USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Dave Evans (56)
 Katy James (62)
 Christie Altman (68)
 Jeff A Baird (58) 
 2:12.92 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Beverly O Amick (63)
 Dale M Alton (60)
 Eric A Carlson (57)
 Jonathan E Klein (60) 
 2:13.16 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Richard M Whaley (65)
 David W Oakes (77)
 June Carson (69)
 Nancy Kryka (62) 
 2:18.81 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Brigid J Bunch (54)
 Michael Humphrys (63)
 Marianne K Erickson (65)
 Mark E Modjeska (64) 
 2:21.87 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Earl C Peters (66)
 Sue Ketterer (62)
 Traci Kodet (48)
 Joseph D Gosha (64) 
 2:23.64 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Jack Allison (66)
 Steve W Truesdale (64)
 Beth Larson (59)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (51) 
 2:25.58 
 7  INDY  Indiana  Cheryl M Gettelfinger (60)
 Kathleen A Widland (61)
 Timothy J Meyer (65)
 David W Lewis (66) 
 2:28.00 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Rick T Rodriguez (59)
 Joannie W Eastridge (63)
 Samantha L Martoni (55)
 Steven R Willer (63) 
 2:30.38 
 9  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David C Harmon (68)
 Margot K Pettijohn (71)
 Linda K Foley (62)
 Thomas J DeBettencourt (64) 
 2:32.57 
 10  LOCO  South Carolina  Linda S Bamber (63)
 Susan D Korsedal (67)
 Clyde (Butch) D Johnson (56)
 David B Jennings (70) 
 2:34.00 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Laurie E Ayoob (60)
 David P Lindstedt (61)
 Traci S Granger (59)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (63) 
 2:16.90 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (60)
 Brent C Washburne (56)
 Sonja Skinner (41)
 David A Radcliff (83) 
 2:20.17 
 3  MELO  Pacific  Tasha Capen (51)
 David R Gildea (74)
 Harlan A Pinto (60)
 Jana Matena (55) 
 2:32.90 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Brigid J Bunch (54)
 Robert C Huck (66)
 Mark E Modjeska (64)
 Jill C Anderson (61) 
 2:34.06 
 5  WMST  Gulf  Greg J Tharp (67)
 Joann Leilich (78)
 Ilsa M Kerscher (42)
 Doug Allen (58) 
 2:34.81 
 6  PALM  South Carolina  Kirby W Burkholder (56)
 Roger O Beardmore (66)
 Jamie W Wilson (51)
 Dana B Brown (70) 
 2:36.27 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (59)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (72)
 Bob E Couch (70)
 Cathy A Fedako (56) 
 2:36.50 
 8  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Dombay (51)
 Timothy E Brockway (56)
 Jeanne L Lappin (62)
 Kenneth J Wall (76) 
 2:39.60 
 9  LVM  Southern Pacific  Michelle P Ashworth (54)
 Diana Dolan LaMar (60)
 Joseph A Wyson (61)
 Rick C Fulljames (66) 
 2:46.81 
 10  SLAM  Ozark  Teresa W McDowell (67)
 Diane D Jones (55)
 Douglas K Miller (71)
 Steven T Hancock (61) 
 2:49.52 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Harry G Duffield (67)
 Andra Jaunzeme (64)
 Cathy Ganze (60)
 Kenton R Jones (50) 
 4:33.94 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tara Rakotz (50)
 Paul M Hartloff (59)
 Peter Andersen (74)
 Cathy V Neville (60) 
 4:53.39 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Rick C Fulljames (66)
 Michelle P Ashworth (54)
 Diana Dolan LaMar (60)
 Joseph A Wyson (61) 
 5:02.96 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Tom J Weigand (60)
 John M Burke (65)
 Deanna Doyle (59)
 Cathy A Fedako (56) 
 5:03.18 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Charles M Denault (54)
 Richard M Whaley (65)
 Nancy Kryka (62)
 Anne C Gibson (63) 
 5:07.55 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jessica W Seaton (64)
 Olivia Karlin (53)
 Mauro Bordovsky (61)
 Charles A Larson (65) 
 5:07.71 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  William Maynard (54)
 Christie Altman (68)
 Katy James (62)
 Terry Richardson (56) 
 5:09.52 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Kenneth J Fischer (57)
 Sarah E Nelson (61)
 Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (65)
 Brian K Holthus (60) 
 5:16.62 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Beverly J Montrella (71)
 Michael R Heather (63)
 Jeanne M Mc Cleave (63)
 Jeffrey S Taylor (61) 
 5:16.79 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Jack Allison (66)
 Beth Larson (59)
 Steve W Truesdale (64)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (51) 
 5:38.62 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Katy James (62)
 Jeff A Baird (58)
 Theodore Collins (54)
 Christie Altman (68) 
 6:06.95 
 2  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Linda K Foley (62)
 Thomas J DeBettencourt (64)
 David W Cheney (59)
 Pam Hepp (58) 
 6:19.94 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Bill Ton (70)
 Samantha L Martoni (55)
 Steven R Willer (63)
 Beth Larson (59) 
 6:34.46 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Catherine C Jackson (62)
 Rick T Rodriguez (59)
 Ke Wang (61)
 Debi Truesdale (62) 
 6:34.93 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Richard J LeRoy (77)
 Pam Speer (66)
 Sandie McTavish (62)
 Layne R Bleess (58) 
 6:45.19 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Marianne K Erickson (65)
 Ethan Edwards (57)
 Mark E Modjeska (64)
 Gretchen K Schmock (75) 
 6:55.96 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Susan C Canto (68)
 Jeff Ghan (67)
 Michael H Feldman (59)
 Terese E Duggan (61) 
 7:43.05 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Martha L Arradondo (70)
 Neill F Merck (71)
 Kenneth J Fischer (57)
 Shannon W Swartz (66) 
 8:34.35 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Rick Colella (66)
 Sarah Welch (70)
 Zena H Courtney (58)
 Mats Nygren (51) 
 10:11.29 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Tony A Jarvis (71)
 Eney Jones (57)
 Chris Wenzel (58)
 Michael Aubrey (56) 
 10:57.08 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Joseph A Wyson (61)
 Rick C Fulljames (66)
 Gina Waymire (54)
 Diana Dolan LaMar (60) 
 11:34.02 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (62)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70)
 Richard M Whaley (65)
 Allen F Hillman (50) 
 11:36.79 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Comulada (42)
 Bill Dykstra (80)
 Kathryn R King (55)
 Barbara Protzman (63) 
 11:40.97 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  Diane F Spence (64)
 Edward J Borsuk (64)
 Chuck Beatty (58)
 Melinda J Smith (65) 
 11:41.58 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Paul M Hartloff (59)
 Karen R Sing (60)
 Marieke Thayer (56)
 Fabio Astudillo (65) 
 11:45.09 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Maurine E Kornfeld (96)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (54)
 Andre Passos (44)
 Heidi G Khalil (46) 
 12:47.36 
 9  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Mike Taber (60)
 Mary N Moak (61)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (71)
 Patrick Cannan (77) 
 14:15.37 
 10  SCHH  South Carolina  Tom Bastian (61)
 Marian R Bastian (63)
 Ginny Taylor (59)
 Don Sealey (72) 
 15:08.57 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #58
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #42