USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Keefe L Lodwig (73)
 Roger L Parsons (69)
 Lee Childs (68)
 David Quiggin (72) 
 2:02.57 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Niels U Wolfhagen (60)
 Thomas D Boak (73)
 Bob Bailie (81)
 Bruce W Rollins (67) 
 2:14.17 
 3  GSM  New Jersey  Lawrence B Seidman (69)
 Jerry A Katz (78)
 Jack S Zakim (71)
 Arthur M Wein (66) 
 2:17.30 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Carl B Marriott (68)
 Ted G Pierce (74)
 Craig A Shaffer (70)
 Douglas A Springer (70) 
 2:23.40 
 5  LOCO  South Carolina  David B Jennings (69)
 Jim Carroll (72)
 Bob Colyer (78)
 Rich Alexander (61) 
 2:30.90 
 6  YCFM  Florida  Christian R Iselin (73)
 Ken R Hickey (71)
 Martin D Tier (71)
 James B Zurcher (82) 
 2:37.29 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (79)
 Neill F Merck (70)
 Jay A Joyner (67)
 Gary M Fine (66) 
 2:37.39 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Philip A Fisher (77)
 Patrick Cannan (76)
 Tim D McGonigal (61)
 David J Beuttenmuller (66) 
 2:40.99 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Glen A Peterson (78)
 Kenneth O McKinney (77)
 Steven R Willer (62)
 Jack Allison (65) 
 2:41.00 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Michael J Williams (67)
 Peter M Guadagni (61)
 Rick Silvey (74)
 Stan F Morner (82) 
 2:48.51 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Skip Monsein (82)
 George L Schmidt (66)
 Lee Childs (68)
 Tony A Jarvis (70) 
 2:29.35 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Daniel S Kornblatt (67)
 Bill Kansas (80)
 Marc S Anderson (67)
 Neill F Merck (70) 
 2:42.92 
 3  GSM  New Jersey  Jack S Zakim (71)
 Arthur M Wein (66)
 Lawrence B Seidman (69)
 Jerry A Katz (78) 
 2:46.56 
 4  YCFM  Florida  Ken R Hickey (71)
 Martin D Tier (71)
 Christian R Iselin (73)
 James B Zurcher (82) 
 2:55.36 
 5  NEM  New England  Daniel Epstein (66)
 Starbuck Smith (73)
 Raymond J Zelehoski (68)
 Michael A Hatchette (75) 
 3:02.19 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (75)
 Ronald E Greger (72)
 David L Robinson (73)
 James R Hillman (72) 
 3:08.66 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Ted G Pierce (74)
 Marc M Weisel (72)
 Craig A Shaffer (70)
 Bill Ton (69) 
 3:10.00 
 8  LOCO  South Carolina  Peter H Wyman (61)
 David B Jennings (69)
 Jim Carroll (72)
 Bob Colyer (78) 
 3:10.82 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Michael S Piazza (70)
 Tom S Scovel (77)
 James R DeLacy (70)
 Harold O Boscovich (74) 
 3:18.01 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  George C Ickes (78)
 Peter C Westafer (71)
 Hal F Stolz (82)
 Earl A Ferguson (80) 
 3:31.02 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Carl B Marriott (68)
 Ted G Pierce (74)
 Craig A Shaffer (70)
 Douglas A Springer (70) 
 5:39.55 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Neal T Wiener (72)
 Bill W Donovan (73)
 Jay R Olson (67)
 Paulo Figueiredo (70) 
 6:23.50 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Glen A Peterson (78)
 Kenneth O McKinney (77)
 Bill Ton (69)
 Jack Allison (65) 
 6:26.31 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Neill F Merck (70)
 Jay A Joyner (67)
 Niel R Petersen (78)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (67) 
 6:33.99 
 5  GERM  Potomac Valley  David L Robinson (73)
 Richard S Durham (75)
 Michael F Boyle (65)
 Roger M Golden (74) 
 6:58.66 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Terry J Brinkman (69)
 Gerry Chojnowski (67)
 Mark A Krakower (73)
 Jack Mitchell (77) 
 7:26.56 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (79)
 Bill Kansas (80)
 Marc S Anderson (67)
 Mark Kaplan (67) 
 6:57.83 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Ted G Pierce (74)
 Kenneth O McKinney (77)
 Bill Ton (69)
 James S Spiegel (69) 
 7:19.75 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (70)
 Jay R Olson (67)
 Neal T Wiener (72)
 Bill W Donovan (73) 
 7:24.55 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Glenn A Tewksbury (83)
 Phil Simpson (76)
 Craig A Shaffer (70)
 Ed Thompson (70) 
 9:32.88 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Keefe L Lodwig (73)
 Lee Childs (68)
 David Quiggin (72)
 Patrick Cannan (76) 
 10:34.43 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Neal T Wiener (72)
 Bill W Donovan (73)
 Jay R Olson (67)
 Paulo Figueiredo (70) 
 13:37.80 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Neill F Merck (70)
 Jay A Joyner (67)
 Niel R Petersen (78)
 Mark Kaplan (67) 
 15:49.54 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #60
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #62
Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #61