USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 240-279 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Kenneth J Fischer (57)
 Gerald E Vandam (67)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (68) 
 2:05.29 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Curtis L Nelson (61)
 Peter A Santi (70)
 Ralph S Bovard (65)
 Jim T Langland (65) 
 2:53.30 
 7  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Mark Kaplan (68)
 Gerald E Vandam (67)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (68) 
 5:13.96 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Steven E Nelson (65)
 Ralph S Bovard (65)
 Gerald E Vandam (67)
 Curtis L Nelson (61) 
 5:42.81 
 3  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Ralph S Bovard (65)
 Thomas A Hodgson (68)
 Jim T Langland (65)
 Gary M Fine (67) 
 12:55.98 

Men 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (80)
 Mark Kaplan (68)
 Peter A Santi (70)
 Neill F Merck (71) 
 2:42.27 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Robin T Kleffman (70)
 David C Arlander (76)
 Marc S Anderson (68)
 Michael R Rothweiler (69) 
 2:39.22 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Robin T Kleffman (70)
 David C Arlander (76)
 Marc S Anderson (68)
 Thomas A Hodgson (68) 
 6:21.87 
 4  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Curtis L Nelson (61)
 Bill Kansas (81)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (68) 
 13:09.19 

Women 120-159 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Elizabeth A Nymeyer (35)
 Katherine Maguire (25)
 Carrie E Stolar (50)
 Katherine Kaiser (26) 
 2:05.22 

Women 160-199 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carolyn A Fittipaldi (24)
 Sarah Hromada (56)
 Rachel C Hughey (39)
 Catherine H Olson (45) 
 2:16.75 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Sarah Hromada (56)
 Catherine H Olson (45)
 Carolyn A Fittipaldi (24)
 Rachel C Hughey (39) 
 2:35.69 
 4  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carolyn A Fittipaldi (24)
 Sarah Hromada (56)
 Rachel C Hughey (39)
 Catherine H Olson (45) 
 5:07.06 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Sarah Hromada (56)
 Catherine H Olson (45)
 Carolyn A Fittipaldi (24)
 Rachel C Hughey (39) 
 5:33.43 
 2  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carolyn A Fittipaldi (24)
 Sarah Hromada (56)
 Catherine H Olson (45)
 Rachel C Hughey (39) 
 11:21.96 

Women 240-279 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (65)
 Mary C Hoover (68)
 Pamela C Ogden (60)
 Carol L Bell (66) 
 8:07.59 
 3  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Pamela C Ogden (60)
 Sarah E Nelson (61)
 Shannon W Swartz (66)
 Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (65) 
 13:59.97 

Women 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Sandra A Pierce (74)
 Martha L Arradondo (70)
 Pat J Lillehei (73)
 Carol L Bell (66) 
 4:55.35 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Sandra A Pierce (74)
 Pat J Lillehei (73)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (67) 
 4:42.62 
 3  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carol S Smollen (73)
 AnnLiv Bacon (75)
 Carol L Bell (66)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (67) 
 8:13.92 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carol S Smollen (73)
 Pat J Lillehei (73)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (67) 
 8:39.33 
 2  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Babs H Larsen (70)
 Carol S Smollen (73)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (67)
 AnnLiv Bacon (75) 
 16:53.55 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Katherine Kaiser (26)
 Carolyn A Fittipaldi (24)
 Paul Hoffmann (29)
 Wilson I Josephson (23) 
 2:10.37 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Randy J Schlichting (52) 
 2:06.27 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Randy J Schlichting (52)
 Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40) 
 2:21.23 
 5  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Randy J Schlichting (52) 
 4:41.64 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Randy J Schlichting (52)
 Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40) 
 5:06.31 
 2  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Randy J Schlichting (52) 
 10:10.53 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Kenneth J Fischer (57)
 Sarah E Nelson (61)
 Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (65)
 Brian K Holthus (60) 
 5:16.62 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Martha L Arradondo (70)
 Neill F Merck (71)
 Kenneth J Fischer (57)
 Shannon W Swartz (66) 
 8:34.35 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Bill Kansas (81)
 Jacqueline M Bilek (66)
 Carol S Smollen (73)
 Michael R Rothweiler (69) 
 3:11.25 
 7  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Mary C Hoover (68)
 Neill F Merck (71)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 David C Arlander (76) 
 7:01.30 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  AnnLiv Bacon (75)
 Bill Kansas (81)
 Mark Kaplan (68)
 Jacqueline M Bilek (66) 
 9:11.39 
 8  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  David C Arlander (76)
 Mary C Hoover (68)
 Martha L Arradondo (70)
 Mark Kaplan (68) 
 18:43.90 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #14Sponsor #62
Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #59
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42