USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Tony Cox (26)
 Luke A Pechmann (27)
 Dimitri Colupaev (27)
 Ryan Lochte (32) 
 1:20.48 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Matthew R Murray (25)
 Benjamin S Hinshaw (26)
 Matthew T Marshall (34)
 Trevor Scheid (27) 
 1:22.20 
 3  GRA  Southern Pacific  Mario L Marshall (35)
 Nicholas Popov (26)
 Max Jaben (31)
 Mike Alexandrov (32) 
 1:23.79 
 4  DDP  Virginia  Jeff Hicks (34)
 Thomas C Martin (30)
 Joshua Fowler (32)
 Geoffrey A Meyer (34) 
 1:25.89 
 5  WLAC  Illinois  Bela Szabados (43)
 Varun Shivakumar (26)
 James R Zuponeck (26)
 Thomas Boniface (27) 
 1:26.02 
 6  1693  Virginia  Kyle A Loughran (29)
 Scott Hensley (34)
 Luke G Robbins (26)
 Kevin C Gallagher (29) 
 1:26.34 
 7  BCTM  Metropolitan  Kaspar Raigla (28)
 Muneki Kamata (27)
 Scott Hansen (34)
 Jack A Pretto (25) 
 1:26.45 
 8  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (27)
 Hank Yan (28)
 Aaron J Casey (28)
 Timothy J Wang (34) 
 1:28.42 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Brett Nagle (26)
 Nick H Blank (28)
 Juan P Vidal (27)
 Daniel Michael (28) 
 1:28.85 
 10  GRA  Southern Pacific  Ivan Serrano (33)
 Christopher M Stroh (30)
 Alex C Verdegem (28)
 Christopher N Weber (25) 
 1:28.86 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Ryan Lochte (32)
 Mike Alexandrov (32)
 Tony Cox (26)
 Luke A Pechmann (27) 
 1:27.81 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Dimitri Colupaev (27)
 Ed Moses (36)
 Mario L Marshall (35)
 Nicholas Popov (26) 
 1:30.85 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Aaron J Casey (28)
 Nolan Koon (26)
 Matthew T Marshall (34)
 Trevor Scheid (27) 
 1:32.41 
 4  WLAC  Illinois  Varun Shivakumar (26)
 James R Zuponeck (26)
 Gregory Hoffman (25)
 Thomas Boniface (27) 
 1:35.66 
 5  NAM  Ohio  Zachary T Birnbrich (25)
 Matt Gleason (25)
 Andrew Birnbrich (27)
 Dustin D Gerken (32) 
 1:36.07 
 6  DDP  Virginia  Jeff Hicks (34)
 Aaron A Nester (35)
 Joshua Fowler (32)
 Geoffrey A Meyer (34) 
 1:36.23 
 7  GRA  Southern Pacific  Alex C Verdegem (28)
 Christopher N Weber (25)
 Max Jaben (31)
 Ivan Serrano (33) 
 1:36.49 
 8  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (27)
 Graham M Lentz (32)
 Timothy J Wang (34)
 Nick L Ferrif (28) 
 1:36.58 
 9  MPNY  Metropolitan  Alexander Bezugliy (31)
 Sergii Kukharskyi (28)
 Maksim Smorodin (31)
 Yury Zimarev (30) 
 1:37.89 
 10  TOC  Pacific  Evan V Simoni (27)
 Kenny G Bower (29)
 Hank Yan (28)
 Jamie Neuwirth (29) 
 1:39.69 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MEMO  Pacific  Peter R Kline (27)
 David A Banks (28)
 Zachary Zlotoff (25)
 Roger W Ward (26) 
 3:12.22 
 2  WLAC  Illinois  Gregory Hoffman (25)
 James R Zuponeck (26)
 Bela Szabados (43)
 Thomas Boniface (27) 
 3:17.02 
 3  SWED  Illinois  Chris Hintermeister (34)
 Tony Swanson (34)
 Nicholas Gehl (34)
 Matthew C Wever (33) 
 3:19.23 
 4  1693  Virginia  Kevin C Gallagher (29)
 Kyle A Loughran (29)
 Scott Hensley (34)
 Luke G Robbins (26) 
 3:21.37 
 5  NEM  New England  Joseph C Chance (25)
 John Paul Argenti (33)
 Scott McInerney (30)
 David Russell (30) 
 3:29.50 
 6  IM  Illinois  Ryan G Jacobi (35)
 Sean Brophy (33)
 Rudy A Espino (48)
 Hanno Ahonen (32) 
 3:30.69 
 7  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Harald J Torgesen (38)
 Tim Taylor (30)
 Daniel E Jent (39)
 Scott M McHenry (25) 
 3:33.22 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Robert M Tiernan (33)
 Travis M Rothway (34)
 Kaleb D Boyer (29)
 Kevin C Mendenhall (33) 
 3:35.11 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tracy C Merrill (32)
 Chris Starr (32)
 Michael J Plezia (40)
 Geoffrey Baldwin (37) 
 3:36.21 
 10  ELG  Illinois  Adam R Brown (36)
 Thomas D Sur (33)
 Benjamin B Culver (40)
 Tim Weidner (36) 
 3:36.83 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WLAC  Illinois  Varun Shivakumar (26)
 James R Zuponeck (26)
 Gregory Hoffman (25)
 Thomas Boniface (27) 
 3:30.31 
 2  MEMO  Pacific  Peter R Kline (27)
 Roger W Ward (26)
 Thomas C Gregory (31)
 Ryan C Jones (37) 
 3:33.48 
 3  NEM  New England  David Russell (30)
 Joseph C Chance (25)
 Scott McInerney (30)
 William K Eaton (30) 
 3:40.59 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Darian R Townsend (32)
 Randy D Gertenbach (34)
 Luis Ortega (35)
 Travis Price (33) 
 3:42.41 
 5  IM  Illinois  Hanno Ahonen (32)
 Rudy A Espino (48)
 Paul Meyer (37)
 Sean Brophy (33) 
 3:51.73 
 6  SWED  Illinois  Tony Swanson (34)
 Nicholas Gehl (34)
 Matthew C Wever (33)
 Adam Parrott-Sheffer (34) 
 3:55.48 
 7  GBM  New England  Ryan C Drasher (34)
 Matthew T Whitford (41)
 Kevin Schuster (29)
 Kirk K Larsen (40) 
 3:56.37 
 8  BCTM  Metropolitan  Akihiko Osada (30)
 Eric Zhai (36)
 Noel Cedanio (37)
 Owen A Coughlan (31) 
 3:58.31 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Theo Johnson (34)
 Jeremy C Walton (30)
 Christopher Xistris (39)
 Jeffrey C Glasco (35) 
 4:02.11 
 10  IM  Illinois  Maurice Tetzlaff (40)
 Mark S Kozlowski (42)
 Drew M Page (33)
 Dave Wenke (36) 
 4:04.40 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Robert J Vayda (29)
 Tim Taylor (30)
 Daniel E Jent (39)
 Scott M McHenry (25) 
 8:06.18 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Dan S Mcintosh (33)
 Mark G Matthews (25)
 Tracy C Merrill (32)
 Geoffrey Baldwin (37) 
 8:09.22 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Chandler P Thomas (27)
 Jason Sturgis (44)
 Dave Rossi (28)
 Steve W Harrison (44) 
 8:21.45 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Christopher D Ramos (27)
 Kelly S Karren (43)
 Michael S Denny (38)
 Doug J Koehler (50) 
 8:22.84 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (53)
 Brad A Gothberg (54)
 Kermit France (50)
 Kevin C Mendenhall (33) 
 8:41.18 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Michael J Plezia (40)
 Michael Garst (36)
 Keenan K Anaya (28)
 Richard B Giffen (38) 
 8:45.57 
 7  NARW  Ozark  Paul D Yemm (32)
 Steven T Helfrich (37)
 Steve K Lundstrom (43)
 Scott R Helfrich (32) 
 8:48.61 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kevin P Semisch (50)
 Alex Blavatnik (52)
 Terry L Lage (49)
 Ryan Armpriester (31) 
 9:06.25 
 9  MERR  Maryland  James A Mahjoubian (37)
 Kevin Joubert (44)
 David J Dallmer (28)
 Matt J Durante (41) 
 9:10.77 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Philip English (25)
 Patrick L Parish (32)
 Joseph M Anderson (32)
 Randal Ness (54) 
 9:31.20 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #58
Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #60
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14