USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (74)
 James Zuur (77)
 Alan D Bernard (68)
 Tate Holt (66) 
 2:05.91 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Patrick J Strother (64)
 Pete Magee (80)
 Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Marc S Anderson (68) 
 2:08.89 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (67)
 Alex Fisher (78)
 Roger L Parsons (70)
 Lee Childs (69) 
 2:11.16 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Timothy M Shead (65)
 Allen J Larson (64)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (75)
 Ami A Trauber (78) 
 2:11.30 
 5  GRA  Southern Pacific  Hubie Kerns (68)
 Bruce W Rollins (68)
 Monte W Gast (70)
 Mike R Freshley (76) 
 2:12.99 
 6  WCM  Pacific  James R DeLacy (71)
 Frank A Blazic (71)
 Jesse B Smyers (71)
 Robert H Olson (73) 
 2:15.84 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Art Luetke (71)
 Lawrence W Mueller (73)
 Greg M Hollub (70)
 Tom Meehan (70) 
 2:17.51 
 8  WMST  Gulf  Niels U Wolfhagen (61)
 Bob Bailie (82)
 Thomas D Boak (74)
 Greg J Tharp (67) 
 2:18.39 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  John Bergman (75)
 Gary M Fine (67)
 David C Arlander (76)
 John W Bachman (68) 
 2:30.82 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Willard J Lamb (95)
 Richard K Howell (58)
 Barry A Fasbender (80)
 Keith Uebele (56) 
 2:31.71 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (74)
 James Zuur (77)
 Tate Holt (66)
 Alan D Bernard (68) 
 2:25.86 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (70)
 George L Schmidt (67)
 Lee Childs (69)
 Alex Fisher (78) 
 2:29.53 
 3  WCM  Pacific  James R DeLacy (71)
 Jesse B Smyers (71)
 Robert H Olson (73)
 Frank A Blazic (71) 
 2:37.42 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Niels U Wolfhagen (61)
 Thomas D Boak (74)
 Greg J Tharp (67)
 Bob Bailie (82) 
 2:41.01 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Ralph S Bovard (65)
 Gerald E Vandam (67)
 Bill Kansas (81) 
 2:43.99 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Barry A Fasbender (80)
 Richard K Howell (58)
 Mark E McAllister (54)
 Willard J Lamb (95) 
 2:47.43 
 7  NTXL  North Texas  Bob Welty (73)
 Sandy G Thatcher (74)
 Robert Kelsoe (64)
 Ken Pipkin (73) 
 2:47.96 
 8  MARY  Maryland  Keith Harries (79)
 Michael R Brown (71)
 Patrick J Sebring (55)
 Robert J Stewart (75) 
 2:59.39 
 9  GS  South Carolina  Douglas D Long (64)
 Jeff Stone (66)
 David Preuninger (70)
 William F Robertson (81) 
 3:00.88 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Jay A Joyner (68)
 John Bergman (75)
 Mark Kaplan (68) 
 3:02.51 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (69)
 Keefe L Lodwig (74)
 George L Schmidt (67)
 David Quiggin (73) 
 4:27.17 
 2  NTXL  North Texas  Sandy G Thatcher (74)
 Bob Welty (73)
 Ken Pipkin (73)
 Robert Kelsoe (64) 
 5:59.99 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (80)
 Jay A Joyner (68)
 Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Gerald E Vandam (67) 
 6:00.44 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Brett Stone (69)
 Robert F Norris (79)
 Joseph N O'Flaherty (83)
 Mark Braly (82) 
 9:25.09 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (73)
 George L Schmidt (67)
 Lee Childs (69)
 Keefe L Lodwig (74) 
 5:19.67 
 2  NTXL  North Texas  Bob Welty (73)
 Sandy G Thatcher (74)
 Robert Kelsoe (64)
 Ken Pipkin (73) 
 6:31.86 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (73)
 George L Schmidt (67)
 Keefe L Lodwig (74)
 Lee Childs (69) 
 10:21.80 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Niel R Petersen (79)
 Neill F Merck (71)
 Gerald E Vandam (67) 
 14:28.27 
 3  SKY  Kentucky  Larry Hunt (70)
 John M Graham (72)
 Frank J Diebold (69)
 Bob C Rueff (71) 
 14:43.78 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #56Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #25