2015 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 500 miles milestone (335):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
03/01  Doug Allen                       M56  WMST
03/07  John Kuzmkowski                  M61  ALMT
03/26  Pat Eddy                         M59  GAJA
03/28  Chris C Greene                   M53  GAJA
04/02  Susan K Skilton                  F57   OAK
05/13  Melodee A Nugent                 F48  WMAC
05/15  Karen K Zemlin                   F48  HOPK
05/16  Charlotte J Brynn                F49   NEM
05/16  Susan H Preston                  F53  STAN
05/18  Timothy J Martin                 M50   CTM
05/19  Brian J McLaughlin               M60   NEM
05/19  Don Tatzin                       M63   OAK
05/20  Karen Eldred                     F32   RHM
05/20  Andy Seretan                     M62  UC33
05/22  Stephen P Chorey                 M52   CMS
05/23  Dan Simonelli                    M50  LJCS
05/24  Pete Pultz                       M52  MICH
05/26  Andrew F Schaefer                M32  BUMS
05/27  Mark E Larson                    M52  UC30
05/30  Harriet M Wall                   F73  MICH
06/05  Ellen M Reynolds                 F51  SAWS
06/09  James Ryan                       M63   GSM
06/14  Dana M Goduto                    F51  ARIZ
06/14  Maura Twomey                     F59   NEM
06/17  Tim M Dodge                      M55  UC14
06/21  William W Reeves                 M62  SALT
06/26  Bridgette A Hobart               F53  UC07
06/26  Thomas L Schwartz                M55  SYSM
06/27  Dominique M Maack                F23  SALT
06/28  Todd A Keil                      M60    IM
06/30  Anicia Criscione                 F42  OREG
06/30  Cynthia J Hertzer                F46  CRUZ
07/01  Jean A Bancks                    F59   HLJ
07/02  Paula J Yankauskas               F61   NEM
07/05  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F64  VMST
07/05  Eve G Maidenberg                 F39   MAM
07/08  Jean M Carlson                   F53   SBM
07/09  David D Smith                    M61  COPM
07/11  Steven M Minaglia                M42   UHM
07/13  Ron Emhoff                       M60  UC38
07/19  Patricia J Funk                  F65   GSC
07/19  Chip Glidden                     M65  MOVY
07/22  Brooke J Bowman                  F48   SPM
07/23  Karen L Charney                  F46   DAM
07/23  Jim Mc Conica                    M65   VCM
07/25  Roberta F Green                  F60   WVM
07/25  Patricia D Knowles               F44  CRUZ
07/27  Mo Siegel                        M64  UC06
07/29  Barbara A McNulty                F58  FACT
07/29  Utley Noble                      M52  UC15
07/30  David H Lindsey                  M65  MOVY
07/31  Sandra L Carosi                  F49   GSM
07/31  Eilhard C Lussier                M50  OREG
07/31  Lena Mughannam                   F41   SMM
07/31  Timothy D Nelson                 M50  OREG
07/31  Michael N Stresemann             M55  PALM
08/01  Mark E Modjeska                  M62  ARIZ
08/03  Lexie Kelly                      F29  NOVA
08/05  William L Specht                 M57   SPM
08/06  Luiz Andrade                     M45  SFTL
08/07  Eyad Karadsheh                   M39   XCL
08/09  Suzy Jajewski                    F40  OREG
08/09  Glen Osborne                     M51  SMAC
08/09  James M Wetzel                   M58  VMST
08/12  Kent M Price                     M77  STAN
08/13  Cathy L Hallman-Kenner           F50  PALM
08/15  Andreas K Seibt                  M57    IM
08/16  Caprice A Dittmar                F52  MRCM
08/17  Melissa K Massey                 F34  GAJA
08/18  James L Proffitt                 M50  OREG
08/19  Stephanie S Curtis               F33   SAC
08/20  Charles R Herrick                M55  CONN
08/21  Jason A Campbell                 M42  O*H*
08/24  Amy M Brown                      F46  UC16
08/24  Michael P Carew                  M66  OREG
08/25  Darcy H LaFountain               F60   PBM
08/25  Bill Shipp                       M55  UMAC
08/26  Jackie M Marr                    F72  SDSM
08/28  Hugh A Brown                     M65  UC15
08/29  Helen Lin                        F31   NEM
08/30  Lynn Ascione                     F48  BERK
08/30  Sue K Frehse                     F45  SLOW
08/31  Chuck Beatty                     M56  O*H*
08/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F50  COLO
08/31  Mary E Holman                    F29   CMS
09/01  Richard C Callaghan              M53  BERK
09/01  Michael W Rourke                 M24  UC43
09/02  Jodi L Barrish                   F44   JAM
09/04  Stephen P Stedry                 M64  ROSE
09/05  Sara E Holman                    F29   CMS
09/06  David G Eng                      M57   AWJ
09/06  Christopher E Gibson             M59   PAA
09/07  Tanya Maclean                    F39  NOVA
09/08  Mark S Rubacky                   M46  NCMS
09/10  Kimberly A Plewa                 F32  BERK
09/11  James L Purdie                   M63   NAM
09/12  Kathryn Froehlich                F53    IM
09/16  James M Carty                    M55  UC40
09/16  David Milburn                    M54  MATT
09/19  James B Levison                  M64  RINC
09/21  Matthew F Bronson                M50    KM
09/21  Heather SK Iwasaki               F25   UHM
09/22  Rob Craven                       M50   MAM
09/23  Elizabeth M Eades                F30  NCMS
09/23  Sue Phillips                     F51  OREG
09/24  Peter G Borden                   M65   SMM
09/25  Joe Aumiller                     M58  MICH
09/25  David G Matthews                 M52   WCM
09/25  Ericka L Richards                F37   WCM
09/27  Thomas L Casavant                M56  IAMA
09/27  Deanna L Johnson                 F59   DAM
09/28  Jeff R Tusant                    M44   MMC
09/29  Kristi D Lee                     F40  SAWS
09/30  David L Clark                    M58  WMAC
09/30  Rich Katz                        M46  CVMM
09/30  Carol A Munster                  F55  HUNT
09/30  Paula K Reiter                   F53  PKSC
09/30  John V Zeigler                   M70  GAJA
10/01  Paula M Cunio                    F54  FACT
10/01  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F57   WCM
10/03  Wendy A Friedland                F58   PSM
10/03  Mary Anne Savage                 F55  TPIT
10/05  Bill Hollowsky                   M52  T2NM
10/05  Beverly Kelley                   F57  UC13
10/05  Elizabeth C Wood                 F34  ROSE
10/06  Randy J Schlichting              M50  MINN
10/07  James M Green                    M71  NCMS
10/08  Paula J Moores                   F58  SAWS
10/09  Karen L Einsidler                F59  AGUA
10/09  David A Radcliff                 M81  OREG
10/10  Alex Goldstein                   M47   PSM
10/10  Ann S Wilson                     F40  CRUZ
10/12  Dale S Dolan                     M44  KMAN
10/13  Jack C Lee                       M57  TXLA
10/14  David A Murphy                   M41  O*H*
10/14  Adam Trexler                     M37  OREG
10/14  Nancy M Tunstall                 F53   NEM
10/14  Kathryn E Vandam                 F30  MINN
10/15  Margaret C Haskins               F57   NEM
10/15  David P Traver                   M56   SMM
10/16  Mike Casper                      M73  GSMS
10/16  William S Koller                 M67  WMAC
10/16  Jim Sauer                        M58  TXLA
10/17  Tracy N Sellard                  F51  CCAC
10/18  Michael F Boyle                  M64  GERM
10/19  Jennifer L Bauman                F43  BERK
10/21  Maximiliano C Mehech             M54  SCSC
10/21  Robert B Richardson              M63  OREG
10/21  Bruce W Rollins                  M66  WMST
10/21  George A Sushkoff                M50  VMST
10/22  Sam Moreland                     M44  UC14
10/23  Janine Serell                    F54  PALM
10/24  Richard S Bober                  M64  NCMS
10/24  Edward J Borsuk                  M62  O*H*
10/25  Ranie C Pearce                   F55  SERC
10/26  Chris S Bond                     M48   WCM
10/26  Irene S Fisher                   F70  DRMS
10/26  Kim A Hurst                      F46  GAJA
10/27  Kevin W Drake                    M59  HIMA
10/27  Rick Gould                       M47  STAN
10/28  Kurt F Dickson                   M48   GRA
10/28  Susan P Helmrich                 F60  LNRS
10/28  Heidi L Loecke                   F44  MOVY
10/29  Jed P Cronin                     M67  OREG
10/30  Dennis Bennett                   M49  IAMA
10/30  Nancy S Chennell                 F60   OSS
10/31  Guillermo Bez                    M43  SWIN
10/31  John Copeland                    M34  UC21
10/31  SONNY NGUYEN                     M36  NCMS
10/31  Charley C Young                  F28  AGUA
11/02  Ed M Coates                      M49  TXLA
11/02  Cynthia A Needham                F67   NEM
11/03  Kurtis S Baker                   M55   JAM
11/03  Melissa L Kretschmer             F53  METR
11/03  Melinda J Menzer                 F46  UC55
11/03  KENT W SMALL                     M59  UCLA
11/03  Sumner H Williams                M36  OREG
11/04  Douglas S Easton                 M61  OREG
11/04  Hal M Ide                        M61  UC40
11/04  Dana Page                        F54  UC10
11/04  Lynda H Przedpelski              F51  BERK
11/04  Bob B Upshaw                     M66   WCM
11/05  Dorothy Leong                    F56  PCAT
11/05  Spencer L Schneider              M55  UC06
11/09  Patrick Allender                 M57  OREG
11/09  Janet K Renner                   F54  MELO
11/11  Maxwell C Adams                  M46  UC08
11/11  Sue-Ellen Booher                 F62   NEM
11/11  Judy F Caves                     F55  SHAM
11/11  Spencer Coffin                   M24   NEM
11/12  Stacey E Ellison                 F50  NUTS
11/12  Katy C Lantz                     F62   DAM
11/13  Mickey Buono                     M42  GAJA
11/13  Joan P Craffey                   F62   PBM
11/13  Mark Frost                       M48  OREG
11/13  John Spicer                      M54   SDS
11/13  Marianne Thomas                  F52   CTS
11/13  Kevin Waterson                   M36   DAM
11/14  Stephanie Stone                  F48  NTXL
11/17  John R Batchelder                M34   CMS
11/17  Kerry L Frame                    F49  MICH
11/17  Peter D Langham                  M64   GSM
11/17  Carol L Schemanske               F62  MICH
11/18  Bill Ireland                     M56  SCAQ
11/18  Sian Pearson                     F25   MVN
11/18  Carl W Rieger                    M59  UC33
11/19  Peter J Gerngross                M46  FCST
11/20  Kerry N Halsted                  F52   DAM
11/20  Hope Mao Oehler                  F49  MARY
11/20  Douglas W Templeton              M61  MICH
11/20  Scott E Watts                    M49  AKMS
11/21  Adam D Johnson                   M28  NITR
11/21  Lynn V Kubasek                   F57  NOVA
11/21  Lisa A Phillips                  F47   THT
11/22  Tom Maguire                      M72  GSMS
11/22  Andrew H Peppercorn              M38  OHSP
11/23  Kathi S Lucas                    F62   MVM
11/23  George C Villarreal              M44   CMS
11/24  James B Biles                    M54  WMAC
11/24  Larry S Hartley                  M55  NCMS
11/24  Victoria J Montgomery            F55  CHOP
11/25  Cherie D Adkins                  F47  MICH
11/25  Mark Belnap                      M46  UTAH
11/25  Mike E Berney                    M59   RHM
11/25  Michele Intermont                F48  MICH
11/25  Beccah D Rothschild              F42   MAM
11/25  Leonard M Williamson             M70  UC38
11/26  Bonnie B Edwards                 F43  OREG
11/26  Polly F Upshaw                   F58   WCM
11/28  Robert A Webber                  M59  NIAG
11/29  Ali R Hall                       F54   SNM
11/29  Becky Hunnewell                  F35   NEM
11/29  John B Shumadine                 M48  MESC
11/30  Jerrilynn Bayless                F53   THT
11/30  Alan Diamond                     M42  ARKM
11/30  Larry B Krauser                  M62   SCM
11/30  Sally J Marshall                 F66  MTRC
11/30  Sam McNair                       M53    SM
12/02  Kathleen Lewis                   F63  TPIT
12/02  Debra L Orringer                 F43  T2NM
12/02  Niki F Stokols                   F58  CVMM
12/03  Sharessa A Gutierrez             F35  OMAH
12/03  Haley E Sheafor                  F21  SCHS
12/03  Tirion L Sheafor                 F21  SCHS
12/05  Lisa S Mangel                    F46  DBST
12/06  Kyle B Deery                     M31  SYSM
12/06  John A Gale                      M59  MESC
12/06  Matt Miller                      M38  OREG
12/06  Jill S Robertson                 F52  UC33
12/07  John J Donovan                   M50   NEM
12/07  Elizabeth A Harrison             F41  OREG
12/07  Jim Sorensen                     M44  UC17
12/07  Stephen P Sponagle               M60  NOVA
12/08  Beth Maloney                     F65  BERK
12/10  Steven C Clancy                  M60  MACA
12/11  Michael J Blatt                  M60   VCM
12/11  Jane E Cheney                    F54   NEM
12/11  Robert E Young                   M58  UC38
12/12  Susan Kirk                       F55  BERK
12/12  Jim B Near                       M60  PALM
12/12  Wendy K VanDeSompele             F49   PSM
12/14  Kip Bohachek                     M61  UC17
12/14  Jon C Brendsel                   M51  MACH
12/14  Heidi Natkin                     F41   AWJ
12/15  Joseph F Green                   M51  LOCO
12/15  Cathy Harrington                 F58   WCM
12/16  Kay M Deakyne                    F61   1ST
12/16  John A Fasola                    M66   SMM
12/16  Jim Murphy                       M55   CMS
12/16  Kevin S Sullivan                 M55   NEM
12/17  Ralph Mohr                       M74  OREG
12/17  Dmitry V Zaretsky                M46  INDY
12/18  Stephen J Langendorfer           M65  BUMS
12/18  Stan R Marion                    M55  GOLD
12/18  Michele L Walters                F40  UC10
12/19  Heidi R Cuticchia                F35  LAKY
12/19  Maddie Diedo                     F57  MICH
12/19  Paul D Kissinger                 M52  HAFL
12/20  Sarah M Chinn                    F31   MAM
12/20  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M52  OREG
12/21  Robin Batchelor                  F58  NCMS
12/21  Michael R Bullock                M69   OSS
12/21  John K Crane                     M64  HTUB
12/21  Wayne Deloney                    M55   MVN
12/22  Richard J Bold                   M52  AHMS
12/22  Bradley Lundblad                 M47  MMAC
12/22  Steven C Pohnert                 M45   NEM
12/22  Sheila W Yeh                     F58   OAM
12/23  Robert E Breitel                 M48  FINS
12/23  Donna L Hooe                     F53  GAJA
12/23  Jennipher M Scoggins             F42  GCPS
12/24  Melanie C Belluomini             F38   DAM
12/24  Judy Pusch                       F46   ASC
12/25  Craig A Shaffer                  M69  ARIZ
12/26  Jim Clemmons                     M65  SAWS
12/26  Marie Marston                    F57  UC33
12/26  AnnMarie Morrisseau              F47  T2NM
12/26  Isaac M Silver                   M37  ENSW
12/26  Nikki Takarabe                   F49   CTM
12/27  Kevin S Shea                     M58  NIAG
12/27  Melinda B Williams               F34   NEM
12/28  Andrew C Maisel                  M59   MVM
12/28  Jim R Podolske                   M61   NEM
12/28  Sandra A Shrader                 F51  MMAC
12/29  Jacquie Anderson                 F79  KMAN
12/29  Ramona A Chavez                  F58  TAOS
12/29  Michael Dean                     M54  UC33
12/29  Paul A Grecco                    M54  GMUP
12/29  Peter M Guadagni                 M60   WCM
12/29  Dane Krampitz                    M58   NEM
12/29  Pam McClure                      F52  GAJA
12/29  Linda N Watts                    F43   NEM
12/30  Robert J Barrish                 M47   JAM
12/30  Janice Burton                    F52  FSUM
12/30  David L Gray                     M47  T2NM
12/30  Mark A Hartmann                  M49  WMAC
12/30  Susan L Knight                   F45  MESC
12/30  Celeste Lind                     F56  UC14
12/30  Matthew C Mead                   M41   L4S
12/30  Ken Niemi                        M60   GSM
12/30  Jim Roscher                      M52   ELG
12/30  Nancy A Schneider                F59  WMAC
12/30  Christopher W Stevens            M54  MARY
12/31  Mark W Brandt                    M49    IM
12/31  Karlene Denby                    F62  COOG
12/31  Bill Evans                       M65  GCPS
12/31  Annie E Ferguson                 F29   PCY
12/31  JoAnn Fuller                     F73   CAM
12/31  Janet Harris                     F50  TNYA
12/31  Margaret E Reece                 F43   NSM
12/31  Pamela T Shepard                 F50  1776
12/31  Rosanna D Sikora                 F60  ADMS
12/31  Jens Volker                      M50   GSM
12/31  Joseph N Webb                    M59    IM
12/31  Arthur T Zawodny                 M49   GSM

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #58