USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Cole W Davis (23)
 Christopher J Talbott (29)
 Jason E Dunford (29)
 Matthew R Murray (24) 
 1:22.66 
 4  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Colin B Babcock (23)
 Bryan T Offutt (24)
 Nicholas R Trowbridge (24)
 Matt Hurko (24) 
 1:25.85 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (26)
 Christopher C Burckle (28)
 Colin B Babcock (23)
 Cole W Davis (23) 
 1:31.22 
 9  400 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  David A Banks (27)
 Stefan Hall (23)
 Ken Takahashi (22)
 Eric R Hallman (24) 
 3:29.25 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Eric R Hallman (24)
 Stefan Hall (23)
 Thomas C Gregory (30)
 Daniel R Jegers (46) 
 3:58.81 
 6  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Nathan Leber (23)
 Colin A Horn (29)
 Kevin H Donlon (37)
 Matthew G Niemi (42) 
 8:16.10 
 8  800 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Cameron S Redd (20)
 Jeffrey M Koubek (45)
 Jacky R Chen (22)
 Ken Takahashi (22) 
 9:33.63 

Men 25+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Jonathan C Leopold (26)
 Scott C Greenwood (38)
 Kevin Ferguson (25)
 Andrew Saeta (25) 
 1:20.22 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew S Talmadge (26)
 Rob H Newell (26)
 Trent T Holsman (35)
 Christopher C Burckle (28) 
 1:24.82 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (25)
 Jonathan C Leopold (26)
 Jason E Dunford (29)
 Kevin Ferguson (25) 
 1:28.48 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Trent T Holsman (35)
 Egan Gans (30)
 Paul V Carter (58)
 Scott C Greenwood (38) 
 1:34.99 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (36)
 Chris Mack (40)
 Steven V Ennis (52)
 Russell S Mikuni (34) 
 3:31.90 
 10  400 Medley Relay  HTUB  Pacific  Tom H Schindler (59)
 Kyle C Schempp (26)
 Chris J Tofanelli (34)
 Joseph P Cheney (25) 
 4:22.94 
 8  800 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Roger W Ward (25)
 James C Song (33)
 Thomas C Chew (58)
 Peter T Wehmann (43) 
 9:21.96 

Men 35+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Cliff J Harbourt (43)
 Zach Stockwell (41)
 David E Bell (40)
 David C Cole (40) 
 1:30.53 
 2  200 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  David E Bell (40)
 David Roberts (44)
 Zach Stockwell (41)
 David C Cole (40) 
 1:40.41 
 7  400 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Zachary O Lee (39)
 Brent Loder (39)
 Timothy D Durbin (39)
 Tyrone C Miller (41) 
 3:35.41 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  David C Cole (40)
 David Roberts (44)
 Zach Stockwell (41)
 Jarret R Winter (47) 
 3:55.75 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Matthew G Niemi (42)
 Alexander D Dailey (40)
 Matt Harrington (44)
 Kevin H Donlon (37) 
 4:04.29 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Timothy D Durbin (39)
 Tyrone C Miller (41)
 Zachary O Lee (39)
 Brent Loder (39) 
 4:10.33 

Men 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Greg A Remmert (53)
 Tom Johnson (46)
 Hector Chao (52)
 Stephen A Stahl (51) 
 3:41.73 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (51)
 Michael P Heaney (49)
 Tom Johnson (46)
 Tom T Nootbaar (52) 
 8:26.97 
 8  800 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Daniel R Jegers (46)
 Jeffrey M Foster (49)
 Daniel P Downey (48)
 David Lopez (50) 
 9:27.75 

Men 55+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dean Ottati (55)
 David B Burnett (60)
 Kerry L O'Brien (59)
 Loren Druz (60) 
 3:58.46 
 7  800 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Steven Breiter (59)
 Peter Tsugawa (58)
 James E Gloystein (65)
 Craig J Coombs (55) 
 10:03.77 

Men 65+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (72)
 Alexander Moskovits (67)
 Rick Meyerhoff (69)
 Alan D Bernard (66) 
 1:48.59 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  D Craig Dennis (69)
 Jesse B Smyers (69)
 Michael J Williams (66)
 James R DeLacy (69) 
 1:51.48 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (72)
 Alexander Moskovits (67)
 Rick Meyerhoff (69)
 Alan D Bernard (66) 
 1:59.30 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (76)
 D Craig Dennis (69)
 James R DeLacy (69)
 Michael J Williams (66) 
 2:15.42 
 7  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Robert C Wilson (72)
 Gary A Johnson (65)
 David M Fairfield (76)
 Richard T Todd (74) 
 4:51.85 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Julian B Sapirstein (66)
 Niland B Mortimer (65)
 Duke A Dahlin (67)
 Michael W Moore (65) 
 5:42.53 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Duke A Dahlin (67)
 Niland B Mortimer (65)
 Peter Mansfield (71)
 Julian B Sapirstein (66) 
 11:24.77 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  John L Boland (66)
 Richard E Ensor (68)
 Patrick V Powers (71)
 Henry (Camo) Bortman (65) 
 16:03.52 

Men 75+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Frank B Nieman (83)
 Stan F Morner (81)
 Ed V Lane (76)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (76) 
 2:41.86 

Women 18+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Anna K Senko (23)
 Kathleen E McGraw (29)
 Elyssa Pedote (23)
 Mikkel-Ane Stipe (23) 
 1:37.24 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Elyssa Pedote (23)
 Kathleen E McGraw (29)
 Anna K Senko (23)
 Mikkel-Ane Stipe (23) 
 1:47.43 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Jeanette C Dove (23)
 Mari Wunschel (30)
 Cynthia Tran (23)
 Heather L Stewart (28) 
 4:01.24 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Jennifer B Tilton (20)
 Laura Suur (25)
 Kristina Petrakis (26)
 DeLorean M Reese (32) 
 9:45.06 

Women 25+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Marie A Ballenger (29)
 Katie C Kastes (26)
 Katy Houston (28)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (29) 
 1:36.00 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Christine V Hughes (25)
 Naoko Watanabe (33)
 Cara Davidoff (30)
 Christine A Olson (25) 
 1:39.84 
 6  200 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Jillian M Dahle (25)
 Laura M Condon (30)
 Clare B Johnson (26)
 Becca Wyant (25) 
 1:45.77 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (29)
 Katy Houston (28)
 Marie A Ballenger (29)
 Katie C Kastes (26) 
 1:45.32 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (33)
 Christine A Olson (25)
 Christine V Hughes (25)
 Cara Davidoff (30) 
 1:50.02 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Laura M Condon (30)
 Becca Wyant (25)
 Jillian M Dahle (25)
 Clare B Johnson (26) 
 1:57.54 
 7  400 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Becca Wyant (25)
 Clare B Johnson (26)
 Laura M Condon (30)
 Jillian M Dahle (25) 
 3:55.76 
 6  400 Medley Relay  HTUB  Pacific  Rachel Marullo (32)
 Sarah K Phelps (46)
 Tiffany Sun (27)
 Sheree Neoh (51) 
 4:48.58 
 10  400 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Allison Athens (34)
 Marta Bechhoefer (48)
 Bridget A Lyons (46)
 Kimberly Lau (47) 
 4:58.50 
 7  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Mackenzie Hanks (32)
 Debbie M Santos (47)
 Kara L Gray (50)
 Susan E Keeler (37) 
 10:08.28 

Women 35+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  800 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Clara Ayora (49)
 Kari L Boeger (49)
 Nia B Doyle (35)
 Lois A Jacobs (72) 
 13:57.45 

Women 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (45)
 Carol Ann Kessler (51)
 Mary M Conner (49)
 Kara L Gray (50) 
 4:18.57 
 9  400 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Catha A Worthman (47)
 Clara Ayora (49)
 Yasuko De la Torre (45)
 Clare P Burger (48) 
 4:28.22 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Clara Ayora (49)
 Catha A Worthman (47)
 Yasuko De la Torre (45)
 Clare P Burger (48) 
 4:58.22 

Women 55+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Susan L Haufler (58)
 Carol A Breiter (60)
 Julie M Johnson (58)
 Marcia S Benjamin (59) 
 5:01.73 
 4  800 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Carol A Breiter (60)
 Marcia S Benjamin (59)
 Susan L Haufler (58)
 Judy K Armstrong (68) 
 11:58.67 

Women 65+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Pamela A Taub (65)
 Nancy L Thursby (68)
 Dolly J Ackerman (74)
 Marcia M Hill (71) 
 2:59.57 
 5  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Leslie M Westergaard (73)
 Roswita D Norris (73)
 Betty L Dugan (74)
 Susan L Munn (77) 
 3:29.50 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Colin B Babcock (23)
 Marie A Ballenger (29)
 Mikkel-Ane Stipe (23)
 Cole W Davis (23) 
 1:28.83 
 3  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew R Murray (24)
 Allison A Arnold (23)
 Christine A Olson (25)
 Nicholas R Trowbridge (24) 
 1:32.54 
 4  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (26)
 Cara Davidoff (30)
 Elyssa Pedote (23)
 Matt Hurko (24) 
 1:33.47 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (25)
 Colin B Babcock (23)
 Anna K Senko (23)
 Mikkel-Ane Stipe (23) 
 1:35.89 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (26)
 Katy Houston (28)
 Katie C Kastes (26)
 Cole W Davis (23) 
 1:41.11 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Elyssa Pedote (23)
 Christine V Hughes (25)
 Matt Hurko (24)
 Matthew R Murray (24) 
 1:42.64 
 10  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Jeanette C Dove (23)
 Danae Petrakis (23)
 Ian Powell (30)
 Max Scholten (25) 
 1:47.82 
 2  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Cole W Davis (23)
 Mikkel-Ane Stipe (23)
 Marie A Ballenger (29)
 Colin B Babcock (23) 
 3:16.26 
 3  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matt Hurko (24)
 Allison A Arnold (23)
 Christine A Olson (25)
 Matthew R Murray (24) 
 3:22.28 
 7  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (26)
 Elyssa Pedote (23)
 Cara Davidoff (30)
 Nicholas R Trowbridge (24) 
 3:27.10 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ian Powell (30)
 Danae Petrakis (23)
 Artom Konovalov (27)
 Kristina Petrakis (26) 
 4:01.45 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Ken Takahashi (22)
 David A Banks (27)
 Kim A Harris (24)
 Catherine Breed (23) 
 4:04.26 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Artom Konovalov (27)
 Shannon Simonds (28)
 Adam D Eilath (28)
 Danae Petrakis (23) 
 8:17.29 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Christopher C Burckle (28)
 Katie C Kastes (26)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (29)
 Andrew Saeta (25) 
 1:28.83 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Christopher J Talbott (29)
 Katy Houston (28)
 Kathleen E McGraw (29)
 Kevin Ferguson (25) 
 1:29.43 
 5  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Egan Gans (30)
 Christine V Hughes (25)
 Naoko Watanabe (33)
 Jonathan C Leopold (26) 
 1:33.38 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (29)
 Christopher C Burckle (28)
 Jason E Dunford (29)
 Marie A Ballenger (29) 
 1:35.76 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (33)
 Jonathan C Leopold (26)
 Kathleen E McGraw (29)
 Kevin Ferguson (25) 
 1:39.44 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Cara Davidoff (30)
 Egan Gans (30)
 Matthew S Talmadge (26)
 Christine A Olson (25) 
 1:46.03 
 1  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (25)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (29)
 Katie C Kastes (26)
 Christopher C Burckle (28) 
 3:16.12 
 2  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Christopher J Talbott (29)
 Katy Houston (28)
 Kathleen E McGraw (29)
 Kevin Ferguson (25) 
 3:19.94 
 4  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Jonathan C Leopold (26)
 Christine V Hughes (25)
 Naoko Watanabe (33)
 Egan Gans (30) 
 3:29.21 
 7  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  John K Knight (34)
 Lisa A Ward (52)
 Lindsay E Gaudinier (26)
 Andy J Nonaka (36) 
 8:50.94 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Amy W Thompson (45)
 Laureen K Welting (50)
 Trent T Holsman (35)
 Scott C Greenwood (38) 
 1:35.79 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Amy W Thompson (45)
 Trent T Holsman (35)
 Laureen K Welting (50)
 Scott C Greenwood (38) 
 1:47.93 
 3  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Amy W Thompson (45)
 Trent T Holsman (35)
 Scott C Greenwood (38)
 Laureen K Welting (50) 
 3:34.11 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Juliet E Cox (48)
 Susanne P Rublein (45)
 Peter C Finney (48)
 Robert H Heath (59) 
 4:29.51 
 7  800 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Stuart L Kahn (62)
 Mary J Kahn (56)
 Jennifer R Phalen (51)
 Andrew M McPherson (69) 
 9:59.01 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (64)
 Alexander Moskovits (67)
 Richard Burns (72)
 Nancy J Ridout (74) 
 2:06.30 
 4  400 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (72)
 Laura B Val (64)
 Linda R Shoenberger (68)
 Alan D Bernard (66) 
 4:12.00 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (64)
 Barbara C Wheeler (59)
 Richard Burns (72)
 Tate Holt (64) 
 4:34.28 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Carol A Breiter (60)
 Susan L Haufler (58)
 Peter Tsugawa (58)
 Steven J Cramer (58) 
 5:51.53 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Darcy C Cohn (65)
 Morgan L Kulla (64)
 Donald J Lapin (59)
 Vincent J Morreale (60) 
 13:07.98 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Rick Meyerhoff (69)
 Linda R Shoenberger (68)
 Alexander Moskovits (67)
 Nancy J Ridout (74) 
 2:05.76 
 8  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Mac D Mc Clelland (67)
 Ruth Y Shaps (68)
 Peg K Mc Partland (73)
 Jim Clemmons (65) 
 2:11.27 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Linda R Shoenberger (68)
 Kristin N Jaffe (78)
 Alan D Bernard (66)
 Rick Meyerhoff (69) 
 2:28.63 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (68)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (67)
 Jim Clemmons (65)
 Peg K Mc Partland (73) 
 2:31.70 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  D Craig Dennis (69)
 Marcia M Hill (71)
 Martha A Alexander (66)
 James R DeLacy (69) 
 4:42.96 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (73)
 Kate A Coleman (73)
 Ed Murray (66)
 Howard J Kline (83) 
 9:31.02 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bob B Upshaw (66)
 Marcia M Hill (71)
 Mal Jester (66)
 Susan M Collins (66) 
 11:18.58 
 7  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (73)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (71)
 Lance Wiscomb (70)
 Dale C Freeman (72) 
 16:30.52 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (87)
 Barry T Galvin (82)
 Jack C Fleming (80)
 Janet L Bensu (83) 
 3:36.37 
 7  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Bob D Danielson (86)
 Tanako Hagiwara (77)
 William E Grohe (82)
 Mary A Allen (83) 
 4:00.08 
 9  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (87)
 Tanako Hagiwara (77)
 Ingo Orlamunder (75)
 Howard J Kline (83) 
 4:31.43 
 10  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (83)
 William E Grohe (82)
 Jack C Fleming (80)
 Janet L Bensu (83) 
 4:52.85 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (85)
 Joyce M Haworth (78)
 Stan F Morner (81)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (76) 
 6:42.12 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (87)
 Tanako Hagiwara (77)
 Ingo Orlamunder (75)
 Howard J Kline (83) 
 8:16.21 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (83)
 William E Grohe (82)
 Janet L Bensu (83)
 Jack C Fleming (80) 
 8:23.14 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (87)
 Barry T Galvin (82)
 Jack C Fleming (80)
 Janet L Bensu (83) 
 9:17.36 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Bob D Danielson (86)
 Tanako Hagiwara (77)
 William E Grohe (82)
 Mary A Allen (83) 
 12:05.31 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Janet L Bensu (83)
 Tanako Hagiwara (77)
 William E Grohe (82)
 Jack C Fleming (80) 
 16:37.15 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #52Sponsor #61
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #56