USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peggy H McDonnell (61)
 Deborah B Hatic (67)
 Eliot Winokur (72)
 Cav Cavanaugh (81) 
 2:27.40 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (72)
 Fran E Hare (66)
 Carolynn Foley (73)
 Keefe L Lodwig (73) 
 2:30.18 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Julianna F Holbrook (69)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 Tom Cornell (69)
 Terry J Brinkman (69) 
 2:30.45 
 4  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (59)
 Keith R Evans (68)
 Miriam R Steinfield (78)
 Patricia M Bond (78) 
 2:37.11 
 5  O*H*  Lake Erie  Nick Douglass (67)
 Diane F Spence (63)
 Thomas E Spence (72)
 Luise E Easton (78) 
 2:40.98 
 6  LOCO  South Carolina  Susan D Korsedal (66)
 David B Jennings (69)
 Pete Palmer (81)
 Claire Brown (72) 
 2:50.21 
 7  NEM  New England  John R Olander (66)
 Beryl B Birch (74)
 Mary Stephen (74)
 Daniel Epstein (66) 
 2:52.19 
 8  YCFM  Florida  Kathy Zimmermann (50)
 Alyce M Vogel (84)
 James B Zurcher (82)
 Martin D Tier (71) 
 2:56.40 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Joyce Howard (61)
 Lyn M Moreno (68)
 Glen A Peterson (78)
 Kenneth O McKinney (77) 
 3:01.26 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Kimberly H Dobson (60)
 Corinna Goodman (75)
 Rodger Bivens (75)
 Ed Thompson (70) 
 3:04.50 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (69)
 Bill R Kelley (69)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 June F Carson (68) 
 2:41.82 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jackie M Marr (73)
 Peter Andersen (73)
 Lisa M Simpson (52)
 Bob Best (84) 
 2:48.55 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Marilyn Douglass (67)
 Luise E Easton (78)
 Nick Douglass (67)
 Thomas E Spence (72) 
 3:10.57 
 4  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (80)
 Louis H Diamond (77)
 Margot K Pettijohn (70)
 Linda K Foley (61) 
 3:14.25 
 5  LOCO  South Carolina  Susan D Korsedal (66)
 David B Jennings (69)
 Bob Colyer (78)
 Bonnie I Downs (71) 
 3:18.78 
 6  YCFM  Florida  Ken R Hickey (71)
 Alyce M Vogel (84)
 James B Zurcher (82)
 Ceme M Curley (64) 
 3:19.98 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  Linda S Carter (74)
 Ronald E Greger (72)
 Amy B Cooley (60)
 Richard S Durham (75) 
 3:23.19 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill Coles (81)
 Cathie Ellis (65)
 Karen A Feld (49)
 Donald J Hubbard (89) 
 3:24.31 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Maurine E Kornfeld (95)
 Kristin P Bennett (59)
 John W House (75)
 Michael W Farmer (69) 
 3:32.21 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (79)
 Mary C Hoover (67)
 Mark Kaplan (67)
 Carol S Smollen (72) 
 3:41.33 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (72)
 Fran E Hare (66)
 Carolynn Foley (73)
 Keefe L Lodwig (73) 
 5:34.89 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Joannie W Eastridge (62)
 Corinna Goodman (75)
 Ed Thompson (70)
 Rodger Bivens (75) 
 7:00.27 
 3  FACT  Florida  Luke C Kung (79)
 Todd H Dickson (63)
 Martha J Henderson (80)
 Elspeth Smith (64) 
 7:01.20 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Mickey M Stillwell (71)
 Frank E Eissing (77)
 Pam Speer (65)
 Richard J LeRoy (76) 
 7:06.59 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Peggy A Bruin (75)
 Joyce Kowalski (74)
 William L Porter (72)
 Donald J Kroeger (73) 
 7:18.70 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Joyce Howard (61)
 Lyn M Moreno (68)
 Glen A Peterson (78)
 Kenneth O McKinney (77) 
 7:19.44 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Kristin P Bennett (59)
 Maurine E Kornfeld (95)
 Peter E Ronay (74)
 John W House (75) 
 7:25.03 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Joan E Pierce (71)
 Kimberly H Dobson (60)
 Phil Simpson (76)
 Ted G Pierce (74) 
 7:49.78 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Jean Duncan (84)
 Nancy L Thursby (69)
 Stan F Morner (82)
 Paul A Carter (48) 
 8:09.93 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Gretchen K Schmock (74)
 Ray Bellem (80)
 Marianne K Erickson (64)
 Marshall Kane (67) 
 7:09.02 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Jill D Fritz (76)
 Corinna Goodman (75)
 Douglas A Springer (70)
 Bill Ton (69) 
 7:16.71 
 3  SMS  Southern  Douglas A Holmes (80)
 Sally L Treuting (76)
 Dale B Williams (64)
 Richard Hartman (61) 
 7:53.53 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Glenn A Tewksbury (83)
 Patricia L Tewksbury (76)
 Craig A Shaffer (70)
 Christine Clayton (58) 
 8:23.30 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Donald J Kroeger (73)
 William L Porter (72)
 Peggy A Bruin (75)
 Joyce Kowalski (74) 
 8:42.61 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Glen A Peterson (78)
 Karin Bivens (72)
 Lyn M Moreno (68)
 Steven R Willer (62) 
 9:27.58 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Keefe L Lodwig (73)
 David Quiggin (72)
 Fran E Hare (66)
 Carolynn Foley (73) 
 11:57.79 
 2  FACT  Florida  David S Jarvis (69)
 Elspeth Smith (64)
 John E Cornell (89)
 Meegan Wilson (68) 
 14:39.16 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Mike N Calwell (76)
 Marco I Recalde (62)
 Natalie Stephenson (55)
 Nan Bohl (87) 
 14:51.16 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Donald J Hubbard (89)
 Diane M Hirakawa (67)
 Darrell L Jett (58)
 Alta F Stengel (66) 
 15:30.25 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Peggy A Bruin (75)
 Joyce Kowalski (74)
 William L Porter (72)
 Donald J Kroeger (73) 
 16:35.11 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (78)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 Mark A Krakower (73)
 Jack Mitchell (77) 
 16:42.20 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #59
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #25