
160  Ellis, Earl N                 72  HMS  6:42.03
161  Blake, William V              71 MOST  6:45.00
162  Vegter, Brian                 37 OREG  6:45.21
163  King, Bill                    75 OREG  6:46.00
164  Haworth, A Emory              72  WCM  6:47.50
165  Monahan, Richard S            67 METR  6:52.58
166  Bevier, Jack                  76  HMS  7:00.00
167  Bergstrom, Robert W           67  FMT  7:00.25
168  Bragg, Robin                  48 OREG  7:04.92
169  Figley, Dallas G              56 OREG  7:09.10
170  Lamb, Willard J               86 OREG  7:13.48
171  Cook, Herb S                  66  PNA  7:15.00
172  Sylva, Richard H              70 OREG  7:15.00
173  Gray, Daniel R                63 OREG  7:20.00
174  Rolph, Robert W               77  MVN  7:31.59
175  Leilich, Bob                  68 WMST  7:35.00
176  Pedersen, Lars                65 FLAQ  7:39.82
177  Stolz, Irwin W                79 GAJA  7:40.00
178  Baker, Donald J               77 SDSM  7:49.90
179  Anderson, Paul N              75 RINC  7:58.07
180  Jamison, Fred C               64 UNAT  8:00.00
181  Kimball, Ken                  78 SDSM  8:05.41
182  Wolle, Jordan B               80 SDSM  8:13.57
183  Sprenger, Fred W              77 OREG  8:18.00
184  Silverstein, Lou              82 ARIZ  9:06.42
185  Croft, John M                 60   MM  9:15.00
186  Stupfel, Don L                80 SMMM  9:32.00
187  Austen, Clark D               81 OREG 10:30.00
188  Smith, Richard T              88  WCM 10:40.00
189  Degnan, John T                80 FLAQ 14:00.77
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #42