USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (72)
 June Carson (69)
 David W Oakes (77)
 Nancy Kryka (62) 
 2:13.52 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (58)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (82)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (71)
 Tony A Jarvis (71) 
 2:27.17 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Steven B Peterson (71)
 Dawn Jaeger (61)
 Sarah Welch (70)
 Dick A Peterson (80) 
 2:28.60 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (70)
 Don A Claridge (72)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70) 
 2:28.74 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Al Worth (82)
 Kenneth O McKinney (78)
 Martha K Takakoshi (64)
 Maureen T Fry (56) 
 2:35.64 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Lyn M Moreno (69)
 Douglas A Springer (71)
 Wendy Weinberg (72)
 Bill Ton (70) 
 2:43.85 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Ted G Pierce (75)
 Joan E Pierce (72)
 Peggy E Shea (64)
 James S Spiegel (70) 
 2:56.51 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Bill Kansas (81)
 Jacqueline M Bilek (66)
 Carol S Smollen (73)
 Michael R Rothweiler (69) 
 3:11.25 
 9  SCHH  South Carolina  Joanne F Stewart (79)
 Ann Tullie (72)
 Gary E Germeraad (67)
 Pete Gordon (72) 
 3:11.41 
 10  GERM  Potomac Valley  Linda S Carter (75)
 Deborah A Gilgore (57)
 James R Hillman (73)
 Kenneth J Wall (76) 
 3:14.68 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Andra Jaunzeme (64)
 Peter Andersen (74)
 Cathy Ganze (60)
 Bob Best (85) 
 2:32.56 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (72)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70)
 Nancy Kryka (62)
 David W Oakes (77) 
 2:40.31 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (75)
 Scot A Sullivan (51)
 Colette M Crabbe (61)
 Willard J Lamb (95) 
 2:42.58 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Beth Schreiner (76)
 Barbara E Boslego (66)
 James W Davis (71)
 Jim W Miller (67) 
 3:04.34 
 5  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (81)
 Kenneth R Hinga (68)
 Margot K Pettijohn (71)
 Mary S Pastel (64) 
 3:08.45 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lynne Andrews (70)
 Richard S Durham (76)
 John A Abbott (67)
 Arlene Proebsting (74) 
 3:16.02 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Gretchen K Schmock (75)
 Ray Bellem (81)
 Marianne K Erickson (65)
 Marshall Kane (68) 
 3:18.20 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Joan E Pierce (72)
 Douglas A Springer (71)
 Jack Allison (66)
 Wendy Weinberg (72) 
 3:27.23 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Peggy E Shea (64)
 John W Leet (72)
 Eugene A Hildreth (75)
 Lyn M Moreno (69) 
 3:29.41 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Martin W Hollander (78)
 Martha J Samuelson (68)
 James F Browne (79)
 Susan L Meyers (75) 
 3:47.02 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (70)
 David W Oakes (77)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70)
 June Carson (69) 
 5:17.76 
 2  SLAM  Ozark  Laurie G Smith (65)
 Douglas K Miller (71)
 Laurence Walker (74)
 Mary M Pohlmann (72) 
 5:34.78 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tom Mitchell (84)
 Bob Best (85)
 Jasmine Stiles (51)
 Cathy V Neville (60) 
 6:00.25 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Al Worth (82)
 Kenneth O McKinney (78)
 Martha K Takakoshi (64)
 Maureen T Fry (56) 
 6:13.26 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Douglas A Springer (71)
 Lyn M Moreno (69)
 Wendy Weinberg (72)
 Bill Ton (70) 
 6:20.36 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Daphne R Elliott (49)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 Martin W Hollander (78)
 James F Browne (79) 
 6:43.34 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Mary C Hoover (68)
 Neill F Merck (71)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 David C Arlander (76) 
 7:01.30 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Ted G Pierce (75)
 Joan E Pierce (72)
 Peggy E Shea (64)
 James S Spiegel (70) 
 7:04.42 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Donald J Kroeger (74)
 Thomas Neal (74)
 Peggy A Bruin (76)
 Kitty Vanden Brulle (73) 
 7:38.39 
 10  LVM  Southern Pacific  Walter R Butler (85)
 Pam Conboy (71)
 Susan C Canto (68)
 Bob Stone (76) 
 7:56.26 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Tom J Weigand (60)
 Martha J Samuelson (68)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 David W Oakes (77) 
 6:56.17 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Peggy E Shea (64)
 Kenneth O McKinney (78)
 Douglas A Springer (71)
 Lyn M Moreno (69) 
 7:12.90 
 3  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lynne Andrews (70)
 James R Hillman (73)
 David L Robinson (74)
 Arlene Proebsting (74) 
 7:29.18 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Joan E Pierce (72)
 John W Leet (72)
 Jack Allison (66)
 Wendy Weinberg (72) 
 8:04.11 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Ted G Pierce (75)
 Martha K Takakoshi (64)
 Craig A Shaffer (71)
 Karin Bivens (73) 
 8:29.28 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Walter R Butler (85)
 Bob Stone (76)
 Gina Waymire (54)
 Pam Conboy (71) 
 8:52.03 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  AnnLiv Bacon (75)
 Bill Kansas (81)
 Mark Kaplan (68)
 Jacqueline M Bilek (66) 
 9:11.39 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Alan D Bernard (68)
 Nancy J Ridout (75)
 Laura B Val (66)
 Richard Burns (74) 
 11:00.31 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bob Best (85)
 Peter Andersen (74)
 Cathy V Neville (60)
 Andra Jaunzeme (64) 
 12:04.75 
 3  SLAM  Ozark  Mary M Pohlmann (72)
 Laurie G Smith (65)
 Douglas K Miller (71)
 Laurence Walker (74) 
 12:06.87 
 4  FACT  Florida  Mark C Ross (70)
 Roxanne R Olmsted (67)
 John E Cornell (90)
 Barbara A McNulty (60) 
 14:25.94 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Wallie Jeffries (86)
 Peggy A Bruin (76)
 Ann E Hunt (77)
 Donald J Kroeger (74) 
 15:37.80 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Jack Mitchell (78)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 James F Browne (79)
 Carol Mitchell (68) 
 16:54.71 
 7  SCHH  South Carolina  Pete Gordon (72)
 Joanne F Stewart (79)
 Elayne M Bartholomew (73)
 Jim Bedient (71) 
 17:26.23 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  David C Arlander (76)
 Mary C Hoover (68)
 Martha L Arradondo (70)
 Mark Kaplan (68) 
 18:43.90 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #62
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #60