2016 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 400 miles milestone (459):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
02/23  Doug Allen                       M57  WMST
02/26  John Kuzmkowski                  M62  UC11
03/18  Chris C Greene                   M54  GAJA
03/30  Melodee A Nugent                 F49  WMAC
04/10  Susan H Preston                  F54  STAN
04/13  Charlotte J Brynn                F50   NEM
04/14  Pete Pultz                       M53  MICH
04/16  Brian J McLaughlin               M61   NEM
04/23  Andy Seretan                     M63  UC33
04/27  Karen L Charney                  F47   DAM
04/27  Dana M Goduto                    F52  ARIZ
04/28  Andrew F Schaefer                M33  BUMS
04/29  Harriet M Wall                   F74  MICH
05/01  Michael R Thomas                 M24   MVM
05/04  James L Proffitt                 M51  OREG
05/05  James Ryan                       M64   GSM
05/07  Sue-Ellen Booher                 F63   NEM
05/07  Pat Eddy                         M60  GAJA
05/07  Ellen M Reynolds                 F52  SAWS
05/10  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F33  HOPK
05/14  Thomas L Schwartz                M56  SYSM
05/16  Charles H Dean                   M50   SPM
05/16  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F65  VMST
05/17  Jean A Bancks                    F60   HLJ
05/18  Paula J Yankauskas               F62   NEM
05/26  William W Reeves                 M63  SALT
05/28  Charles R Herrick                M56  CONN
05/30  Eve G Maidenberg                 F40   MAM
05/31  Michael P Carew                  M67  OREG
05/31  Lexie Kelly                      F30  NOVA
05/31  Julia A Scales                   F50  DRMS
05/31  John V Zeigler                   M71  GAJA
06/01  Glen Osborne                     M52  SMAC
06/02  Steven M Minaglia                M43   UHM
06/04  Susan L Knight                   F46  MESC
06/05  Jackie M Marr                    F73  SDSM
06/10  Suzy Jajewski                    F41  OREG
06/10  Patricia D Knowles               F45  CRUZ
06/10  Utley Noble                      M53  UC15
06/12  David H Lindsey                  M66  MOVY
06/13  John R Batchelder                M35   CMS
06/13  Bridgette A Hobart               F54  UC07
06/14  Dominique M Maack                F24  SALT
06/15  Ron Emhoff                       M61  UC36
06/15  David D Smith                    M62  COPM
06/20  Sue K Frehse                     F46  SLOW
06/21  James M Carty                    M56  UC40
06/21  Melissa K Massey                 F35  GAJA
06/22  William L Specht                 M58   SPM
06/23  Caprice A Dittmar                F53  MRCM
06/23  Barbara A McNulty                F59  FACT
06/24  Kathi S Lucas                    F63   MVM
06/25  Hugh A Brown                     M66  UC15
06/27  Mike Casper                      M74  GSMS
06/27  Christine E Johnson              F48   MVM
06/29  Kimberly A Plewa                 F33  BERK
06/30  Sandra L Carosi                  F50   GSM
06/30  Ernie Hoftyzer                   M47   DAM
07/01  Ranie C Pearce                   F56   OAM
07/02  Jeffrey Connors                  M53  UC07
07/02  Roberta F Green                  F61   WVM
07/04  Tanya Maclean                    F40  NOVA
07/04  Spencer L Schneider              M56  UC06
07/05  Jodi L Barrish                   F45   JAM
07/06  Richard C Callaghan              M54  BERK
07/06  Kent M Price                     M78  STAN
07/08  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F58   WCM
07/08  James L Purdie                   M64   NAM
07/10  Lynn Ascione                     F49  BERK
07/10  Matthew F Bronson                M51    KM
07/10  Michele L Walters                F41  UC10
07/11  Carol L Schemanske               F63  MICH
07/13  Greg J Lendahl                   M47  CRUZ
07/13  Randy J Schlichting              M51  MINN
07/14  Stephen P Stedry                 M65  ROSE
07/15  Christopher E Gibson             M60   PAA
07/15  Susan P Helmrich                 F61  LNRS
07/15  Judy Pusch                       F47   ASC
07/16  Anicia Criscione                 F43  OREG
07/17  Heidi L Loecke                   F45  MOVY
07/18  Mary E Holman                    F30   CMS
07/18  Darcy H LaFountain               F61   PBM
07/18  Mark S Rubacky                   M47  NCMS
07/20  Chuck Beatty                     M57  O*H*
07/20  David G Matthews                 M53   WCM
07/21  Ingrid Bon                       F46   PBM
07/22  Mary E Holman                    F30   CMS
07/22  Tom Morrisey                     M53  UC06
07/24  Dennis E Glazer                  M66    WM
07/24  Sue Phillips                     F52  OREG
07/24  Carl W Rieger                    M60  UC33
07/26  Joe Aumiller                     M59  MICH
07/26  Jef Mallett                      M54  MICH
07/26  Timothy J Martin                 M51   CTM
07/27  Kathryn Froehlich                F54    IM
07/27  Jack C Lee                       M58  TXLA
07/28  Brooke J Bowman                  F49   SPM
07/28  Maximiliano C Mehech             M55  SCSC
07/28  Randy Rogers                     M58  TXLA
07/28  Andreas K Seibt                  M58    IM
07/29  Jennifer L Bauman                F44  BERK
07/29  James M Wetzel                   M59  VMST
07/30  Anne E Fitzsimmons               F54  ARIZ
07/31  Eyad Karadsheh                   M40   XCL
07/31  Sally J Marshall                 F67  MTRC
07/31  Carol A Munster                  F56  HUNT
07/31  Sumner H Williams                M37  OREG
08/02  Karlene Denby                    F63  COOG
08/02  Kurt F Dickson                   M49   GRA
08/02  Mo Siegel                        M65  UC06
08/03  Jane E Cheney                    F55   NEM
08/04  David Milburn                    M55  MATT
08/05  Rob Craven                       M51   MAM
08/05  Patricia J Funk                  F66   GSC
08/07  Stacey E Ellison                 F51  NUTS
08/07  Dana Page                        F55  UC10
08/08  David A Radcliff                 M82  OREG
08/09  Chris S Bond                     M49   WCM
08/09  Victoria J Montgomery            F56  CHOP
08/09  Polly F Upshaw                   F59   WCM
08/10  James M Green                    M72  NCMS
08/10  Larry S Hartley                  M56  NCMS
08/11  Dennis Bennett                   M50  IAMA
08/12  Maddie Diedo                     F58  MICH
08/12  Margaret C Haskins               F58   NEM
08/12  Bill Ireland                     M57  SCAQ
08/12  Andrea Rafael                    F49  UC06
08/12  Janet K Renner                   F55  MELO
08/13  Steve Campbell                   M68  UC32
08/13  Ed M Coates                      M50  TXLA
08/13  David W Moore                    M65  AKMS
08/15  Nancy M Tunstall                 F54   NEM
08/16  Joan P Craffey                   F63   PBM
08/17  Robert E Breitel                 M49  FINS
08/18  James D Carey                    M75  IAMA
08/18  Jim Mc Conica                    M66   VCM
08/18  John B Shumadine                 M49  MESC
08/19  Karen L Einsidler                F60  AGUA
08/19  Chip Glidden                     M66  MOVY
08/20  Tracy N Sellard                  F52  CCAC
08/23  Irene S Fisher                   F71  DRMS
08/23  Kerry L Frame                    F50  MICH
08/23  KENT W SMALL                     M60  UCLA
08/24  Alex Goldstein                   M48   PSM
08/24  James B Levison                  M65  RINC
08/24  Ann S Wilson                     F41  CRUZ
08/25  Peter D Langham                  M65   GSM
08/25  Thomas J Patterson               M39  1776
08/25  Jim Sauer                        M59  TXLA
08/25  Kathryn E Vandam                 F31  MINN
08/26  Cherie D Adkins                  F48  MICH
08/26  Richard S Bober                  M65  NCMS
08/26  Sian Pearson                     F26   MVN
08/26  Kevin Waterson                   M37   DAM
08/27  Kathy L Garnier                  F56   CMS
08/27  Carol S Hayden                   F66  NOVA
08/27  Allison L Jinks                  F33  PCST
08/27  Robert B Richardson              M64  OREG
08/27  Stephen T Rouch                  M36  INDY
08/29  Kim A Hurst                      F47  GAJA
08/29  Mary Anne Savage                 F56  TPIT
08/30  Kristi D Lee                     F41  SAWS
08/30  Hendrik J Meerman                M54  SERC
08/31  James B Biles                    M55  WMAC
08/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F51  COLO
08/31  Rich Katz                        M47  CVMM
08/31  Paula K Reiter                   F54  PKSC
08/31  Bruce W Rollins                  M67  WMST
08/31  Don Tatzin                       M64   OAK
08/31  David P Traver                   M57   SMM
09/01  Melinda J Menzer                 F47  UC55
09/02  Gina Russell                     F53  UC13
09/02  George A Sushkoff                M51  VMST
09/03  Tom Maguire                      M73  GSMS
09/03  Debra L Orringer                 F44  T2NM
09/03  Dick Warren                      M69   TOC
09/05  Mary-Jane M Man-Jones            F29   PSM
09/05  David A Mielziner                M51  UC17
09/05  Hope Mao Oehler                  F50  MARY
09/05  Frank D Totten                   M60  NCMS
09/06  Stephen J Langendorfer           M66  BGSC
09/07  Kevin W Drake                    M60  HIMA
09/07  Lee D Haris                      M62   TOC
09/07  Thomas B B Herrick               M57  MOVY
09/08  Robert E Young                   M59  UC38
09/09  Mark Belnap                      M47  UTAH
09/09  Bob Burrow                       M53   NEM
09/09  Adam D Johnson                   M29  NITR
09/10  Andrew C Maisel                  M60   MVM
09/11  Mark Frost                       M49  OREG
09/11  Robert A Webber                  M60  NIAG
09/12  Nancy S Chennell                 F61   OSS
09/12  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F48  UC10
09/13  Rebecca Dodson-Webster           F50  WASC
09/13  Rick Gould                       M48  STAN
09/14  Patrick Allender                 M58  OREG
09/14  Dale S Dolan                     M45  KMAN
09/14  Laura Kenny                      F33   JAM
09/14  Patricia S Saint Aubin           F58   NEM
09/14  Jens Volker                      M51   GSM
09/15  Cynthia P Henley                 F58  SFTL
09/15  Peter J Knapp                    M47  VKNG
09/15  Heidi Natkin                     F42   AWJ
09/15  Beccah D Rothschild              F43   MAM
09/15  Stephanie Stone                  F49  NTXL
09/16  Deanna L Johnson                 F60   DAM
09/16  Jim B Near                       M61  PALM
09/17  Adam J Frantz                    M36  UC16
09/17  Katy C Lantz                     F63   DAM
09/17  Andrew H Peppercorn              M39  OHSP
09/17  Marianne Thomas                  F53   CTS
09/18  James B Kennedy                  M65  CMAM
09/19  Charles A Gainer                 M60  UC15
09/20  Robin Batchelor                  F59  NCMS
09/20  Olympia Fiedler Lord             F51  UC07
09/20  Stephen P Sponagle               M61  NOVA
09/20  Keone Weigl                      F54  BUMS
09/21  Bonnie B Edwards                 F44  OREG
09/22  Maxwell C Adams                  M47  UC08
09/24  Meredith Gerber                  F62   DOC
09/24  Kathleen Lewis                   F64  TPIT
09/24  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M53  OREG
09/25  Judy F Caves                     F56  MLAC
09/25  Elizabeth A Harrison             F42  OREG
09/26  Tad Bromfield                    M61  RATS
09/26  Doug Kopp                        M67   SMS
09/27  Thomas L Casavant                M57  IAMA
09/27  Kay M Deakyne                    F62   1ST
09/28  Gary W Kovacs                    M36  MINN
09/28  Steven J Plackemeier             M62  SDSM
09/28  Niki F Stokols                   F59  CVMM
09/29  Hal M Ide                        M62  UC40
09/29  Isaac M Silver                   M38  ENSW
09/30  Bill Evans                       M66  GCPS
09/30  Bradley Lundblad                 M48  MMAC
09/30  Mark E Modjeska                  M63  ARIZ
10/01  Janice Burton                    F53  FSUM
10/01  Karen K Zemlin                   F49  HOPK
10/02  Larry Marshall                   M65  MICH
10/02  Michele S Pollio                 F52  UC08
10/03  Michael J Blatt                  M61   VCM
10/04  Rosemary E Merkel                F33  UC08
10/04  Jeff Wetzel                      M60   ASC
10/05  Michael B Doyle                  M52  NTXL
10/05  Tom Hintz                        M50   THT
10/06  Jennifer L Mohn                  F25   DAM
10/06  Cynthia A Needham                F68   NEM
10/06  Amanda G Poland                  F29  UC26
10/06  Sheila W Yeh                     F59   OAM
10/07  Michael R Bullock                M70   OSS
10/07  Sandra A Shrader                 F52  MMAC
10/08  John Copeland                    M35  UC21
10/08  Chris Esparza                    M57  MMAC
10/08  Justine Kelleher                 F47   NEM
10/08  Larry B Krauser                  M63   SCM
10/08  Sam McNair                       M54    SM
10/10  Michael Dean                     M55  UC33
10/10  Robert Gatto                     M53  BERK
10/10  Stan R LeMaster                  M69  IAMA
10/10  Jill S Robertson                 F53  UC33
10/10  Steven L Unruh                   M50  NITR
10/11  Jacquie Anderson                 F80  KMAN
10/11  Cheryl A Murray                  F64  NCMS
10/11  Jennipher M Scoggins             F43  GCPS
10/11  Kevin S Shea                     M59  NIAG
10/11  Douglas W Templeton              M62  MICH
10/11  Bob B Upshaw                     M67   WCM
10/13  Jason A Campbell                 M43  O*H*
10/14  Ken Niemi                        M61   GSM
10/15  Pamela Kalas                     F40  UC36
10/15  Paul D Kissinger                 M53  HAFL
10/15  Tesla E Profumo                  F39  CRUZ
10/16  Robert J Barrish                 M48   JAM
10/16  Jim Dobyns                       M54  SDSM
10/16  Paul A Grecco                    M55  GMUP
10/16  Zahava Lipton                    F30  REDT
10/16  Matt Miller                      M39  OREG
10/17  Barry A Fasbender                M79  OREG
10/18  Cathy Harrington                 F59   WCM
10/18  Renee B McDonough                F53  CVMM
10/19  Kyle Bielefeld                   M36  TULS
10/19  Kip Bohachek                     M62  UC17
10/19  Harm-Jan Steenhuis               M49   WST
10/20  Mark A Hartmann                  M50  WMAC
10/20  Steven C Pohnert                 M46   NEM
10/20  Linda J Simons                   F51   CTM
10/21  Michele Intermont                F49  MICH
10/22  Steven C Clancy                  M61  MACA
10/22  Peter J Gerngross                M47  FCST
10/22  Lynn V Kubasek                   F58  NOVA
10/22  Matthew G Murphy                 M54   GSM
10/22  Randal Ness                      M54  HOPK
10/22  Rosanna D Sikora                 F61  ADMS
10/22  John Spicer                      M55   SDS
10/22  James N Stambolis                M69   TAM
10/24  Carol Bossert-Hartman            F56    IM
10/24  Vincent C Brockman               M53   SPM
10/24  Nikki Takarabe                   F50   CTM
10/25  Craig A Fox                      M61  DADS
10/26  Jeanette Cavano                  F49  UC38
10/26  Brenda S Lein                    F52   NBA
10/26  Doug G McLearn                   M47   L4S
10/26  Timothy W Murphy                 M47   GTX
10/27  David S Gregory                  M52  PCAT
10/29  Melanie C Belluomini             F39   DAM
10/30  Kevin S Sullivan                 M56   NEM
10/31  Tim M Dodge                      M56  UC14
10/31  Jennifer Downing                 F38   NEM
10/31  JoAnn Fuller                     F74   CAM
10/31  Bryan T Richardson               M60  1776
10/31  Daniel M Ritt                    M62  UC32
10/31  Donna P Schubkegel               F64   CTS
10/31  Pamela T Shepard                 F51  1776
11/02  Sharessa A Gutierrez             F36  OMAH
11/02  Ken A Myers                      M47  OREG
11/02  Christopher W Stevens            M55  MARY
11/02  Maura Twomey                     F60   NEM
11/02  Jill M Wright                    F65  SAWS
11/05  Juliet E Cox                     F48   MAM
11/05  Abigail A Fairman                F39  REDT
11/05  Mark D Frazier                   M57  VACA
11/06  David Juchniewicz                M62   GSM
11/07  John A Fasola                    M67   SMM
11/07  Scott P Halliburton              M54  ARKM
11/09  Dale A LeClair                   F47  HAFL
11/10  Sarah M Chinn                    F32   MAM
11/11  Fred C Baird                     M68  UTAH
11/11  Lee A Porisch                    M61  MOST
11/12  Gary J Parlapiano                M69   TAM
11/13  Susan Kirk                       F56  BERK
11/13  Ericka L Richards                F38   WCM
11/14  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer             F32  CALM
11/14  Peter B Lofquist                 M55  MMAC
11/14  Bill Lotz                        M67  GAJA
11/14  AnnMarie Morrisseau              F48  T2NM
11/15  Andrea M Hunt                    F68   PSM
11/15  SONNY NGUYEN                     M37  NCMS
11/15  Craig A Shaffer                  M70  ARIZ
11/16  Diane R Sabatier                 F60  MMAC
11/17  Ramona A Chavez                  F59  TAOS
11/17  Erin C C Moro                    F38  PALM
11/17  Kay B Simonson                   F55  NIAG
11/17  David P Tempest                  M66   PSM
11/17  Wendy K VanDeSompele             F50   PSM
11/18  Eric Hatch                       M42   SNM
11/18  Kristianne Hinkamp               F57  NTXL
11/18  Kari Kennedy                     F48   MMC
11/19  Holly A Donnelly                 F44  ANCM
11/20  Ralph Mohr                       M75  OREG
11/20  Eric Mulkey                      M61  UC15
11/21  Joseph M Anderson                M31  HOPK
11/21  Todd Bellino                     M49  TXLA
11/21  Mike E Berney                    M60   RHM
11/21  Stan Cox                         M61  NCMS
11/21  Charles G Mackall                M81  WFAC
11/21  Melanie T Mumbauer               F64  PSCM
11/22  Susan M Ritter                   F59  CSMT
11/23  Richard Cody                     M56  UC26
11/23  Bruce D Friedman                 M64  BGWM
11/24  David S Kough                    M53  MINN
11/25  Ali R Hall                       F55   SNM
11/25  Lloyd W Jones                    M65  DADS
11/25  Diana C Sosnowski                F49  1776
11/26  John K Crane                     M65  HTUB
11/26  Steve B Crowfoot                 M54  PALM
11/28  Catherine D De Groot-Hedlin      F56  WIND
11/28  Cheryl M Gettelfinger            F59  INDY
11/28  Peggy Kratz                      F56  MINN
11/29  Joan M Casey                     F51  HOPK
11/29  Chad M Hodo                      M44   SDM
11/29  Lin Zucconi                      F65  UC38
11/30  Stephanie Denison                F46   RAA
11/30  Tim B Lundt                      M55  UC32
11/30  Peggy H McDonnell                F61  GOLD
11/30  Mark W Spratt                    M61  INDY
11/30  Lisa L Watson                    F62  GAJA
12/01  Linda L Marvin                   F43  INDY
12/01  Keith A McCain                   M51  DAMM
12/01  Rachel J Rivera                  F38  UC16
12/01  Peter B Turner                   M57  SPCO
12/01  Heidi Williams                   F47  NCMS
12/02  Dongho Choi                      M51   JAM
12/02  Lynda H Przedpelski              F52  BERK
12/02  Bruce P Sloan                    M68   UHM
12/03  Cheryl B Hubbard                 F49  COOG
12/03  Jeff R Tusant                    M45   MMC
12/05  Paul F Bousel                    M63  UC10
12/05  Suzanne R Dodd                   F55   CTM
12/05  James N Hoke                     M30  DMST
12/05  Daniel H Jenkins                 M72   CAM
12/06  Mark T Corl                      M57   JAM
12/06  Melissa R McCartney              F38  UC50
12/07  Larry T Harper                   M62  COLO
12/08  Jennifer Almand                  F58  GAJA
12/08  Arnold Caylor                    M63  ATMS
12/08  Ellen L Lee                      F35   L4S
12/08  Katie Melmer                     F47  MINN
12/08  Sandra P Seddon                  F62  BERK
12/09  William H Finch                  M51   CSI
12/09  Patty Smith                      F63  SCAC
12/11  Robin Walker                     F61  INDY
12/12  Amy Gammill                      F45  MINN
12/12  RJ Hermanet                      M46  TNYA
12/12  Bill Hollowsky                   M53  T2NM
12/12  David A Murphy                   M42  O*H*
12/13  Suzanne E Cuda                   F56  MOST
12/13  Judy A Eisenman                  F62   TAM
12/14  Gerry Chojnowski                 M67  SYSM
12/14  Heather M Melrose                F43  HIMA
12/14  Megan M Tosh                     F31  OREG
12/14  Joseph N Webb                    M60    IM
12/15  Jo-Ann Berry                     F60   PBM
12/15  Joseph J Boris                   M37   SVY
12/15  Andy Klenzak                     M50  GAJA
12/16  Michael P Beachler               M65  NCMS
12/16  Craig L Collins                  M57  HOPK
12/16  Mary A DeLong                    F50   CMS
12/16  Toni S Hecksel                   F50  OREG
12/16  Russell L Hubbard                M55  SWYM
12/16  Bruce E Morey                    M59  MICH
12/17  Mickey Buono                     M43  GAJA
12/17  Debbie L Loux                    F58  MACA
12/17  Michelle A Moyer                 F54  RMST
12/19  Hal L Gilreath                   M54   HLJ
12/19  Pam McClure                      F53  GAJA
12/20  Kate Beard-Tisdale               F63  MESC
12/21  Travis A Garrison                M32  PALM
12/21  John W Hackett                   M66    IM
12/21  Paton M McClung                  M47  WIND
12/21  Jeffrey W Morrison               M61   CMS
12/22  Phyllis Ho                       F55  METR
12/22  Kate D Latham                    F64   MVM
12/22  Dorothy Leong                    F57  PCAT
12/22  Faith Waters                     F59  UC38
12/23  Scott C Allison                  M53   DAM
12/23  Jillian M Silva                  F39   BAC
12/24  Janice A Dau                     F54   CMS
12/24  Carrie E Stolar                  F49  MINN
12/26  Sam F Grandinetti                M52  GAJA
12/26  Jean M Hofmann                   F59  ARIZ
12/26  Eric R Materniak                 M25  BERK
12/26  Adam Trexler                     M38  OREG
12/27  Alana M Aubin                    F26   NEM
12/27  Tom Tanner                       M61  OREG
12/28  Howard B Craddock                M63  VMST
12/28  Betty Dawson                     F65  1776
12/28  Suzanne F Olczak                 F48   CMS
12/29  Thomas J Cummins                 M56   ABM
12/29  Thomas J Rosinski                M46   CMS
12/30  Marc S Anderson                  M67  MINN
12/30  Saurabh Bhutani                  M28  MELO
12/30  Patricia H Lim                   F50  SRVM
12/30  Pam Henry Moss                   F54  CONN
12/30  Mimi H Ward                      F58   SKY
12/30  Sue N Watts                      F62  1776
12/31  Alex Mueller                     M39  SAWS
12/31  Sarah S Sangree                  F59  BERK
12/31  Todd R Schwendinger              M36  ARIZ
12/31  Charles W Wright                 M76  UC09

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #42