USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Phil L Dodson (65)
 Cynthia L Jones (68)
 Georgia McDaniel (71)
 Victor K Toft (65) 
 1:55.98 
 2  NEM  New England  Bob R Plencner (65)
 Karen Bierwert (65)
 Christie M Hayes (70)
 Daniel Epstein (68) 
 1:56.39 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Timothy M Shead (65)
 Ami A Trauber (78)
 Rosa V Ventura (70)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (68) 
 2:00.62 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Lawrence J Day (67)
 Anne Van Dyke (65)
 Brigitte Zirger (65)
 Chuck A Olson (68) 
 2:00.69 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Susan A Francis (65)
 Roger O Beardmore (66)
 Dana B Brown (70)
 Jay Brzezinski (71) 
 2:00.88 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  Diane F Spence (65)
 Marilyn Douglass (68)
 Nick Douglass (68)
 Lawrence A Terkel (70) 
 2:04.60 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Joan P Craffey (65)
 Diane L Ragalie (65)
 Roger L Parsons (71)
 Robert A Heacock (68) 
 2:04.78 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Alan Bell (68)
 Kathrine J Casey (69)
 Sarah Welch (71)
 Rick Colella (66) 
 2:05.38 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Keith R Evans (69)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70)
 Tom Cornell (70)
 June Carson (69) 
 2:05.67 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Barry R Mandel (65)
 Candy J Christenson (71)
 Nancy Kranpitz (73)
 Geoff L Mykleby (65) 
 2:05.91 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Joan P Craffey (65)
 George L Schmidt (68)
 Lee Childs (69)
 Fran E Hare (67) 
 2:10.13 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (66)
 Richard Burns (74)
 Tate Holt (66)
 Nancy J Ridout (76) 
 2:10.24 
 3  NEM  New England  Daniel Epstein (68)
 Karen Bierwert (65)
 Bob R Plencner (65)
 Christie M Hayes (70) 
 2:14.18 
 4  IM  Illinois  Georgia McDaniel (71)
 Peder Dahlberg (68)
 Phil L Dodson (65)
 Cynthia L Jones (68) 
 2:16.24 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Jay Brzezinski (71)
 Roger O Beardmore (66)
 Dana B Brown (70)
 Susan A Francis (65) 
 2:16.76 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (70)
 Timothy M Shead (65)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (68)
 Ami A Trauber (78) 
 2:17.63 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Anne Van Dyke (65)
 Kurt A Olzmann (73)
 Lawrence J Day (67)
 Brigitte Zirger (65) 
 2:19.70 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Andrea M Hunt (70)
 Rick Colella (66)
 Alan Bell (68)
 Sarah Welch (71) 
 2:20.07 
 9  O*H*  Lake Erie  Marilyn Douglass (68)
 Nick Douglass (68)
 Lawrence A Terkel (70)
 Diane F Spence (65) 
 2:21.95 
 10  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (71)
 Maureen Fitzpatrick (66)
 Robert A Heacock (68)
 Bonnie R Johnston (66) 
 2:22.32 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (68)
 Bonnie R Johnston (66)
 Fran E Hare (67)
 Lee Childs (69) 
 4:24.46 
 2  SLAM  Ozark  Douglas K Miller (71)
 Teresa W McDowell (67)
 Laurie G Smith (65)
 Laurence Walker (74) 
 4:53.43 
 3  BUMS  Niagara  Dorothy M Tourtual (66)
 Eugene T Pot (67)
 Stephen J Langendorfer (67)
 Lucy J Fleming (68) 
 5:01.98 
 4  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (70)
 Gary T Fitschen (72)
 Susie A Caso (71)
 Tom R Alderson (66) 
 5:03.79 
 5  IM  Illinois  Nancy N Robb (66)
 Jan Miller (66)
 Kurt W Moehlmann (66)
 Scott Guilfoil (68) 
 5:44.59 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Mike Murray (67)
 Mary P Schneider (65)
 Barbara J Lemm (66)
 Roger C Blau (69) 
 5:55.23 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Carl B Marriott (69)
 Karen J Warner (74)
 Karin Bivens (74)
 Steve Roberts (72) 
 6:35.49 
 8  IM  Illinois  Judy Bard (67)
 Mary A Schick (85)
 Ross T Patronsky (66)
 Howard K Schein (73) 
 6:51.58 
 9  USF  Pacific  Lauren E Chaitkin (73)
 Martha C Campbell (69)
 Ed Murray (68)
 Paul A Virtue (66) 
 6:54.02 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Elizabeth J Connelly (67)
 Bill Kansas (81)
 Thomas A Hodgson (67)
 Mary C Hoover (68) 
 6:54.15 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SLAM  Ozark  Laurence Walker (74)
 Laurie G Smith (65)
 Douglas K Miller (71)
 Teresa W McDowell (67) 
 5:39.50 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (68)
 Roger L Parsons (70)
 Maureen Fitzpatrick (66)
 Carolynn Foley (74) 
 5:58.62 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Janet Schultz (67)
 Barbara J Lemm (66)
 Dan Reshel (66)
 David T Watts (65) 
 6:23.23 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (66)
 Mark Kaplan (69)
 Marc S Anderson (69)
 Carol S Smollen (74) 
 6:28.48 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Leslie M Westergaard (75)
 Gregory R Stoner (65)
 Andrew M McPherson (71)
 Susan L Munn (79) 
 6:31.43 
 6  MOST  South Texas  Ann Vitt (71)
 Randee Burke (65)
 Don T Morley (67)
 Louis M Raiborn (86) 
 6:31.83 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Kelly Reuter (68)
 Lynne S Vieth (65)
 Douglas A Springer (71)
 James L Oswald (70) 
 6:44.44 
 8  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (69)
 Darcy C Cohn (67)
 Bryan W Andrews (66)
 Ed Murray (68) 
 7:56.01 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (77)
 Hal F Stolz (83)
 Sue C Ottosen (74)
 Joe D Hutto (66) 
 9:20.25 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (68)
 Bonnie R Johnston (66)
 Fran E Hare (67)
 Tony A Jarvis (72) 
 10:14.92 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Douglas A Springer (71)
 Jack Allison (67)
 Wendy Weinberg (72)
 Lyn M Moreno (70) 
 11:52.27 
 3  WCM  Pacific  D Craig Dennis (71)
 Stephanie I Scott (71)
 Susan M Collins (68)
 Michael S Piazza (72) 
 11:53.71 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Nick Douglass (68)
 Lawrence A Terkel (70)
 Marilyn Douglass (68)
 Melinda J Smith (65) 
 11:59.23 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (67)
 Mary C Hoover (68)
 Robin T Kleffman (70) 
 12:45.63 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Donald J Kroeger (74)
 Ann M Franas (66)
 William L Porter (73)
 Cecilia M Brzys (68) 
 14:27.56 
 7  SCHH  South Carolina  Joanne F Stewart (78)
 Rose W Carney (67)
 Chet Richards (70)
 Gary E Germeraad (67) 
 14:30.22 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Mark Kaplan (69)
 Judy C Bowdin (73)
 Carol L Bell (66)
 Jim T Langland (65) 
 15:17.14 
 9  USF  Pacific  Arlene Waksberg (72)
 Darcy C Cohn (67)
 William J Snape (74)
 Lance Wiscomb (72) 
 15:33.77 
 10  USF  Pacific  Barbara Delaney (71)
 Erin L Pashelinsky (70)
 Bryan W Andrews (66)
 Richard E Ensor (70) 
 16:12.80 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #42
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #59
Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #20