USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RICE  Gulf  Bruce C Kone (59)
 James W Connolly (48)
 Dominic R Mastracchio (43)
 David M Guthrie (57) 
 1:42.92 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Daniel L Phillips (54)
 David E Kays (50)
 Brad V Hering (56)
 Kirk Nelson (47) 
 1:48.13 
 3  GRA  Southern Pacific  Brent Ford (50)
 Tryggvi Helgason (54)
 Drew K Skelly (51)
 Tom Burke (58) 
 1:51.98 
 4  NEM  New England  Chris A French (55)
 Mark S Rubacky (48)
 Christopher D DeLew (55)
 Niclas K Ohman (43) 
 1:52.46 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Julio Cienega (51)
 Michael H Beubis (53)
 Ray Frost (53)
 Thomas S Taylor (58) 
 1:52.91 
 6  PALM  South Carolina  Joe Rainero (51)
 Joe Shake (59)
 Stephen H Fernandez (41)
 Keith W Kirkland (57) 
 1:54.43 
 7  WHA  Georgia  Bradley Safalow (41)
 Keith Berryhill (58)
 Kirk S Wimberly (49)
 Jeffrey B Cashman (54) 
 1:54.79 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kyle Stephenson (57)
 Pete Lund (55)
 Douglas J Hayden (52)
 David A Orwick (58) 
 1:55.95 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Earl E Anderson (53)
 James A McFarland (58)
 Neal L Vestal (63)
 Paul W Denison (60) 
 1:56.57 
 10  SCYM  New Jersey  Ed M Tsuzuki (59)
 Robert M Perkins (51)
 Marc Israel (59)
 Brian J Glenn (38) 
 1:58.87 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RICE  Gulf  James W Connolly (48)
 David M Guthrie (57)
 Bruce C Kone (59)
 Dominic R Mastracchio (43) 
 1:52.23 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (57)
 Daniel L Phillips (54)
 Brad V Hering (56)
 Mats Nygren (51) 
 1:57.50 
 3  NEM  New England  Bob Tyler (55)
 Jeff G Naylor (59)
 Niclas K Ohman (43)
 Stephen R Carroll (48) 
 1:59.83 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Mark A Benishek (35)
 Rick Colella (66)
 Brad Jones (51)
 David Inadomi (52) 
 2:01.50 
 5  GRA  Southern Pacific  Kurt F Dickson (50)
 Tryggvi Helgason (54)
 Drew K Skelly (51)
 Brent Ford (50) 
 2:02.71 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Rob Butcher (45)
 Eric A Carlson (57)
 Jonathan E Klein (60)
 David B Dunson (45) 
 2:05.02 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Todd R Schwendinger (37)
 Jeff A Baird (58)
 Terry A DeBiase (52)
 Terry Richardson (56) 
 2:06.28 
 8  PSCM  Arizona  Alex Carpenter (37)
 Robert Liotta (66)
 Chris Courtney (45)
 Dave M Gomez (52) 
 2:10.33 
 9  INDY  Indiana  Jon Shope (52)
 Brian A Cummings (58)
 William Siderys (56)
 John M Weiss (56) 
 2:11.78 
 10  PALM  South Carolina  Kirby W Burkholder (56)
 Keith W Kirkland (57)
 Michael J Malik (36)
 Joe Rainero (51) 
 2:11.93 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  YCFM  Florida  Steve Wood (57)
 Terry Livingston (50)
 Rich Mercer (54)
 Mike Van Thielen (46) 
 3:41.86 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Kurt F Dickson (50)
 Tryggvi Helgason (54)
 Drew K Skelly (51)
 Brent Ford (50) 
 4:03.31 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Borton (49)
 Julio Cienega (51)
 Peter M Hixson (51)
 Ray Frost (53) 
 4:19.70 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Richardson (56)
 Jeff A Baird (58)
 William Maynard (54)
 Terry A DeBiase (52) 
 4:22.89 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas Gawriljuk (45)
 Eddie Ames (48)
 Francois J Caudrillier (55)
 Chip Green (57) 
 4:32.82 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Karl E Wunderlich (52)
 Scott M Golden (54)
 Dan Thomas (60)
 Farol L Tomson (46) 
 4:33.04 
 7  DROP  Michigan  Robert J Hahn (57)
 Brent R Bartman (47)
 Curt D Martin (50)
 Joseph Gerzema (47) 
 4:54.92 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Peter A Boers (54)
 Allen F Hillman (50)
 David Miner (49)
 Charles M Denault (54) 
 4:58.66 
 9  GRA  Southern Pacific  Matt Wrabley (56)
 David F Keating (56)
 Jeff Finn (50)
 Jeffrey W Kreger (52) 
 5:04.07 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Errol Graham (58)
 Armando Arorizo (50)
 Jay R Olson (68)
 Raymond E Camacho (53) 
 5:09.76 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (57)
 Daniel L Phillips (54)
 Brad Jones (51)
 Rick Colella (66) 
 4:22.24 
 2  NEM  New England  Kevin Hopkins (48)
 Jeff G Naylor (59)
 Niclas K Ohman (43)
 Chris A French (55) 
 4:43.28 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (60)
 Mark S Rubacky (48)
 Jonathan D Atwater (40)
 Eric A Carlson (57) 
 4:45.50 
 4  GRA  Southern Pacific  Brent Ford (50)
 Tryggvi Helgason (54)
 Drew K Skelly (51)
 Tom Burke (58) 
 4:48.65 
 5  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (50)
 Robbie E Allen (52)
 Douglas Sayles (50)
 Joseph V Bevilacqua (51) 
 4:51.94 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (60)
 Winston S Uchiyama (60)
 Ray Frost (53)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (54) 
 4:56.40 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  William Maynard (54)
 Jeff A Baird (58)
 Terry A DeBiase (52)
 Terry Richardson (56) 
 5:00.96 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tord E Benner (58)
 Kenton R Jones (50)
 Pascal Monney (44)
 Paul M Hartloff (59) 
 5:10.51 
 9  CONN  Connecticut  Robert E Duguay (32)
 Robert J Lamontagne (59)
 Benjamin W Wyckoff (53)
 George Hebner (56) 
 5:19.32 
 10  DROP  Michigan  Brent R Bartman (47)
 Curt D Martin (50)
 Joseph Gerzema (47)
 Robert J Hahn (57) 
 5:29.62 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SKY  Kentucky  Abraham E Solano (48)
 Dan Kasser (48)
 Richard Ransdell (54)
 Dale Mercker (50) 
 9:09.66 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Sean C Paxton (48)
 Ray Frost (53)
 Eric M Hilger (50)
 Julio Cienega (51) 
 10:09.48 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Sonny Nguyen (38)
 Jamie A Miller (63)
 Eric A Carlson (57)
 Mark S Rubacky (48) 
 13:01.29 
 4  SPP  Southern Pacific  Scott Williams (52)
 Scott Graham (52)
 Nathan Osborne (60)
 Charles McPeak (47) 
 15:16.75 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #58
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #61
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #14