USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Patrick Stanaway (31)
 James P Arnold (37)
 Erik Esbjornsson (36)
 Luke A Vestrum (36) 
 1:40.93 
 4  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Ken R Brenton (58)
 Josh Klemm (19)
 Robert A Young (53)
 Logan Vogt (20) 
 1:50.39 

Men 160-199 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Luke A Vestrum (36)
 Luke A Prokop (33)
 Thomas J Duxbury (56)
 Erik Esbjornsson (36) 
 1:54.79 

Men 200-239 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  John J Reinartz (54)
 Jeffrey E Risberg (61)
 Robert E King (53)
 Christopher M Rupp (37) 
 10:20.30 

Men 240-279 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Thomas W Emison (59)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Brian K Holthus (60)
 Bruce Paakh (60) 
 1:56.06 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Brian K Holthus (60)
 Bruce Paakh (60)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Thomas W Emison (59) 
 2:10.08 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Steven E Nelson (65)
 Ted R Hullsiek (61)
 Ronald E Strauss (57)
 Patrick J Strother (64) 
 2:21.34 

Men 280-319 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Patrick J Strother (64)
 Pete Magee (80)
 Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Marc S Anderson (68) 
 2:08.89 
 9  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  John Bergman (75)
 Gary M Fine (67)
 David C Arlander (76)
 John W Bachman (68) 
 2:30.82 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Ralph S Bovard (65)
 Gerald E Vandam (67)
 Bill Kansas (81) 
 2:43.99 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Jay A Joyner (68)
 John Bergman (75)
 Mark Kaplan (68) 
 3:02.51 
 3  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (80)
 Jay A Joyner (68)
 Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Gerald E Vandam (67) 
 6:00.44 
 2  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Niel R Petersen (79)
 Neill F Merck (71)
 Gerald E Vandam (67) 
 14:28.27 

Women 100-119 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Emma M Ruehle (19)
 Gabrielle Tripps (21)
 Katherine Kaiser (26)
 Rachel A Krejci (35) 
 2:05.21 

Women 120-159 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Rachel C Hughey (39)
 Jacqueline C Stenroos (25)
 Stacey Thureen (35)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (34) 
 2:01.26 
 4  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Katie DeRegnier (30)
 Lisa M Mc Callum (50)
 Melissa M Nelson (27)
 Jennifer Ridge (49) 
 2:01.73 
 8  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Libby M Arnosti (26)
 Michelle McDaniel (28)
 Erin E Piorier (40)
 Kelsey L Dahlager (31) 
 2:03.23 
 10  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Meghan A Kratz (20)
 Peggy Kratz (57)
 Kirsten B Nelson (19)
 Sarah E Nelson (61) 
 2:08.24 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Rachel C Hughey (39)
 Ashley M Gregory (32)
 Jacqueline C Stenroos (25)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (34) 
 2:23.62 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Michelle McDaniel (28)
 Erin E Piorier (40)
 Kelsey L Dahlager (31)
 Carol A Pedersen (30) 
 2:24.85 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Dianna L Mollenhauer (32)
 Anna R Kline (37)
 Tricia M Lilleberg (36)
 Elizabeth A Nymeyer (35) 
 2:25.80 
 2  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carol A Pedersen (30)
 Michelle McDaniel (28)
 Erin E Piorier (40)
 Kelsey L Dahlager (31) 
 10:41.91 

Women 160-199 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Megan M Hughes (43)
 Cara Pavek (43)
 Barbara A Scouler (55)
 Lisa R Peterson (45) 
 2:09.56 
 10  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Krisie M Melsen (37)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40)
 Jessica L France (41)
 Nicki J Phillips (48) 
 2:15.38 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Wendy Peterson (43)
 Krisie M Melsen (37)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40)
 Jessica L France (41) 
 2:29.56 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Katherine Kaiser (26)
 Rachel A Krejci (35)
 Joan M Casey (52)
 Laura L Kueny (55) 
 2:38.09 

Women 200-239 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carrie E Stolar (50)
 Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Joan M Casey (52)
 Laura L Kueny (55) 
 2:13.45 
 8  200 Free Relay  ISMT  Minnesota  Sara Leigh (55)
 Cynthia L Maltry (63)
 Kathryn Maltry (31)
 Marjorie D Laskey (56) 
 2:17.76 
 9  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Amy A Parratto (57)
 Susan Lee (58)
 Pamela C Ogden (60)
 Jill S Whitney (60) 
 2:22.15 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Amy A Parratto (57)
 Susan Lee (58)
 Carrie E Stolar (50)
 Peggy Kratz (57) 
 2:31.52 

Women 280-319 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Babs H Larsen (70)
 Pat J Lillehei (73)
 Carol S Smollen (73)
 AnnLiv Bacon (75) 
 3:36.11 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carol S Smollen (73)
 Pat J Lillehei (73)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 AnnLiv Bacon (75) 
 3:53.37 
 4  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Babs H Larsen (70)
 Carol S Smollen (73)
 Carol L Bell (66)
 AnnLiv Bacon (75) 
 7:55.97 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carol S Smollen (73)
 Mary C Hoover (68)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 AnnLiv Bacon (75) 
 8:40.34 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Emma M Ruehle (19)
 Gabrielle Tripps (21)
 Logan Vogt (20)
 Josh Klemm (19) 
 2:09.30 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Sydney R Schmitz (18)
 Josh Klemm (19)
 Stacey Thureen (35)
 Doobie Kurus (45) 
 1:59.17 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Jonathan R Burks (30)
 Sydney R Schmitz (18)
 Jordan M Skaar (26)
 Eric A Grovender (44) 
 2:21.00 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Jonathan R Burks (30)
 Brian L Jacobson (44)
 Tricia M Lilleberg (36)
 Molly Quinlan (21) 
 1:50.55 
 3  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Jordan M Skaar (26)
 Jacqueline C Stenroos (25)
 William Schmitz (51)
 Luke A Vestrum (36) 
 1:52.46 
 5  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Christopher M Rupp (37)
 Carol A Pedersen (30)
 Libby M Arnosti (26)
 John J Reinartz (54) 
 1:56.95 
 10  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Emma M Ruehle (19)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (34)
 Tom Ruehle (54)
 David R Bergquist (33) 
 2:00.25 
 2  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Beth A Schaffer (35)
 Krisie M Melsen (37)
 Luke A Vestrum (36)
 Erik Esbjornsson (36) 
 2:01.88 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Samuel J Wojta (29)
 Brian L Jacobson (44)
 Tricia M Lilleberg (36)
 Molly Quinlan (21) 
 2:07.99 
 1  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  John J Reinartz (54)
 Carol A Pedersen (30)
 Kelsey L Dahlager (31)
 Christopher M Rupp (37) 
 4:21.75 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Linda S Green (53)
 Robert A Young (53)
 Jennifer Ridge (49)
 Greg Breheim (19) 
 1:58.84 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Pam H Emison (52)
 Thomas W Emison (59)
 Brian K Holthus (60)
 Ashley M Gregory (32) 
 2:01.76 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Jennifer Ridge (49)
 John N Evers (63)
 Carrie E Stolar (50)
 Robert A Young (53) 
 2:14.59 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Peggy Kratz (57)
 Pamela C Ogden (60)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Patrick J Strother (64) 
 2:09.44 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Jeffrey Lukens (64)
 Jill S Whitney (60)
 Amy A Parratto (57)
 Patrick J Strother (64) 
 2:26.42 
 7  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Kenneth J Fischer (57)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 Carol S Smollen (73) 
 6:03.07 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Babs H Larsen (70)
 Jay A Joyner (68)
 Kenneth J Fischer (57)
 Shannon W Swartz (66) 
 7:37.53 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 Carol S Smollen (73)
 John Bergman (75) 
 2:38.25 
 10  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Jill S Whitney (60)
 Robin T Kleffman (70)
 AnnLiv Bacon (75)
 Pete Magee (80) 
 2:43.02 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (80)
 Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (65)
 Marc S Anderson (68)
 Mary C Hoover (68) 
 3:06.51 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  AnnLiv Bacon (75)
 Ralph S Bovard (65)
 John Bergman (75)
 Shannon W Swartz (66) 
 3:29.19 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carol S Smollen (73)
 David C Arlander (76)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 Niel R Petersen (79) 
 3:35.61 
 7  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Mary C Hoover (68)
 Bill Kansas (81)
 Shannon W Swartz (66)
 Mark Kaplan (68) 
 7:39.10 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carol S Smollen (73)
 Bill Kansas (81)
 Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Mary C Hoover (68) 
 7:44.38 
 3  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Babs H Larsen (70)
 Mark Kaplan (68)
 Pete Magee (80)
 Shannon W Swartz (66) 
 15:43.34 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #58