USMS Top 10

2013 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Justin M Slade (41)
 David Ashmore (39)
 Wes Edwards (60)
 Brad R Bachulis (43) 
 1:41.76 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robbert van Andel (39)
 Bryan C Watt (48)
 Timothy P Waud (46)
 Byron Olsen (35) 
 1:50.07 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (60)
 Brad R Bachulis (43)
 David Ashmore (39)
 Justin M Slade (41) 
 1:58.99 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Byron Olsen (35)
 Robbert van Andel (39)
 Timothy P Waud (46)
 Bryan C Watt (48) 
 2:03.45 

Men 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  James L Proffitt (48)
 John C Gessner (47)
 Mike J Tennant (60)
 Hardy C Lussier (48) 
 1:48.98 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (52)
 Scot A Sullivan (47)
 Mike W Peyton (58)
 Eric C Moore (45) 
 1:49.25 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  James L Proffitt (48)
 Hardy C Lussier (48)
 John C Gessner (47)
 Mike J Tennant (60) 
 2:02.03 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Eric C Moore (45)
 Scot A Sullivan (47)
 Brent C Washburne (52)
 Mike W Peyton (58) 
 2:03.86 

Men 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Steve A Mann (61)
 Tom Landis (71)
 Peter R Metzger (58)
 Kris Calvin (51) 
 1:55.92 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bob A Bruce (65)
 Kermit D Yensen (60)
 Michael P Carew (64)
 Michael J Douglas (56) 
 2:10.46 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peter R Metzger (58)
 Jim A Ivelich (51)
 Tom Landis (71)
 Steve A Mann (61) 
 2:11.17 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bob A Bruce (65)
 Michael P Carew (64)
 Kermit D Yensen (60)
 Jan Voeller (52) 
 2:28.54 

Men 280-319 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George D Thayer (77)
 Roger A Rudolph (70)
 Ralph Mohr (72)
 Bren Hirschberg (68) 
 2:28.89 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  George D Thayer (77)
 Ralph Mohr (72)
 Bren Hirschberg (68)
 Roger A Rudolph (70) 
 2:51.40 

Women 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Olivia Schmidt (20)
 Emily J Rogers (24)
 Christine C Somera (28)
 Vicky Buelow (32) 
 2:14.57 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Emily J Rogers (24)
 Olivia Schmidt (20)
 Vicky Buelow (32)
 Christine C Somera (28) 
 2:34.37 

Women 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kelly S Dean (41)
 Kealey M Sitler (36)
 Maresa Jackson (34)
 Serena H Johnson (36) 
 2:05.41 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Amanda Metz (33)
 Tessa Reeves (35)
 Britta M Daubersmith (48)
 Sonja Skinner (37) 
 2:06.73 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Elizabeth K Thompson (35)
 Becky R McKean (39)
 Janette Wells (41)
 Elizabeth A Strausbaugh (37) 
 2:09.63 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Britta M Daubersmith (48)
 Amanda Metz (33)
 Sonja Skinner (37)
 Tessa Reeves (35) 
 2:19.36 
 6  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gillian G Salton (45)
 Elizabeth A Strausbaugh (37)
 Amy E Johnson (34)
 Wendy J McGrane (37) 
 5:40.01 

Women 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gillian G Salton (45)
 Michelle DeWeese (41)
 Kelly V Gouldson (37)
 Cheryl A Morgen (44) 
 2:05.09 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jessica Stacy (24)
 Teri L Hendryx (60)
 Lindsay Ergenekan (30)
 Jill M Asch (47) 
 2:16.81 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Aubree M Gustafson (32)
 Leslie Balderston (53)
 Cynthia A Werhane (44)
 Ines Negron (48) 
 2:18.74 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Serena H Johnson (36)
 Nancy C Vincent (54)
 Kelly S Dean (41)
 Kealey M Sitler (36) 
 2:22.26 

Women 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (50)
 Arlene Delmage (51)
 Dianne Viales (51)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (56) 
 2:04.59 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  MJ Caswell (52)
 Ann R Goodman (54)
 Sue Harrington (56)
 Terri L Tyynismaa (51) 
 2:13.40 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ann R Goodman (54)
 Carolyn L Welty-Fick (49)
 MJ Caswell (52)
 Terri L Tyynismaa (51) 
 2:25.50 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (56)
 Roxanne J Redwine-Baker (54)
 Dianne Viales (51)
 Ines Negron (48) 
 2:36.62 

Women 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jeanna Summers (59)
 Ellen Summers (59)
 Ann Kastberg (61)
 Mary Anne Royle (61) 
 2:45.51 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Janet Gettling (65)
 Jeanette G Groesz (64)
 Christine M Clum (67)
 Peggy S Whiter (70) 
 2:48.38 
 8  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Sue C Calnek-Morris (70)
 Ginger L Pierson (67)
 Carol R Stark (65)
 Joan Delgado (68) 
 3:04.45 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Sherry L Bender (54)
 Bonnie B Speer (79)
 Theresa (Terri) Anderson (59)
 Dianne L Thomsen (56) 
 3:21.86 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Madeleine S Holmberg (61)
 Janet Gettling (65)
 Cherie L Touchette (50)
 Jeanette G Groesz (64) 
 2:50.77 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jeanna Summers (59)
 Ann Kastberg (61)
 Leslie Balderston (53)
 Ginger L Pierson (67) 
 2:54.42 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mary Anne Royle (61)
 Sue C Calnek-Morris (70)
 Joy Ward (71)
 Karon M Rakoz (53) 
 3:03.39 
 3  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Barb Harris (53)
 Madeleine S Holmberg (61)
 Janet Gettling (65)
 Peggy S Whiter (70) 
 13:16.08 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jessica Stacy (24)
 Nick Wood (25)
 Trevor Yates (35)
 Lindsay Ergenekan (30) 
 2:16.27 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Andrew S Otos (25)
 Olivia Schmidt (20)
 Jonathan G Matthews (34)
 Emily J Rogers (24) 
 2:20.80 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Justin M Slade (41)
 Kealey M Sitler (36)
 Serena H Johnson (36)
 Brad R Bachulis (43) 
 1:50.82 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (47)
 Eric C Moore (45)
 Jessica Stacy (24)
 Can (Jon) Ergenekan (41) 
 1:51.09 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  John H McComish (47)
 Chip Polito (37)
 Vicky Buelow (32)
 Christine C Somera (28) 
 1:53.72 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robbert van Andel (39)
 Byron Olsen (35)
 Tessa Reeves (35)
 Sonja Skinner (37) 
 1:54.97 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Byron Olsen (35)
 Robbert van Andel (39)
 Sonja Skinner (37)
 Tessa Reeves (35) 
 2:07.58 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Chip Polito (37)
 Aubree M Gustafson (32)
 Adam Trexler (35)
 Vicky Buelow (32) 
 2:11.38 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jim A Ivelich (51)
 Michelle DeWeese (41)
 Gillian G Salton (45)
 Hardy C Lussier (48) 
 1:54.06 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Dennis G Baker (52)
 David Hathaway (53)
 Aubree M Gustafson (32)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (56) 
 1:54.52 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jeff A Nason (38)
 Jennifer M Faith (32)
 Patrick Allender (55)
 Laura S Gannon (57) 
 2:14.00 
 10  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Anicia Criscione (40)
 Patrick Allender (55)
 Jeffrey A Nason (38)
 Christina M Fox (53) 
 5:21.98 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (50)
 Lou Boone (52)
 Arlene Delmage (51)
 Dennis G Baker (52) 
 2:11.76 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peter R Metzger (58)
 Steve A Mann (61)
 Cheryl A Morgen (44)
 Cherie L Touchette (50) 
 2:13.65 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ann R Goodman (54)
 Bill H Sumerfield (53)
 MJ Caswell (52)
 Osh McNulty (52) 
 2:17.10 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (60)
 Nancy C Vincent (54)
 Kelly S Dean (41)
 William P Kline (52) 
 2:18.86 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gillian G Salton (45)
 Mike J Tennant (60)
 Kermit D Yensen (60)
 Michelle DeWeese (41) 
 2:21.22 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Tom Landis (71)
 Jeanette G Groesz (64)
 Madeleine S Holmberg (61)
 Mike J Tennant (60) 
 2:18.59 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (56)
 Allen L Stark (64)
 Karon M Rakoz (53)
 Bob Kehoe (67) 
 2:25.84 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bob A Bruce (65)
 Janette Wells (41)
 Tom Landis (71)
 Jeanette G Groesz (64) 
 2:37.82 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mary Anne Royle (61)
 Buz L Carriker (66)
 Allen J Larson (60)
 Jeanna Summers (59) 
 2:48.66 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George D Thayer (77)
 Bren Hirschberg (68)
 Janet Gettling (65)
 Peggy S Whiter (70) 
 2:35.93 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ronald K Nakata (74)
 Willard J Lamb (91)
 Ginger L Pierson (67)
 Jeanna Summers (59) 
 2:40.07 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Brent L Lake (75)
 Christine M Clum (67)
 Alice J Zabudsky (68)
 Ralph Mohr (72) 
 2:55.56 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  George D Thayer (77)
 Janet Gettling (65)
 Bren Hirschberg (68)
 Peggy S Whiter (70) 
 2:56.37 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Richard H Juhala (70)
 Ginger L Pierson (67)
 Joy Ward (71)
 Ronald K Nakata (74) 
 3:07.71 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Willard J Lamb (91)
 Karl H Mawson (68)
 Ann Kastberg (61)
 Sue C Calnek-Morris (70) 
 3:28.34 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #58Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #61