Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Relay All Americans

Relay All Americans for the Connecticut LMSC

Following is the list of USMS Relay All Americans for the Connecticut LMSC. These swimmers participated in at least one relay event/age group that posted the fastest time in one of the three courses. All of these swimmers are eligible to receive a USMS Relay All American patch and certificate if they wish. To request your patch and certificate, send in the request form along with a fee of $5.00 per swimmer requesting the patch and certificate.

Year Team Name Age
2014 CONN  
    Myles G Lynch 47
Dan Goodwin 47
Andy Reul 50
Peter C Holmquist 49
Jeff Sargent 49
Douglas A Gugino 53
Gregory O Sargent 47
Sheila M Stolarski 52
Tait Michael 50
Stephen G Akers 42
Galen D Rinaldi 45
Amelia P Fox 42
Sian Nimkoff 49
Pam Henry Moss 52
2013 CONN  
    Dan Goodwin 46
Peter C Holmquist 48
Jeff Sargent 48
Myles G Lynch 46
Tait Michael 49
Sheila M Stolarski 50
Jeremy C Virgil 33
Katherine Grant 20
Alyssa M LaFrenierre 20
Caitlin Cole 19
Morgan Scarth 19
Amelia P Fox 42
Florence M Chretien 39
Lauren Finnegan 27
Andy Reul 50
Gregory O Sargent 46
Spencer Scarth 22
2012 CONN  
    Peter C Holmquist 47
Gregory O Sargent 45
Dan Goodwin 45
Jeff Sargent 47
Danielle C Honrath 27
Galen D Rinaldi 44
2011 CONN  
    Myles G Lynch 44
Gregory O Sargent 44
Dan Goodwin 44
Jeff Sargent 46
Colleen Brandon 52
Barbara S Baker 50
Pam Henry Moss 49
Sheila M Stolarski 49
Michael Hoffmann 50
Galen D Rinaldi 43
Tait Michael 48
2003 CONN  
    Christie M Hayes 55
Suzanne B Graham 77
Meredith A Moore 54
Margit H Jebe 65
2001 CONN  
    John Merrill 84
Val Ouchakof 77
Wayne Shadbolt 76
Ted Simon 79
2000 CONN  
    Betty Dziadus 90
Ronnie Kamphausen 66
Ruth Morrill 77
Janet Romayko 55
1999 CONN  
    Dot Donnelly 77
Suzanne Graham 72
Ronnie Kamphausen 65
Ruth Morrill 75
1997 CONN  
    JACK GEOGHEGAN 55
SUZANNE GRAHAM 70
MARGIT JEBE 58
JOHN LENARD 66
1996 CONN  
    DOROTHY DONNELLY 74
GUS LANGNER 93
JOHN MERRILL 79
NANCY PHILLIPS 75
1995 CONN Connecticut Masters 
    BRAD HECHT 25
ELIZABETH FRY 36
TARA KELLY 34
JILL LEMONE 28
ELISABETH NIELSEN 20
SIAN NIMKOFF 31
HEATHER O'BRIEN 24
MATTHEW ROSSI 27
RICK STAKEL 25
KRISTINE STORY 32
JEFF STUART 34
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #41