USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (73)
 Keefe L Lodwig (74)
 Robert A Heacock (68)
 Lee Childs (69) 
 2:01.33 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (70)
 Jan Soderstrom (72)
 Don A Claridge (72)
 Tom Cornell (70) 
 2:13.39 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Rick Colella (66)
 Steven B Peterson (71)
 David P Tempest (67)
 Dick A Peterson (80) 
 2:15.18 
 4  INDY  Indiana  David Costill (81)
 Dean K Hawks (65)
 George J Quigley (77)
 Mel E Goldstein (79) 
 2:23.61 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Erik A Sterne (65)
 Michael W Farmer (70)
 Peter E Ronay (75)
 John W House (76) 
 2:24.12 
 6  GBM  New England  Thomas R Newkirk (69)
 Philip E Read (75)
 John M Lewis (71)
 Johan C Kerkhove (65) 
 2:31.98 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Marco I Recalde (63)
 John D Christiansen (70)
 Dave N Noble (74)
 Mike N Calwell (77) 
 2:38.19 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Leonard S Woody (66)
 Herb Chuven (78)
 David W Miller (77)
 John V Zeigler (72) 
 2:40.37 
 9  SBM  Southern Pacific  Jeff Farrell (80)
 David A Johannsen (63)
 Philip C Beguhl (65)
 Ed L Farrell (85) 
 2:40.60 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (80)
 Mark Kaplan (68)
 Peter A Santi (70)
 Neill F Merck (71) 
 2:42.27 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert A Heacock (68)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (82)
 David Quiggin (73)
 Tony A Jarvis (71) 
 2:30.37 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chip Glidden (67)
 Dave N Noble (74)
 Michael Norberg (62)
 Mike N Calwell (77) 
 2:37.09 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Robin T Kleffman (70)
 David C Arlander (76)
 Marc S Anderson (68)
 Michael R Rothweiler (69) 
 2:39.22 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (72)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (72)
 Bob E Couch (70)
 Don A Claridge (72) 
 2:39.90 
 5  INDY  Indiana  George J Quigley (77)
 Dean K Hawks (65)
 Mel E Goldstein (79)
 David Costill (81) 
 2:43.96 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Bill Ton (70)
 Douglas A Springer (71)
 James S Spiegel (70)
 James L Oswald (69) 
 2:46.89 
 7  CONN  Connecticut  John Schwarten (69)
 Michael A Laux (76)
 William J Geoghegan (67)
 Paul M Epstein (71) 
 2:49.44 
 8  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (81)
 Dan Morrow (68)
 David C Harmon (68)
 Kenneth R Hinga (68) 
 2:52.51 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Ted G Pierce (75)
 John W Leet (72)
 Jack Allison (66)
 Craig A Shaffer (71) 
 3:01.58 
 10  SYSM  Florida  James F Browne (79)
 Gerry Chojnowski (68)
 Tom Cornell (70)
 David W Oakes (77) 
 3:05.87 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Keefe L Lodwig (74)
 David Quiggin (73)
 Robert A Heacock (68)
 Lee Childs (69) 
 4:35.23 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Douglas A Springer (71)
 Craig A Shaffer (71)
 John W Leet (72)
 Jack Allison (66) 
 5:24.43 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (70)
 Don A Claridge (72)
 David W Oakes (77)
 Richard M Whaley (65) 
 5:27.29 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Ray G Martin (80)
 Wallie Jeffries (86)
 Gregory C Pash (70)
 Erik Lokensgard (75) 
 5:40.51 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Paul M Epstein (71)
 Michael A Laux (76)
 John Schwarten (69)
 William J Geoghegan (67) 
 5:55.69 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  James S Spiegel (70)
 Bill Ton (70)
 James L Oswald (69)
 Ted G Pierce (75) 
 6:14.86 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  Michael F Boyle (66)
 Roger M Golden (75)
 John A Abbott (67)
 James R Hillman (73) 
 6:24.37 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (82)
 Manuel L Gutierrez (39)
 Alan S Rapperport (84)
 Bill Dykstra (80) 
 6:25.18 
 9  NEM  New England  Santiago Tapia-Perez (78)
 Nicholas Ribush (76)
 David C Baxter (73)
 Jim Terry (73) 
 6:55.31 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Erik Lokensgard (75)
 Kurt A Olzmann (72)
 Lawrence J Day (66)
 Chuck A Olson (67) 
 5:02.97 
 2  SLAM  Ozark  Laurence Walker (74)
 John T Pohlmann (74)
 Douglas K Miller (71)
 Steven T Hancock (61) 
 5:55.24 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Bill Ton (70)
 Jack Allison (66)
 Douglas A Springer (71)
 Al Worth (82) 
 6:13.53 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Robin T Kleffman (70)
 David C Arlander (76)
 Marc S Anderson (68)
 Thomas A Hodgson (68) 
 6:21.87 
 5  GBM  New England  Johan C Kerkhove (65)
 John M Lewis (71)
 Thomas R Newkirk (69)
 Philip E Read (75) 
 6:58.93 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Peter E Ronay (75)
 Douglas J Goode (78)
 Erik A Sterne (65)
 John W House (76) 
 7:27.30 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Ted G Pierce (75)
 John W Leet (72)
 James S Spiegel (70)
 Stan J Strebig (75) 
 7:41.46 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Alfred C Newbury (83)
 Will Grant (76)
 Ralph B Swiger (61)
 Victor H Mickunas (61) 
 8:17.23 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  James A Jackson (62)
 Leonard R Kershaw (76)
 Craig A Shaffer (71)
 Phil Simpson (77) 
 8:42.62 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (69)
 Robert A Heacock (68)
 Keefe L Lodwig (74)
 David Quiggin (73) 
 10:31.84 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chip Glidden (67)
 Marco I Recalde (63)
 Dave N Noble (74)
 Mike N Calwell (77) 
 12:31.59 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tom Mitchell (84)
 Gary P O'Neill (60)
 Bob Best (85)
 Luis B Viloria (51) 
 13:04.26 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Curtis L Nelson (61)
 Bill Kansas (81)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (68) 
 13:09.19 
 5  O*H*  Lake Erie  Thomas E Spence (73)
 Bruce C Allen (70)
 Robert G McDonald (68)
 Lawrence A Terkel (70) 
 14:26.18 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #56
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #29
Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #52