USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Charlotte M Davis (67)
 Stella Preissler (68)
 William B Hayes (65)
 Rick Colella (65) 
 1:49.23 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (73)
 Laura B Val (65)
 Linda R Shoenberger (69)
 Tate Holt (65) 
 1:54.06 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (67)
 Debbie S Bradbury (65)
 Bonnie R Johnston (65)
 Lee Childs (68) 
 1:57.42 
 4  1776  Delaware Valley  Joseph S Amundsen (71)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (67)
 Janet M Jastremski (69)
 Stephen P Dougherty (65) 
 2:03.76 
 5  FACT  Florida  Patrice L Hirr (67)
 David S Jarvis (69)
 Roxanne R Olmsted (66)
 J Nathan Leech (67) 
 2:05.16 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Martha A Alexander (67)
 Robert H Olson (72)
 Marcia M Hill (72)
 James R DeLacy (70) 
 2:05.42 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Keith R Evans (68)
 Tom Cornell (69)
 Emma J Charron (72)
 Meredith A Moore (67) 
 2:06.05 
 8  IM  Illinois  Robert Long (69)
 Georgia McDaniel (70)
 Cynthia L Jones (67)
 Peter Murphy (65) 
 2:06.84 
 9  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (69)
 Alan Levinson (65)
 Tom R Alderson (65)
 Susie A Caso (70) 
 2:13.17 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Robert C Huck (65)
 Marshall Kane (67)
 Judy Sears (66)
 Gretchen K Schmock (74) 
 2:13.84 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Stella Preissler (68)
 Rick Colella (65)
 Charlotte M Davis (67)
 William B Hayes (65) 
 2:04.19 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Bonnie R Johnston (65)
 George L Schmidt (67)
 Lee Childs (68)
 Fran E Hare (66) 
 2:14.22 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Christie Altman (67)
 Douglas A Springer (70)
 Douglas N Yocom (65)
 Judy L Gillies (69) 
 2:20.06 
 4  1776  Delaware Valley  Janet M Jastremski (69)
 Stephen P Dougherty (65)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (67)
 Joseph S Amundsen (71) 
 2:20.76 
 5  FACT  Florida  J Nathan Leech (67)
 Patrice L Hirr (67)
 David S Jarvis (69)
 Roxanne R Olmsted (66) 
 2:21.38 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Meredith A Moore (67)
 Keith R Evans (68)
 Tom Cornell (69)
 Emma J Charron (72) 
 2:26.34 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Kathrine J Casey (68)
 Steven B Peterson (70)
 James J Stretch (65)
 Sally A Dillon (70) 
 2:29.21 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (78)
 Stephanie I Scott (70)
 James R DeLacy (70)
 Martha A Alexander (67) 
 2:29.96 
 9  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (69)
 Alan Levinson (65)
 Tom R Alderson (65)
 Teresa E Picchi (65) 
 2:30.19 
 10  IM  Illinois  Peter Murphy (65)
 Georgia McDaniel (70)
 Robert Long (69)
 Cynthia L Jones (67) 
 2:32.93 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (72)
 Bonnie R Johnston (65)
 Fran E Hare (66)
 Lee Childs (68) 
 4:19.23 
 2  MAM  Pacific  Tom R Alderson (65)
 Peg K Mc Partland (74)
 Alan Levinson (65)
 Ruth Y Shaps (69) 
 5:03.18 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Marcia M Hill (72)
 Stephanie I Scott (70)
 Michael J Williams (67)
 James R DeLacy (70) 
 5:10.12 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Ted S Deacon (67)
 Andrew M McPherson (70)
 Leslie M Westergaard (74)
 Mizuho Iwamoto (69) 
 5:34.10 
 5  RMST  Potomac Valley  Denise Kirwan (65)
 Lucy M Manheim (74)
 Jon C Rysdon (65)
 Larry S Snowhite (70) 
 5:37.01 
 6  IM  Illinois  Jan Miller (65)
 Nancy N Robb (65)
 Kurt W Moehlmann (65)
 Donald J Alsen (67) 
 5:42.23 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Babs H Larsen (69)
 Carol S Smollen (73)
 Jay A Joyner (67)
 John W Bachman (67) 
 5:48.56 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Douglas A Springer (70)
 Douglas L Trenkle (68)
 Lyn M Moreno (68)
 Karen J Warner (73) 
 5:52.17 
 9  TCAM  Pacific  Robin M Carter (66)
 Sheryl A Parola (68)
 Kirby L Smith (70)
 Lawrence A Carter (68) 
 6:07.72 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Joan E Pierce (71)
 James S Spiegel (69)
 Ted G Pierce (74)
 Elizabeth B Hess (66) 
 6:13.48 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Robert C Huck (65)
 Gretchen K Schmock (74)
 Judy Sears (66)
 Marshall Kane (67) 
 6:11.05 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Mike Murray (66)
 Candy J Christenson (70)
 Barbara J Lemm (65)
 Tom Meehan (70) 
 6:12.04 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Carol S Smollen (73)
 Robin T Kleffman (69)
 Gerald E Vandam (66)
 Mary C Hoover (67) 
 6:17.76 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Leslie M Westergaard (74)
 Thomas H Frankel (75)
 Andrew M McPherson (70)
 Nancy E Farley (65) 
 6:26.73 
 5  RMST  Potomac Valley  Lucy M Manheim (74)
 Denise Kirwan (65)
 Laurence W Paulson (68)
 Larry S Snowhite (70) 
 6:34.74 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Joan E Pierce (71)
 Douglas A Springer (70)
 James S Spiegel (69)
 Karen J Warner (73) 
 7:14.38 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Lyn M Moreno (68)
 Carl B Marriott (68)
 Craig A Shaffer (70)
 Beverly A Schulz (74) 
 7:25.67 
 8  IM  Illinois  Chip Evans (71)
 Maureen M Nolan (70)
 Carol Stapleton (67)
 Erskine W Klyce (73) 
 7:37.91 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (76)
 Joe Reid (67)
 John V Zeigler (70)
 Sue C Ottosen (72) 
 8:21.88 
 10  IM  Illinois  Mary A Schick (84)
 Judy Bard (66)
 Howard K Schein (72)
 Patrick Tranmer (66) 
 8:26.41 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (73)
 Laura B Val (65)
 Linda R Shoenberger (69)
 Alan D Bernard (67) 
 9:30.28 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (68)
 Bonnie R Johnston (65)
 Fran E Hare (66)
 David Quiggin (72) 
 9:46.58 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Elizabeth J Connelly (66)
 Carol S Smollen (73)
 Gerald E Vandam (67)
 Marc S Anderson (68) 
 12:28.75 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Donald B Jackson (76)
 Lawrence W Mueller (72)
 Janet Schultz (66)
 Candy J Christenson (70) 
 12:38.03 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Lyn M Moreno (68)
 Joan E Pierce (71)
 Steve Roberts (71)
 Douglas L Trenkle (68) 
 13:46.08 
 6  USF  Pacific  Dale C Freeman (73)
 Martha C Campbell (68)
 Barbara Delaney (70)
 Michael Gelfond (66) 
 15:58.87 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Karen J Warner (73)
 Beverly A Schulz (74)
 Ted G Pierce (74)
 David V Taylor (68) 
 16:42.02 
 8  MARY  Maryland  Robert J Stewart (74)
 Paula J Dougher (65)
 Jane M Hall (73)
 Tyler Shores (80) 
 16:59.82 
 9  USF  Pacific  Susan Petro (66)
 William J Snape (73)
 William E Grohe (83)
 Morgan L Kulla (65) 
 17:52.13 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #56
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #62