USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PALM  South Carolina  Halil B Yatagan (35)
 Erin C Moro (39)
 Jamie Zazella (41)
 Joe Rainero (51) 
 1:51.28 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Laurel S Hill (48)
 Isaac P Jones (31)
 Lisa D Maynard (48)
 Todd R Schwendinger (37) 
 1:54.97 
 3  NAST  Indiana  Victoria L Rian (51)
 Eric J Wollenhaupt (46)
 Erin N Tobias (39)
 Brian Teske (35) 
 1:56.59 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Earl E Anderson (53)
 Paul W Denison (60)
 Karen M Stump (39)
 Alicia K Uhl (40) 
 1:57.96 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Brian D Strate (50)
 Kenton R Jones (50)
 Laurie Kerns (41)
 Tara Rakotz (50) 
 2:00.81 
 6  MOST  South Texas  Natasha Burns (46)
 C Nathan Porter (41)
 Amy M Porter (41)
 Lex Pegues (57) 
 2:01.26 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Chad A Durieux (38)
 Andre Passos (44)
 Heidi G Khalil (46)
 Nancy L Leichter (46) 
 2:02.66 
 8  NEM  New England  Carl Hinebaugh (57)
 Cecilia V Emblidge (53)
 Sarah B Dombrowski (29)
 Brian A Beahn (30) 
 2:04.08 
 9  ZAM  Indiana  Mark Hinshaw (40)
 Edwina M Henderson (46)
 Lisa L Brown (55)
 Dale E Brown (50) 
 2:04.76 
 10  YCFM  Florida  Kirsten Holz (36)
 Kimberly D Baker (40)
 Brodie Hynes (43)
 Andy S Kroupa (48) 
 2:05.21 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PALM  South Carolina  Jessica Ballard (29)
 Stephen H Fernandez (41)
 Erin C Moro (39)
 Joe Rainero (51) 
 2:04.20 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (46)
 Nick Boshoff (49)
 Susan Hitch (39)
 Karin M Wegner (45) 
 2:07.10 
 3  NEM  New England  Jill Lancaster (44)
 Matthew R Gilson (50)
 Keri Nappi (39)
 Kaan Duru (47) 
 2:08.61 
 4  PSCM  Arizona  Marika W McCue (54)
 Tarek A El Dokor (42)
 Laura M Ruberto (47)
 Luke W Phillips (24) 
 2:08.98 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (44)
 Danielle R Chance (36)
 John E Sylvester (60)
 David Miner (49) 
 2:14.43 
 6  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (36)
 Michael R Goodison (45)
 Andrew F Ellis (49)
 Marie Corley (40) 
 2:14.50 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Alicia K Uhl (40)
 Jonathan W Washburn (60)
 Karen M Stump (39)
 Earl E Anderson (53) 
 2:15.75 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  David D Galluzzi (43)
 Heidi G Khalil (46)
 Frank Godor (39)
 Nina S Paddock (45) 
 2:16.88 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Karl M Stewart (51)
 Laura M Shoemaker (42)
 Eric Krum (41)
 Michelle L Glasgow (44) 
 2:17.24 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Sandi York (41)
 Kevin L Esko (51)
 Jay D Pearson (56)
 Kathy Pelham (44) 
 2:17.73 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Nick Boshoff (49)
 Karin M Wegner (45)
 Susan Hitch (39)
 Dan Wegner (46) 
 4:11.16 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (41)
 Danielle R Chance (36)
 John E Sylvester (60)
 David Miner (49) 
 4:24.11 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Devon E Hylander (40)
 Tori M Fraga (54)
 Marc A Valle (43)
 Isaac P Jones (31) 
 4:36.72 
 4  PSCM  Arizona  Laura M Ruberto (47)
 Marika W McCue (54)
 Bowen M Johnson (51)
 Tarek A El Dokor (42) 
 4:38.38 
 5  PSCM  Arizona  Julie E Sloan (47)
 Brenda Creswell-Liotta (55)
 Luke W Phillips (24)
 Dave M Gomez (52) 
 4:39.05 
 6  IM  Illinois  Heidi Kafka (55)
 Kristen L Ellison (32)
 Ryan F Goudge (38)
 Jim Misener (47) 
 4:41.04 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jarret M Streiner (42)
 David L Zubero (58)
 Megan M Lassen (47)
 Kathleen J Stutz (35) 
 4:48.88 
 8  TSTT  Southern Pacific  Kristin E Gardner (38)
 Fernando Mejia (53)
 Chris R Georges (59)
 Andreina M Chimal (24) 
 4:53.90 
 9  NEM  New England  Katherine E Levenstein (27)
 Sue C Garland (48)
 Ken K Kwa (44)
 Mark E Alexander (59) 
 5:01.68 
 10  NEM  New England  Robert C DelPaine (38)
 Dan Geist (60)
 Jennifer Barlow (51)
 Katie M Candiloro (23) 
 5:17.53 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (46)
 Nick Boshoff (49)
 Susan Hitch (39)
 Karin M Wegner (45) 
 4:46.30 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (32)
 Terry Frogley (47)
 Nathan Ascher (46)
 Jasmine Stiles (51) 
 4:49.50 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Richardson (56)
 Laurel S Hill (48)
 Marc A Valle (43)
 Lisa D Maynard (48) 
 4:56.97 
 4  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (47)
 David Stiles (27)
 Eric C Herman (46)
 Cheryl A Kupan (53) 
 5:01.90 
 5  PSCM  Arizona  Marika W McCue (54)
 Tarek A El Dokor (42)
 Bowen M Johnson (51)
 Laura M Ruberto (47) 
 5:12.53 
 6  NEM  New England  Christopher D DeLew (55)
 Melinda B Williams (36)
 Mark S Rubacky (48)
 Karin E Stokes (56) 
 5:16.99 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (47)
 Adrian Mike (48)
 Jarret M Streiner (42)
 Marie E Nogueras (47) 
 5:26.70 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ian P Culver (41)
 Chi-Ying Huang (45)
 Justin Armour (32)
 Ursula Angell (45) 
 5:43.20 
 9  GRA  Southern Pacific  Felicia G Orozco (28)
 Cheri Ellington (60)
 Caleb N Contreras (20)
 Matt Wrabley (56) 
 5:49.93 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Deborah S Gardner (58)
 Joseph D Gosha (64)
 Shannon T Smith (23)
 Tim Schreiber (46) 
 5:54.19 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Niclas K Ohman (43)
 Kysa M Crusco (41)
 Stephen R Carroll (48)
 Melinda B Williams (36) 
 9:04.70 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Nick Boshoff (49)
 Karin M Wegner (45)
 Kari S Adams (51)
 Dan Wegner (46) 
 9:10.75 
 3  NAST  Indiana  Victoria L Rian (51)
 Erin N Tobias (39)
 Brian Teske (35)
 Jeffrey M Maydak (44) 
 9:17.05 
 4  ZAM  Indiana  Mark Hinshaw (40)
 Edwina M Henderson (46)
 Lisa L Brown (55)
 Dale E Brown (50) 
 10:27.08 
 5  RMST  Potomac Valley  Glenn Gwilliam (39)
 Mindy Johnson (54)
 Margaret S Shapiro (41)
 Brian R Evans (53) 
 10:40.76 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ryan D Williams (44)
 Kathleen J Stutz (35)
 Megan M Lassen (47)
 Andy Fischer (50) 
 10:41.52 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Eddie Ames (48)
 Quincy S Pearson (34)
 Fran E Hare (67)
 Scott Loder (36) 
 10:46.10 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Eduardo Cruz (48)
 Antoinette Townley (57)
 Matt Harper (33)
 Amanda L Moss (33) 
 13:13.46 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Lauren M Bortnowski (31)
 Karen Z Ross (37)
 Eric F Reetz (57)
 David A Huggins (57) 
 13:23.09 
 10  GRA  Southern Pacific  Sharon Brennan (54)
 Bob Montes (53)
 Tom Caulfield (39)
 Heidi I Sheaks (48) 
 16:07.17 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #36